Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Nukhur Ravoley

Homeopath, Mumbai

at clinic
Dr. Nukhur Ravoley Homeopath, Mumbai
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Nukhur Ravoley
Dr. Nukhur Ravoley is a trusted Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Nukhur Ravoley personally at Rajan mukta Poly Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nukhur Ravoley on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

2/3/4-A, Manish Ngr J P Road, Four Bunglow Andheri -West, Landmark:Above HSBC Bank, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have a hair problem I used some ayurvedic shampoos but its not cure what I doo.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I have a hair problem I used some ayurvedic shampoos but its not cure what I doo.
1. Use mild shampoo to wash hair (you can make your own shampoo using reetha and shikakai at home) 2. Stop using conditioners. Use natural conditioners like Egg, Yougurt and Lemon. 3. Massage your scalp with a mix of oils like olive, coconut, sesame, castor oil at night. 4. Apply raw amla juice on hair thrice a week. 5. Rub your scalp with the juice of white onion. 6. Use a paste of bhringraj on hair. 7. You can use some good hair packs like - fenugreek and yogurt, egg and green tea. 8. You can rinse your hair with organic apple cider vinegar after washing your hair to maintain ph balance of your hair. 9. Hair health depends on the amount of protein in your diet. Foods like chicken, eggs, fish, nuts, dry fruits gives you the required nutrients to keep your skin and hair healthy. So consume plenty of them. Eat things rich in Vitamin C like amla and oranges. 10. Drink lots of water to flush out toxins from the body.

I am 23 year male. I have blackheads problems near nose and also on my private parts from a long time itch problem and the skin colour also change around private part.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 23 year male. I have blackheads problems near nose and also on my private parts from a long time itch problem an...
You can take berberis aq. 30/ 5 drops in little water thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.

Hi, During my first sexual intercourse I got ejaculated in 4 to 5 minutes. We had foreplay more than 3 hours, after that we did our intercourse. After each ejaculation we are preparing for next ,that will take around 30 mnts. I think I can increase the duration. Is this normal? What all are the natural and common foods to increase sperm count?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hi,
During my first sexual intercourse I got ejaculated in 4 to 5 minutes. We had foreplay more than 3 hours, after t...
The best remedy I can recommend you is as follows Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning Causes: • Anxiety • Incorrect diet • Unhealthy lifestyle This remedy will be helpful.
15 people found this helpful

Hello doctor its my 13th day including iui day, took preg test today early morning and showed negative, are there any chances for me being pregnant. Pls help me out.

CCT, DMAS, Royal College of Obstetricians and Gynaecologists (MRCOG), MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, DNB, MBBS
Gynaecologist
Ask Free Question
Hello doctor its my 13th day including iui day, took preg test today early morning and showed negative, are there any...
You can recheck the urine on 14th day (2 weeks after the iui). If your urine test is negative then 99% you are not pregnant. Anyway don't worry discuss with your gynaecologist regarding the future plan of treatment.
1 person found this helpful

I am 19 years old and i am suffering from cold and calf which items i should not eat.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
There are several things you can do to prevent a cold. they are all easy. -Always wash your hands after coughing or sneezing into your hands, blowing your nose, after touching someone who is sick, or when using public restrooms or telephones. -Cover your mouth and nose when you sneeze or cough. -Get plenty of rest/sleep.staying at home will keep you from spreading germs.Avoid people who have a cold or cold symptoms. -Drink plenty of fluids(veg/tomato soups,dal water/coconut water/herbal tea etc), and eat nutritious food(like sprouts/boiled eggs without yolk with milk). Avoid foods or drinks with caffeine which can impair your sleep -Treatment:A cold usually lasts for a week or two. Unless you develop complications, you shouldn't need medical treatment. -Complications like infections of the ears, throat, sinuses or lungs must be treated with antibiotics. -Gargle to keep from getting a sore throat. -Use saline nasal sprays or nasal irrigation. -Tablet nasorest-p once/twice daily may ease breathing. -Do steam inhalation once or twice daily

I am 19 years old having a severe pain in my knees. After I have faced a small bike accident I hv been using ointments but not upto satisfaction.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 19 years old having a severe pain in my knees. After I have faced a small bike accident
I hv been using ointment...
Dear lybrate user, relax! take, homoe medicine: @ ruta g 1000-6 pills, wkly. @ arnica mont 200-6 pills, thrice a day. Go to a physiotherapist for edequate exercise. Don't lift heavy wt. Please, report, fortnightly.

I am hardly trying to gain weight as I am very thin and slim for last three months so please tell me solution of this problem doctors?

M.D in Homoeopathy, B.H.M.S
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am hardly trying to gain weight as I am very thin and slim for last three months so please tell me solution of this...
According to your height your weight is quite low. To increase your weight you take lots of boiled beans sprouts dates banana daily. Take seasonal fruits dry fruits cashew nuts and ground nuts daily. Go for a walk daily. Take proper rest. And avoid stress.
2 people found this helpful

Sometimes I feel like my head is spinning even though my health seems good. What to do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Sometimes I feel like my head is spinning even though my health seems good. What to do?
pl. checkup your B.P. IF it is normal. then you have vertigo and you can take tab. vertin-8mg twice a day. avoid stress.
2 people found this helpful

Im 25 years old nd I have backache problem from last 2 months nd im using orirnt cream from last 2 months but there is no relief.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Im 25 years old nd I have backache problem from last 2 months nd im using orirnt cream from last 2 months but there i...
Posture correction must do physiotherapy treatment and stretching exercise. Sit straight avoid long sitting toward bending lifting weight.

I am 40 years day to day my teeth condition is go down. Recently one right side teeth is pai. What are I doing Dr.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist
Ask Free Question
I am 40 years day to day my teeth condition is go down. Recently one right side teeth is pai. What are I doing Dr.
Brush your teeth twice a day, up & down short vertical strokes, with ultra-soft bristles, indicator brush. Floss your teeth inter dentally once a day. Tooth brush to be changed every 2 months. Consume a healthy diet rich in vegetables and lean protein. Reduce your intake of sugary foods and beverages. Gargle your mouth thoroughly after every meal. Drink plenty of fluoridated tap water. Drink not consume alcohol drinks. Don’t smoke. Check your mouth regularly for any unusual sores and lesions. Visit a dentist every six months for cleaning and have regular thorough dental check-ups where your dentist will look at the health of both your teeth and your mouth. Most importantly, do not delay seeking immediate advice from a dentist or medical professional if you notice any unusual symptoms or sores on your lips or in your mouth.
2 people found this helpful

I have thyroid 10.7 what can I do.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I have thyroid 10.7 what can I do.
IN HYPOTHYROIDISM:--- Deficiency of thyroxine hormone leading to sluggishness, tired feeling, weight increase, slow heart beats, intolerance to cold, swelling of legs, feet and face, difficulty in concentrating and at times in speech. Treatment for hypothyroidism is giving ' THYROXINE ' tablets. And dose are according to level of thyroid for life time. Avoid iron medicines. Avoid bad habits . Avoid stress. Some Relax during work.go walk daily.avoid oily foods,junk foods. Do Tests T3,T4,TSH EVERY 3 TO 6 MONTHS. Take plenty of water, high-carbohydrate foods such as potatoes, rice, pasta and bread. Nutrient-rich foods that improve your health may also benefit your thyroid gland, antioxidant-rich fruits and vegetables more plenty of water: Blueberries, tomatoes, bell peppers, and other foods rich in antioxidants can improve overall health and benefit the thyroid gland. Eating foods high in B vitamins, like whole grains, may also help. flax oil, Selenium: Tiny amounts of selenium are needed for enzymes that make thyroid hormones to work properly. Eating selenium-rich foods, such as sunflower seeds or Brazil nuts, can be beneficial. Tyrosine: This amino acid is used by the thyroid gland to produce T3 and T4. Taking a supplement may help,

BDS, PGDFO
Dentist
Ask Free Question
Retainers should always be kept away from hot water, hot car dashboards, pockets and napkins.
3 people found this helpful

Dear Dr. Am aged 60 suffering from diabetes and cant do sex because of erectile dysfunction shall I use sildeneffil tablets to do sex. thanks.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
sildenafil has interaction with other drugs.. kindly mention your ongoing treatment and revert back to me for further assistance... Dr surbhi agrawal consultant physician and diabetologist and wellness expert
1 person found this helpful

Sir, My wife got pregnancy on 08/03/2016 after one month she went regular checkups then we found she got thyroid with 14.6 and she taken medicines for thyroid (thyronorm 50) and we shifted family from there. Recently we met doctor for check ups she told once check TSH and we taken that test and the result was 3.78, doctor told us take medicine same dose (thyronorm 50) my question is it reduced from 14 to 3.78 whether still continue the same dose, is it right and what your prescription please tell us.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir,
My wife got pregnancy on 08/03/2016 after one month she went regular checkups then we found she got thyroid with...
Hello, increase in tsh is physiological in puberty and pregnancy. Thyronrom is a supplement for thyroid hormone if not produced by the body in required quantity. Thyroid activity increases during this time. So it requires a supplement. You should continue with the medicine even if the levels have gone down atleast till the end of the pregnancy. After that it is decided, whether to continue or tapper off with or without homoeopathic medicines. Regards.
1 person found this helpful

I am 6 ft and 120 kg. How bad is my situation?

Diploma in Dietetics, M.Sc. Food & Nutrition, B.Sc. Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am 6 ft and 120 kg. How bad is my situation?
Dear your situation is very very bad with this weight, you are at risk of having complications like diabetes, cardiac problems and hypertension, besides lrespiratory and sleep issues.

My eyes are reddish every time when I watch tv or phone for sometime. please suggest what to do.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist
Ask Free Question
My eyes are reddish every time when I watch tv or phone for sometime. please suggest what to do.
Hello Prolonged working on laptop/TV/mobile can cause computer vision syndrome. Computer vision syndrome is a condition resulting from focusing the eyes on a computer or other display device for, uninterrupted periods of time. Some symptoms of cvs include a. Headaches b blurred vision c. Neck pain d redness in the eyes e. Eye strain f dry eyes sometimes watery eyes these symptoms can be further aggravated by improper lighting conditions. Measures to reduce this include 1. Work under proper light. 2. Blink a lot. 3. Cold compresses 4. Use good lubricating eyedrop

I have thyroid problem. How to control it? What all ways we can do to reduce it? What type of diet should I take?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I have thyroid problem. How to control it? What all ways we can do to reduce it? What type of diet should I take?
For a hypothyroid condition there is no specific or special diet. It is best advised to have a diet planned as per the thyroid levels, lifestyle and history. Though you can follow some guidelines - have small frequent meals. Do not fast for long hours. Avoid a very heavy meal at one time. Avoid fruit juices, aerated drinks or sugarcane juice, honey, jaggery or sugar if having insulin resistance. Avoid junk foods. Exercise and stay active. Do not attempt to try out too many remedies as you could go into lowered metabolism. Sleep well. It's all a matter of discipline.

Hello sir, I am suffering from hairfall heavily, I need your help for curing hairfall, as I want thick and long hair as I have earlier before, but since 2 years my hair losses gradually, I have tried home remedies like onion juice, curd for dandruff, sir I am currently using patangali amla ritha shampoo, please give your valuable advice.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Hello sir, I am suffering from hairfall heavily, I need your help for curing hairfall, as I want thick and long hair ...
Biotin, a water soluble vitamin of the B complex, encourages hair and scalp health. Dietary sources of biotin include nuts, brown rice and oats.
1 person found this helpful

Sir good evening, I am from ooty, my age is 33, my weight is 60 kg, my bp is normal, I have chest pain for last 4 years, I have consulted a doc in kg hospital in Coimbatore, I took ECG, echo, x ray, lipids, liver function test, and also thyroid test, and routine blood check and urine analysis all seem to be normal, My echo shows grade 1 MVP and lipids show ldl is 25 mg/DL more than normal. This is what the test results show the doc said its normal and I am safe, I took endoscopy in gem hospital, and abdominal scan also its also normal, Now I am with psychiatric treatment, for panic disorder, My fear is that I will get heart attack, if these all things r normal should I fear of heart attack please kindly suggest me to get rid of chest pain, I don't have sugar compliant and family history of heart attack also I had the habit of smoking before 6 years now I don't smoke also, I used to have a beer or two monthly, I don't take red meat and also eggs also Please kindly suggest me what to do next to come of this chest pain and heart attack fear.

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir good evening,

I am  from ooty, my age is 33, my weight is 60 kg, my bp is normal,  I have chest pain for last 4 ...
Hello take homoeopathic medicine named aconite napellus 200 power 4-4 pills every 4 hours, you ll get it in homoeopathic pharmacy only. Dnt worry if your reports are normal y r you panicked for the things which is not going to happen. You r healthy dnt worry do regular exercises & take this medicines. Reply me after a month about how is the chest pain & the fear you have. I m sure you ll feel better. Thanks
16 people found this helpful

Doctor, I am 47 years old. I have no BP or Sugar. But I am suffering sever pain at nerve of both ankles. When I rose up from the chair, there is so much pain in both ankles.

Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Doctor, I am 47 years old. I have no BP or Sugar. But I am suffering sever pain at nerve of both ankles. When I rose ...
Dear Mr. Better to rule out gout arthritis by doing uric acid estimation and any ligament tear through ct of ankle may guide the diagnosis of the present complaint.
View All Feed