Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Rahul P.Joshi

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Rahul P.Joshi Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Rahul P.Joshi
Dr. Rahul P.Joshi is one of the best Homeopaths in Walkeshwar, Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr.Rahul P Joshi's Clinic in Walkeshwar, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Rahul P.Joshi on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 38 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr.Rahul P Joshi's Clinic

Riddhi Siddhi Building, Walkeshwar, Malabar Hill, Landmark: Opp. Bus Depot, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Rahul P.Joshi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir, before my marriage I have long and strong hair, but after I gave birth to my son I lost everything, now what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Dehradun
Dear lybrate-user, after 3 month every thing will alright, but do oiling regularly, its because of your hormonal disturbance. This condition known as telogeneflubrium.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife, a diabetic patient feels less energetic and get tired of walking very soon/ short distance.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Fallow this diets breakfast take oats or dalia salty one plate, 11am take sprouts one plate in lunch take proper meal like dal, 2chapati, vegetables, salad in evening take green tea with 5pics of badam in dinner take vegetables roti and salad, take proper water like 12glass of water every day add in daily diets sprouts, paneer, rajama, fruits.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Nagpur
The first and foremost treatment of allergy is identifying the allergen and avoiding it.

Hi, I am 22 years old male have half head pain since last 1yr. It does more pain in winter season.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, self-care measures can help ease the pain of a migraine headache. Try muscle relaxation exercises. Relaxation techniques may include progressive muscle relaxation, meditation or yoga. Get enough sleep, but don't oversleep. Get an adequate amount of sleep each night. It's best to go to bed and wake up at regular times, as well. If possible, rest in a dark, quiet room when you feel a headache coming on. Place an ice pack wrapped in a cloth on the back of your neck and apply gentle pressure to painful areas on your scalp. Medication: take bakson's mig-aid tablet/ 1 tablet 3 times a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During Morning, I yawns several times in first 100 minutes in school. After every yawn my eyes give water which I have to wipe of with my hands and get irritation below my eyes. What to do with that water?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, please explain any other symptoms associated if you have. Take euphrasia 30 ch, 3 drops once daily in the morning. Use euphrasia 10 %, eye drop, 2 drop in each eye twice daily. Revert after 7 days. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What would be the cause of whitening of hairs at the age of just 18 and what are prevention measures to be taken so as to stop further whitening.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Apply bhringraj oil on your scalp then give hot water fomentation. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. Take lots of proteins like soyabean. Egg white. Etc. Avoid tea. Coffee. Spicy food. Fermented food. Junk food. Apply only ayurvedic shampoo on your scalp. Do pranayama early morning.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face become very black and build with tan getting folds on face .looking aged person some places got white and black spots please suggest me what will I use to remove those?

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
Mix required amounts of gram flour, lemon juice and curd or yogurt. Apply this paste on tan affected area of forehead and face. Leave it for 15 minutes and wash it with water. This is an exclusive face pack prepared at home to remove tan from your skin in a very easy and effective way. A mixture of egg white, milk cream and honey works excellent against skin tanning. Mix tomato juice with honey or yogurt and apply it daily on skin to remove tanning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am a student, am doing masturbation weekly after doing it my mouth become dry and feel pain in born joints. What is the reason for this?

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Prolonged masturbation reduce body's stamina. And weakened genital organ and urinal tract. Resulting above mentioned symptoms usually comes up.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel more sleep what I do. And during sex I just get relax so fast. My partner to get satisfaction.

BHMS
Homeopath, Agra
Take damiaplant p, 10 drops 3 times daily, For 1 week then revert me. You can also purchase my package for treatment of penis enlargement and sex problems. If you want permanent homoeopathic cure, then consult me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

From the past few days I am getting continuous acidity problems. After taking acidity capsules I feel better but still what can be the reason for continuous acidity problems.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
No smoking and alcohol. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Thank you for the previous reply. Incase if a sperm meets egg in the fertile period between 10-20th day. After that if I had intercourse means will it affect that meeted ones. Please clarify this none gave a clarify on this alone.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear Lybrate user. Once the egg is fertilized, the same egg cannot be fertilized again by another sperm. Even though you have intercourse, nothing happens to the fertilized egg. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin is sensitive. I got pimple on my chik area before 2 days. And lots of pimple mark on my skin .what can I use for my skin.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Pimples/ acne vulgaris is a chronic inflammatory skin disease which develops due to blocking of the hair follicles in skin. For pimples and to remove scars take following med. BERBERIS AQUIFOLIUM Q.x 14 days 20 DROPS TWICE IN WATER. Use berberis aquifolium oin any company ALSO DRINK PLENTY WATER. HAVE GREEN VEGETABLES. STOP OILY FOOD. Avoid night watching. Wash face with medimix soap 2/3 times per day. Contact me after 2 weeks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old and I have eyes itching problem so please give me suggestions to cure my eyes itching I am getting my eyes itching everyday.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), modern diagnostics
Ayurveda,
Primarily you could try applying pain castor oil a bit over the eye lashes to reduce itching. If not consult dr.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Multiple times losses motion occurred, baby is 20 days old. What should I do? Baby has also rashes in neck and between leg joint ,what should I do?

MD- Homoeopathy
Homeopath,
Is the stools extremely watery?? If the baby is passing watery stools he or she should be well hydrated. As baby is just 20 days old breastfeed her as much as possible. Avoid using diapers and baby wipes for cleaning the above mentioned area. Use soft cloth and warm water instead. Dab the area as the skin is very sensitive in 20 days old baby. Use a good diaper rash cream or calendula cream.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was in relationship with someone since last 9 month bt in january I got breakup frm tht tym I got depressed. Always pain in head. Do not concentrate ourself on career.

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
Feeling sad for your loss is okay but feeling continuously depressed is not healthy for you. Loss of someone you love is a trauma that you are suffering from. If you are not able to concentrate on other things then you should consider seeking help from a psychiatrist for counselling. You might need some help with cbt, a form of counseling that would certainly help you. Medicines can be given if necessary. Take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whether Smoking is having any relation to 2nd sleeping,blood sugar ,wheezing and Reflux easoephagus ?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Yes, smoking has the effect on all of the above situations. It is acidic in nature, affects your breathing, and therefore sleep too.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am continuously losing my hairs due to hair fall. Tell me complete and effective solution for that as possible.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Homoepathic treatment ustilago 200 4pills daily night tricho tab 2tab 3times healwell company arnica hair oil healwell company tricho shampoo healwell company.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I'm 30 y. O. Male weight 120 kgs. I have been to 2 doctors for thyroid but the doctors are telling. My to. Start with eltroxin 50. I'm reluctant as if I start I won't be able to. Stop it for my life and my tsh reading inside range. TSH- 30.3.16 - 4.18 TSH - 18.10.16 - 5.53 Please help me decide should I start eltroxin. Apart from high weight I have hypertension to.

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
In 6 months once it shows 4.18 Upper high limit is 4.5mU/L by AAES and some laboratories even consider 0.5-5.00mU/L as reference range. Is he under stress, obesity medication and some recent ill ness can affect TSH levelevels .His fears are natural on near normal range I can advice him on both Obesity and Metabolism.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have got acne inside my ear on the inner ear bone. Very painful. Got swelling inside and outside ear. Even I am feeling difficulty in chewing food. Taken medicine Tab. Oflox-oz 500mg & Ocacet with ciplox-d ear drops For 3 days Shall I continue with the medicine. What to do? please advice me.

MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Gandhinagar
Your acne can never be at inner ear bone, any way acne in ear may require to cover with antibiotics and analgesics also it may require to cut and remove the pus.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed