Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Meenaz A Khan - Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Meenaz A Khan

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Meenaz A Khan Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; a......more
Hello and thank you for visiting my Lybrate profile! I want to let you know that here at my office my staff and I will do our best to make you comfortable. I strongly believe in ethics; as a health provider being ethical is not just a remembered value, but a strongly observed one.
More about Dr. Meenaz A Khan
Dr. Meenaz A Khan is an experienced Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Meenaz A Khan at Life Care Centre in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Meenaz A Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
General practioner Association

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Meenaz A Khan

Life Care Centre

Shop no. 4, Kohinoor Appartment, Landmark: opposite Millat Nagar, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Meenaz A Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello Doctors, how many days should a normal healthy woman should breastfeed the baby? Please enlight.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Jodhpur
Hello Doctors, how many days should a normal healthy woman should breastfeed the baby? Please enlight.
Exclusive breastfeeding till six months of age. Continue breastfeeding till 2 to 3 year of child age.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 years old, male having body pain. Pain in back side of knee, more like muscular pain.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Actually pain at calf/leg region can be due to many reasons, commonly it is muscular in nature but it can also be due to tendons, nerves, blood vessels etc. My advise to you for initial 2-3 weeks will be: - ice packs application intensively with elevation of your limbs at night - take a short course of anti-inflammatory medication as per your body's suitability - stop your physical activity till pain completely subsides - intensive physical therapy, training and proper muscle conditioning once pain has subsided - slow resumption of physical activities with proper pre activity warm up and stretching of muscles and short increments in duration of physical activity each day as per pain tolerance. - we will get some blood tests for you - serum vitamin d and serum potassium levels, esr and crp once you have all these reports then you can contact me as I can advise you for proper supplementation also please mention if there are any other symptoms like swelling, any s/s of inflammation or infection like skin redness, local warmth at affected site etc. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 59 years of age and regularly taking one capsule of lipocut-60 to reduce weight on the advice of a doctor. For quite some time I am having orange colour discharge of oily liquid from the rectum. What is that due to. Is there any remedy for that?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Faecal urgency and incontinence, flatulence, fatty stools or discharge, increased defecation; headache, anxiety, fatigue, menstrual irregularities; abdominal pain/discomfort. Potentially fatal: anaphylaxis; angioedema. Are side effects of lipocut.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back ache since 15 years. Some times I have pain in other's joints also. Please help me

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am suffering from back ache since 15 years. Some times I have pain in other's joints also. Please help me
Apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day. Avoid junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Tea. Coffee.Avoid alcohol consumption(if u consume). Do pranayama early morning.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a student. I eat healthy food as well as oily food. But still m thin. Only my weight is increasing. I want to get healthy and a fit body. Wat to do?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I am a student. I eat healthy food as well as oily food. But still m thin. Only my weight is increasing. I want to ge...
Eat a lot of good things Protein = building block for your muscles Carbs will help you put on weight, but it won’t be muscle Keep track of everything you eat Compound exercises are your friend Appearance is a consequence of fitness Let your muscles rest Sleep Make it part of your routine Realize you will put on some fat U need to take a high protein high calorie diet Eat more protein foods.

My LFT shows total bilirubin2. 2,direct 0.84,indirect 1.42,SGPT 11.3,SGOT 15.7, ultrasound says normal, are paid hbsag Negative, potassium alum was put in barber shop for cuts, any further investigation should be done or how?

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine), Certified in Evidence Based Diabetes Management, MNAMS, MRCP (UK)
Internal Medicine Specialist, Kolkata
My LFT shows total bilirubin2. 2,direct 0.84,indirect 1.42,SGPT 11.3,SGOT 15.7, ultrasound says normal, are paid hbsa...
Thank you for the query. From the reports that you have provided (i assume you don't have symptoms like fever, loss of appetite, abdominal pain), it is seen that your indirect bilirubin is higher and your enzymes are normal. Usg is normal. Hbsag is negative, but I would also suggest you to get an anti hcv antibody and hemoglobin. If all these reports are within normal limits, your indirect bilirubin is persistently high and you are totally symptom free, in all probabilities you are suffering from a condition called gilbert's syndrome. It is a condition in which the body is genetically deficient in an enzyme to conjugate bilirubin. It is harmless usually. The indirect bilirubin often increases in response to stress like fasting. However, I would ask you to repeat your liver function test after a month and keep a record. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My work requires me to sit infrontvof a computer for long hours continuously. I have been doing it since last 2 years. But, from the last month I have been suffering from severe neck pain and eye pain when I try to get into my work. Tried various home remedies but didn't work. Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
My work requires me to sit infrontvof a computer for long hours continuously. I have been doing it since last 2 years...
Hello , Use CMD2 eye drop , 2 drop in each eye twice daily. Take Ruta 30 , 3 drops twice daily. Also get your eyes tested by an eye specialist. Take Gelsemium 30 ch , 3 drops twice daily and Apply Topi MP gel on the painful area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's kodi in stomach. If it's not balanced then whats the symptom i face. Infact I'm suffering from discomfort on upar part of stomach please tell me how to get out of it.

M.D.(Ayu.) Basic Principles, B.A.M.S., I.P.G.T.& R.A., GAU
Ayurveda, Ajmer
What's kodi in stomach. If it's not balanced then whats the symptom i face. Infact I'm suffering from discomfort on u...
Hi Lybrate User You have to be avoid oily spicy fried salty heavy acidic food stuffs and cold drinks smoking (If you do) etc. Use light easily digestable fibre Rich diet. Do light exercise Yoga and meditation regularly. Use Tablet Acidone two tablets two times a day after taking meal. Use Syp Digestol 20 ml two times a day after taking meal. These medicines definitely cured your problem. Tc Thank Regards!
20 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Erectile defluction problem me english medicine thik rahega ya ayurvedic ya homephathy jara hume bataye.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Delhi
Erectile defluction problem me english medicine thik rahega ya ayurvedic ya homephathy jara hume bataye.
Ayurvedic medicine best rahegi sir, agar aapko chahiye toh btaiye. Erection hard rahega 30-40 minutes tak.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering for from severe itching in my left eye. I got horrible sneezing with dry cough.

Fellowship in Comprehensive Ophthalmology, DOMS
Ophthalmologist, Sangrur
I am suffering for from severe itching in my left eye. I got horrible sneezing with dry cough.
Hello. I think you have allergic conjunctivitis. 1. Eye allergies, called allergic conjunctivitis, are a common condition that occurs when the eyes react to something that irritates them (called an allergen). 2. The eyes produce a substance called histamine to fight off the allergen. As a result, the eyelids and conjunctiva (the thin, filmy membrane that covers the inside of your eyelids) become red, swollen and itchy, with tearing and burning. The key to treating eye allergies is a. Avoid or limit contact with the substance causing the problem. B. Avoid rubbing eyes instead do cold compresses. C. Use antiallergic eyedrop like olopat eyedrop twice daily d. Lubricating eyedrop like flogel thrice daily e. Use mild steroid like flurisone in pulse dose in severe allergy this will help you I am very sorry dear to say that there is no medicine that can cure allergy. Only way is to stay away from all those things that you are allergic to. This is a provisional diagnosis. Consult your ophthalmologist for detailed examination.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Lokhandwala, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Dr Batra's Healthcare

BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Lokhandwala, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr Batra's Healthcare

India, Dubai, London
Homeopath
Dr Batra's Healthcare - Lokhandwala, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment
90%
(94 ratings)

Dr. Kanan Khatau Chikhal

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Cures Wellness Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(120 ratings)

Dr. Gopinath Menon

BHMS
Homeopath
Bellevue Multi speciality Hospital, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(676 ratings)

Dr. Heena Quraishi

MD - Alternative Therapies, BHMS
Homeopath
Crresshhha Polyclinic, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment