Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Ninad Gandbhir

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Ninad Gandbhir General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage....more
I want all my patients to be informed and knowledgeable about their health care, from treatment plans and services, to insurance coverage.
More about Dr. Ninad Gandbhir
Dr. Ninad Gandbhir is a renowned General Physician in Parel, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Ninad Gandbhir at Dr. Ninad Gandbhir Clinic in Parel, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Ninad Gandbhir and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Ninad Gandbhir

Dr. Ninad Gandbhir Clinic

#1-Shop,Laxmi Narayan Bhuvan,G.D. Parel. Landmark: Ambekar Marg, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Ninad Gandbhir

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Doctor, My vitamin D- LEVEL IS 34.26. I AM TAKING SHELCAL HD. It is having calcium 500 mg and vitamin D3 500 IU combination. Apart from this I am having sun exposure about 30 minutes the daily morning. Is this vitamin D sufficient for me or do I need more? I am having osteoporosis.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Normal level of vitamin d is 20-50ng/ml. Level below 20ng/ml is considered deficient. Since your vitamin d level is 34.26 it is within normal limit. However you can continue with shelcal hd and exposure to sunlight for 30 minutes in the morning daily since you have osteoporosis.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I Am 21 years old, my pennis is good condition but timing is very poor, please tell me some instructions.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
I Am 21 years old, my pennis is good condition but timing is very poor, please tell me some instructions.
Please see a competent sexologist like me and also make habits and lifestyle natural and towards fitness, nothing should be addiction, keep mind busy first.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I would like to know whether the bleeding in my penis during sex is normal or not this happened to me 10-15 days back and it still hurts me every time I have sex. What should I do?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I would like to know whether the bleeding in my penis during sex is normal or not this happened to me 10-15 days back...
Hello, Lybrate user, you might have received a cut accross frenulum to bleed during sexual intimation. Its a natural phenomenon during first enter course be taken care of, avoiding further sexual activity till its healed up, properly. Tk, Homoeo medicine:@ Ledum pal 200-6 pills, Thrice. Maintain personal hygiene towards injury. Report, after 5 days. Your feedback matters for further followup, please. Tk, care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

7 days before I have itching problem at the tip of pennis. Then I used fusidic acid+ clobesterol cream. Now I have burning sensation at the tip of pennis skin and skin becomes white. Skin look like ruptured. When urinating its feel paining/burning. What should I do. 4 days later my honeymoon. Pls help me. Which medicine/cream should I used.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
7 days before I have itching problem at the tip of pennis. Then I used fusidic acid+ clobesterol cream. Now I have bu...
It could be due to balano posthitis. You have to take a course of antibiotic and anti unal drug. Take one tablet of levocetrizine at bed time and apply panderm plus ointment. Consult skin specialist forfurther advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from anorgasm. How to stop it. I always prone masturbate from last 12 years.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I am suffering from anorgasm. How to stop it. I always prone masturbate from last 12 years.
Anorgasm mean total lack of orgasm and mostly mind related, consult a psychiatrist and get evaluated in detail. As for masturbation, Masturbation is a very healthy form of sexual outlet, do not feel guilty about it. Nearly 99% of men and more than 60% of women masturbate. It starts from adolescence and goes on in some people even till death. The pleasure (orgasm) from masturbation is said to be unique from sexual intercourse. In men, most of the liquid contains only water and some fructose and hormones. Hence it does not drain your energy. Many equate masturbation/ seminal fluid loss to lack of energy, impotency and so on. Many quacks, religious heads and pseudo healers also propagate the idea that masturbation is a disorder/ and wrongful behavior and instill fear on the mind of innocent men and women (we can see posters in train and bus stand, offering help for this behavior). Consult a psychiatrist, if you have excessive masturbation guilt or compulsive masturbation. Compulsive masturbation is when a person continues with frequent masturbation neglecting his/ her other work like education, job or social obligations. In fact masturbation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 year old lady. For last few months there is swelling on my fingers. I do not take any medicine.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
Lab test are serum creatinine and randoblood sugar and start medicines punarnava mandoora ayurvedic medicines and report me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pain in chest all of suddenly in left side specially while sleeping and when I wake up.

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
Pain in chest all of suddenly in left side specially while sleeping and when I wake up.
You maybe most probably suffering from gastritis or gastro esophageal reflux disease. You have to avoid spicy and fried foods. Also avoid junk food and fast food. If your problems are worse, you need to take an ecg and take medications.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MIGRAINE HEADACHE

M.B.S.(HOMEO), MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Visakhapatnam
MIGRAINE HEADACHE
One of the most useful home remedies for reducing headaches and migraine pain involves making changes to your diet. Certain foods have been shown to affect the frequency and severity of headaches and migraine pain, including dairy; chocolate; peanut butter; certain fruits, such as avocado, banana, and citrus; onions; meats with nitrates, such as bacon and hot dogs; foods containing monosodium glutamate (msg); foods containing tyramine, an amino acid found in red wine; and foods that are fermented or pickled. Keep track of these trigger foods and your reaction to them with a food diary.
20 people found this helpful

I have cold and fever from three days. Please consult me proper treatment please? And a little cough also.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have cold and fever from three days. Please consult me proper treatment please? And a little cough also.
For cold take tablet cetrizine at night and For cough take syp ascoril-D 2.5 ml twice a day and For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't get enough erection during sex. I am, 31 years old with medium built (72 kg, 5.7 ft) I don't have diabetes and no other disease. No family history of heart disease. I do smoke though.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
I don't get enough erection during sex. I am, 31 years old with medium built (72 kg, 5.7 ft) I don't have diabetes an...
Quit smoking. Due to smoking also you hv erection problem. Homeopathic medicine will help you to gain sexual energy without any side effects. In addition to taking medications to treat erectile dysfunction, it is important to make lifestyle changes that may alter the underlying cause of erectile dysfunction. Such changes include: improving eating habits, quitting tobacco and alcohol products, and/or getting regular exercise. Do daily exercise 45 min.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(29792 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(3699 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment