Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Pradeep

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Pradeep MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Pradeep
Dr. Pradeep is an experienced General Physician in Chembur East, Mumbai. He is a MBBS . You can meet Dr. Pradeep personally at Inlaks General Hospital in Chembur East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Pradeep and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Inlaks General Hospital

Inlaks Hospital Road, Chembur Colony, Chembur East, Landmark: Opp Jhama Sweets, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more

Inlaks General Hospital

Inlaks Hospital Road, Chembur Colony, Chembur East, Landmark: Opp Jhama Sweets.Mumbai Get Directions
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Pradeep

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Can Drx 100 be taken by female? I mean as I know that this tablet is for male, but my question is can this tablet could also taken female?

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Can Drx 100 be taken by female? I mean as I know that this tablet is for male, but my question is can this tablet cou...
It does not have any effect on females... There are some homoeopathic medicine which can help like yohimbinum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is 5 inch when erect so certain poses does not happen successfully and satisfactory. My wife does not enjoy a blowjob. I have a very muscular well built body. Height of 5 feet 9 inch. So it embarrassing. Like if i wanna enjoy riding well she cant as even the girth is only about two and half fingers. She prefers thick and long penis. How to manage?

MD-Pharmacology, MBBS
Sexologist, Delhi
My penis is 5 inch when erect so certain poses does not happen successfully and satisfactory. My wife does not enjoy ...
Dear, there is no treatment in any kind of medical system to increase penis size. Only 2-3 inches of penis length is sufficient to satisfy your spouse / partner. Sexual performance is based not on size but on foreplay, knowing your partner needs, making your partner feel desirable and maintaining interest in sexual activity. Please do not use any kind of supplements or oils. Just increase your intercourse timing.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my ankle and sole. I have 6.3 uric acid. It getting worse after walk and running. Is this gout? Does my uric acid is concern.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I have pain in my ankle and sole. I have 6.3 uric acid. It getting worse after walk and running. Is this gout? Does m...
• Calf Stretches • Standing calf stretch • Stand away from a wall and.put your fight foot behind you and be sure your toes are facing forward. Lean forward at the ankle while bending the right knee and keeping your heel on the ground. Hold this for 30 to 60 seconds. Repeat 10 times a twice a day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pus cells plenty and epithial 8-10 please guide me proper medicine or home remedies.

M.B., B.S. FCGP., FIAMS
General Physician, Panipat
I am having pus cells plenty and epithial 8-10 please guide me proper medicine or home remedies.
You have urine infection. You need urine culture ultrasound abdomen full course of Antibiotics 2 Glass full of home made liquids every 2-3 hrs Gynaecologist check up of your partner.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year female and I have hypertension problem sometimes I suffered from severe headache and including that my eyes are also pain.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 25 year female and I have hypertension problem sometimes I suffered from severe headache and including that my e...
Dear lybrate user, take homoeopathic mother tincture rauwolfia q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water for your problem of high blood pressure. Also avoid mutton, beef, chicken, ghee, butter etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 23 years male. I always have cough problem. I think it maybe thyroid. Can you please tell me symptoms of thyroid?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I'm 23 years male. I always have cough problem. I think it maybe thyroid. Can you please tell me symptoms of thyroid?
IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- where there is deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving thyroxine tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work. Go for walk, Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help, avoid oily foods,junk foods, go for walk. Do Tests every 3 to 6 months. And consult doctor on time.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have piles since last 4 month so what can I do for it with out medicine and op.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Diet & Lifestyle Advice 1.Avoid the intake of heavy, dry, cool, and stale foods,refined foods like jams, pastries, packaged, and canned foods. 2.Also avoid tea, coffee, aerated drinks, and alcoholic beverages, pickles, potatoes, and root vegetables except radish and carrot. 3..Increase the intake of whole-wheat flour, whole grains, brown rice, barley, legumes (lentils, beans, peas, chickpeas, soybeans, etc.), buttermilk, rock salt, Indian gooseberries (amla), green leafy vegetables, and foods that are rich in fiber. 4.Eat more fruits including oranges, figs, strawberries, kiwis, bananas, pears, papayas, apples, grapes, and mangoes. 5.Increase daily liquid consumption in the form of water, soup, juice, milk, buttermilk, etc. 6.Engage in light exercise like walking, yoga, and swimming.,,Avoid sleeping during the daytime and waking up late in the night. HOME REMEDIES..:: 1.Apply sesame oil on external dry piles followed by warm fomentation (warm moist compresses or sitting in warm water). The easiest method is to sit in a tub with the buttocks submerged in warm water. 2.Eat 4 figs twice a day, in the morning and evening. Saturate 4 figs in water for the whole night; eat these in the morning. Remember not to drink water prior to eating the figs. Saturate another 4 figs in the morning to be eaten in the evening. Do this every day for 4 weeks. 3. Take 1 tsf triphala churna at night daily with luke warm water. 4. Revert me back for more medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I find my head nerves became too heavy in every morning after loo. For hours I can not still able to think. please suggest.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I find my head nerves became too heavy in every morning after loo. For hours I can not still able to think. please su...
Few things related to headache so that we can plan the treatment accordingly - if pain is associated with blurred or decreased vision than check your eye sight for refractive error - if the pain is associated with cold and fever than we have to rule out sinusitis as the cause and if the pain is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura than we have to rule out migrane as the cause - if the pain is associated with neck problems than we have to rule out cervical spondylosis as the cause - if the pain is associated with either low or high bp or due to hyperacidity than we have to treat the cause after examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I have skin problem in my groin area. It possibly be ringworm and googled about it and the symptoms are like jock itch/tinea crisis. Its on both side if the groin folding like a patch. So started using dusting powder and keeping that area dry with fresh clothing. Suggest me best remedies to cure it completely. I also have black thighs, as am white coloured skin guy it looks different in that are. Thanks a ton in advance.

Diploma Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Hello Doctor, I have skin problem in my groin area. It possibly be ringworm and googled about it and the symptoms are...
Hello mr, you have googled rite. Tinea cruris usually needs treatment for 6wks. You may b symptom free by 3wks but continue medications for 6wks. I would advise to use tablet n ointment instead of dustin powder. For black thigh it's common prob. It's due to lack of air circulation adding with sweat.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 30 years old and my wife has migraine problem. Do we have any permanent solution to remove it from root or any cure in winters to avoid it because it mostly bother in winters. Thanks.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
This problem of migraine headache can be solved by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gone for a thyroid test n the results r. Tsh is 5.53. It's normal or not. I get a heartbeat problem also bcoz of it. I have started a walk of 30 mins. Will it be normal. Or what else should I do.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
I have gone for a thyroid test n the results r. Tsh is 5.53. It's normal or not. I get a heartbeat problem also bcoz ...
Maintain ibw take balance d diet walk daily avoid sugary items fat food lead stress free life take plenty vegetables and fruits in 2 / 3 servings take ecg tsh okay.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im suffering from fever and cold . My nose is blocked nose sprays are not working and im getting really tired.

DIABETES EDUCATOR, PGDND, RMP -ALTERNATIVE MEDICINE, MEDICAL TRANSCRITPTINIST, M.SC, Msc nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
Im suffering from fever and cold . My nose is blocked nose sprays are not working and im getting really tired.
Do a steam inhalation with plain water. Put eucalyptus oil in your hanky and smell in your handkerchief take crocin cold and flu three times 3 days for more diet tips book an appointment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I often feel fever. My body temp remains normal but my artery beats fast. And I feel I have fever. From last couple of days I also sneezes very much particularly morning.

BHMS
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
I often feel fever. My body temp remains normal but my artery beats fast. And I feel I have fever. From last couple o...
Start one homoeopathic medicine broyonia alba 30. Liquid dilution 10 drops in half cup of water for 2 times a day for 3 days and drink lot of water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Unmarried, 25 yr, Male .medicine for sex power for more time. And how to take it. And when.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Unmarried, 25 yr, Male .medicine for sex power for more time. And how to take it. And when.
Kegel exercise is one of the very popular and effective techniques to control premature ejaculation. These are the exercises of pubococcygeus muscles (PC) muscles. A man can do these exercises anytime and anywhere and no one will even know about it. To identify the muscles of your pelvic floor stop your flow of urine next time you go to urinal. Contract the muscles tightly holding for 10 seconds i.e. stop urinating in between. Do this thrice a day repeating 10 times. The PC muscles control the urine and semen and firmness of your organ during erection, so keeping them strong will increase ejaculatory control. Even while masturbating or doing intercourse you can practice stop and start i.e. rub for few thrust then stop for a minute and start rubbing again. Just relax on this; it should go away with some time. As it is open question we can not give you the answer in this. for medicines please consult on private.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I love workout I daily exercise and workout. I have question about that is the masturbation is any side effects to the body and any problems come.

D.E.H.M, B.E.M.S, M.D.(E.H)
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hi I love workout I daily exercise and workout. I have question about that is the masturbation is any side effects to...
To masturbate is disastrous activity by nature it causes following weakness 1- erectile dysfunction 2- premature ejaculation 3- poor digestion 4- hair fall5- quick erection quick fall 6- weak hearing power 7- anxiety 8-reduced penis size 9- reduced and imbanced hormones level.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, my brother is suffering from TB. I want to know how to minimize it by general method which can be followed at home.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
regular proper medication of TB. TB medicine are more effective if taken empty stomach, all together and there dose is as per weight. Good diet and regular test to assess improvement.
22 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black skin problem with water or anything and also I have hairfall problem and I have also headache please good answer me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have black skin problem with water or anything and also I have hairfall problem and I have also headache please goo...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Nat Mur 30 ( 4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week and update with the feedback.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any natural treatment for penis venous leakage and how many days course.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Is there any natural treatment for penis venous leakage and how many days course.
Hello- Yes there is. The condition known as venous leakage, also known as cavernosal failure, occurs when penile veins are not able to constrict properly during an erection. The blood escapes to the outside boundary of the penis and into the surrounding veins and causes a weak or “soft” erection. -If the venous leakage is caused by chemical deposition, as in drug abuse, then a herbal detoxification drug can solve the issue within thirty days time. -If the cause of the leakage is physical, such as poor muscle relaxation or over-masturbation, then the ayurvedic treatment will be to boost the parasympathetic nervous system as relates to erections, so that the penis gets enough androgen hormones, neurochemicals and oxygen for consistent function. It takes around 30-45 days time to recover permanently.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 year final year engineering student as I am circumcised is this process cause any problems in future sex life or is this healthy?

MBBS
General Physician, Bangalore
I am 21 year final year engineering student as I am circumcised is this process cause any problems in future sex life...
Being circumcised is healthy in many ways. People who are circumcised have lesser chances of getting urogenital infections. It will in no way affect sex life and may infact be healthy for it.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed