Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mukesh R.Shah

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mukesh R.Shah Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Mukesh R.Shah
Dr. Mukesh R.Shah is a renowned Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Mukesh R.Shah at Dr. Mukesh R.Shah Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mukesh R.Shah on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Parliamentary Medical Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mukesh R.Shah

Dr. Mukesh R.Shah Clinic

72, B.D.D Chawl, Bhaogoji Waghmare Marg, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mukesh R.Shah

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 21 Year male working IT professional I have white patches on the tip of the index finger of left hand. It is very embarrassing as I have To do work related to computer and I have to use my fingers. please help.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am 21 Year male working IT professional I have white patches on the tip of the index finger of left hand. It is ver...
White patches in skin is due to so many reason. Need photographs and detail history like since how many time do you have this patch? it is itching? whether this white patch is only on left index finger or on any other part of body also? please give the more detail so we can understand your problem in detail and provide you exact guidance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Am I wasting my money on folliserum because it's been 2 months and I do not see any results ,is there any alternative way for thinning hair I am 20 years old female. Will there be any growth?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Am I wasting my money on folliserum because it's been 2 months and I do not see any results ,is there any alternative...
Dear lybrate user since hair thinning is based on internal causes it needs an internal medicinal treatment for cure also avoid shampoos and perfumed hair oils use shika powder to wash hair and pure oils for massaging ,eat protein rich food ,more vegrtables and whole fruits ,drink plenty of water
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 year old I have back pain for last two weeks I use pain relief ointment but there is no change then I prefer Ayurveda it also didn't works I want best hospital or medicine.

Ergonomist, MPTh/MPT, Trained in Mulligan Concept, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
I am 18 year old I have back pain for last two weeks I use pain relief ointment but there is no change then I prefer ...
At this age if you have back pain then it might be coz of wrong postures or weak muscles. So try to find out in which activities you feel pain and try to avoid or correct that.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the common causes of diarrhea among children? and sign and symptoms of sever dehydration.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
What causes diarrhea Diarrhea may be caused by a temporary problem, like an infection; or a chronic problem, like an intestinal disease. A few of the more common causes of diarrhea are: Bacterial infections. Several types of bacteria, consumed through contaminated food or water, can cause diarrhea. Common culprits include Campylobacter, Salmonella, Shigella, and Escherichia coli. Viral infections. Many viruses cause diarrhea, including rotavirus, Norwalk virus, cytomegalovirus, herpes simplex virus, and viral hepatitis. Food intolerances. Some people are unable to digest some component of food, such as lactose, the sugar found in milk. Parasites. Parasites can enter the body through food or water and settle in the digestive system. Parasites that cause diarrhea include Giardia lamblia, Entamoeba histolytica, and Cryptosporidium. Reaction to medicines, such as antibiotics, blood pressure medications, and antacids containing magnesium. Intestinal diseases, like inflammatory bowel disease or celiac disease. Functional bowel disorders, such as irritable bowel syndrome, in which the intestines do not work normally. Here are some signs of dehydration to watch out for: Sleepiness. Irritability. Thirst. Less elasticity in the skin. Eyes and fontanel (or soft spot on head) appear sunken. Decrease or absence of tears. Dry mouth. Decrease number of wet diapers.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My urine flow is very slow. First when I go to do urine, it comes after 1-2 minutes then it comes slow in intervals. Please suggest the medicine for permanent solution.

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
My urine flow is very slow. First when I go to do urine, it comes after 1-2 minutes then it comes slow in intervals. ...
1. Ultrasonography of whole abdomen report 2. Urine c/s report send please. Contact in person iwth any homoeopath physician around you or with me with the help of www.Lybrate .com. Pareira b q take 10 drop in a cup of water thrice daily for one month report in 5 day please,
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, Since past 1 week suffering from Gas formation problem heavily. Took Tab aciloc 150, but no improvement.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Dear Sir, Since past 1 week suffering from Gas formation problem heavily. Took Tab aciloc 150, but no improvement.
1. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. 2. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. 3. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. 4. Small and frequent meals is of help 5. Chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. 6. Keep your blood sugar controlled. 7. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. 8. Get your gastroendoscopy/USG done. 9. Tab Pantium-l 1 tab empty stomach. 10. Maintain good hygiene.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Severe headache and loose stools for three days continuously help me out I am taking electoral ORS continuously.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello how many times have you passed loose stools? have you taken any other medicines other than ors? you can take lacto bacillus sachets one sachet mixed in one glass of water three times a day for 3 days. Also, take curd and mix jeera powder and methi seeds powder in it and have one tsp three times a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Binge eating and risk for diabetes

MD - Internal Medicine, CCMD(Diabetology), PG Course in Diabetology
Diabetologist, Dehradun
Binge eating and risk for diabetes
Binge-eating disorder is a serious eating disorder in which you frequently consume unusually large amounts of food and feel unable to stop eating. Binge eating disorder are associated with increased incidence and prevalence of type 2 diabetes, according to a study published in the international journal of eating disorders.
83 people found this helpful

I am a thyroid patient since 2014. I have subclinical hypothyroidism. Tsh were only 5.6. And t3t4 were normal. cholesterol were 302. Started with thyronorm 50 MCG. I check my tsh in every 6 months. I felt good for 1 year. After that I felt the symptoms of hypothyroidism. Such as depressed mood. Weight gain ,fatigue, low sex drive, dry skin dry hair. But my tsh were normal. When I gone to my doctor, he just tells tests are normal, continue with 50 MCG, I have heard in thyroid related TV programs. Even your thyroid tests are normal you should have hypothyroidism symptom because of antibody.in this condition what will do ?what is the treatment? And which tests are antibody test?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am a thyroid patient since 2014. I have subclinical hypothyroidism. Tsh were only 5.6. And t3t4 were normal. choles...
Mr. lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. Usually subclinical hypothyroidism does not require treatment with levothyroxine, unless there are obvious related symptoms. Since you had dyslipidemia (high cholesterol), treatment must have been initiated. If you are now showing all the symptoms of hypothyroidism, means the present dosage of 50 mcg is not adequate. Some times TSH may be normal but if Anti TPO antibodies are present as in Hashimoto's Thyroiditis (HT), thyroxine treatment is required. So please check the above antibodies and come back. Thanks.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old man my health problems my head is paining for last 2 months and fever sir help me what should I do ?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am 25 years old man my health problems my head is paining for last 2 months and fever sir help me what should I do ?
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

86%
(80 ratings)

Dr. Sangita Daithankar

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, PG HOM (London), CCH, CGO, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sangita Daithankar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Vidyasagar Umalkar

DHMS
Homeopath
Chaitanya Homoeo Heartcare Clinic & Research, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(98 ratings)

Dr. Milind R. Bhatt

Homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Drishti Homeopathic Clinc, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Aditya Tiwari

BHMS, MD - Psychiatry, Fellowship In Child & Adolescent Psychiatry, Arts Based Therapy
Homeopath
Standardised Homoeopathic Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Chowpatty, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Chowpatty, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment