Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. R.K.Yadav

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. R.K.Yadav Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. R.K.Yadav
Dr. R.K.Yadav is a renowned Homeopath in Wadala, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. R.K.Yadav at Preeti Homeopathy Clinic in Wadala, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. R.K.Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#2, Wadala. Landmark: Shaikh Mishry Dargah & Opp. Antop Hill Muncipal Hospital, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 72. I have pain in the heel of the left leg.Difficult to walk initially after sitting or resting for some time. Applied some oil like 'saindhava thailam. Seems not very effective. Seek advice

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
Dear , Hot water fomentation & foot & ankle exercises help. You may ne to take some Medicines as well.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My teeth are being yellow since last few months. Please tell me what should I do to whiten my teeth again?

BDS
Dentist, Kolar
My teeth are being yellow since last few months. Please tell me what should I do to whiten my teeth again?
Naturally our teeth colour ranges from pearly white to pale yellow so everyone cannot hv white teeth. Get scalling n polishing done by dentist. If you r not happy with your teeth shade later, you can get bleaching done by dentist which'll lighten your teeth by 2-3 shades. Alternatively you can use a teeth whitening toothpaste such as snowdent after scalling. Whitening gels used daily along with customized dental trays provided by dentist r also available in the market. Avoid heavily coloured foods, tea n coffee, cool drinks, smoking n tobacco products as they stain teeth.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is head sweat when checked her vitamin D it was deficient. Is was 15.5 but should be between 30 to 100. Also she is having hair loss in patches when shown to dermatologist they says it's alopecia areata. Also while her her delivery my wife is having hypo thyroid. We also checked my daughters T3 and TSH. They are T3 is 1.76 , T4 is 7.15 and TSH is 1.39. Can please let me know reasons for her hair loss and what should we do to cure it and do not happen again, thanks?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My daughter is head sweat when checked her vitamin D it was deficient. Is was 15.5 but should be between 30 to 100. A...
Mr. Lybrate-user, from the thyroid test results, it is clear she does not have any problem with that gland. Alopecia areata is a condition which a dermatologist should be able to help out. Also look at her cbc (total blood cell count), to see if she has anemia. You may give vitamin d 3 supplement. Also give zinc supplement. Some times zinc deficiency also leads to hair loss. Thanks.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had my ultrasound yesterday and the result is a minimal fluid in pod. What's that mean whether am pregnant.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I had my ultrasound yesterday and the result is a minimal fluid in pod. What's that mean whether am pregnant.
Hello, It simply means that you have ovulated already and follicular fluid has got collected in the POD. Regards
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor. I feel some infection like a white patches or like peel on my penis. Could you please suggest cream for that?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
Dear Doctor. I feel some infection like a white patches or like peel on my penis. Could you please suggest cream for ...
tell me 1. Do you have any Itching/ Pain/ also? 3. is redness also present? follow advice given below: 1.Avoid jeans and tight cloth 2. Avoid Synthetic cloth and prefer cotton under garments 3. Maintain Hygiene you need physical examination so consult skin specialist
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old female. I feel like vomiting when I am tensed. I even vomit sometimes. I am a kind of person who easily get tensed for small reasons. Pls suggest some tips for my problem.

M. S. in Psychotherapy and Counselling
Psychologist, Jaipur
I am 25 years old female. I feel like vomiting when I am tensed. I even vomit sometimes. I am a kind of person who ea...
I believe you are physically very weak. Eat healthy heavy breakfast after 2-3 hours when you wake up in the morning. Don't keep yourself hungry, eat small quantities of healthy food at regular intervals. Do some relaxation exercise like go for a thirty minutes walk or dance or some outdoor sports activities. Take deep breaths when ever tensed. Drink lots of water. Take enough sound sleep.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63, male, and I suffer from urgent frequent (3 times) urination in nights and in days (3-4 times) when the sensation comes I should pass urine or motion immediately otherwise I could not control it. I am not a diabetic. kindly enlighten me.

MBBS, MD - General Medicine
General Physician, Delhi
Sir , as far as increased urination is concerned and you are not diabetic as per u ...you may be having BPH ie enlarged prostate ..... You may need a ULTRASOUND .... Further i would like to have more history and physical checkup if possible... Where do u stay..
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 and have been suffering from allergic rhinitis for as long as I can remember. I usually take Levocet to curb the symptoms whenever I come in contact with an allergen. For the past one month or so, I am down with cold every single day with symptoms appearing mostly in the morning as soon as I wake up. Besides, I also sense some blockage in nostrils even when there is no runny nose and I can breathe only through one constricted nostril at a time. I do not go out or come in contact with dust/allergens. Can you help?

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I am 28 and have been suffering from allergic rhinitis for as long as I can remember. I usually take Levocet to curb ...
Household dust is a mixture of many materials. Dust may contain tiny fibers shed from different fabrics as well as tiny particles of food, plant and insect parts, mold and fungus spores, dander from pet dogs or cats, or feathers from birds. Dust also contains many microscopic mites and their waste products. The waste products of dust mites — not the mites themselves — are what cause allergic reactions in sensitive individuals. Throughout its short life span, a single dust mite may produce as much as 200 times its body weight in waste products. Dust mite waste contains a protein that is an allergen. An allergen is a substance that provokes an allergic reaction. Homoeopathy can cure such allergy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is paresh chourasia I want to ask I am suffering from cough and cold before two days so please advice me to take medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
My name is paresh chourasia I want to ask I am suffering from cough and cold before two days so please advice me to t...
Prescription---- godanti bhasm500mg + tankan bhasm250mg. + sitopaladi powder 3gm mix, powder and take with honey thrwice in day, for one week. Avoid cold drinks, ice cream, dahi, chhachh, rice etc. Use warm water as possible.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have eyes problem and I don't see far things clearly. Please suggest me some ideas related to my diets.

MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Mangalore
I have eyes problem and I don't see far things clearly. Please suggest me some ideas related to my diets.
Hello lybrate-user, > inability to see far things might be due to myopia (most commonly), which could be corrected by wearing spectacle/ contact lens. > it could also be something more serious. Please have a consultation with an ophthalmologist. Food items which are orange coloured (like papaya, carrot, mangoes), green leafy vegetablesetc have high amount of vitamin a, which is good for our eyes.
16 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

A week ago I noticed blood while passing stool, but after that day there's everything alright. What could be the reason, please help ASAP.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
Respected lybrate-user hi occasional blood in stool may be due to some developing piles or even with more oily spicy stuffs. Try to avoid hard stool as far as possible & if recurrent problem consult anytime dear thanks regards.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have rashes on my skin. Please advise.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I have rashes on my skin. Please advise.
Skin rashes can occur from a variety of factors, including infections, heat, allergens, immune system disorders and medications. One of the most common skin disorders that causes a rash is atopic dermatitis, also known as eczema. Atopic dermatitis is an ongoing (chronic) condition that causes itchy, inflamed skin. Most often it appears as patches on the face, neck, trunk or limbs. Avoiding harsher soaps and detergents or other irritants, can lessen symptoms or reduce the risk of flare-ups. Medicated creams or ointments can also be prescribed by me after due recall of your medical history. Do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 25years male is suffering from androgenic alopecia and before 1 Year doctor has prescribed me minoxidil topical solution 5% And I continued treatment for 6 Months but no significant results were found. Now suggest the best treatment to prevent further hairfall and new hair growth Regards, rahul.

MD - Alternate Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Mohali
Hi,
I am 25years male is suffering from androgenic alopecia and before 1 Year doctor has prescribed me minoxidil topi...
Hair fall may be attributed to different reasons like using artificial colors, hair styling, chemicals etc. It may be due to some internal weakness also. Please go for herbal neem shampoo. Use shikakai and amla as conditioner (soak amla and shikakai in water overnight and boil a little in morning). Apply it on hairs. Keep for half an hour and then wash. It will condition the hairs.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am facing Frequent Wet Dreams (Nightfall) since last 2-3 years, from last 6 months, it occurring at least 4-5 times a week. Please help to get rid of excessive nightfall. I'm not into any sexual activity or watches porn. I tried feeling my mind positive things still it happens. It occurs without any kind of nasty dream. I don't understand what's wrong with my body. Please Help me out.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am facing Frequent Wet Dreams (Nightfall) since last 2-3 years, from last 6 months, it occurring at least 4-5 times...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna & swapna dosh har churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Delhi
Back pain is commonly caused by postural stress, muscle strains, disc injuries and arthritis.
9 people found this helpful

I found white transplant fluid n its sticky comes out from my peins its is happening last one month pls let me know what is that.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I found white transplant fluid n its sticky comes out from my peins its is happening last one month pls let me know w...
It could be smegma. You need to throughly clean yourself and maintain local hygiene. Normally, a healthy foreskin can be retracted for cleansing and smegma can be removed by washing. The fact that it is a superficial substance renders its removal easy, provided cleansing is performed with regularity. Particular attention should be given to the depths of the foreskin where smegma is liable to lodge in the pocket between foreskin and glans. Without correct treatment, ill health of the foreskin is liable to worsen --- formation of smegma continues and, without outlet or access for cleansing, deposits collect and harden within the foreskin cavity. Such compact masses of smegma can lead to chronic disease, and even prepare the way for cancerous changes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In childhood I met an accident and I got injured in front of my head and I had lost little of my front hairs. Still now they have not grown now I am teen age so I want to grow them any suggestions please.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Dehradun
In childhood I met an accident and I got injured in front of my head and I had lost little of my front hairs. Still n...
ITS BASICALLY DUE TO SCAR FORMATION, THERE IS VERY LITTLE CHANCE OF HAIR REGROWTH IN THAT AREA, YOU CAN OPT FOR HAIR TRANSPLANT
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m some fatty how I loose my weight, I dnt want go gym, diet n all thet, did many things but no results pls help what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I m some fatty how I loose my weight, I dnt want go gym, diet n all thet, did many things but no results pls help wha...
Hello, It's good to reduce weight at right time as many problems are directly related to overweight! Read the following guidelines and implement them in your routine: Management: 1: Drink plenty of water (at least 2-3 l/d) or other calorie-free beverages. 2: Be choosy about nighttime snacks. 3: Enjoy your favorite foods. 4: Have 6 meals per day - 3 main courses and 3 snack meals (snack meals should be healthy). 5: Do regular exercises daily (start with light and later may be little vigorous) . Exercise decreases the stress hormone in your body, burns calories and also increases the blood circulation. 6: Eat seasonal fruits. Fruit helps to satisfy your sweet tooth thanks to its natural sugars, while fresh vegetables help you fill up more quickly. Fruits and vegetables contain fiber to help you feel full quickly. 7: Eat more whole grains and cut simple carbs. Whole wheat bread, oatmeal, whole wheat pasta, sweet potato, and brown rice are all excellent sources of energy and sources of nutrition. 8: Choose lean proteins instead of fatty ones. 9: Cut the salt from your diet. Eating more sodium causes your body to retain water, which can cause you to feel bloated and gain more weight. 10: Don't skip meals.When you skip meals, your body stops breaking down fat and starts breaking down muscle tissue. Muscle tissue burns more calories at rest than other tissues, so you're actually working against your goals 11: Eat at home. Going out to eat makes it too easy to cheat. Food sold at restaurants is commonly much higher in fat, sodium, and other weight-loss killers. 12: Give yourself a treat now and then. If you're attending a party or going out for a special occasion, allow yourself an indulgence. Just make sure that these indulgences don't become daily habits. Medication: Start taking Schwabe's Phytolacca Berry tablets/ thrice daily 1/2 an hr before the meals for 1 month. Thereafter revert me back for further guidance. All the best!
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lots of blackheads on my nose and under eyes area. My face skin is oily also. Please kindly help me to how to get rid of this!

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I have lots of blackheads on my nose and under eyes area. My face skin is oily also. Please kindly help me to how to ...
Use tea tree face wash and toner twice daily. Use aha glow face wash once in a day. Use sunscreen with spf 30 daily. Use natural face pack of multani mitti and lemon 2 times a week. You can also use apple cider vinegar for 5 minutes after washing your face and splash it clean with water. Most important is diet- do not eat junk, eat more vegetables and fruits especially with vitamin c.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old. I have join gym in may to gain weight. I am following the diet instructed by trainer but I have not gain weight. My weight is same after doing regular exercise and taking proper diet. Is there any other way to gain weight?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am 22 years old. I have join gym in may to gain weight. I am following the diet instructed by trainer but I have no...
Your diet should be rich in proteins and carbohydrates i. E dairy products, non-veg, fruits (banana, dates, mango, anzeer) go for gym for 1 hour everyday.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed