Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Oraskar

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

0 at clinic
Dr. Oraskar MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
0 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Oraskar
Dr. Oraskar is an experienced General Physician in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. He is a MBBS . You can consult Dr. Oraskar at Pancholi Hospital in Ghatkopar East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Oraskar and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Pancholi Hospital

Pancholi Hospital Building, 90 Feet Road, Garodia Nagar,Ghatkopar East, Landmark: Near Cafe Coffee Day, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more

Pancholi Hospital

90 Feet Road, Garodia Nagar, Ghatkopar East, Landmark: Near Cafe Coffee Day.Mumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Oraskar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 32 years old male. I have high blood pressure, and borderline sugar, cholesterol also. What should I have to do?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 32 years old male. I have high blood pressure, and borderline sugar, cholesterol also. What should I have to do?
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using cinnamon powder: 1. Boil 1 L of water 2. Let it simmer for 20 min on low flame 3. While simmering, add 3 tsp of cinnamon powder 4. Strain the mixture 5. Drink entire amount of this water everyday if it dosent work then you must consult ayurveda doctor, They will surely help you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am asking for my son. He is 5 year old. He has got enlarged lymph node below the right ear .first day he has throat pain. Then we noticed a bulging inside the throat .then he told he has neck pain also. Then only we saw the bulging on the same side of neck where the throat has. Next day we consult a doctor .after examine he told all lymph nodes in his body are palpable. So we have to do blood test nd smear test also. Mantoux test also done. Tat is negative. But in blood test neutrophil and WBC count are high. I want to know about this .can you please help me.

MD - Ayurveda, MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Pimpri-Chinchwad
Hi, I am asking for my son. He is 5 year old. He has got enlarged lymph node below the right ear .first day he has th...
Dear lybrate-user, I have seen same case 4 years bafore, allopathic doctors convince that patient to do biopsy, n such mountox test. Anyways your son is suffering from some kind of infection is says his blood reports. Here I am giving you treatment plan you have to buy these medicines from some Ayurveda store 1.Varun+ haridra churna (orally)-3 gm each /thrice a day 2.Vacha taila (orally) 2 ml twice a day 3.Ashwaganda churna (make paste with water) apply locally on swelling 4.Gandharva haritaki churna 3gm at night with Luke warm water Please follow this treatment for 10 days n let me know the changes in swelling n such then we will decide next plan of treatment. I hope your son will get well soon,
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which medicine I use for uric acid. My mom uric acid is 5.5 normal is 5.0 so what I do.

BHMS, MD - Alternate Medicine
Homeopath, Thrissur
Which medicine I use for uric acid. My mom uric acid is 5.5 normal is 5.0 so what I do.
Increased Uric acid in blood is usually due to metabolic disorder, especially in protein. There are lot of medicines for decreasing the level of Uric acid in blood from Homoeopathy. Apart from such treatment, your constitutional medicine will do good as to correct it. And foods that are complex protein and meat should be avoided. Naturally all berry fruits are good for decreasing uric acid in blood. E.g - strawberry, mulberry. Etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is of 3.5 inch girth. Can it be 5.5 inch girth? Is there any homeopathic medicine which can be taken so that girth can be increased and in how many days or month there'll be visible effect?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My penis is of 3.5 inch girth. Can it be 5.5 inch girth?
Is there any homeopathic medicine which can be taken so that...
Hello, you can take Damiaplant, 15 drops with water twice daily. A regular penis massage is required to increase the size of penis.To ensure that the penis is strengthened in a hassle free way, olive oil can be used without any doubts. It will provide the penis with the nutrients to make it strong as well as improve the blood circulation to the region and thus keep it healthy and free from problems.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Common Sexual Disorders Faced by Men & Women

Pulse Reader, Panchakarma, Naturopathy, Ayurveda, Keralian Therapy, Yoga, Dietitian
Ayurveda, Delhi
Common Sexual Disorders Faced  by Men & Women

At some point of time we all go through a rough patch and these are the times when we suffer from certain disorders. In slightly more medical terms, sexual disorder is known as sexual dysfunction. Sexual disorders are health conditions that could surface in both males and females. This not only acts as a hurdle in the path of an alternative understanding of sexuality, but also deters spontaneous reporting of sexual problems. 

Patients largely feel the need to redress such problems; the fear of being ridiculed or being mocked deters them continually. Another way of approaching the problem and its subsequent treatment is to identify the factors leading to its development. Your way of life plays an eminent role in deciding the quality of your health. You may seek help from a professional to bring about fruitful changes in your lifestyle.

Sexual disorders can be categorized as follows:

  1. Desire disorders: It often happens that a male or a female repeatedly feels laidback about indulging in sexual activity. The problem could be persistent in general or it could be directed towards a single partner. You may or may not develop this condition all of a sudden. Low levels of estrogen in females and low levels of testosterone in males are known to lead to such sexual irregularities.
  2. Sexual arousal disorders: Females at an older age or after childbirth often suffer from a sexual arousal disorder. The condition could also be found in young adults. It is characterized by a dry vagina and the lack of pleasure during foreplay or intercourse. Amid males this problem is prevalently known as erectile dysfunction. A man might not be able to enjoy physical contact with his partner. Men usually face difficulties in having a proper erection. The male organ in such a case is only partly erected.
  3. Sexual orgasm disorders: If you are on certain medications or have been experiencing frequent bouts of anxiety, attaining climax can be a headache. Patients of this disorder either fail to have an orgasm or it is extremely delayed.
  4. Sexual pain disorders: Pain disorders are more common in women. In most cases, painful intercourse is the result of lack of arousal. If the vagina is not sufficiently lubricated, a woman might experience severe pain. Pain can also be the symptom of a serious underlying disease like vaginismus. A medical condition where a man faces painful erection due to excess accumulation of blood in the penis is referred to as priapism.
4198 people found this helpful

My leg is fractured, it is completely plastered. I want to know wht is the best medicine to join the fracture soon.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic meedicine SYMPHYTUM Q ( DR Reckeweg) Drink 10 drop in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for1 month.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Long time constipation problem. No urge to pass stool in morning, sticky stool, tried isbgol, papaya, lot of water etc. Advice needed.

BHMS
General Physician,
You are most well come on lybrate, since how long you have diabetes, it could be due to intestinal neuropathy, try cap rabemac ls twice a day for 7 days, advice high fiber diet. For more details you can join me in private.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 63 year old male detected with prostate problem - ct3anomo, ipsa -18-19, biopsy report/gleason score - 6. Question - what course of treatment - surgery, radiation and/or hormone therapy to accept so as to ensure least chances of incontinence and impotence.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Ayurvedic medicines are very effective in case of prostate. Punarnavadi mandoor and gokshuradi guggul is very effective.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old male, I have small penis its just 3 inches, I want to do marry in one year, is there any chance to increase my penis length without any operation please suggest medicines for growth of my penis.

BHMS
Homeopath,
I am 25 years old male, I have small penis its just 3 inches, I want to do marry in one year, is there any chance to ...
Dear lybrate-user, the size of penis depends on four factors:- 1) height of the person:- every organ of a taller person posses greater dimension than those of a shorter person. 2) testosterone hormone:- less secretion of this hormone leads to underdevelopment of sexual organs 3) sexual diseases:- patients suffering from erectile dysfunction often complaints of short penis. 4) fatty tummy:- with every increase of 6 kg in weight, the waistline is increased up to 2cm. This fatty layer of abdomen conceals 2cm of the length of penis by surrounding it. The minimum size of an erected penis required for intercourse is 3 inches. A penis is composed of three highly vascular muscles. The plan of action behind increasing the size of penis is to increase the amount of blood flow to those vascular muscles of penis. There is no specific medicine to increase the size of penis. To increase the size of your penis you can try the vacuum operated penis developer set available in market. You can buy it from local medical appliance store or you can order for it online. Use the penis developer set for at least 30 minutes daily. For better & quicker result, apply ayurvedic himcolin gel on your penis before using the penis developer set every time. Kindly remember that the penis will not remain erected all time. It will remain contracted & flaccid throughout the day. However, you can observe the increase in the width & length of your penis whenever you undergo erection.
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Heloi have a problem for varicose. Vein problem for my both legs how ca. I get solution.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Avoid prolonged standing. Use elastic stocking. Consult your family physician for detail clinical examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 21 years old male. I have some some problem like frequent urinating and when I drink water I have pee in 10-15 mins and also I have not any problem while urinating and liquid is coming every time. Before some time I had problem of frequent urinate after masturbation but now this problem is getting frequent. I m neither alcoholic or drug addicted.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I m 21 years old male. I have some some problem like frequent urinating and when I drink water I have pee in 10-15 mi...
Hi, # your symptoms reveals that you need to go for examination of glucose-level in your blood. # however, take oats, carrots, green leafy vegetable, milk * go for walk in the morning for an hr. * this symptoms may be due to gastric disorder,& stress, hence you should go for meditation for 30 mnts to eliminate your stress. Homoeo care @ china 20-5 drops daily @ causticum 200- 5 drops, daily @ blumia od 20-5 drops thrice a day. Report after 15 days take care.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My diagnostics report: Kidneys: B\l kidneys normal in size & schotexture. Shows calculus of sixes 4-6 mm. RT. KIDNEY shows GR I HYDRONEPHROSIS WITH DILATED URETER. IMPRESSION: HEPATOMEGALY WITH? ADENOMA WITH B/L RENAL CALCULUS WITH GR I HYDRONEPHROSIS RT. KIDÑEY WITH DILATED URETER [? RT. URETERIC CALCULUS] Please tel me how much spend money in durbin treatment.

MBBS, AFIH, PGDMLS, MD-HRM, MD-HM
General Physician, Gurgaon
My diagnostics report:
Kidneys:
B\l kidneys normal in size & schotexture. Shows calculus of sixes 4-6 mm.
RT. KIDNEY ...
Hi lybrate-user good morning dear. It seems that you have a stone in your body now! see, stone sizes of less than 6 mm goes out automatically and no surgery required. Start appropriate medication and water intake. For surgery 40 thousands required min.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 28 year old male and got fever with acidity and vomit few days earlier which got well after taking doctor provided medicine. But from next day I am suffering from gas problem even after taking pantop d regularly at morning before food.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thrissur
I am 28 year old male and got fever with acidity and vomit few days earlier which got well after taking doctor provid...
Hello lybrate-user some antibiotics will cause such stomach problems. Nothing to worry. You will be back to normal within a day or two. Try to take lighter meals more frequently. Do not wait for hunger to happen to eat, always take food on time. Drink warm water before and after a meal. If the problems do not go within 2-3 days consult us on lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old I have rashes redness or some pimples on my testicles What should I do?

Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 21 years old
I have rashes redness or some pimples on my testicles
What should I do?
Take tumeric and maize powder mix together with water create like jam. Apply on the affected area. Do this daily once. And apply coconut oil. Further treatments please contact me through this. There are many medicines available in siddha and ayurveda. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from Neurofibromatosis about 20 years. It's treatment is possible or not.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
There is no known treatment or cure for neurofibromatosis. However, growths can usually be removed surgically or reduced with radiation therapy. When growths are close to a nerve, surgery often requires removing the nerve as well.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed