Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Nadeem

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

400 - 500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Nadeem MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
400 - 500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Nadeem
Dr. Nadeem is an experienced General Physician in Kandivali East, Mumbai. He is a qualified MBBS . You can visit him at Dr. Nadeem@Dna Multispeciality Hospital in Kandivali East, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Nadeem and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Education
MBBS - - -

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Nadeem

DNA Multispeciality Hospital

1st Floor DNA Mulityspeciality Hospital,Lokhandwala Complex, Kandivali East, Landmark: Near Wispering Palm Shopping Center.Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more

St Mary Hospital

Om SAI Darshan Co Operative Housing Society, Kurar Village-Malad East,Landmark:Abv Malad Sahakari Bank.Mumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Nadeem

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My Blood Glucose Fasting test measures 72 mg/dl. What can be said about its normality?

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), Diploma in Diabetes (UK), DFSRH (UK), DRCOG (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
My Blood Glucose Fasting test measures 72 mg/dl. What can be said about its normality?
Hi, your fasting blood glucose is normal (in normal people it should be between 65-100). You are not diabetic. Your body weight is normal. Your BMI (body mass index) which is your height/weight (kg/sq metre) calculation is in normal range (for Indian males should be between 18-23) So, continue taking care of your health and weight. Thank you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my forehead skin of penis has broken and it is paining when shake it. And the skin joint not fully broken. What should I do. Please help me.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Sir my forehead skin of penis has broken and it is paining when shake it. And the skin joint not fully broken. What s...
Your penis foreskin has broken. It is not fully broken. I advise you to take proper balanced diet. Take fruits and vegetables in daily diet. Avoid soap or oil on affected part, just wash with tap water properly. For better guidance and proper treatment, consult me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

18 months ago I suffered from kidney stone of 5.5mm. Lots of pain I have! After that I have diagnosing take neeri tablet for 4 months the stone has broken and it was came out via urine. Past 1 year nothing happen. But last 15 days at the time of passing urine irritation comes it takes 20 to 30 minutes long. Now summer I intake daily 4 to 5 litre of water every day. Please any one give me a resolution. Thanks in advance.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
18 months ago I suffered from kidney stone of 5.5mm.
Lots of pain I have! After that I have diagnosing take neeri tab...
Take shool gaj kesari ras twice a day..take gokshuradi guggul & punarnavadi mandoor 1-1 tab twice a day...pranacharya U through capsule and syrup twice a day...drink lots of water....avoid spinach...tea and coffee..tomato...lady finger etc....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have zero sperm production due to an inverted gene . My testosterone levels are normal. Can my sperm production start ? 26 years old , male

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
It depends on the other profiles like testicular volume, testicular sperm condition, secondary sex character etc. Even your family members should also be counseled as they may also harbor the inversion defect and may pass it to the next generation. SO, don't delay. Testosterone normal is a good sign. Consult doctor and get the result.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cum so early in few minutes like 1-2 minutes, would like to increase the time. Kindly suggest.

MBBS
Sexologist, Gurgaon
I cum so early in few minutes like 1-2 minutes, would like to increase the time. Kindly suggest.
Hi mr Aakash fist you increase your mentally and physically stamina by physical exercise and meditation and kegel exercise. then start medicines , you have suffering from E D problem . you come through private .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I am Diabetic, Type 2, for the past, 35 years, Having heavy burning sensation below hip to feet, hence no good sleep during night so doctor advised me to take Axxit 0.5 mg sleeping tablet 5 years back still I am continuing. Many times I have tried, but no sleep till morning, Now I am not getting the same, hence now I am taking Becalm 0.5. Whether this is OK. Kindly advice me.

MBBS, Diploma in Diabetology, Certificate Course in Gestational Diabetes Mellitus (CCGDM), Post Graduate Course in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Mumbai
Dear Sir, I am Diabetic, Type 2, for the past, 35 years, Having heavy burning sensation below hip to feet, hence no g...
Sleep medicines will not cure the cause of your burning pain. It could be because of uncontrolled or fluctuating blood sugar levels, or a nerve which is getting compressed in your hips, or the effect of vitamin deficiencies, smoking etc. Once this is sorted and the pain settles, you may not feel the necessity of taking sleeping pills.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old. I have joint pain. I have used pain relief spray but still have pain. What should I do? I also have headache and have tablets also but it still pains. What should I do?

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
I am 25 years old. I have joint pain. I have used pain relief spray but still have pain. What should I do? I also hav...
Try some remedies for joint pain: -ice packs can be used to soothe hot, swollen joints. -heat packs help to relax tense, tired muscles. -splinting of swollen or painful joints may be helpful, a physiotherapist or an occupational therapist (ot) may provide temporary splints for you. -pace yourself: overdoing things can increase your pain, but so can not doing enough. Your physiotherapist can advise you on increasing your activity level at a rate you can cope with and on finding the right balance between rest and activity. -take regular graded exercise: graded exercise starts slowly and increases in small steps. This will help you to strengthen your muscles and joints and increase your fitness. Improving your general fitness and stamina will help you to increase your activity level without increasing your pain. -mobilising, stretching and strengthening: your physiotherapist will assess your muscle strength and the range of movement in your joints, and advise on techniques and exercises so you can keep your joints working as well as possible. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am always suffering from low confidence. I have to know that masturbation is good for health or not.

MBBS
General Physician, Kolkata
I am always suffering from low confidence. I have to know that masturbation is good for health or not.
It's certainly not bad. Do not do it frequently. Do it in a weekly basis. And always remember size doesn't matter, only thing that matters is how hard is it. Cheers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years old female. I have started neck pain in back side and back side shoulder. I want to know what can be the reason and to whom should I contact?

MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am 35 years old female. I have started neck pain in back side and back side shoulder. I want to know what can be th...
Depending upon the posture and use, these pains may develop. If it doesn't get better with simple measures like local warmth and local gel applications, you should consult an Orthopaedic and then a physiotherapist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(29792 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(3693 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment