Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Rajesh B. Shah

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Rajesh B. Shah Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Rajesh B. Shah
Dr. Rajesh B. Shah is an experienced Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Rajesh B. Shah at Classical Homoeopathic Health Center in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Rajesh B. Shah on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Classical Homoeopathic Health Center

411, Krushal Commercial Complex, Above Shoppers Stop, GM Road, Chembur, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rajesh B. Shah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am aged 56 male .diabetic. When got tiered afternoon I will go to bed half an hour to 1 hour. Is it bad or good?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am aged 56 male .diabetic. When got tiered afternoon I will go to bed half an hour to 1 hour. Is it bad or good?
It's ok to have rest... But it is also equally important to have exercise.. And don't sleep immediately after having lunch...
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 year old. I want to become slim and good looking like Korean skin. Suggest me a diet and what should I do to get it as fast as possible.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I am 20 year old. I want to become slim and good looking like Korean skin. Suggest me a diet and what should I do to ...
1) Take 10 ml of fresh lemon juice and ginger juice along with 1 tsf of jaggery along with 60 ml of water early in morning on empty stomach and after meals, 2) do regularly BHUJANGASANA, UTTANPADASANA and PAVANMUKTASAN regularly early in the morning on empty stomach for 15 minutes…. Do this for 30 days…it gives you good result…THANKS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My self ragu I am very slim now I want to gain my weight please guide me what to do what not to do please.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Udupi
Hi My self ragu I am very slim now I want to gain my weight please guide me what to do what not to do please.
Dear Lybrate User, *Bananas are full of calories and contain high amount of carbohydrates and potassium that give you instant energy. Whosoever want to gain weight must eat a banana daily in the morning with a glass of warm milk. Add a teaspoon of sugar in it. Moreover, you can also have it after your meals
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mujhe diabetes hai jo is wakt badi huyi hai aur is samay mujhe gas ki problem hai jiski wajah se hame ghabrahat ho rhi hai koi upaay bataye.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mujhe diabetes hai jo is wakt badi huyi hai aur is samay mujhe gas ki problem hai jiski wajah se hame ghabrahat ho rh...
Mr. lybrate-user Bihari, First and foremeost is to achieve a strict blood glucose control. Ideally FBS should be closer to 100 mg, PP 150 to 160 mh & HbA1c%<6.8. If this achieved, plus if you exercise regularly for 1 hour a day, most of the problems can be controlled. Since you have not mentioned any details about blood glucose levels, HbA1c% and current treatment, drugs and dosage also whether you exercise daily. Without any of this information it very difficult to comment or give any suggestions. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m pregnant. My l. M. P 20-8-2015. please tell me my pregnancy how many weeks. I m feeling pain in lower abdomen and heavy in vagina. I cant stand or do any work. please suggest me what can I do?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I m pregnant. My l. M. P 20-8-2015. please tell me my pregnancy how many weeks. I m feeling pain in lower abdomen and...
8 weeks plus pregnant. Please see a Gynaecologist so that you can be examined and if needed a USG arranged
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During night phone my penis remains erected for almost 2 hours which causes very much swelling to penis head and then I masturbate daily or sometimes after 2 or 3 days. Does it cause any problem please explain fully.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
During night phone my penis remains erected for almost 2 hours which causes very much swelling to penis head and then...
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, behavioural disorder, stress, depression, and sexual problem like erectile dysfunction, premature ejaculation, testicular pain, decrease sperm count. Etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 years old. My weight is around 24kg more with my normal weight. We are from a traditional family. Please suggest to reduce weight.

M. Sc. Foods, Nutrition & Dietetics, B.Sc-Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Visakhapatnam
I am 26 years old. My weight is around 24kg more with my normal weight. We are from a traditional family. Please sugg...
Overeating leads to weight gain, especially if the diet is high in fat. A diet high in simple carbohydrates. Frequency of eating. Slow metabolism. Physical inactivity. Medications. Psychological factors. Focus on your diet: you really need to focus on your diet. When losing weight, many people feel that it is okay to eat what you want and then workout a lot. This is completely incorrect. The secret behind getting fit lies 80 percent in your diet, while the rest 20 percent lies in working out. This is an integral part in losing weight at home and being able to sustain it. Some of the famous weight loss foods. Green tea soya cinnamon multi grains wheat bran wheat grass lemon grass flaxseed pumpkin seeds sunflower seeds leeks lettuce broccoli olive oil quinoa aloe vera. Combine your diet with good physical activity. As you exercise, calories are burned and your body fat percentage decreases. So, exercising not only helps you lose belly fat, it also sheds fat from other areas. Running and walking are two of the best fat-burning exercises. Plus, the only equipment you need is a good pair of shoes. Between the two, running burns more calories, but walking really isn't too far behind. Take personalised expert dietary advice. Thanku.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A.C.C.I - Accredited and Certified Course in Implantology, MDS - Pediatric & Preventive Dentistry, BDS
Dentist, Jammu
Getting your teeth treated in the initial stages saves you more natural tooth structure which means your teeth will last longer. So a General Check up is for your own long term benefit.
1 person found this helpful

Dear Dr. My father aged 80 years is having mild pain in his testicles from last two days, could you help me, what could be reason and remedy?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Your father may be having orchitis. Ask him to wear scrotal support bandage, give hot fomentation and take painkiller. If no relief he has to take antibiotic after consulting doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a constant build up of mucus in my nose and throat. I have had this problem since dec. I have to constantly clear my throat and spit out the mucus. This has been most irritating. What advice would you give?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I have a constant build up of mucus in my nose and throat. I have had this problem since dec. I have to constantly cl...
Dear...... Gargle with warm water, drink warm water, juice,green veg., veg. Soups, lquid diets, dalia, protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, take vit.C diet. A avoid cold area, dust area, cold things .i.e. ice creams, take bed rest , feel high cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, Cold sponging if get high fever with cold and cough. Use nasal spray otrivin for sneezing or running nose. If eye goes red then clean them with cold water. Whenever vomiting persist with cold/cough/fever. Then take tab. Perinorm-5mg sos. For relief take over the counter medicines i.e. tab. Paracetamol 650 mg twice a day after meal. Tab. Flucold once a day after meal. Never take asprin medicines in now a days or fever/cold/cough. It causes of low platelets counts. . Now seasons of viral infections/ flu - cold/ cough/ fever. If symptoms occurs again go for tests..cbc, ns1, blood c/s. X-ray PNS, X-ray chest. After tests give me all details I give you best advise. Get well soon .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

As I take eritel ln for high blood pressure it contains salt like telmisartan and cilnidipine . While cilnidipine salt leads to impotence which I am facing wants solution for it or what other medicine can be taken with it to curb impotence.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
As I take eritel ln for high blood pressure it contains salt like telmisartan and cilnidipine . While cilnidipine sal...
you can take ayurvedic medicines for impotency...apply pranacharya gopal oil on your penis....and take pranacharya heman capsule and syrup twice a day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from pcod and after 3 months of medication my cysts have reduced. Now I have cysts on only one ovary. My husband is coming for 1 month. Can I become pregnant in one month and will I be fertile on 22 day of my cycle (my cycle is 30 days old)

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Irrespective of cyst size and number, its more important to know how many days your last 3 cycles were, particularly those that came after all medication were stopped. From that we can come to the average days in each cycle, plus the range. This will help in formulating the'most fertile period' which will be quite specific in your case. Provided there are no other issues (after full investigation) spontaneous pregnancy is still possible.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Please suggest some tips and medicine.

D.P.T
Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
My tsh level us 9.3 t3 and t4 is normal. But my weight is going to up and joints pain and feeling tired always. Pleas...
Dear user, take medicines for thyroid problem, to reduce weight drink two glasses of warm water every morning. Do some regular excercises to avoid pains.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to increase my weight. So now I join a gym. Which protein powder is best. My weight only 45 kg.

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I want to increase my weight. So now I join a gym. Which protein powder is best. My weight only 45 kg.
Avoid artificial supplements. Take more of milk and milk products. Increase intake of dry fruits. Take more veg proteins like Pulses, Beans and if non veg you can take eggs, fish, fowl etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am working in defence. I am feeling very uneasy when hearing comments on my light weight. I have tried to gain but because of busy schedule, not able to go regular for that. Is there any particular food supplement, so that I can gain weight. please suggest me the best way to gain weight. Your suggestion will be appreciated.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am working in defence. I am feeling very uneasy when hearing comments on my light weight. I have tried to gain but ...
Food supplements don't provide 100% results. Your Daily food intake should ideally consist of – a. Have plenty of nuts, dry fuits and seeds. Almonds, walnuts, sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, figs, dates and raisins. They are full of healthy fats needed by a human body. b. Good amount of fruits and vegetables – Bananas, apples, pomegranate, green leafy vegetables. Fruits and vegetables helps in absorption of food in the body and together, completes your daily nutrition need. c. If you are a non- vegetarian - Eat eggs, chicken etc. d. Eat whole grains – Try to have multi grains spread throughout the day. Wheat, brown rice, oats, bajra, daliya etc should be taken in multiple meals in a day. e. Eat Sprouts – Chana and moong which are full of protein and nutrients. f. You can supplement your diet with good quality multi-vitamin capsules. If you are lacking in protein, you can buy a high quality whey protein and have it with banana shake twice a day. g. You can take natural food items like wheat grass which is full of essential nutrients which helps in weight gain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male 29 years height is 5.9 but I have more stomach my weight is 98 kg how to reduce my weight with low 75 kg with in a short spam -2 months. Pls advise me.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am a male 29 years height is 5.9 but I have more stomach my weight is 98 kg how to reduce my weight with low 75 kg ...
It will take some effort for you to flatten your tummy. I am outlining a 21 day plan for you. If you follow this plan sincerely then you will see a noticeable difference in just 21 days. There are 5 things that you need to do: 1. Eliminate all refined sugars from your diet. This means no sugar in your tea/coffee/milk, no consumption of sugary beverages like coke, pepsi and total elimination of all snacks like biscuits, cakes, sweet dishes. I know it is difficult but remember that you just have to adhere to this for 21 days. If you wish to snack you can have unsalted peanuts, dry fruits, seeds or yogurt. 2. When you get up in the morning, put your pillow aside and lie with your back straight. Put both your legs together and lift them so your legs are at a 30 degree angle with the bed. Maintain this pose of 5 minutes. Keep breathing while your legs are in the air. 3. Eliminate dinner altogether. In place of dinner have a bowl of papaya. You can have a small bowl of yogurt with black salt if you are not able to control your urge. 4. Keep hydrated through out the day. You need to drink at least 10 glasses of water every day. Tea/coffee are not substitutes of water. Minimize consumption of milk. Add raw vegetables to each meal. 5. One 500mg tablet of calcium d-glucarate and one tablet of b-complex every day. If you miss even one of the steps mentioned above during your 21 day regime then you have to start all over again from day 1. Please bear in mind that it takes 21 consecutive days of performing all the above mentioned steps for the stomach muscles to start toning up.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Feeling problem in respiration. Also while breathing feeling heaviness in chest from yesterday evening only. Even though all heart medicine is being taken on time. Suggest home remedy if possible also.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Feeling problem in respiration. Also while breathing feeling heaviness in chest from yesterday evening only. Even tho...
You must get checked for lungs and hearts as both form one unit, breathless can be due to heat / lungs. Do not ignore the symptoms, may be it is a warning and I do not have a home remedy, except I can advice and remind to take heart medicines on time and be careful about diet, avoid smoke and pollution.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 24 years old businessman, I am suffering from continues headache at the morning, after one or two hours it recover itself. Whats the reason?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 24 years old businessman, I am suffering from continues headache at the morning, after one or two hours it rec...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 aged male , working as profit centre head for a pvt limited company in kochi, am having severe back pain and pain on right leg .i hate noisy things even at home. I always wish to sit in a silent place or at my work place.

DNB (Orthopedics), fellowship in arthroscopy and sports medicine
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad
I am 35 aged male , working as profit centre head for a pvt limited company in kochi, am having severe back pain and ...
U are suffering from acute lowback ache secondary to pivd. get xray LS Spine AP&LATERAL done. take rest. do hot water fomentation. take muscle relaxant and analgesic. do gentle massage.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed