Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Naina Bhatia

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai

Dr. Naina Bhatia Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Naina Bhatia
Dr. Naina Bhatia is a renowned Alternative Medicine Specialist in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit her at Cesta Holistic Healing Studio in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Naina Bhatia on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Alternative Medicine Specialists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

The Cliff, 1st Floor, Raghavji Road, Gowalia Tank, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Naina Bhatia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 29 male, diagnosed hypothyroid 6 months back, tsh at first test 9.0, t3 t4 normal. Antibodies negative. I started 25mcg for two weeks and tsh 5.5 becomes.

DNB (Endocrinology), MD - General Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Ludhiana
I am 29 male, diagnosed hypothyroid 6 months back, tsh at first test 9.0, t3 t4 normal. Antibodies negative. I starte...
You have subclinical hypothyroidism. Its treatment is given in selected patients. If you have already started treatment, then I suggest two weeks is a short period to repeat the test because it takes at least 4-6 weeks for it to settle. Repeat it after 4 weeks and consult your doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male, I am worried with my sore throat, at exact right side in throat there is white pach seen, some time some white particles comes out, these smells bad, so what would be these and what is happening can you tell me?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am 27 year old male, I am worried with my sore throat, at exact right side in throat there is white pach seen, some...
are you currently taking any medication? do prevent a sore throat infection, a sore throat (pharyngitis) is normally a symptom of a bacterial or viral infection, such as the common cold. In around a third of cases, no cause for the sore throat can be found. If you have a sore throat, you may also have: swollen tonsils (tonsillitis), enlarged and tender glands in your neck, discomfort when swallowing, I am a general physician who will prescribe you an appropriate treatment plan for your case, do reply back for medication prescriptions. Being also a general physician and registered dietitian, I prescribe both evidence based herbal as well as allopathic medicines complementing with dietary guidelines and home remedies carefully personalized for each individual patient.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my mom has developed kind of dry skin on under the abdomen on her thighs I hope you understand what I mean to say. She has a lot of itching and is not able to cure it through regular creams like itch guard. Please tell me if it's something serious. I'm fear that its something serious coz it has been a month now. Thank You so much in advance.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Dermatology
Ayurveda, Faridabad
Hii lybrate-user, as you have mentioned that your mother is having dry skin problem please inform is there any specific season when you feel your skin is more dry. Dry skin can be an early sign of pre psoriasis and should be managed properly. To start with coconut oil is best remedy for dry skin to be applied after taking bath. It is safe for long term use.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the cause of headache? What should I do improve our brain power? Can I get medicine to improve my brain?

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
What is the cause of headache? What should I do improve our brain power? Can I get medicine to improve my brain?
From fever to migrain and from sinus to meningitis and then to head injury there are more than 100 different causes. Doctor can help in short listing and then pinpointing the actual cause by going into complaints, clinical examination and may be different investigations (if found necessary). I don't think there any scientific medicinal remedies from improvement of a normal brain.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was suffering from severe cold cough n fever for abt 15 to 20 days. Doc gave me medicines but after few days my face got swollen for abt 4 to 5 days. I stopped the medication. But still after dat when I wake up after sleep my face is swollen a lot. Is something wrong bcoz my cold cough has stopped n its has been over a month.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I was suffering from severe cold cough n fever for abt 15 to 20 days. Doc gave me medicines but after few days my fac...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using black peppercorns, sugar candy and liquorice powder: 1. Take 1 tsp black peppercorns 2. Take 2 tsp sugar candy 3. Take 3 tsp liquorice powder 4. Crush them all to powder 5. Eat ½ tsp of this mixture 4 times a day This will surely help you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. My name is rani. And I am from Delhi. Sir I want your help. Am surfing from fever at last 5 days. I got many medicine but it can't work. please give a right sujjection.

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Hello sir. My name is rani. And I am from Delhi. Sir I want your help. Am surfing from fever at last 5 days. I got ma...
Hello, drink semi hot water instead of plain water take rest for 4/5 days drink carrot /beet juice / vegetable soup fevin 20 drops three times a day for week stay healthy - naturally.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have lot of pimple marks, dreadful scars on my back and shoulders. What should I do to remove those scars.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist, Gurgaon
I have lot of pimple marks, dreadful scars on my back and shoulders. What should I do to remove those scars.
Face clin gel for application twice daily over pimples on face. For back azelac lotion alternate night for pimples and marks. Best treatment for marks scars and pimples is chemical peels once in 3 weeks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii good evening. How to recognize malaria fever, its symptoms, treatment. Thank you so much for this help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hii good evening.
How to recognize malaria fever, its symptoms, treatment.
Thank you so much for this help.
Fever with chills and headache are few symptoms of malaria and get a peripheral smear test done for confirmation and we have to give anti malarial drugs after clinical examination
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering with fever, weakness, pain at back head from past 4 days. Will you please help in this. Thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am suffering with fever, weakness, pain at back head from past 4 days. Will you please help in this. Thanks.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine belladonna 200 (4 drops in little water) 4 times in a day for 2 days and revert.
26 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir my name is dinesh chouhan presently I am working in grasim industries as a plant incharge my problem is my head is paining some time press help me.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir
my name is dinesh chouhan
presently I am working in grasim industries as a plant incharge
my problem is my ...
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take crocin pain relief one sos if headache is more and unbearable. take good sleep and rest, avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandmother is suffering from herpes frm 4-5days and they aare increasing looking like the boils appear after burning we hv given her pills but she is nt getting relief frm them nd feeling like burning in her boils on her back. So is their any lotion or natural thing I cn give her to get fast relief? please reply fast.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Give her apis mel 1m 1 dose in a morning. / buy german medicine. Drink fruit juice daily 2 times daily Report me after 1 week.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimple in my face as well as dark spots. Can you please tell me how to control over pimple Nd it's permanent cure.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have pimple in my face as well as dark spots. Can you please tell me how to control over pimple Nd it's permanent c...
I will suggest you to apply aloevera gel twice a day for six months over the lesion and follow up on completion.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting some reddish pimples all over my body including my face back and on chest, the pimples with puss, they will come and go with time I don't use any medicine, but the pimples on my back really hurts me and on face they make me look ackward sometimes. I have this since 5 years I think.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am getting some reddish pimples all over my body including my face back and on chest, the pimples with puss, they w...
Take following remedies 1. Triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. Alovera juice 4tsp after lunch dinner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have dengue and feeling cold in summer season. PLease advie what should i do for that?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Hello sir, I have dengue and feeling cold in summer season. PLease advie what should i do for that?
Dengue is treatable and not, long standing as you fear. Feeling cold can be related thyroid and a thyroid checkup is needed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 22 years I have pimples my face is oil I eat regularly oil food since 6 years I was visited so many doctors in nellore and chennai but there is no result they proffered clear gel .kz lotion but my face is no change please give solution to me.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
My age is 22 years I have pimples my face is oil I eat regularly oil food since 6 years I was visited so many doctors...
Take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I always daydream while walking taking classes etc, and I always think something supernatural will happen and save me from my current situation is this some kind of disease?

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist, Bangalore
I always daydream while walking taking classes etc, and I always think something supernatural will happen and save me...
This is not a disease and could be a defense mechanism to evade looking at your reality and shirking responsibility for your actions. It sometimes borders on magical thinking and the ‘Santa Claus’ wish that somehow your problems will be solved by someone who has great magical powers. As you know that is a pipedream and life has to be faced head on and it involves hard work. So roll up your sleeves and get down to brass-tacks. Nothing comes easy in life, and if it ever does then, ‘easy comes, easy goes’. You should not waste time dreaming like so except when you are ruminating on some bright idea that needs a final flourish of brilliance. Organize your life and establish some clear goals and set about achieving them, one by one. A schedule of steps to reach your goals is also advisable. If not, you could become dangerously disconnected from reality, in the long run.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Will steaming and regular exercise will remove the pimples from the roots and gives clear skin pls suggest.

BSc
Ayurveda, Ujjain
Will steaming and regular exercise will remove the pimples from the roots and gives clear skin pls suggest.
Yes do it but change food habites. Avoid too. Oily end ghee prepretions, spacy, fast, junck foods. Take simple veg food with salad.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 38 year male. I am suffering from Chikungunya for last 10 days. Fever was gone after 3 days. Now my left foot joints have swelling and very painful. I am unable to walk properly. Kindly advise for pain and joint swelling of foot.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
I am 38 year male.
I am suffering from Chikungunya for last 10 days.
Fever was gone after 3 days.
Now my left foot jo...
You should take Acupressure therapy and take Biochemic Mag phos 200x+ Kali mur 200x 4 tab each thrice a day with warm water and take it 5 day
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii sir. Or madam. Mere galo pay bohut acne hota tha. To mene hat ki ungli say pimpel ko noch leta tha. Ab mere pure gal pay chota chota whole ho gaya. Is whole kayse thik hoga. Plss bataye.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hii sir. Or madam. Mere galo pay bohut acne hota tha. To mene hat ki ungli say pimpel ko noch leta tha. Ab mere pure ...
Hello, aap homoeopathic medicines - kali brom. 30 aur berberis aquefolium q/ 10 boonde 1/2 cup paani mein daalkar le - dono din mein 3 baar 1 mahine tak le aur mujhe bataye. Acne ko chide na, na noche. Bakson's facewash use kare! 2-14 glass paani rozana piye.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from stomach related problem that I can not digest properly and cannot properly fresh in early morning. Sometime I feel headache due to gas. Can you suggest me what can I do.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I am suffering from stomach related problem that I can not digest properly and cannot properly fresh in early morning...
First of all you should follow some basic thing 1. Avoid=hot and cold at time 2. Less the sugar as much as possible if you want to eat sweet take juggery which is black 3. Do not drink water after meal drink at the time of meal sip by sip up to 150 ml 4. Avoid late night sleep 5. Panchamrut parpati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 6. Audumbaravleha 2 tsp before lunch and dinner.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed