Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nadeem

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

400 - 500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nadeem MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
400 - 500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Nadeem
Dr. Nadeem is an experienced General Physician in Kandivali East, Mumbai. He is a qualified MBBS . You can visit him at Dr. Nadeem@Dna Multispeciality Hospital in Kandivali East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nadeem and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

DNA Multispeciality Hospital

1st Floor DNA Mulityspeciality Hospital,Lokhandwala Complex, Kandivali East, Landmark: Near Wispering Palm Shopping Center.Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

St Mary Hospital

Om SAI Darshan Co Operative Housing Society, Kurar Village-Malad East,Landmark:Abv Malad Sahakari Bank.Mumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nadeem

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Some days ago, I felt blankness in my head. It felt like there is nothing in my head except air. All other activities were normal. Though feeling of blankness is not there now. But I am confused what was that feeling? My doctor also could not reply properly.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Some days ago, I felt blankness in my head. It felt like there is nothing in my head except air. All other activities...
Please It may be due to fatigue Please Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Take salads and fruits more Take vegetables juices and soups more DO MEDITATION REGULARLY Take Saraswatarishta 20 ml twice daily with water for 6 mths minimum.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have problem of 'PILES' mainly bleeding kind. Having pain . Hoe can treat for it?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have problem of 'PILES' mainly bleeding kind.
Having pain . Hoe can treat for it?
1. Apply proctosedyl ointment 2-3 times daily before and after passing stool. 2. Sit in a bath tub containing warm water with little salt for some time twice daily (sitz bath). 3. Take two tea spoonful lof softovac/naturolax powder with a glass of warm water/milk in the evening or syrup duphalac 3 tsf (15 ml) twice daily if there is constipation. 4. Take fiber containing diet, plenty of green leafy vegetables and fruits.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't slept from 2days now my head is aching, now what to do? Please help me!

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I haven't slept from 2days now my head is aching, now what to do? Please help me!
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. Avoid stress and anxiety
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor, l am having a big bought about SEX. My penis size is 6 cm long. My question is can I satisfy my wife in bed. And what is average length of men's penis.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Hello doctor, l am having a big bought about SEX. My penis size is 6 cm long. My question is can I satisfy my wife in...
YOU HAVE SUFFICIENT PENIS. AN ERECT 5 cm PENIS CAN FULLY SATISFY PARTNER. NORMALY ERCECT PENIS RANGE FROM 10-15 CM.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, Is it good for health to masturbate by seeing porn movies. Monthly m masturbating more than 10 times by seeing porn or sometimes by imagine, is it good for my health. Sometimes per day I will masturbate 3 to 4 times a day by watching porn. Is it good for my health. I'm trying a lot to control my masturbation, but I can't control please help me. I read in book that over masturbation affect the baby or the baby won't reproduce because of over masturbation. M worried please help me sir, what can I do please suggest me.

MD, MBBS
General Physician, Noida
Hello Sir,
Is it good for health to masturbate by seeing porn movies.
Monthly m masturbating more than 10 times by se...
Masturbation is not at all harmful medically. Neither it causes weakness, nor it causes any other harm. It is natural. Everybody does it. Rather it may be beneficial to your health and sexuality. Frequency may be dependent on your stamina and desire. Even you can do 3-4 times daily without any harmful effects. But extreme of everything is bad and too much indulgence in it indicates sexual addiction and may disturb your professional and social life. If done within limits, it may rather be beneficial. But better have natural sex and for that get married soon if not already married. Masturbation may cause psychological problems. If you think it is bad, you may feel unnecessary guilt. If you feel it is harmful to health, you may feel psychologically produced bodily weakness. So if you feel it is bad, don't do it. And if you do it, make your mind to realize that it is not at all bad morally or harmful medically and most of people of all ages do it regularly. Extreme of everything is bad, so do not indulge in so much of masturbation that it disturbs your professional & social life. Also keep your feeling toward your close relations or their friends free from vulgarity and sexuality. I mean do not imagine your near relatives and their friends while masturbating, as it may produce feelings of guilt in you as well as may jeopardize your social relations.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a diabetic from last 11 yrs, but it is under control and I am fit and healthy. But I feel I am not performing during sex. Monthly 2/3 times get chance for sex but not tight and early erection issue is there. Suggest please.

Diploma in Diabetology, MBBS
General Physician, Warangal
I am a diabetic from last 11 yrs, but it is under control and I am fit and healthy. But I feel I am not performing du...
Check your lipid profile maintain ibw walk daily take balanced diet lead stress free life maintain happy relation with wife no change update me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am studying 12th standard. So, I am sleep only 3 hours daily. Is this will affect my health? How to increase memory power?

CBT, Master in Family Counselling
Psychologist, Gurgaon
I am studying 12th standard. So, I am sleep only 3 hours daily. Is this will affect my health?
How to increase memory...
Dear , we all need good sleep for more than six hours. But to achieve certain career goals at times we have to be awake. This phase comes in everyone's life. Do yoga and exercise to keep you fit.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vitamin B12 level is always low 150 to 200 so what happened and what treatment in this complications. My lipid profile is border line so please treatment in also. My CRP is 5.4 it is dangerous? What take precaution?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
My vitamin B12 level is always low 150 to 200 so what happened and what treatment in this complications. My lipid pro...
Values of less than 200 pg/ml are a sign of a vitamin b12 deficiency. People with this deficiency are likely to have or develop symptoms. Older adults with vitamin b12 levels between 200 and 500 pg/ml may also have symptoms. You have to take vitamin b supplements c-reactive protein is measured in milligrams of crp per liter of blood (mg/l). Normal crp levels are below 3.0 mg/dl. A standard crp test often can't even detect normal levels because they're so low. A high sensitivity crp test can detect levels below 10.0 mg/dl. Crp is indicative of infection and you need to check up.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from headache from the last few months. It occurs during studying and in school. It has become disgusting. I can not do anything. I am a class 12 student.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been suffering from headache from the last few months. It occurs during studying and in school. It has become ...
If you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist 9. Consult me for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 39 year old female. Recently I'm having itching on my lower legs close to my ankles and I also notice that my skin is dry in this area, feels rubbery too. I have seen a dermatologist too. Kindly advise.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am a 39 year old female. Recently I'm having itching on my lower legs close to my ankles and I also notice that my ...
Take panchnimbadi churna 1-1 tsf with water twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a say. Take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day. Apply marichyadi oil on affected part .take these medicines in supervision of a good ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to resolve the private area itching problem suggest the particular medicine if possible?

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
How to resolve the private area itching problem suggest the particular medicine if possible?
apply betnovate-c locally twice daily for long period of time, keep problem area clean and dry , it will help. Thank you.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 years old boy how can I do kegel exercise to improve better sex life please give me some useful tips.

MD - Alternate Medicine, M-CSEPI, BHMS
Sexologist, Pune
I am 23 years old boy how can I do kegel exercise to improve better sex life please give me some useful tips.
Interrupt urine flow volenteraly 2 to 3 times observe the muscles involved and full it 50 times 5 day a weak.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Don't Ignore the Acute Abdominal Pain

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Gurgaon
Don't Ignore the Acute Abdominal Pain

Everyone can suffer from pain in the stomach, at one time or the other and we usually ignore it. But when the pain is sudden and severe abdominal pain then it is termed as acute pain and this should not be ignored.

Often the following can be expected with acute pain:

  1. Acute abdomen pain is usually synonymous with rapid onset of the symptoms which might indicate life threatening intra-abdominal pathology.
  2. Pain is just a feature and not necessary that it is present at all times. An acute abdomen which is pain free usually occurs in children and women who are in their third trimester of pregnancy.
  3. The differential diagnosis is difficult and wide especially in primary care. This is because the different organs within their peritoneal cavity might have different areas of referred pains.
  4. Abdominal pain usually happens to be in the top three symptoms when patients present their state in the emergency and accident departments. But only few of these have acute abdominal pain.
  5. Management of the abdominal pain should be the primary focus and an assessment should be done to reach the differential diagnosis so that care can be given accordingly.
  6. The clinical evaluation regarding abdomen pain can change quickly. Any diagnosis which had been made can change and both doctor and patient should not be hesitant and seek other treatment.

Conditions which might cause acute abdomen pain are:

  1. Meckel's diverticulitis or Acute appendicitis
  2. Acute cholecystitis
  3. Ectopic pregnancy
  4. Acute pancreatitis.
  5. Peptic ulcer disease
  6. Diverticulitis.
  7. Intestinal obstruction, including paralytic ileus (adynamic obstruction)
  8. Pelvic inflammatory disease.
  9. Gastrointestinal (GI) haemorrhage
  10. Gastroenteritis.
  11. Acute intestinal ischaemia/infarction or vasculitis.
  12. Acute urinary retention
  13. Renal colic or renal tract pain
  14. Testicular torsion
  15. Abdominal aortic aneurysm
  16. Non surgical diseases like pericarditis, sickle cell crisis, acute intermittent porphyria, HIV-associated lymphadenopathy, bowel disease, typhoid, opiate withdrawal, enteritis, pneumonia, myocardial infarction and hepatitis.
  17. Rare causes might include thromboemboli, phytobezoar, and phytobezoar

Diagnosis of abdominal pains:

  1. Patients can be ordered to get their blood tests done. Also if need be then imaging can also be referred to them.
  2. Following tests can be done to rule out the condition causing the abdominal pain:
  3. Blood Tests: these include FBC, LFTs, glucose, amylase, clotting, calcium and arterial blood gas for pancreatitis
  4. Crossmatch or group and save
  5. Pregnancy test in women of childbearing age
  6. Blood cultures
  7. Peritoneal lavage in case of an abdominal trauma
  8. Urine analysis
  9. X ray of the abdomen, ultrasound, CT scan
  10. ECG and cardiac enzymes
  11. Laparoscopy should be a routine procedure
3028 people found this helpful

I am 57 years old give some remedy for Libido & erection not full every time. When masturbates its ok but when to intercourse pee occurs. I am not taking any medicine. No bp problem. Today's bp level 110/70 in the morning.

MBBS
Sexologist, Indore
I am 57 years old give some remedy for Libido & erection not full every time. When masturbates its ok but when to int...
If you r not suffering from any cardiac problem than can take t tab tazzle 10 at bed time before meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Whenever I apply coconut oil to hair within a hour I start to sneeze and I get cold what might be the reason?

MBBS
General Physician,
Whenever I apply coconut oil to hair within a hour I start to sneeze and I get cold what might be the reason?
Allergy. All of the allergies, what is done, is avoid direct contact with the allergen. As a routine we doctors do prescribe antihistamincs and/or steroids in the form of oral, local. And injectable medicines. Allergy tests are available and after finding the specific antigen, desensitization also can be done. Hope you are helped. Regards.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel very sleepy I n all day, weakness in the body. Actually I'm not active at all. So please consult me.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I feel very sleepy I n all day, weakness in the body. Actually I'm not active at all. So please consult me.
take coffee twice a day . it give you power and avoid to sleep. take plenty of water.avoid stress. checkup vit. b12 and consult again.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Some time pain is coming in both side of shoulders-blade. Some time coming in one side. If try bend neck towards down and tried touch chest. Some pain is coming in my body below neck.Please tell.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Some time pain is coming in both side of shoulders-blade. Some time coming in one side. If try bend neck towards down...
Neck exercises. Neck stretching. Postural correction. Shoulder shrugs. Take frequent breaks at work. Core strengthening exercises. Use cervical pillow.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey my cousin's name is RAHUL. He is addicted to masturbations. Is masturbations effect on his health or not?

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
Hey my cousin's name is RAHUL. He is addicted to masturbations. Is masturbations effect on his health or not?
Yes masturbation is affected on health, loss of your penis sensation, weakness, erectile dysfunction, premature ejuclation, prostate inflammation. Or so many effect s in your mind and body. Completed lost of your marriage life ok.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 36 years old. I am suffering from neck stiffness from the last 5 years and sometimes feel vertigo also. In my past history, when I was in my college life, I felt vertigo when I was studying for 9 hours continuously. What should I do.

DORL, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Faridabad
I am 36 years old. I am suffering from neck stiffness from the last 5 years and sometimes feel vertigo also. In my pa...
Yes this is vertigo at particular angle of the neck, first thing you need to go for neck x ray for cervical spondylosis than there is need for the audiological profile of the ears.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old male I want to donate my one kidney. After that will any problem happen to me. Please answer.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS, FISPN & FISPN - Pediatric Nephrology
Pediatrician, Delhi
Its good to know that you are willing to donate your kidney. Nothing should happen to you after donating the kidney as you will be thoroughly checked before donating. Your risk for kidney disease will be same as other persons in the community.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed