Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Pushkar

General Physician, Mumbai

600 at clinic
Dr. Pushkar General Physician, Mumbai
600 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Pushkar
Dr. Pushkar is a trusted General Physician in Dadar West, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Shushrusha Hospital in Dadar West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Pushkar on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Street No 698-B, Ranade Road, Dadar West, Landmark : Nera Shivaji Park, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
600 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pushkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have cough problem and I am having heavy cough. It is more than 2 months. Please suggest me to take the medicine or what treatment should I have.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Take pranacharya kasantak syrup 2-2 tsf in hot water twice a day. Take sitopaladi. Praval and tankan bhasm churna with honey 3-4 times a day. Take ginger black pepper and basil leaves tea. Gargle with hot water (salted) avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I'm lino from chennai, nowadays I'm getting headache, if I skip any meals (breakfast, lunch ,dinner) at some time. I'm started getting headache and it will stop only after taking some foods. Is it normal. Or it symptoms for any problem.

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
Hello, I'm lino from chennai, nowadays I'm getting headache, if I skip any meals (breakfast, lunch ,dinner) at some t...
That's because your brain needs food. Do not skip meals. Sometimes dehydration also causes headache. You feel like you need food but actually you just need some water. Its not abnormal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, After I finish my workout or yoga, my sweat causes me itching in my body. Sometimes I come from workout and quickly go to take bath, then the itching becomes less. But if I let my sweat completely dry or almost dry in my body then after bath it starts itching in my body. It can be anywhere. Mostly in back and legs thighs. What is the solution for it? Is this any kind of deficiency? Please provide a detailed answer. Thanks in advance.

BHMS, MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
This is because of more salt in your sweat, after perspiration your cloth stain white or not you take thyrox from how many day or month, consult your doctor how many month I take this treatment, if its cure or not, otherwise you sensitized or other complication started & dose of medicine increased. Thyroid disease is curable with alternative therapy,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got newly married b4 2 years I'm gud enough vd my wife bt my penis is of 4 inch I want to increase its size so that I can b satisfy more in sex. please give me some suggestion so I can increase its size as soon as possible.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
I got newly married b4 2 years I'm gud enough vd my wife bt my penis is of 4 inch I want to increase its size so that...
dont worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. imprtant is good erection and timings. consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father has polyp in the vocal chord since 5 years. We take homeopathy treatment for that. His voice is so hoarse. He don't have any pain BuT his voice is changed from years. He don't want surgery as in allopathy no other treatment. We also don't take endoscopy from 3 years. What to do. Pls suggest. Is dis matter is serious.

BHMS
Homeopath, Ghaziabad
Prakrati homeopathy is d only solution. As d treatment is based on constitutional. So full case taking is required. But for now you can start with argentum mettalicum 30 5 piils twice for a week revert me with feedback after a week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What can I do to overcome from stomach pain in menstruation period? Please advise.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
What can I do to overcome from stomach pain in menstruation period? Please advise.
Dear, due to contractions of uterus (when muscles of uterus tightens and relaxes). To get relief from pain you can do massage lightly your stomach area with mustard oil for 3 to 5 minutes daily. * spread a towel on your stomach area and put hot water bottle for 5 to 10 minutes at the time of pain. * do jogging daily for 5 to 10 minutes. * do pavanmuktasan daily for 5 minutes under the guidance of yoga expert. * avoid to do heavy work at the time of periods. Also avoid jogging before 3 to 4 days from coming date of periods. * eat healthy & light food during periods. Do not skip the food. Eat a bowl of cereal daily in afternoon. * drink a glass of milk at night daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir meri maa ke jyadatar sirdard hota h please give me a better solution to relief the pain.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Sir meri maa ke jyadatar sirdard hota h please give me a better solution to relief the pain.
Hello, headache may be because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: your Mother can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error for any change in no. 4. We need to go for ent evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching below the nipple on both the sides from last week. Its like small small patch it ws just below now its above the nipple area means spreading over the breast. Please what il do?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), MBBS
Dermatologist, Udupi
I have itching below the nipple on both the sides from last week. Its like small small patch it ws just below now its...
You apply Mycoderm-C powder twice in a day and KZ cream twice in a day for one month. Wear loose dress and keep the part dry. If you are satisfied OK otherwise consult privately.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from cold and having pain in chest what should I do to resolve mybproblem.

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Jaipur
Suffering from cold and having pain in chest what should I do to resolve mybproblem.
Start tablet paracetamol 500 milligram twice a day and tablet levocetrizine 5 milligrams at bedtime. 3 days.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day from age of 21. Now I am 33. Many times I made ultrasound of whole abdomen but results are normal. After suggestion of doctor, two year back I made whole body check up, when I got report I saw in liver function test my SGOT was 39, SGPT was 98. My total cholesterol level was 202 and TRIGLYCERIDES was 360 and vitamin D total 16. Other test were normal. I went to institute of liver and biliary science, Delhi they suggest Diet chart to lower the above level and 30 min exercise I follow the chart, now I loose weight of 10 Kg, Now my weight is 82 Kg with 5.10 height. I again made whole body test a week before, in report my cholesterol level reduce to 162 and TRIGLYCERIDES is 243 and vitamin D Total to 22 from 16 but my SGOT increase to 57 from 39 and SGPT to 113 from 98. Please suggest how to reduce above and how to cure my gas, acidity and passing urine smoothly with medicine, diet etc and other solution.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have continue problem of gas acidity and constipation and urine does not pass smoothly which make me lazy whole day...
Being constipated means your bowel movements are difficult or happen less often than normal. Almost everyone has it at some point in life, and it's usually not serious. Still, you'll feel much better when your system is back on track. The normal length of time between bowel movements varies widely from person to person. Some people have bowel movements three times a day. Others have them only once or twice a week. Going longer than three or more days without one is usually too long. After three days, the stool or feces become harder and tougher to pass. Homeopath can effectively help in such condition.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 39 yrs old with left bundle branch block, sinus tachycardia & high blood pressure. My Dr. Has prescribed me medicine on triolmesar 40mg, turbovas 10 mg once daily. Last 2d echo report state that: aortic root diameter: 2.7 cm aortic valve opening: 1.7cm left atrial dimension: 3.9cm left ventricular ed: 5.3cm left ventricular es: 3.9cm intrventricular septal thickness: ed: 0.9cm es: 1.3cm left vent pw thickness: ed: 0.9cm es: 1.3 cm lv ejection fraction: 60% max velocity aortic valve: 178 cms/sec mitral valve: 81/120 cms/sec pulmonary value: 130cms/sec. Please suggest whether lbbb is dangerous, as at present no breathing problem has arise to me except in high latitude once.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi, what issue lead you to consult heart dr, great you did the base line things, leave these thing on your heart consultant. What you targeted your goals in near n long future n what you added in terms of healthier life style. If your willing to take your health head on n in your hands consider authentic ayurveda to support you as whole not only your heart as its vat disorder n could be better dealt with ayurveda no need to drop your heart consultants medicines after some days your heart Dr. Will appreciate the thing you followed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can not get my pennis so hard during sex what should I can do Give me some useful answer.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
I can not get my pennis so hard during sex what should I can do
Give me some useful answer.
You don't get hard penis during sex. I advise you to take proper balanced vegetarian diet. Take lots of water daily. Do meditation for mental strength. Follow this and give feedback.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While going toilet my sperms are leaking. And the sperm is yellowish in color. Is there any problem. If it is how to overcome it.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
While going toilet my sperms are leaking. And the sperm is yellowish in color. Is there any problem. If it is how to ...
Hi, take, plenty of water to eliminate toxin and to regulate your metabolic action to release constipation, being one of the main reasons for your complain. Take homoeo medicine: @ lycopod 30-6 pills, thrice a day. @ nux vom 200-6 pills at bed time. Take easily digestible diet on time take care.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have skin problem like cuts, red pimple with irritation & heat in between both thighs & anus area.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
Please take following medicine:- Dr. Reckeweg's bovista - 30 / 5 drops in little water thrice a day for two days. Revert back after one week with feedback.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I TRY TO SATISFIED MY PARTNER. I BECAME WEEK BUT SHE IS STILL STRONG . She is not happy with me . My penis is going to normal mood after 30-40 second when I enter this with her lower part of the body. please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Faridabad
I TRY TO SATISFIED MY PARTNER. I BECAME WEEK BUT SHE IS STILL STRONG . She is not happy with me . My penis is going t...
Don't worry dear first put away your fear this is commonly caused either by psychological issues such as stress and anxiety or by physiological factors, such as impaired blood flow in your body now do exercises daily eay good healthy rich nutritious diet use banana shake consisting with full dry fruits after then see result with in ten days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to enlarge my penis organ without any side effects? What causes body pain always without even doing a hard job mostly when wake up in the morning?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
How to enlarge my penis organ without any side effects? What causes body pain always without even doing a hard job mo...
There is no natural or unnatural way to increase your penis size after you have achieved adulthood. The length of your penis is directly connected to the genes you acquired from your parents.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a muslim so I should wear hijab (its a kind of black dress) when I'm going out. Till the summer I suffered from headache and head spins its make me feel like very seek.

Certificate course in Pain Relief and Palliative care, MBBS
General Physician, Secunderabad
I'm a muslim so I should wear hijab (its a kind of black dress) when I'm going out. Till the summer I suffered from h...
Hello lybrate-user. I appreciate the fact that you need to wear your hijab. When a person is not exposed to the sunlight, the skin cannot manufacture any vit. D3 which is an essential vitamin for calcium absorption. This may lead to dizzy spells, headaches, and ill health. My advice would be to check your serum vit. D3 levels. But it is a very costly blood test. Better still would be to consult a general physician and he can prescribe vit d3 tablets for you because it needs to be taken for over few months. Hope this helps. Warm regards,
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Doctor, I am suffering by severe head ache daily, I want a permanent remedy ?

Diploma - Diploma - OLO - Rhino-Laryngology
Acupuncturist, Indore
U can apply lemon peel paste on head for better and long lasting result acupressure will give you permanent and faster result Dr Vasundhara
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 58 years, suffering from acute constipation. I'm working with pune based private organisation & the job calls for extensive travelling all over india, the office work extends long hour, beyond office hours. I do not get time for regular exercises. Being always away from family, food also is from outside, at different places. Please suggest best remedy.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
I'm 58 years, suffering from acute constipation. I'm working with pune based private organisation & the job calls for...
You are stressed for life. Since you cannot change job, follow this schedule. 1. Drink 2 litres of water compulsorily.(carry water with you and drink intermittently) 2. Eat 150 g. of fruit every day. 3. Eat raisins (20g.) every day by chewing it properly. 4. Avoid bakery food and maida in meals. 5. See a lifestyle consultant.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from TB, and I'm taking medicine as doctor prescribed. Now what should I do and should not do, please tell me clearly.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Keep a mask covering your mouth and sputum should be spitted in different container till it becomes negative and take food with increased protein content
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed