Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mohammed Khan

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mohammed Khan Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mohammed Khan
Dr. Mohammed Khan is a renowned Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. He is currently practising at R.S.Homeo Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mohammed Khan and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharashtra Council of Indian Medicine

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

R.S.Homeo Clinic

#19, Sorathia Building, Bawa Gali, Masjid Bunder, Landmark: Next to Abdur Rehman Shah Baba Dargah, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mohammed Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi sir, I want to build body to become body builder, but currently my weight is 53. Which food gives me good mass ,last 2 years my weight is same not increasing. Please guide me Many thanks in advance.

Ayurveda, Mapusa
Hi sir, I want to build body to become body builder, but currently my weight is 53. Which food gives me good mass ,la...
All food products with protein and carbohydrates along with fruits vegetable and nuts and drryfruits in proper proportion will help you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old. I am obese. I want to increase my stamina and running speed. please help.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hyderabad
I am 17 years old. I am obese. I want to increase my stamina and running speed. please help.
Hi firstly, start doing surya namaskar in morning and start eating triphla chooran (natural medicine) in morning empty stomach with luke warm water. Start a fruit dieting every alternative day, means you have to eat fruits every alternative days & normal fruit every other alternative days. Avoid late night dinners and try to eat nothing after sunset. Sit in vajrasana after every meal you eat for 10 minutes. Walk atleast 30 min in morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have to clean my red eyes and I want them white in colour what should I do for getting my white clean eye back.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have to clean my red eyes and I want them white in colour what should I do for getting my white clean eye back.
Homoeopathic medicine R-78 Drops ( Dr reckeweg) Drink 10 drops 3 times daily in 20 ml fresh water CINERIA MARITINA EYE DROPS( Dr Reckeweg) without alcohol.Pour 2-3 drops in both eyes 3 times daily. Dont splash water on eyes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have normal size penis Bhut I think that it is not that much thick can I know how much thick it should be? My friend advice me to visit ayurvedic doctor is it possible to increase the thickness of penis through medicine? Permanently.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have normal size penis Bhut I think that it is not that much thick can I know how much thick it should be?
My frien...
Hi! here are some tips for you Natural home remedy using almonds, cow's milk, ginger powder, cardamom and saffron: Saffron is a mild aphrodisiac 1. Soak 10 almonds in water overnight 2. Peel off the skin and crush them the next morning 3. Take 1 cup hot cow's milk 4. Add the crushed almonds 5. Add a pinch of ginger powder 6. Add a pinch of cardamom powder 7. Add a pinch of saffron 8. Mix well 9. Drink this every morning surely you will get results, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I am 20 years old male and suffering from male pattern baldness is there any cure for this and what about hair transplant are they worth enough if it is then which one ftp or stem cell therapy ?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
Hello Dear,According to Ayurveda, hair is a byproduct of bone formation. The factors responsible for building bones are also responsible for the hair re-growth. Ayurveda doctors believe that early hair loss is related to body type and the balance of the mind-body constitution (doshas). Excess pitta in the sebaceous gland, at the root of the hair, or folliculitis can make the person start losing hair. We loose hair after a certain growth and new hair replaces the older one, which means recycling of hair. Hair loss means losing more hair than you naturally lose. As our hair grows under a natural process, so we can take care of growth only by natural resources and methods. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi ,I am experiencing latrine after lunch everyday and it's since last 3 moths. Before 3 months I had test my stool and it's ziadia. I continued medicine 2 times for that and helped me again same problem. What should I do now.

MBBS
General Physician, Ahmedabad
Hi ,I am experiencing latrine after lunch everyday and it's since last 3 moths. Before 3 months I had test my stool a...
you have Gastro colic reflex problem. avoid spicy food and junk food. eat green vegetables and fruits and sprouts. you may need antiamoebics for 7to 10days. feel free to ask privately with details for more scientific suggestions.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mam can a thyroid person with thyroid 6 can loose weight in a month that too upto 3-5 kg.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Mam can a thyroid person with thyroid 6 can loose weight in a month that too upto 3-5 kg.
What do you mean by" thyroid 6" if one is having hypothyroidism then weight will invariably increase. But if treatment is on and tsh levels have become normal then weight reduction is possible by diet restriction and regular exercise. Reducing 3 to 5 kg may be tough. 2 to 3 kg reduction is possible by reducing daily intake by 550 cal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have periods on 27th bt still I did not get I have tried papaya jaggery and ginger tea also bt no result wat would be the problem.

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I have periods on 27th bt still I did not get I have tried papaya jaggery and ginger tea also bt no result wat would ...
Hello, please rule out pregnancy if you have been sexually active and if negative then you can opt for a withdrawal bleed with progesterones for resuming menses.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was diagnostics with hypothyroid on November month where (TSH- 22.14, T4-7.2, T3-1.12). I was prescribed Thyroxine sodium tablets Eltroxin 50 mcg. After 6 weeks I had done test again where (TSH-3.59, T4-8.6, T3-1.09). And after taking tablet for 3 month my result shows (TSH-0.01, T4-10.0, T3-1.21). Result seems TSH level comes under normal level and T4 n T3 level increased gradually. Please advice. Thanks in advance.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I was diagnostics with hypothyroid on November month where (TSH- 22.14, T4-7.2, T3-1.12). I was prescribed Thyroxine ...
lybrate-user, Thanks for the query. WHen on treatment with adequate dose of levothyroxine tablets (Eltroxin), TSH should be maintained between 3 to 4 mU/L, for being free from all the symptoms. In your case TSH level is much lower than expected. So you should reduce the dose by 12.5 mcg to 37.5 mcg per day. Then check TSH level after 6 weeks. Thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 32 year old man and I have pain in my knees I'm taking homeopathy but no relief. I had a high uric acid before but its fine now but the pain is still there.

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I'm 32 year old man and I have pain in my knees I'm taking homeopathy but no relief. I had a high uric acid before bu...
Kindly show me x-rays of your knee. In the mean time you may sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Caldikind plus 1tab od x10. Do knee & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. For emergency treatment contact your nearest hospital or family doctor. If it does not give relief in 4-5days, contact me again. Why not discuss with me in a video conference? (facility provided by lybrate. Com)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from a serious hair fall from last few days, so will you please tell me about the causes for that.

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am suffering from a serious hair fall from last few days, so will you please tell me about the causes for that.
Mr. lybrate-user There are many reasons for hair fall. It can be due to thyroid, stress,hormonal imbalance, dandruff,lack of nutritious diet, etc.You need to go for examination of your scalp by a good trichologist.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am 18 years old. I want to get my period early. I go to the gynecologist and he give me regestrone. I started taking regestrone 5mg on 13 march to 16 march twice daily. doctor said me your period come on 21th march. But yet my period not come. How to get my period cycles early. Can you tell me plzz. I was so tense about this.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hello.
I am 18 years old. I want to get my period early. I go to the gynecologist and he give me regestrone. I starte...
It depends on the date of your last cycle. If the medicine is taken to early in your cycle, before the 15th day, then you will need longer period of medication. You can at most hasten your periods by 5-7 days ahead of the due date. It is easier to delay the cycle by 15-20 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm not getting sexual satisfaction. It's only stays for 5-8 mins. What should I do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I'm not getting sexual satisfaction. It's only stays for 5-8 mins. What should I do?
Premature ejaculation (pe) occurs when men cannot control semen flow or have excessive sensitivity. So, before treatment, you should precisely diagnose the cause of your problem. It is easily curable- but needs time. Usually most cases respond to sex therapy and exercises and using few simple tips. So, e men may need drug to cure this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

By seeing a wheat chapati and thinking it to eat my eye start tear and heart rate increase and feel like vomit. It is from 10 years. Now my age is 22. Is this any diseases of phobia.

MBBS, DNB (Ophthalmology), Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS)
Ophthalmologist, Thane
By seeing a wheat chapati and thinking it to eat my eye start tear and heart rate increase and feel like vomit. It is...
Hi. The symptoms you are saying is a rare issue happening due to wrong innervation of nerves. Some times it may be since birth or in some cases after trauma to face & nerve supplying the salivary gland & tear duct do not heal in proper way thus after seeing food normally you should have salivation but your tear glands get stimulated & you have tearing. If it is too troublesome then you can visit maxillofacial surgeon and get denervation done. This is also called crocodile tears.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a 3 seizure attack one 2 year earlier and other 2, one day before. I was not aware of that disease but it's been diagnosed by a doctor, we are in general hospital, What we should do?

MBBS, MD Psychiatry, DNB Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Nagpur
I hope you have been investigated for the recent seizure attack. If there is no apparent or specific reason for the same, it is probable that you have epilepsy and would need medications for quite a good span of time. I would suggest you to get an EEG and MRI Brain scan done to rule out possible causes of seizures starting at your age. You may consult me online for any further queries or assistance needed
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last night I had sex. While doing sex theres is a pain in ma penis. When I look at it. There is a blood on it and I found minor tissue was broken. Pls tell me how to cure it Asap! TIA.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Last night I had sex. While doing sex theres is a pain in ma penis. When I look at it. There is a blood on it and I f...
For pain take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and do ice fomentation and get it examined by a nearby doctor for diagnosis and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife 42 F, having polycystic kidneys . Using B.P tablets for controlling B.P. She has operated for gall bladder stone. Also removed uterus 6 years before due to heavy bleeding . Now she feels weakness, sleep less, stain. After consulting cardiologist, using medicine for high heart beat .

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS, MRCP (UK)
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
My wife 42 F, having polycystic kidneys . Using B.P tablets for controlling B.P. She has operated for gall bladder st...
Thank you for the query autosomal dominant polycyclic kidney disease, presents very commonly with 3 features - hematuria (blood in urine), pain in the loins (due to increasing kidney size) and hypertension. Often fever may occur due to infection of the cysts. Please get a serum urea and creatinine done to check the kidney status and a urine for routine examination. Ultrasonography may be done once a year at least to check the progression of the disease. You need to consult a nephrologist for further advise. Continue with her cardiac medications and get her bp checked at regular intervals. Regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vagina and thighs so dark. What can I do. Give me some tablet or cream. Tell me hair removal idea.. Because hair removal cream and shave is bad for vagina. Thak you.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
My vagina and thighs so dark. What can I do. Give me some tablet or cream. Tell me hair removal idea.. Because hair r...
Best way to remove hairs form genital area is shaving. Razor cut the hair very close to the skin. Popular myth that shaving causes coarse hair which is not true. Depilatory creams or lotions can irritate the skin or cause allergic reactions for waxing 5mm hairs are needed to be able to wax it. It is messy and painful, and cause irritation. Outer part of vagina is naturally dark as compared to other parts of body and thighs become dark because of constant friction while walking. You should reduce your weight to 60 kg for normal bmi and also to reduce friction of thighs.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I driving long time on highway than after 2 Days my eyes becomes red n its very painful than what should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
When I driving long time on highway than after 2 Days my eyes becomes red n its very painful than what should I do.
it is due to dust allergy. wash your eyes with clean water. use refresh eye drop one drop 3 times daily for 3 days. it will help you. use specs while driving.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having painful urination and burning sensation. Due to this irritation I am having head ache n feeling weak too. Need help. What should I do.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
I am having painful urination and burning sensation. Due to this irritation I am having head ache n feeling weak too....
Dear lybrate user you are suffering from urinary tract infection as your symptoms. Take plenty of water. Take proper hygiene of your private parts, wash with fitkary water. Use homoeopathic medicine- 1-can notharis 30/2hourly. 2-equisetum30/2hourly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

87%
(98 ratings)

Dr. Milind R. Bhatt

Homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Drishti Homeopathic Clinc, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Chowpatty, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Chowpatty, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
89%
(68 ratings)

Dr. Sangita Daithankar

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, PG HOM (London), CCH, CGO, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sangita Daithankar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(17 ratings)

Dr. Vidyasagar Umalkar

DHMS
Homeopath
Chaitanya Homoeo Heartcare Clinic & Research, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(27 ratings)

Dr. Kruti Bhuskute

BHMS
Homeopath
V-Care Poly Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment