Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mehul Sheth

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), CCHNARSH

General Physician, Mumbai

34 Years Experience
Dr. Mehul Sheth DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), CCHNA... General Physician, Mumbai
34 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Mehul Sheth
Dr. Mehul Sheth is a renowned General Physician in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai. She has been a practicing General Physician for 34 years. She is a qualified DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery), CCHNARSH . You can consult Dr. Mehul Sheth at Sheth Clinic in Jogeshwari West, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mehul Sheth on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery) - Gujarat Medical College - 1983
CCHNARSH - Mumbai University - 1983
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Sheth Clinic

Building No 2, B Wing, Kiran Vaishali, Block No 1, Vaishali Nagar, Oshiwara Jogeshwari WestMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mehul Sheth

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doc, I am aware of side effects of masturbation, my question is is it OK to watch porn without masturbation?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hello doc, I am aware of side effects of masturbation, my question is is it OK to watch porn without masturbation?
1. Masturbation is a natural habit in both the genders during their life time. Continuous masturbation in men will certainly leads to unwanted curvature of penis and in women clitoris looses its sensitivity due to rough use of their fingers on clitoris. 2. Later they may not get normal pleasure or orgasm in intercourse (thrust of penis) after their marriage. 3. Masturbation once a week is fine but do not make it your habit.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Dr. My triglyceride level is 160 and cholesterol level is 100. Lab owner told me that you have low cholesterol. I also feel fatigue amd I have low libido. I m 22 years old. What should I eat to make normal that numbers.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello Dr. My triglyceride level is 160 and cholesterol level is 100. Lab owner told me that you have low cholesterol....
Normally triglycerides levels in bliid should be less than 150 but you have 160 means that your triglycerides are borderline high------------now cholestrol is 100, now what type of cholestrol it is, whether total or ldl-----if your total cholestrol says 100, then it is normal as it should normally be less than 200 and if your ldl says 100, then it is borderline normal as ldl in blood should not be more than 100--------------------your fatique and low libido can be due to your weight problem-----please make the facts clear-----------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have problem in throat for three years. The pain is under tongue and it reaches to the mind in right side. I have consulted to doctor many times. They say the problem is is in tonsils. So please suggest me sir how to overcome it.

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Rajkot
If you have pain, take pain killer like tab. Crocin. If you have fever, take a course of antibiotic. For proper diagnosis and treatment of throat problem, you can consult me, take the photo of your throat with wide open mouth and while speaking word" aa. Use flash while taking photo. Send it to me so I can diagnose the disease and can guide you further.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my throat, back muscle pain, pain behind eyes, headache n feeling exhauster. Does I have dengue fever. I have been to doctor here near me, (government hospital) they give me some ciprofloxacin tablet, chloroquine tablet paracetamol n something like famotidi. N cetrizine. N written test for malaria. But I cant tested for that bcoz it was closed. So doctor I want to know that I am suffering from n what should I do. Thanks a lot.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am having pain in my throat, back muscle pain, pain behind eyes, headache n feeling exhauster. Does I have dengue f...
dear prince... test are must ..so go for tests and till then take tab. dolo 650 mg thrice a day. take tab. sinarest twice a day after meal. take liquid diet, dalia. after tests take antibiotic medicines by physician . welcome in lybrate.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I have some pain in my stomach, Please prescribe some medicine which I could buy and eat thank you Sir

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Sir I have some pain in my stomach, Please prescribe some medicine which I could buy and eat thank you Sir
take following remedies 1.triphala kadha 4 tsp before lunch and dinner 2.amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 26 years old male and have headaches and body aches from last 3 months. Please help.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I am a 26 years old male and have headaches and body aches from last 3 months. Please help.
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem kindly follow advises given below: you can take: 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any medicine to increase length and width of pennies that may be homeopathy or allopathic or ayurvedic Pls give me the details in prescription.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Is there any medicine to increase length and width of pennies that may be homeopathy or allopathic or ayurvedic Pls g...
Hello- Yes, it is fairly possible to increase the length of the penis with the help of ayurvedic massage oils, aphrodisiac supplements and exercise training.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mai psoarasis se prit hu, kya homeopathic me psoarasis ka ilaz samav hai agar nahi hai to kya treatment i.e. Allopathy, Ayurvic kya ilaz karu, please advice.

MBBS, MD
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Mai psoarasis se prit hu, kya homeopathic me psoarasis ka ilaz samav hai agar nahi hai to kya treatment i.e. Allopath...
Psoriasis is a chronic autoimmune disease with recurrences and remissions. It is your choice to follow any type of therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi. I am a 24 year old type 1 diabetic and I am having diabetes from the age of 14. Will I have complications in future during pregnancy or in my regular lifestyle even if my sugar is well controlled.

DM - Endocrinology
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
Hi if your sugar are well controlled you can have as normal pregnancy as anyone else. Try to keep your prepregnancy hba1c near 6 to 6.5 without going much into hypoglycemia for second q also answer is that chanc3s become minimal if you well control your blood sugar.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I've headache from the last few days. Please advise me a home made remedy for it.

BEMS, MD - Alternate Medicine, MEHO
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Chandigarh
Hi,
I've headache from the last few days. Please advise me a home made remedy for it.
You have to check first your blood pressure, sometimes headache is the sign of hypertension, so don't ignore it, take it seriously.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am going to washroom for refresh my ash hole is burn and give the pain previously I consult the surgeon because of blood come and some outer part of the ash whole is infected. I take the medicine and then the problem was solved but again it's occurred. Can you please suggest me is it piles problem? I confirm you last month when I consultant the doctor they said if have piles blood regularly come with stool. But I only have burning problem when go to the fresh please suggest me the best.

BHMS, PGDM (Emergency Medical services)
Homeopath, Pune
When I am going to washroom for refresh my ash hole is burn and give the pain previously I consult the surgeon becaus...
Hello lybrate-user .it can be anal fissures. Still go n do checkup from nearby physician. Avoid straining while passing stool. Take soft diet .drink plenty of water. Till then take homeopathic medicines like Ars Album 200.4 pills twice day for 5 days. Let me know your progress.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Recently I taken x-ray in my nose, result mention" paranasal sinus" pls tell about what type of treatment taken.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Better get examined by ent spe who can decide medical/surgical treatment. Avoid cold, dust, smoke, furs and mould.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Mere hath aur pair ke talvo se paseena bahut nikalta hai jiski vajah se mai koi kaam nahi kar pata please help me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic medicine---------- r-32 drops (drreckeweg) drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 2 months---------------
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I hv sex with my wife. As I start itself I begin to breath fastly. Why is dis is any precautions.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
When I hv sex with my wife. As I start itself I begin to breath fastly. Why is dis is any precautions.
Perhaps you are not healthy/fit. Do morning exercise/treadmill for at least 30-45 minutes daily. Avoid sedentary life/junk foods/night watching Take balance diet. Include milk/banana/dates in your diet to stay fit. If you are asthmatic that needs treatment otherwise.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter sweats a lot only on her palms and feet. She literally gets dripping. What could be the problem and how to treat her. Is any of her organ not functioning properly. Please advise.

BHMS
Sexologist, Noida
His is often the case when it is common in your family to sweat a lot. This condition is called hyperhidrosis. Increased capability of regulating body temperature leads to less fevers and less excessive sweating of hands and feet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Painless bleeding from my left ear. Before this I suffered from ear ache due to waste in my ear. After using drops, everything gone out but now bleeding also without any pain. Plss reply to my problem.

MBBS, MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Ahmedabad
Painless bleeding from my left ear. Before this I suffered from ear ache due to waste in my ear. After using drops, e...
You need an ent check up to find cause of bleeding. Till that time don't allow water entering your ear especially while bathing. And do not try to clean your ear with anything at all.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Stomachache from 3 days, thought it will be ok, but still its the same, what to do?
1.Take bland diet, avoid oily and spicy food, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take one Tablet of meftal spas Ds twice daily after food 4.Take one tablet of rantac150 mg twice daily before food 5. If no relief consult
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(2794 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(309 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(25046 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment