Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav
Dr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav is a renowned Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav personally at Shri Krishna Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Yadav Nagar, Sahakar Road, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh Kumar Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I suffer from low immunity. Pls tell me how can I regain my health with changes in my food.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I suffer from low immunity. Pls tell me how can I regain my health with changes in my food.
Hello. To gain immunity & energy you need to follow the under noted tips. You should take, 1200-1600 calories through dietary regulation tk, apples, carrots, cheese, mangoes, soya been, rajma, papaya, bananas, milk, pumpkins, spinach, almonds, walnuts, chicken soup, regularly. - tk, banana with hot milk and butter in d breakfast. - add, ghee in lunch with sprouts, salad, & fruits. - - go for aerobics for 30 mnts. - go for meditation, yoga to reduce your stress and to nourish cells, tissues to enshape your body & to restore your energy, lost. - go for cycling, jogging, skipping, hanging on a bar in a garden. - tk, your diet b easily digestible, simple, non - irritant, on time. - tk, homoeo medicine which r gentle in use, acts rapidly without any adverse effect, thereof @ five phos6x-4 tbs, with little lukewarm water, thrice. @ alfalfaq-10 drops, thrice a day with little water ensure, sound sleep, for 7 hrs, at least in d night. Tk care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi there, my wife has delivery few days ago .it was a normal delivery but at area of virginal part are some stitches. After some days there was swelling on the stitches is there anything wrong with it or its just normal healing process.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi there, my wife has delivery few days ago .it was a normal delivery but at area of virginal part are some stitches....
Swelling around the episiotomy stitch line indicates inflammation which could be due to infection caused due to urine outflow or vaginal discharge, which in turn can delay the healing process and cause pain and discomfort. Suggest give her some antiinflammatory Medicines combined with Antibiotics to help her to heal amicably and quickly.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling that he have mental. Always talking to some one nothing to the situation. Please help him

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Feeling that he have mental. Always talking to some one nothing to the situation. Please help him
Hi I will prescribe some flower remedies available in all homoeopathy shops. These medicine have no side effects and harmless. Mix 12 drops of scleranthus + 7 drops of white chestnut + 7 drops clematis + 7 drops cherry plum + 7 drops aspen. Mix these well in a small bottle. Consume orally by mouth 20 drops of mixture by adding 50 ml water. Take this every 12 hours. This problem is because of confusion in mind. It can be cured by the above medicine. Let me know about the result.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

HI, sir my penis is so small, thin and sudden falling sperm in 30 second. please tell me some medicine which is help for my better sex life after 5 months I will marry.

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.)
Homeopath, Belgaum
HI, sir my penis is so small, thin and sudden falling sperm in 30 second. please tell me some medicine which is help ...
you are suffering with premature ejaculation it can be due to anticipatory anxiety or else due to some hormonal issues
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor. Please let me know the Diet that we have to follow at the time of high blood sugar. To my surprise it's 304 for my father 2hrs after eating. Kindly suggest me with specifics since I'm sick of having heard general tips. Daily Food tips!

Dip.Diab, Fellowship Diabetology (Gold Medallist), MBBS
Diabetologist, Thane
Hello Doctor. Please let me know the Diet that we have to follow at the time of high blood sugar. To my surprise it's...
Avoid sugar honey gul or anything sweets even in a little quantity. No bananas chikoos grapes mangoes or dates. Avoid fruit juices. Rest can be had in moderation. Inspite of this, if sugars are high medicine doses need alteration.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel anxious and sad most of my time, I feel too uncomfortable making new friends or to start a topic.I eat or sleep too much. And I suffer most of the symptoms a person with depression suffers. Should I go to a psychiatrist for treatment? What if it goes untreated?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Anxiety disorders are a category of mental disorders characterized by feelings of anxiety and fear, where anxiety is a worry about future events and fear is a reaction to current events. These feelings may cause physical symptoms, such as a racing heart and shakiness. There are a number of anxiety disorders: including generalized anxiety disorder, a specific phobia, social anxiety disorder, separation anxiety disorder, agoraphobia, and panic disorder among others. While each has its own characteristics and symptoms, they all include symptoms of anxiety. I need to know more about your anxiety so that I will be able to diagnose it properly and provide you tips to overcome and manage your anxiety. Take care.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, m having hyperpigmented skin on my face below lips since I was 10 years and now m 22. What's the complete cure for this? Thank you.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
Hello Doctor, m having hyperpigmented skin on my face below lips since I was 10 years and now m 22. What's the comple...
Brberis aqf q take 5 drop 8 hourly with a glass of wter 8 hourly. Chelidonium q take 5 drop 8 horly at interval of 30 minutes.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear All. Kindly help me to get rid of non alcoholic fatty liver. My weight is 72 height is 5 9 inch. I.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
Dear All. Kindly help me to get rid of non alcoholic fatty liver. My weight is 72 height is 5 9 inch. I.
It may reverse on its own but if not, may lead to cirrhosis too. There's no medicine in modern drug. However effective diet control and some well established herbs may prove to be a boon, slowly but surely. Boerhavia diffusa, Tinospora cordifolia, Barberis aristata, Rubia cordifolia etc are few herbs for use. No high end medicines are required. I suggest you to consult me for further advise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old. My height is 178 cms. Myweight is 52 kg. My weight is too low. So sir suggest me And sir I never use any mass gainer.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sambalpur
I am 18 years old. My height is 178 cms. Myweight is 52 kg. My weight is too low. So sir suggest me And sir I never u...
Dear, for weight few thing's you have to keep in mind, 1. Hyperthyroidism 2. Genetic 3. Nutrition 4. Worm infection besides all above many other factors are there for low weight or loss of weight. As per my opinion if you are not feeling any abnormality in your day to day life, not take it seriously. And if feeling any problem please consult.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have habit of masturbating 1 time in a day Will it be harmful for my future life. I am just 20 years now.

MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine
Epidemiologist, Hyderabad
Sir I have habit of masturbating 1 time in a day Will it be harmful for my future life. I am just 20 years now.
Masturbation is a bad habit but it has no harmful effects. Concentrate on your work, studies etc. Have some nice hobbies learn swimming, driving, typing and other life skills. Try to have a gf.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from weakness & pain cum lacking sensitivity in the left leg from pelvic joint to foot. Please help in economic remedy.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
This could be due to lumbar spondylosis with nerve root compression. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Use no pillow under the head. Any way take paracetamol 250mg od & sos you will need other supportive medicines also. Do back (spine) exercises contact me again if need be. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take you may have to use lumbosacral support for some time. Avoid painful act/activities. Take medicines as prescribed it may have to be further investigated.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. During masturbation approximately around 3 4 seconds prior to ejaculation my penis get hard rest of time it is in semi hard stage. Can it be erectile dysfunction? Kindly help I am getting married next month.

RMP
Sexologist, Delhi
I am 26 years old. During masturbation approximately around 3 4 seconds prior to ejaculation my penis get hard rest o...
V. To improve errection you should be care free without tension. Also it csn be improved with health packagge.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have both dandruff and hair fall. Will indulekha bring hair oil helps to reduce hairloss and will it helps to grow new hair? And I'm using RICH SILK shampoo for dandruff. Any other better shampoo suggestions for dandruff? Thanks for your answers.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I have both dandruff and hair fall. Will indulekha bring hair oil helps to reduce hairloss and will it helps to grow ...
YOu should not use any shampoo and apply coconut oil and dry if ther is excess and do not shampoo or soap
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have six month pregnancy, tsh leve is 5.5, symptoms like-pulse rate is high, insomnia, irritating behavior. Taking eltroxin 25 as per consultancy. Is it hyperthyroidism or hypothyroidism? and what should I do?

CCMTD, CCEBDM, C.Diabetology, American Diabetes Association, DOMS, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
I have six month pregnancy, tsh leve is 5.5, symptoms like-pulse rate is high, insomnia, irritating behavior. Taking ...
Level of 5.5 tsh is very high. You need to control it in a better way. Otherwise it could be troublesome for you and your foetus. If you wish you can consult with me regarding further management with your complete medical history and latest blood reports in private consultation.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to weight gain my weight is never increase I always try to gain but it not work so tell what should do to my weight.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
How to weight gain my weight is never increase I always try to gain but it not work so tell what should do to my weight.
Start going to gym or swimming. And take more proteins such eggs, meat, milk, pulses,etc... Try this for 1 month...if you don't find any result then revert to me back for further steps...
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 61 housewife having problem with my eyes. Once in a month there is complete blackout before my right eyes. I feel something irritating in my eyes and keep trying to remove it though it is just feeling. This eclipse sort feeling automatically gets rectified during subsequent days. I have consulted 4 eye specialist they have certified my retina is ok I have initial cataract. But my main concern remains. I have done carditis Doppler test also done. What to do I am confused.

FICO, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Gandhinagar
I am 61 housewife having problem with my eyes. Once in a month there is complete blackout before my right eyes. I fee...
Hello. The symptoms described by you are suggestive of transient ischemic attacks. They are usually caused when there is a transient insufficiency of blood in reaching till the brain. This may occur when you bend down and then stand up. It may also occur during lifting heavy objects. It could also occur while doing breathing exercise like pranayam, etc. If all investigations are normal, it would be better not to worry about it. Just be cautious and avoid the points that I mentioned before. That should probably work well for you. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Severe hairfall and dandruff i have tried nizoral shampoo also but no use. Even a slight adjustment with my hand shows the sign of large hairfall. Can u please suggest me some help.

MD - Dermatology, MBBS
Dermatologist, Mumbai
Hello. If over the counter anti dandruff shampoos donot help, then your scalp has to be assessed for underlying pathology. Hair fall can be because of the scalp condition. Please see a dermatologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 29 years and I have dark circles in my face eyes and upper lips what should I do ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I am  29 years and I have dark circles in my face eyes and upper lips what should I do ?
treating dark circles around eyes 1.Drinking lots of water is good 2.Take nutritious and timely food. 3.Avoid fried foods and eat fruits, nuts, greens, milk and whole grains. 4.Have timely and adequate sleep. 5.Be relaxed and avoid tension 6.Daily jogging or such exercise to ensure good blood circulation which helps nutrients reaching the skin and face 7.Don?t expose to hot direct sun. Wear cap, full sleeve shirt and shoes which will protect you from sun. Your complexion will improve and dark rings will disappear. We have good treatment in homoeopathy. If you are interested, please let me know along with any related problems. You may opt for private consultation. I will prescribe which will be available in homoeopathic shops.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have neck pain and pain on my shoulders. I have thyroid since last year. Also bundle of nerves seen sometimes kind of blood clotting on the lower leg.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have neck pain and pain on my shoulders. I have thyroid since last year. Also bundle of nerves seen sometimes kind ...
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment take Tablet folvite 5mg once a day for six months and tablet vitamin D3 60000iu once a week for six months
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I am suffering from my eyes problems my eyes color now increasing yellow so what should I have do tell me please?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Sir, I am suffering from my eyes problems my eyes color now increasing yellow so what should I have do tell me please?
Please undergo Blood LFT and CBC test and discuss with me the reports as there are many reasons for Yellow eyes and Jaundice is one of the reason and I want to rule out Jaundice before prescribing medicine to you.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed