Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Nimish Shukla

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nimish Shukla General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Nimish Shukla
Dr. Nimish Shukla is a trusted General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Nimish Shukla personally at Nimish Shukla's Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nimish Shukla and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)
Medical Council of India (MCI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nimish Shukla

Nimish Shukla's Clinic

#443-447, Maloo Sadan,Thankurdwar, Landmark: Chira Bazaar, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nimish Shukla

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from hiv cd4 count is 40. I taking mylan teevir tablet from last five months please suggest further what will happen.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Along with your ongoing treatment I will suggest you to take tablet folvite once a day for six months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1.st day headache weakness fever 2 and 3rd day vomiting 10 times and water diarrhoea greenish color. 10 minutes after I eat or drink I am getting diarrhoea which I took orally. Medication iv ofloxacin iv metronidazole and dns and rl 1 each. Ofloxacin and ornidazole tablet and rifaxin 400 mg tablet Still diarrhoea not controlling please tell me reason. Any hepatitis condition? Or normal bacterial infection.

MD - Alternate Medicine, BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
1.st day headache weakness fever
2 and 3rd day vomiting 10 times and water diarrhoea greenish color. 10 minutes after...
Get a full blood report. It will help you find out the general cause of disease whether it is bacterial infection or not. To control diarrhoea, take Duphalac syrup one spoon 2 times a day. Continue taking antibiotic treatment along with it.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am married since past 2 years I am not able to have proper intercourse with my partner I come very quickly n that’s what spoils her mood I smoke regular n drink once a week.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
Hi I am married since past 2 years I am not able to have proper intercourse with my partner I come very quickly n tha...
It is advisable to give up the smoking anyway. You are obviously getting very excited fast and this can lead to premature ejaculation. It is possible to go for a second and third round of intercourse within twenty minutes of each other and you will find that you can delay the ejaculate pretty much at each subsequent attempt. You must also try focussing on many other aspects of the sexual scene in your mind and that way the focus does not concentrate too much on the genital area where all the pleasure centers are concentrated. You can also attempt to get less excited by a wilful disconnect with the sexual sensations. I hope you exercise well, eat healthy, sleep soundly and are not emotionally distraught.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter aged 4 years is not eating food properly. What nutritional supplement can be given so that she gets proper nourishment. Also suggest something to increase her immunity.

M.D.Pediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Mumbai
My daughter aged 4 years is not eating food properly. What nutritional supplement can be given so that she gets prope...
Give her variety of healthy food which look and taste good. also deworm your child.look for deficiency of Heamoglobin it should be more than 12.5gm%
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Vitamin D, 12 low level, mild fatty liver with high cholesterol levels, abnormal thyroid level pls advice through Ayurveda medicine.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
Vitamin D, 12 low level, mild fatty liver with high cholesterol levels, abnormal thyroid level pls advice through Ayu...
Hi Mr. Shankar... these are serious problems.. and cannot be prescribed effectively without taking into consideration the full details... so better consult and take proper treatment...
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir when I sleeping in the night my penis licking the sperm I want reasons it effective the body.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Zirakpur
Sir when I sleeping in the night my penis licking the sperm I want reasons it effective the body.
Take gokshur tab 1, tab Kapikachhu 1, Chanderprabha vati 1 - all twice a day with milk. For 40 days minimum. Drink max water. Avoid spicy food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlo Dr. I want to know about masturbation. How much no. Of times can I do masturbation in a week, for better future? My age is 21 Also, say me the tips to increase size of penis and aslo how to increase sexual duration?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Navi Mumbai
Hlo Dr. I want to know about masturbation. How much no. Of times can I do masturbation in a week, for better future?
...
you can go for following remedy it will help you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning This remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
5 people found this helpful

I am suffering from common cold. This problem remains almost entire year ,almost 300 days out of 365 days. So am seeking effective ayurvedic treatment to get completely cured from this problem. I am taking medicine like amala juice, aloevera juice, giloy bati. But this is not working. So I request experienced doctor to give advice and suggest me treatment or medicine for the same. Ok.

MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhavnagar
I am suffering from common cold. This problem remains almost entire year ,almost 300 days out of 365 days. So am seek...
If you have permanent problem of cold, you should precautions. Some tips for you * take ginger & turmeric mix with honey before food * take ajvayan & jeera 1 tsp each after each meal * take hot water only * eat less then of your hunger. Take fast. It will help you for less cough production * avoid day sleep, stress, night awaking * start excersice. I need more history for better medication. stop causative factor is important portion on treatment in you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(91 ratings)

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(34671 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
94%
(4147 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment