Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ramesh Vora

L.C.E.H

Homeopath, Mumbai

34 Years Experience  ·  120 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ramesh Vora L.C.E.H Homeopath, Mumbai
34 Years Experience  ·  120 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Ramesh Vora
Dr. Ramesh Vora is a popular Homeopath in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. He has over 34 years of experience as a Homeopath. He has done L.C.E.H . You can visit him at Dr. Ramesh Vora Clinic in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Ramesh Vora on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
L.C.E.H - Smt. Chandaben Mohan Bai Patel Homoeopathic Medical College, - 1983
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Ramesh Vora Clinic

Shop No. C-2, Shah Bhuvan, Gangawadi Road, Ghatkopar West, Landmark: Near Gopal Bhuvan & L.B.S Marg, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
120 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ramesh Vora

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I fell hunger all the time even if I've eaten half an hour ago. I feel like my cheeks are loosing weight while feeling hunger. What should I do?

MBBS, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL)
Dermatologist, Raigarh
I fell hunger all the time even if I've eaten half an hour ago. I feel like my cheeks are loosing weight while feelin...
Weight 1. Whole-grain bread. Research shows that people who follow a weight-loss program incorporating whole-grain breads, cereals, and other foods lose more body fat from the abdominal area than those who eat only refined-grain foods, like white bread and rice. 2. Low-fat milk and yogurt. Scientists have found that the more calcium in fat cells, the more fat those cells will burn. In one study, two groups of overweight mice were put on a restricted-calorie diet, but one also got calcium supplements. The no-calcium mice lost 8 percent of their body fat, compared to 42 percent among the mice that did get calcium. 3. Lean protein. Good sources of protein, such as lean meats, eggs, and beans, help keep your blood sugar stable. The result youll feel full longer and get a boost in energy and that will help you burn more belly fat. Consult me in private for detailed treatment and to ascertain your personality symptomatically.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from fever and cold very strongly. Please tell me best medicine for it?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Sir, I am suffering from fever and cold very strongly. Please tell me best medicine for it?
Dear lybrate user it may be a common flu, take plenty of fluids and rest, since antibiotics will do nothing for viral infections, homoeopathic medicines will give you quick relief, give your detailed symptomatology to assist you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 75 years old man. My total cholesterol level is 223mg/dl. My HDL cholesterol is 38mg/dl. My triglycerides is 142mg/dl. My LDL cholesterol-direct is 171mg/dl. My VDL cholesterol is 28.31mg/dl. Is tablet necessary for me? Which diet should I take? Can I take coconut?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 75 years old man. My total cholesterol level is 223mg/dl. My HDL cholesterol is 38mg/dl. My triglycerides is 142...
Coconut can be taken in moderation. Completely avoid white rice,simple sugar,trans fat processed foods.have flax seeds roasted 1 TSP each after meals. This will help reduce the chol levels
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth colours are looking yellow type. Which toothpaste is best for getting white teeth.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
My teeth colours are looking yellow type. Which toothpaste is best for getting white teeth.
The simplest method of removing minor surface stains is polishing, or micro-abrasion if staining is more intrinsic. Provided that your discolouration is not due to inadequate enamel exposing the dentin, tooth whitening (bleaching) is often the most effective treatment for yellow stained teeth. Advance procedures can be done with laser. Use snowdent tooth paste for whitening until then. Apply snowdent paste on the teeth. Wait for 10 to 15 min. Then brush your teeth with the same paste. Applying it overnight for better results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have so large penis my wife sometimes got hurt on it she refuse to sex with me what should I do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have so large penis my wife sometimes got hurt on it she refuse to sex with me what should I do?
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day Surely you will get results.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to avoid hand pump addiction, I am in 18 years it is habit to do hand pump, some time I restrict but some time I can't so please tell some easy solutions.

Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S)
Ayurveda, Indore
How to avoid hand pump addiction, I am in 18 years it is habit to do hand pump, some time I restrict but some time I ...
Masturbation addiction is, simply put, the compulsive need to masturbate. The need becomes so overwhelming that the addict does not have the power to keep from masturbating. This overpowering desire is at the base of most forms of sexual addiction. The need to view pornography is usually a precursor to masturbation. Involving with prostitutes and illicit sexual activity is the next stage to it. It should be stopped as it has done lots of damage to you mentally/physically. It ruins once sexual health and even further lead them to impotency. Opt for my ayurvedic medicines (with counselling given on phone) that will help you stop this addiction. Proper medication will be given to control the urge of sexual desires and to recover the loss/damage given to the body Including penis curve and also penis enlargement. Conslt me privatly for further guidance. Do not worry Tc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD - Medicine, Bechelors of Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Delhi
यह डायबिटीज मेलिटिस में ग्‍लूकोज के स्‍तर को कम करने में बहुत मददगार होती है। सेम की फली में आयरन, कैल्शियम, मैग्नीशियम, फास्फोरस और विटामिन 'ए' पाया जाता है। डायबिटीज में एक मुठ्ठी सेम की फली को थोड़े से पानी में उबाल लें। ठंडा होने के बाद इसे फिज्र में रख दें। आप स्‍वाद बढ़ाने के लिए इसमें ताजा नींबू की कुछ बूंदे मिला सकते हैं। इस मिश्रण को दिन में तीन बार भोजन से पहले लें। यह बहुत ही हल्‍के ग्‍लूकोज की चाय है।
2 people found this helpful

I tried various product even home remedies to loose weight. But the result is not coming satisfactory. please suggest me what to do for obesity.

Ayurveda, Hyderabad
I tried various product even home remedies to loose weight. But the result is not coming satisfactory. please suggest...
Have triphala poder 1tsp with honey on regular bassis daily before bed, you can even undergo panchakarma thareapies.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain weight. Can anyone give me a diet chart. I am 20 years Vegetarian with 5'7" hight and 55 kg weight.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I want to gain weight. Can anyone give me a diet chart. I am 20 years Vegetarian with 5'7" hight and 55 kg weight.
Take high protein foods like all milk and milk products, eggs, pulses, sprouts, nuts, tofu, rajmah, chole, soyabean, paneer, chicken, fish etc. To gain muscle mass.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 19 weeks pregnant. Today we got her scan done. Scanning guy told us heart rate is low 75 bpm and also blood supply is little low. Should we be worried? What should we do?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
My wife is 19 weeks pregnant. Today we got her scan done. Scanning guy told us heart rate is low 75 bpm and also bloo...
Hi lybrate-user. Such low heartbeat is abnormal. Normal fetal heartbeat is from 110 -160. Such low heartbeat is usually seen when the baby is compromised. Please get it evaluated at the earliest.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi my age is 26 I am getting irregular periods if I use medicine it will come regular after finishing medicine again same problem occurring what I have to do please suggest me.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hi my age is 26 I am getting irregular periods if I use medicine it will come regular after finishing medicine again ...
Hello, Lybrate user, menstrual disorder is caused due to stress, anxiety,depression, malnutrition,anaemia, over exertion, Pcod, thyroidism ,results in  ,delayed, painful,excess & frequent blood flow during menstruation. * Tk, plenty of water to hydrate yourself ,to eliminate toxins & to dilute your blood to establish your flow by regulating metabolism to absorb neutrients to nourish your body.  * go for meditation to reduce your stress, anxiety to calm your nerve to ease your stress, improving Oxygen volume in blood in order, to establish your smooth flow, improving haemoglobin level. * your diet be simple, non- irritant, easily digestible on time to maintain your digestion, avoiding gastric disorder. •TK, Apple,carrots, cheese,milk, banana,papaya, pomegranate, spinach,almonds, walnuts to improve your haemoglobin to release your flow, timely. • Tk, Homoeo medicine, gentle & rapid in action with no adverse effect, thereof. @ Pulsatilla 30-6 pills, thrice. * Ensure, sound sleep in d night for at least 7 hrs.• •Avoid, caffiene,junkfood, dust,smoke, exertion •Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up.•Tk, care,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir I m having serious hair fall from front side even I consult some doctor too in reputed hospital they simply took some test & given some oil & protein tablets. Well that worked for few days & after some time the problem again came back to same.& now the conditions is worst then ever. All most all hair from my scalps are out & having very less hair that too are weak & simply falling. Sir please suggest any treatment or way to recover my hair. Some people suggested me scalp treatment. Will it be fine if m opting for scalp treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hi sir I m having serious hair fall from front side even I consult some doctor too in reputed hospital they simply to...
Hi. Let me you about hairfall. In layman's language, hairfall can be divided into 2 types - temporary hairfall and permanent which is called 'Hairloss' rather and leads to bald areas of smooth and shiny surface. In temporary hairfall, hair grows back again from the same hair root, but in case of permanent hairloss, because of formation of DHT (Di- Hydro -Testosterone) around hair root it gets choked up which subsequently affects the blood supply to the hair and thus hair root is lost forever. Many factors are responsible formation of this DHT or hairloss- hereditary, post-illness/ ailment, post-delivery, post- chemotherapy, nutritional deficiencies, hormaonal imbalance, insufficient sleep, sudden loss of weight, stress/ tensions/ excessive anger any other underlying diseases, etc. Take diet rich in protein like non-veg., eggs, pulses, legumes, sprouts, nuts (sp. walnut and almonds), iron-rich food like green vegetables, also take flaxseeds, green tea, soyabean, fruits, salads, etc. Take proper 6-9hrs of sound sleep. Give up the habit of smooking and excessive alcohol intake. Avoid junk food and any kind of beverages (tea, coffee, aerated drinks, cold drinks, etc.) Avoid canned/ tinned food or food that contains preservatives (eat fresh ones). Avoid use of harsh hair colour, hair treatment like rebonding, straightening, perming, etc. Avoid vigorous exercises or any supplements provided by the gym! Regular exercising is also one of the important point, but should be done under some good, qualified yoga teacher or instructor for proper guidance; it also releases the stress/ tension in the mind and the body and keeps you FIT and YOUNG!! Take homoeopathic Rx - Schwabe's Wiesbaden 200/ twice a day for 1 month and revert. Also, use Schwabe's Arnica shampoo and Hair Growth oil regularly as per the condition of your scalp (minimum 3 times a week). After shampooing, use Bakson's Arnica Hair conditioner as well after every head wash. Apart from this, take Follihair tablets (multivitamin) - 1 tab. daily once for 1 month. (N.B.: With the help of homoeopathic medicines, we can only prevent further progress of the hairloss, means it will get arrests in the present condition in case of progressive baldness).
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

6 month infant having nasal cleft and anterior cranial fossa of 4 × 7 mm is this a serious problem especially the anterior cranial fossa.

Diploma in Child Health (DCH), F.I.A.M.S. (Pediatrics)
Pediatrician, Muzaffarnagar
6 month infant having nasal cleft and anterior cranial fossa of 4 × 7 mm is this a serious problem especially the ant...
If ant cran fossa you mean ant fontnale, it is normal and usually closes by 18 months of age. Nasal cleft can be repaired by a reconstrective surgeory.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a college student I haven't slept in the night since 2 months what can I do? Please tell me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am a college student I haven't slept in the night since 2 months what can I do? Please tell me.
avoid day time sleep. avoid tea , coffee in late evening and after, take rest and balanced diet. 8 hours sleep is ok. 10 pm to 6 am is perfect timing.inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

This is the third time I'm having a gath on the back side of my neck. The previous two time the doc said it was an infection and it got normal with medicines. Is it something to worry about?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
This is the third time I'm having a gath on the back side of my neck. The previous two time the doc said it was an in...
Yes if the lump is developing again and again, then it is a cause of worry. You should get a biopsy done of the area.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello My lmp was 10-11-16 and yesterday my hcg beta test came 2282. How about it? Is it high at early stage? And my second question is having fibroid during pregnancy is risky?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
Hello
My lmp was 10-11-16 and yesterday my hcg beta test came 2282. How about it? Is it high at early stage?
And my s...
Hello, This is fine for a 4-5 weeks gestation. Fibroid depends on location and size and can often cause preterm labour.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots on my face. Also I have pimples. Is there is any solutions for this please help me?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I have black spots on my face. Also I have pimples. Is there is any solutions for this please help me?
These are the methods to treat pimples & black spots: • Imbalance in hormone level causes excessive sebum production and causes acne. So do not take stress and do exercise daily such as running, jogging and long breathing exercises. • Do YOGASANA daily. Especially do SINHASANA & SARVANGASANA daily. • Use oil free face wash and drink 7 -8 glass of water daily. • Do not touch your pimple because your finger transfer bacteria to it and make it worse. If you touch it then clean your face with water. • Take cucumber and papaya pulp. Mix it well and add 1 tablespoon Turmeric. Make a paste and apply it on face and leave it for 15 minutes. • Steam your face to open the pores, which in turn clear the skin. Steam your face for a couple of minutes. • Take 2 teaspoon of RAKTASHODAK SYRUP of BAIDYANATH company once a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my age is 26 due to smoking in my throat I am everyday feeling dryness in my throat and also I am taking a lot of water but not realexation I am feeling so sir already I have also allergy due to dust and perfumes so please sir also I am taking anti allergy tablets like montilokuast levo ceterizine and also I am not feeling cough nor sneezing but also my throat gets dry. Please sir say me what I will do dear please give me suggestion from your sir hope I will be get fine.

MD-Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Chikhli
Your medicine in your sentences only, because due to smoking you have problem & in another sentence you have dust allergy & for that you took medicine. If you can't stop smoking it means medicine will be made complication, smoke means dust particles which is causative for your suffering you have to stop then only any medicine will be applicable. If you can't stop smoking at least stop all medicine this will not get complication & side effect. Other than all this you may consult me for any clarification & treatment.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one small hard ball on the upside of right testicle. Please help how can I get rid of that.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hello Kindly tell me is history of any trauma is redness/ swelling also present Kindly avoid tight undergarment and trousers Maintain Hygiene you need Physical examination so kindly consult Surgeon
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a oily face, I used to get acne and pimples, I have tried many product but not effective, please help me to cure this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
I am having a oily face, I used to get acne and pimples, I have tried many product but not effective, please help me ...
Dear Lybrate User, *wonder product which you already have in your kitchen and it can help you fight against pimples is baking soda. A mixture of baking soda and lemon juice can be applied on the skin to make it pimple free. Baking soda is an amphoteric compound which means it can work both as an acid and as a base. It helps in neutralizing the skin’s pH, imbalance in which is often a cause behind acne. It also dries the skin removing any extra oil and mixing some baking soda with water works wonderfully in cleansing and exfoliating our skin. *Avoid more salty, dry, maida related junk foods, more tea, coffee. *Consume more fresh fruit juice. *Practice yoga, meditation, breathing exercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed