Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rajesh Gykward

General Physician, Mumbai

400 at clinic
Dr. Rajesh Gykward General Physician, Mumbai
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Rajesh Gykward
Dr. Rajesh Gykward is a renowned General Physician in Mulund West, Mumbai. You can visit him at Sai Siddhi Hospital in Mulund West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajesh Gykward on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Highland Park, Plot No E/503, Jai Shastri Nagar, Mulund Colony, Mulund West, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have Itchy skin. After eating some shell food my skin started to turn red. what should i do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I have Itchy skin. After eating some shell food my skin started to turn red. what should i do?
Hello, lybrate user, prevention is better than qure. Avoid shell food to look healthy & smart. Tk, plenty of water to hydrate your body and regulate metabolism. Your diet should be easily digestible on time. Avoid, junk food, alcohol, nicotine, non- veg. Tk homoeo medicine: @ nux vom 30-6 pills, thrice report, fortnightly. Your feed back matters, please. Tk care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of ruptured ear drum. I am 28 and from last 3 days I am having a pain in my right ear and wax is deposited in my ear please tell me the symptoms of the ruptured ear drum thanx.

MBBS, PGC IN FAMILY WELFARE &HEALTH MANAGEMENT, DHA, PGD IN MEDICAL LAWS ÐICS
General Physician, Kolkata
What are the symptoms of ruptured ear drum. I am 28 and from last 3 days I am having a pain in my right ear and wax i...
Ear drum can be ruptured due to loud exposure to noise or infection. Symptoms may be discharge from ear or impaired hearing, mainly. Ear wax can also give rise to pain &deafness.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 year old, I have problem with nightfall, please give solution to stop nightfall.

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
I am 24 year old, I have problem with nightfall, please give solution to stop nightfall.
Night fall is not a serious issue. Please do kegel exercise and take kaunch pak of vyas pharma. 1 spoon morning - night with half cup milk.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to control dengue fever?

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician,
How to control dengue fever?
There is no specific medication for treatment of a dengue infection. -Use analgesics with acetaminophen (crocin or dolo -650 mg) and avoid those containing ibuprofen, naproxen, aspirin or aspirin containing drugs. -Take rest, drink plenty of fluids like coconut water, lime water etc.to prevent dehydration. -Avoid visiting heavily populated residential areas, if possible. -Use mosquito repellents/mosquito nets when indoors.  -When outdoors, wear long-sleeved shirts and long pants tucked into socks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My digestion not good last 3 month so how improve so because my stomach not good please suggest me.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
My digestion not good last 3 month so how improve so because my stomach not good please suggest me.
Try these 10 tips for your better digestive health: eat a high-fiber diet. Get insoluble and soluble fiber. Limit foods that are high in fat. Choose lean meats. Incorporate probiotics into your diet. Eat on schedule. Stay hydrated. Skip the bad habits: smoking and avoid excessive caffeine and alcohol.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have fatty liver And some times I also feel in left and right ribs pain. What should i do to cure?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I have fatty liver
And some times I also feel in left and right ribs pain. What should i do to cure?
Please Avoid alcohol, oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, maida containing items like biscuits toast bread khari etc for 6 months Go for morning and evening walk daily for good digestion Take salads and fruits more Take Kumariasav 15 ml twice daily with water for 3 mths Tab Livrite 1 perday for 3 months Do sonography of abdomen after 3 mths.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have diabetic problem whats the good tips for me.

BAMS
General Physician,
Take medicines on time & maintain sugar levels, take precautions of sweet products & diet restrictions if not follow diet restriction please adjust dose accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is solution for fever.

General Physician,
What is solution for fever.
take dolo 650 mg one sos for fever. if not ok in 2-3 days, do some test like cbc, typhidot. malarial antigen. consult again or consult physician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is heaving seizures but has normal eeg and MRI. His age is 1 year and was born in eighth month. Will these end with time.

Master In Occupational Therapy
Occupational Therapist,
It will depend on the frequency of seizure attacks. You have to carefully notice tht how many times in a day or week or month the episodes are recurring? meanwhile you can check with seizure medicines n consider revising dosage with your family doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My foreskin is tight it no come behind easily what should I do. Its very pain full. For having sex.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
My foreskin is tight it no come behind easily what should I do. Its very pain full. For having sex.
The best remedy i can recommend you is as follows Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day This remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr! mere husband jaldi thak jate h, sir dard or sas ful jati h, unki age 32 or weight 65 hemoglobin 15 hai kya hemoglobin jada hone k karn thakan ho jati h, kya kana chaiye?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Heamoglobin jyaada hone se thakan nahi aati. Aur khane mai tel se banaye hue item aur khaati item nahi khaani hai aur unko exercise ki jarrorat hai.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, Meri ek problem hai Mei 1 week mai 2-3 day hastamaithun Karta hu apne aapko rok nehi sakte hum jab mere sex thodh jata hai is ke Liye mere link bohat chota or patla hogaya sir mere age 19 hai sir kaise iss aadat chode help me sir?

BHMS
Homeopath,
Sir, Meri ek problem hai Mei 1 week mai 2-3 day hastamaithun Karta hu apne aapko rok nehi sakte hum jab mere sex thod...
Dear Lybrate User, Masturbation should not be done for more than twice in a week. Sperm cells are being continuously produced inside human testis. A single sperm cell needs about 4 months to mature before being ejaculated. Masturbating ejaculates many mature as well as immature sperm & results in the temporary deficit of sperm count. This loss of sperm results in the increased production of sperm. A sperm is mainly made up of protein. An increased production of sperm count needs a steady supply of protein. This supply of protein is met from the amount of protein we intake daily. Over masturbation increases the rate of production of sperm to such extent that the demand for protein cannot be fulfilled naturally & it often results in breakdown of protein from muscle tissues. This breakdown of muscle tissues is externally manifested as fatigue, weakness etc. Addiction to masturbation denotes that you are continuously indulged in sexual thoughts. This type of thoughts is common in people who live a sedentary life. If you really have a sedentary life-style you should get yourself out from it immediately. Socialize yourself. Do some physical exercise daily. Drink a lots of water. Create a routine of your daily schedule & maintain it. Stop watching porn in case you have developed a habit of watching it Also you can take Homoeopathic Mother Tincture ORIGANUM Q, 10 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. This medicine will help to control your excessive sexual desire. However, you can masturbate for twice in a week. In order to minimise the after-effects of over-masturbation you can take Homoeopathic CINCHONA OFFICINALIS 30 or CHINA 30, 5 drops, thrice daily in empty stomach. This medicine will help to fight the seminal debility caused by the sexual exertion created by over-masturbation. Also I would like to advise you to conduct your SEMEN ANALYSIS TEST. It will reveal the abnormalities in your semen if you really have any.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have developed a fatty heart. please tell what measures to take and possible cure?

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
I have developed a fatty heart. please tell what measures to take and possible cure?
Fatty liver is a condition where your liver has become super-saturated with fats. To understand fatty liver- you need to understand that our body needs to break down dietary fats that we eat, into tiny particles called fatty acids so that they can be utilised for various other needs in the body. This enormous task is delegated to our liver. Our liver works day in and day out any rest to keep on processing this fat that we eat. When inspite of its fast pace the liver is overburdened by excessive fat intake- it starts to accumulate fats and becomes fatty. So the simplest and easiest cure is to watch the fats that you consume in diet. You may argue that you hardly take any fats but once you start paying attention you will realise that we consume a lot of fats without even consciously knowing.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any cure for polycystic ovarian disease.

D.G.O
Gynaecologist,
Yes green leafy vegetables life style modification walk and run daily avoid junk foods maintain bmi.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which is the best method to increase the testosterone hormone level in body. And how testosterone affect the body in building muscle.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1. Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily, 2. Reduce weight if you are over weight 3. Take adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 4. Avoid stress 5. Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 6. Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 7. Take vitamin d supplement. 8. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in eomega 3 fatty acid acid (walnut, almond, flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish, fish oil, sardines, salmon, dark chocolate, carrots, oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 9. Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice 10. Avoid smoking, alcohol consumption 11. Take one capsule of zevit daily, 12. If required you have to take injection testosterone after checking blood testosterone level and consulting doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If I have the HSV-1 virus already in my body, does that stop me from getting HSV-1 in my genitals?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
If I have the HSV-1 virus already in my body, does that stop me from getting HSV-1 in my genitals?
Hello, You may acquire active immunity to an extent and it depends on IgG levels but HSV can resurface in situations of decreased general body immunity.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcoholic too. Any remedy.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am 45 years old male and suffering from jaundice with Bilirubin level at 3.75. My liver is at stage 3-4. Am alcohol...
Yes. Stop alcohol, meet a gastro for treatment of liver condition, meet a psychiatrist for anticraving medications from alcohol.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of sensitivity and little brackishness on my tongue so what should I do?

oral implantology, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
For sensitivity start a desensitizing mouth wash and toothpaste. Consult a dentist near you for thorough check up and treatment accordingly for problem with tongue.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed