Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. N.S.Yadav

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

44 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. N.S.Yadav MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
44 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. N.S.Yadav
Dr. N.S.Yadav is a popular General Physician in Prem Nagar, Mumbai. Doctor has been a successful General Physician for the last 44 years. Doctor has completed MBBS . Doctor is currently associated with N.S.Yadav Clinic in Prem Nagar, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. N.S.Yadav on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has an excellent community of General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - - 1973
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Prem Nagar, Swadeshi Mill Road, Chunabhatti-22, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. N.S.Yadav

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from cough Singh last night. I also have chest pain due to cough. What should be done?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
I am suffering from cough Singh last night. I also have chest pain due to cough. What should be done?
Take sinarest one tab 2 times daily for 3 days. Honitus 2 tsf 2 times daily for 5 days. It will help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im diabetic just know 2 month b4. My sugar level is 120 f and 158 af. I chek many time a week and its below 200. Can I take medicine for that or its ok without medicine.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Im diabetic just know 2 month b4. My sugar level is 120 f and 158 af. I chek many time a week and its below 200. Can ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, following are the criteria for diagnosing diabetes: 1) normal: fbs 70 to 110 mg, ppbs <140 mg/100 ml & hba1c%<5.9 2) pre - diabetes: fbs 108 to 125 mg, ppbs 141 to 199 mg, hba1c%5.9 to 6.4 3) diabetes: fbs 126 mg and above, ppbs 200 mg and above, hba1c% 6.5 and above, considering that you are in prediabetic state. No treatment is needed, but you need to adapt a modified life style, exercise regularly for more than 1 hour, take a balanced diet, maintain normal weight, avoid smoking and alcohol. Then you can prevent it from progressing to diabetes.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of big snoring through out the night, so I would like to ask you what may be its treatment to stop it. Thank you for your time.

General Physician, Bhiwani
Snoring can be because of improper neck position during sleeping, cold, deviation or spur in nose or obesity. So decrease your weight. Sleep straight. Say no to pillows. If still persist consult an ent specialist.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My baby girl has suffering from fever last 7 days we are taking CBC report it is normal wbc slightly low urin test found OK he has cough and tiredness no malaria found in report please suggest.

FELLOWSHIP IN PCCM, FELLOW-PEDIATRIC FLEXIBLE BRONCHOSCOPY, FELLOWSHIP IN PEDIATRIC CARDIAC CRITICAL CARE, D.C.H., M.B.B.S
Pediatrician, Ahmedabad
The above said report are suggestive of viral fever - would be advisable to continue follow up by your pediatrician. Usual viral fevers do take 3-5 days to recover and needs lot of hydration! 10 kg baby needs around 800 ml -1000 ml liquids a day in total including all liquid intake to avoid dehydration and to have faster recovery! regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere left ovary me 2.7mm ki cyst h jisse period time bahot dard hota h. Please suggest kya ye syst medicine se thiik ho jaygi. Because i am unmarried girl. Dr. Meri marriage b h dec. Last please give me a best advice please

MD - Internal Medicine
General Physician,
Require complete investigation for ovarian cyst. If done pl send some cyst can be suppressed with hormone, may be ready for surgery pl consult privately for further counselling and management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have giddiness what I do?

MBBS
General Physician,
For giddiness you need to get checked your vital parameters of the body and need to differentiate it with hypotension, vertigo etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some kind of long lasting sensation in my penis whenever I masturbate. It doesn't happen when I masturbate once in a while but when I do it regularly let's say twice a day or so. It's a burning sensation around the tip n gland.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have some kind of long lasting sensation in my penis whenever I masturbate. It doesn't happen when I masturbate onc...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you 1. De-thorn and remove the outer skin of an aloe vera leaf 2. Extract aloe vera gel from inside 3. Apply aloe vera gel on the affected area 4. Leave it for 30 min 5. Repeat twice a day surely you will get results.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir/ madam I am 76 years old. I have under gone CABG in 2013. From than I am not able to respire through nose. I am forced to respire from mouth all time. I have consulted allopathy, ayurveda doctors but problem could not be solved. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician,
Please check your vital sign like Blood pressure, Respiratory rate, Pulse rate and body temperature and record it .It is not due to CABG procedure .Do check it by an ENT specialist in your local area may be some minor polyp present which needs surgical intervention .(THANKS)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I love to masturbate. After masturbation I feel mentally weak because I become confused about its harmful effect. Does masturbation cause any mental problem like lack of concentration? How often should I masturbate? I want to enjoy the sexual pleasure of masturbation for long time but I can not. How can I do that? What is the best process of masturbation?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
I love to masturbate. After masturbation I feel mentally weak because I become confused about its harmful effect. Doe...
By masterbation your harming your genital part. Due to that person may feel weak. Lack of concentration as well as some sort of guilt. Don't do frequently that. When your skin becomes dry you feel like itching and when you did itching I want to more itching. But due to itching your harming your skin. Same way masterbation is. So think improve your lifestyle and do studies.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not feeling well. I have become a sick because of I am suffering from fever pls tell me what I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am not feeling well. I have become a sick because of I am suffering from fever pls tell me what I do?
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required upto a maximum of three tablets daily after food 2. Cold sponging sos 3. Drink plenty of water 4. Take rest 5. If no relief do blood examination like esr, cbc, widal/ typhidot test, blood for mp/malaria antigen, dengue antigen (ns1) test, urine re/me after consulting physician and follow the advice and treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a body pain what can i do?

MD - Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist,
I have a body pain what can i do?
Body pain is a common symptom after excessive manual labour or exercise (due to collection of lactic acid) or in case of some infection. If you are experiencing it due to exercise or work then take rest, drink enough water and massage your body. Massaging may remove the collected lactic acid from muscles and may relieve pain. If there is other symptoms also like fever, cough, sneezing, headache, vomiting, loose motion, pain abdomen then one must visit a doctor for detailed check up.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 25 years old male and I have cholesterol blood presume and uric acid problem, but as I take medication for these and I have pain in my back chest and legs, I can't rotate my neck properly. My doctor said me that I have muscle spasms. My ecg that I have made several times where normal.

Homeopath, Noida
I'm 25 years old male and I have cholesterol blood presume and uric acid problem, but as I take medication for these ...
Hello, uric acid are main cause of stone formation in kidney or gall bladder. Avoid high proteinous food like chana daal, mutton chicken, palak, paneer. Cholesterol can be controlled, avoid having ldl oil n have hdl oil. For stiffness, kindly go for exercise but not very hazardous one. Rotate your neck softly. Homoeopathic medicine are beneficial in it.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. Says my uncle has a large quantity of protein in their body than required and he also felt pain in their lower thighs pls recommend some cure for this.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
Dr. Says my uncle has a large quantity of protein in their body than required and he also felt pain in their lower th...
Dear lybrate user, * protein is an essential part of the diet because it is needed for every type of growth and repair of tissues that takes place in the body. * when you consume too much protein, the kidneys are responsible for getting rid of excess nutrients in the body, so over consumption of protein means over working the kidneys. Following steps should be taken to avoid excess protein: 1> drink water: drinking excess water will help your kidneys to flush out and remove excess proteins from your body. 2> eating more foods such as fruits and vegetables will help you feel full and lower your protein intake every day. 3> focus on eating plant-based proteins in place of animal protein. 4> consult a dietician for low protein diet. * excess protein leads to weight gain, joint pain, muscle cramps.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am suffering from ED. I erects sometimes but losses hardness within no time. Not prone to masturbation earlier. No smoking or drinking habit. Please suggest something as it's getting on my nerves. I am overweight 108 kg and height is 6 feet. Please suggest.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Hi, I am suffering from ED. I erects sometimes but losses hardness within no time. Not prone to masturbation earlier....
Shatavari Churna (powder of Asparagus racemosus) – 1 ½ – 2 spoons added to 1 cup of milk, boil for 10-15 minutes, drink twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I am shubhang and I have been suffer from loose motions so please tell me sir what should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take Croton tig 30 , 3 drops twice daily . BC No. 08 , 5 tabs thrice daily. Take ORS solution to avoid Dehydration. Revert after 7 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. While having intercourse with my gf my penis gets shrink. I want a medicine to keep it hard .please help.

MD - Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine
Epidemiologist, Hyderabad
Hi. While having intercourse with my gf my penis gets shrink. I want a medicine to keep it hard .please help.
You are suffering from'Erectile dysfunction' There are now very good medicines for treating your problem in Modern medicine (Allopathy).
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have asthma and because of this I can't breathe properly so please suggest me ways to prevent it.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
ASTHMA DO'S and DON'TS Do's 1) close windows at night to avoid pollens 2) take regular medicines 3) do exercise and pranayama daily 4) diet should be healthy 5) keep bedroom clean and dust free 6) regular checkup at clinic 7) use a light color to wall as well curtains.(especially bedroom) 8) dinner should be taken before sunset. 9) Use mask while going out or apply coconut oil to nostrils 10) carry inhaler all the time (emergency) 11) massage to the chest and back warm with oil, afterward take hot fomentation. DON'TS 1) smoking -active or passive 2) exposure to allergens air pollution 3) avoid visit to gardens 4) stop the self medication. Paracetamol also increases the risk of asthma by 27 %. 5) Avoid outside food 6) avoid preserved packed food 7) oily food should be avoided 8) cold drinks and ice-creams. we also have ASTHMA WELLNESS PACKAGE for complete treatment
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed