Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nayan Sanghvi

Urologist, Mumbai

0 - 1100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nayan Sanghvi Urologist, Mumbai
0 - 1100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Nayan Sanghvi
Dr. Nayan Sanghvi is an experienced Urologist in Tardeo, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Bhatia Hospital in Tardeo, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Nayan Sanghvi on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Urologists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Urologists with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Urologists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Bhatia Hospital

Grant Road West Station, Tardeo Road. Landmark: Near Union Bank & Near Swati Restaurant, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more

Lilavati Hospital and Research Centre

#A - 791, Bandra Reclamation Landmark : Opposite Mumbai Educational TrustMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Bhatia Hospital

Grant Road West Landmark : Near Mathru MandirMumbai Get Directions
0 at clinic
...more

Sir H.N. Reliance Foundation Hospital & Research Centre

Raja Ram Mohan Roy Road, Prarthana Samaj Landmark : Near Charan Road & Grand Road StationMumbai Get Directions
1100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nayan Sanghvi

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to get rid of kidney stone 3.8 mm. Please suggest me. I tried many medicine. But nothing happen. I am having pain in my penis. Please reply as soon as possible.

MBBS, MS - General Surgery, FIAGES(Fellowship in minimal access surgery), FMAS (Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery)
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
How to get rid of kidney stone 3.8 mm. Please suggest me. I tried many medicine. But nothing happen. I am having pain...
hi there. i think the stone has slipped into the ureter and causing this pain. drink plenty of water. stone will pass naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 31 years male. I urinate properly but at end of urinating when I apply some pressure some urine come out. H/O multiple sclerosis since 2009.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
I am 31 years male. I urinate properly but at end of urinating when I apply some pressure some urine come out.
H/O mu...
I believe you should not be excessively concerned about residual urine unless it is more than 300 ml. If you fee like there is only" some" urine that comes our if you apply pressure after voiding is completed, you do not need medical help. The fact that you have a h/o multiple sclerosis since 2009 has nothing to do with your current problem. I hope this helps. Take care and have a lovely day!
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I am suffering from penile pain. Me Jab urine karta hu bahut burning hot hai. Aur ek Milky si foul smell aati hai. Aur urine k baad bahut pain hota h. please help me sir. Urine culture test, blood test, xray, are normal.

MD
Internal Medicine Specialist, Chennai
Doctor I am suffering from penile pain. Me Jab urine karta hu bahut burning hot hai. Aur ek Milky si foul smell aati ...
You should give your age, any way you take plenty of water and also best medicine is available if you want you please you conduct me.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My triglycerides are 400 and total cholesterol is 201. Currently I am not using any medicine. Kindly advise on the above analysis.

MBBS, Diploma in Cardiology, DTM&H(Diploma Tropical Medicine & Hygiene, PGD PPHC(Post graduate diploma in Preventive and promotive health care
General Physician, Kolkata
My age 49 years under labs tests yesterdays. Creatine serum shows 0.58 does it mean that I have kidney problem. My tr...
Hi lybrate-user, your serum creatinine- 0.58 is normal. your Triglyceride- 400 very high. U must take medicine as it is to be kept within normal limits to avoid future problem. U check Triglyceride of your brothers and sisters. After the reports we will discuss. your cholesterol -201 is marginally high. Diet control will be OK. I.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a urinary problem. There are certain drops left even after I finish urinating. Is this a serious matter?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have a urinary problem. There are certain drops left even after I finish urinating. Is this a serious matter?
Hello, as you are pretty young guy, the possibility of low pressure or residual urine can be the cause. To rule out other possibilities, get your urine tested and an ultrasound done. Also, practice pelvic floor exercise or kegel exercise, consists of repeatedly contracting and relaxing the muscles that form part of the pelvic floor.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering burning urine for last six month kindly prescribe good homeo medicine ?

BHMS
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Vadodara
Hello, first you have to do urine test routine & micro. Its because of infection in urine. Let me know the result & drink plenty water. Consult privately.
1 person found this helpful

From last 4 days I am having bubbles and foam in urine. In my urine test albumin traced. I go through rft and 24 hr protein test. And reports are normal. Please suggest me what could be the reason of bubbles and urine and how I can reduce or stop it.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
From last 4 days I am having bubbles and foam in urine. In my urine test albumin traced. I go through rft and 24 hr p...
Bubbles or foam in urine means that there is problem in kidney as kidney is not able to filter protein. Stop taking too much of protein and if you don't have diabetes, high b.p then it can get back to normal in few days..
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently, my father took treatment for sugar test. And the report says that he has 142 mg/dl on fasting blood sugar and 218 mg/dl on post prandial blood sugar. Reports of urine test says fasting urine sugar is green colour ppt and post prandial urine sugar is yellow colour ppt. What does it mean?

B.H.M.S., P.G.Diploma in Maternal & Child Healthcare, Advance Paediatric
Homeopath,
Recently, my father took treatment for sugar test. And the report says that he has 142 mg/dl on fasting blood sugar a...
One more test you must do that's hba1c then contact me your blood sugar become normal after taking my homoeopathic remedy.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have done urine routine everything is fine except pus and epithelial cells doctor has prescribed me kexi 200 plus is everything fine.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have done urine routine everything is fine except pus and epithelial cells doctor has prescribed me kexi 200 plus i...
Detection of pus cell more than 5-6 indicates urinary tract infection. Continue medicine as prescribed by your doctor. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glass daily)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I can't pee properly. I have to rush to washroom in every 20 minutes. Small amount of urine evrytime. No diabetes.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I can't pee properly. I have to rush to washroom in every 20 minutes. Small amount of urine evrytime. No diabetes.
Hi, need to know your age, need to know if you are pregnant or not, cause sometimes in pregnancy their is urge of urination, and sometimes it may happen due to renal stones, you need to get ultrasound whole abdomen done, to rule out these problems. Some time it may happen in UTI (urinary tract infection),
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mothers creatine level is 7.60 her liver size is enlarged in size measuring 16 cm with heterogeneous enhancement Gall bladder is distended with large calculus of size 2 cm.

Phd - Complementary & Alternative Medicine
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My mothers creatine level is 7.60 her liver size is enlarged in size measuring 16 cm with heterogeneous enhancement G...
To lower your mother's creatinine level you can take dietary treatment through our Nephritis package. Within 15-30 days you will see improvement in general health, energy level as well as correction in urea and creatinine level if you follow our diet strictly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had uti due to proteus mirallis bactria confirm on urine culture report and I had taken seven days of antibiotic ceftum 250mg bd. But still having problem of burning feeling of urine & frequency is more is there along with back pain. Should I take same medicine for more days & wait or go for usg. Please advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I had uti due to proteus mirallis bactria confirm on urine culture report and I had taken seven days of antibiotic ce...
Change to some other antibiotic after repeating urine re/me, culture &sensitivity test and consulting physician. Drink plenty of water (8-10 glasses) daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having frequent urination and feel thirst after urination. I can't tolerate hunger. My body starts shivering when hungry. I do breakfast at 10 am and after that I start feeling a bit lazy. I take lunch at 2: 30 pm and from that time till 8 pm I urinate about 7-8 times and start feeling weak by the evening. After every urination I feel thirst and I have to drink some water. Also my eyes start paining a bit by the evening. I got my blood test and urine test done empty stomach for sugar and the report was normal. please help.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am having frequent urination and feel thirst after urination. I can't tolerate hunger. My body starts shivering whe...
You should do the Serum insulin levels.. as these are the typical symptoms of hyper insulinemia.. or there are other causes like hyperthyroidism... etc... Better do full body check up and find out the proper reason... And my advise is to consult for homoeopathic treatment wherever you feel comfortable... or through lybrate..
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I have developed lumps at my anus. But I do not feel any type of symptoms of hemorrhoids and there is no bleeding at all. What is that lumps can you say doctor.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS, DMRD, FIAGES , FMAS , FALS, Membership of the Royal College of Surgeons (MRCS)
General Surgeon, Gurgaon
Hi, It is always better to get it checked by a surgeon coz this seems to be a part of Haemorrhoids.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Fissure in ano? I could not bear the cost for Lateral Sphincterotomy. Can you suggest dietary advise. I am 62 years, work for a living.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Fissure in ano?
I could not bear the cost for Lateral Sphincterotomy. Can you suggest dietary advise. I am 62 years, ...
Avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have small size of stone in my two kidney please suggest me the suitable medicine to release those stone from my kidney.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
I have small size of stone in my two kidney please suggest me the suitable medicine to release those stone from my ki...
Hi lybrate user. At first you have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. 1) take food twice in a day only 2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals 3) avoid late night sleeping habits 4) avoid oily, junk, fast and fermented foods. A) take half tsf of avipattikar churna and half tsf of lavanbhaaskar churna after meals. B) take 30 ml of lemon juice and 2 tablets of sheetprabha vati along with 30 ml of lukewarm water, early in the morning on empty stomach and before meals half an hour. Do all these things for fifteen days and give your valuable feedback for further suggestions. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Mujhe gas bhut bnti h or pet bhi foolta h or muje bathroom bhi bar bar ata rhta h rat ko bhi so nhi pata jitni bar pani pita hu to 10mint me bathroom aa jata h or agr pani na piu to gla sukta h sir pls hlp m kya kru meri age 22 h or weight 45 kg and height 5.7" pls hlp me dr.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
Dr. Mujhe gas bhut bnti h or pet bhi foolta h or muje bathroom bhi bar bar ata rhta h rat ko bhi so nhi pata jitni ba...
Check your blood sugar. May be it is because of increased sugar levels. Give 2 samples of blood, one Fasting and the other 1 and half hour after meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26y old and my short remains dry from past 1 month. Esr result was 4 my question is it can be symptom of diabetes? As I also goes for urination frequently more than 8 - 11 in a day. please guide.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 26y old and my short remains dry from past 1 month. Esr result was 4 my question is it can be symptom of diabete...
Mr. Lybrate-user, frequent passing of urine can be a symptom of diabetes. This happens when blood glucose goes beyond 180 mg, glucose comes in to urine, once in urine it draws more water and bladder fills more often and frequency increases. But increased urine frequency can occur even if there is urinary tract infection. Best is to get a blood glucose test done both fasting and after food. If fasting >126 and pp >200 mg, then diabetes is confirmed.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering frm kidney stone 4.mm. What can I do to cure it and what is best way to cure.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Chennai
I am suffering frm kidney stone 4.mm. What can I do to cure it and what is best way to cure.
4 mm is a small size only, it can be easily cleared with ayurvedic medications. You can take 1. Chandraprabha vati tabet 1-1-1 after food 2. Gokshuradi guggulu 1-1-1 after food, for two weeks and do USG again. It is most likely to clear with this simple ayurvedic medication. Later on, keep drinking good amount of water regularly and do not suppress the urge to urinate. These two measure will prevent future recurrence of renal stones.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed