Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Paras Jain

ENT Specialist, Mumbai

0 - 350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Paras Jain ENT Specialist, Mumbai
0 - 350 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Paras Jain
Dr. Paras Jain is a popular ENT Specialist in Mumbai, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Shalom Medicare Pvt Ltd in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Paras Jain on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous ENT Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find ENT Specialists with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find ENT Specialists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Paras Jain

Shalom Medicare Pvt Ltd

Indralok Phase 6, Bhayander (East), Landmark: Opp Raj Classic Building, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more

Ramlok ENT Clinic

Shri Saimal Building, 1st Floor, Fatak Road, Bhayandar West. Landmark: Near Bhayander Post Office, ThaneMumbai Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

Farids Hospital

Asmita Ascon III, Naya Nagar,Mira Road. Landmark:-Near Mira Road Railway Station & Corporation Bank, ThaneMumbai Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more

KKasturi Memorial Hospital

Harsh Niketan, Gaondevi Road, Behind Navrang Hotel, Bhayandar West. Landmark: Opposite Geeta Nagar, ThaneMumbai Get Directions
...more

R. L. E.N.T HOSPITAL

R.L E N T Hospital, Shree Sai Mahal, First floor, opp: post office, fatak road, Bhayander West, Mumbai- 401101, ThaneThane Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Priyanshi Hospital And Maternity

B-004 SAI Vikas Apartment,Near K S Mehta High School Saibaba Nagar, Mira Road, Landmark: Opp New Petrol Pump, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Ramlok ENT Clinic

Shri Saimal Building, 1st Floor, Fatak Road, Bhayandar West. Landmark: Near Bhayander Post Office, ThaneThane Get Directions
200 at clinic
...more

Farids Hospital

Asmita Ascon III, Naya Nagar,Mira Road. Landmark:-Near Mira Road Railway Station & Corporation BankMumbai Get Directions
350 at clinic
...more

Kasturi Memorial Hospital

Harsh Niketan, Gaondevi Road, Behind Navrang Hotel, Bhayandar West. Landmark: Opposite Geeta Nagar, ThaneThane Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Shalom Medicare Pvt Ltd

Phase -6, Indralok, Mira Road East, Bhayandar Landmark : Raj ClassicMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Paras Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

50 yrs old my sister has severe nasal allergy in spite of medications. In the morning. Does any matteress available for allergy persons?

MS , MBBS
ENT Specialist, Bangalore
Hi. Allergic rhinitis is mainly because of aeroallergans, some times food allergy. Therefore allergy is not curable but what we can do is only modify the way body reacts to these allergensallergens by giving medications. But during the course of treatment one can have remission which could be permanent or temporary. Daily changing of linen and having the linen ironed, removing carpets from the house, not having pets at home can definitely reduce the allergic symptoms.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir / madam ? I have snoring ?how to stop that ,please suggest me . My age is 27.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Gandhinagar
Snoring: Snoring is mainly due to Vibration of Pharyngeal parts mainly soft palate parapharyngeal bands base of tongue, Adenoids and polyps in nose etc and also Deviated nasal septum plays the role. It is better to Go for sleep study test and Endoscopy of Nose and Throat in Awake and sleeping pt. Also MRI during sleep helps to come to Diagnosis. Sleep Ap machine can help the pt . Also surgery of Nasal polyp, Deviated Nasal Septum, Tonsils and Adenoids, Soft palate and Base tongue can help to cure or reduce the Snoring….
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My friend is suffering from cold from last one week and due to coughing she is having rashes in her throat and blockage in her nostrils. Can you suggest what medicine should we take?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My friend is suffering from cold from last one week and due to coughing she is having rashes in her throat and blocka...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water...and laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day...take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day..1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep...avoid milk...cold drinks....take hot water steam....
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have regular blocked nose and sore throat. Recently I got my CBC test done. In the Report eosinophil absolute count was very high- 0.75 eosinophil -12.8 (RANGE- 0.0-6.0) monocyte absolute count is also high- 0.13 (range 0.2-1) Please advise how to reduce eosinophil in the blood. Please suggest some medicine and precautions.

MBBS
General Physician,
I have regular blocked nose and sore throat.
Recently I got my CBC test done.
In the Report
eosinophil absolute count...
Hii, generally eosinophils must be less than 1 / in DLC. These are elevated during allergy conditions also. First we have to check whether it is tissue or blood eosinophilia, and white blood cell count once.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

She is a patient of tympanoplasty with mastoids but the problem is that she is complaining of discharge from ear which is white in colour and before this she has a history of discharge too but at that time doc. Prescribed her either starclav or mahaclav but at some point she got fungal infection in the ears too but doc. Handled that but starclav suits her but the confusion is that should I tell her to take this medicine or not or tell her to be seen by doc.

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Kota
She is a patient of tympanoplasty with mastoids but the problem is that she is complaining of discharge from ear whic...
Hi dear. As you told she has discharging ears and fungal infection too .that means she is having otomycosis. Consult an ent surgeon .he will prescribe drops for ear discharge as well as fungus in the ear. Don't just give antibiotics on your own my dear friend. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and I am suffering from tonsil problem from last 1 year I am taking a medicine. For this antibiotic augmentin, althrocin 500 mg. When I take this althrocin then I feel better please suggest. Me what should I do?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Should not need antibiotic for 1 year. Do regular saline gargles. Need frequent antibiotic, then get operated.
42 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from symptoms like sneezing, nasal congestion, running nose from several months and when I used to medicate, these symptoms go away temporarily but these happen again after sometime. So I then consulted an ent specialist and he told me that my nose bone is twisted or not aligned straight.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I am suffering from symptoms like sneezing, nasal congestion, running nose from several months and when I used to med...
Dear lybrateuser, - Your problem is due to a deviated nasal septum in which the nasal septum is pushed more to one side leading to recurrent infection & other symptoms as you have mentioned - a correction by surgery may be required if the symptoms are severe & recurrent & to treat the problem.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 50 year old male and suffering from chronic cold, cough and nose blockages since a very long time. Please advise what I should do?

MS - ENT(Gold Medalist), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Delhi
Start tab. Allegra m daily at bed time and flomist nasal spray 2 puffs twice a day. Do steam inhalation twice a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 years old. Due to deviated nasal septum, I am unable to breath properly having left side. CT PNS showed DNS to left side with septal spur and inferior turbinate hypertrophy and recommended septoplasty. Is it compulsory undergoing septoplasty. Would to like to take non-surgical treatment. Please suggest me treatment.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am 28 years old. Due to deviated nasal septum, I am unable to breath properly having left side. CT PNS showed DNS t...
Hi Naresh.. even after septoplasty it is not guranteed that the DNS won't happen again... And yes with homoeopathic treatment it can be corrected... and your symptoms can be managed... so my suggestion is to first take homoeopathic treatment..
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(3180 ratings)

Dr. Lokesh Bhama

Master of Surgery, Post Graduate Diploma In ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist
Doctors Planet, 
349 at clinic
Book Appointment
91%
(90 ratings)

Dr. Sarika Verma

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine & Bachelor of Surgery, Diploma In Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB - ENT, Allergy Testing
ENT Specialist
AllergyDoc Goregaon, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment