Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Manish Ojha

BHMS

Homeopath, Mumbai

5 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Dr. Manish Ojha BHMS Homeopath, Mumbai
5 Years Experience  ·  50 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Manish Ojha
Dr. Manish Ojha is an experienced Homeopath in Dahisar East, Mumbai. He has been a successful Homeopath for the last 5 years. He studied and completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Manish Ojha personally at Vijaya Clinic in Dahisar East, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Manish Ojha on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - Rajeev Gandhi University of Health Sciences, - 2012
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy
homeopathic medical association of india

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No. 14, Ambika Sadan Society, C.S Complex, Dahisar East. Landmark: Near Matru Chhaya School & College, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
50 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Manish Ojha

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have severe headache from the past 3 days continuously. Please tell me what can I do to get rid off my headache.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have severe headache from the past 3 days continuously. Please tell me what can I do to get rid off my headache.
Homoeopathic medicine----------------- r-16 drops (dr reckeweg) drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily.------------ b. C.-12 (dr reckeweg)) chew 4 tabs every 2-4 hrly daily depending upon intensity of pain--------- daily 30 min bramari prnayam early morning----------------
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 and I'm close friends with a girl who is 21. For almost a month now I'm having sexual desires towards her and often masturbate thinking of her. How do I prevent this?

Certificate Nutrition &Mental Health, Doctorate in Clinical Psychology, Mphil in Clinical Psychology, PG Dip Edu Counselling
Psychologist, Trivandrum
I'm 24 and I'm close friends with a girl who is 21. For almost a month now I'm having sexual desires towards her and ...
These are natural phenomena and no need to worry about this. Make good friendship with her and interact with her with an open heart.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Pls hlp me out! M 19 years old. N My shoulders are bended front slightly. It sucks me mentally. I feel uncomfort in front of others. So cn I mak shoulders normal. N how cn I mak normal?

BPT, Certified Osteopathic Manual Therapist, Diploma in Osteopathy
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
Pls hlp me out! M 19 years old. N My shoulders are bended front slightly. It sucks me mentally.
I feel uncomfort in f...
your upper thoracic muscle is weak and giving way to shoulder to move forward.If you don't have any birth deformity. this correction need to be done very quick session.once you crossed teen age its more difficult to treat it. plz go to a expert physio for this.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 male. I am very weak. But I want to strong and fit my body now what should I do?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I am 17 male. I am very weak. But I want to strong and fit my body now what should I do?
Dear, you can easily get fitness and health by following simple and very important tips: 1. To get fitness, your digestion should work properly. If you have any disease of digestive system you should treat disease first. For proper digestion - take 10 gms powder of carom seeds (ajwain, 10 gm powder of cumin (jeera), 10 gm of rock salt. Mix them well and take 1/2 teaspoon (3-5 gm) of mixture daily after meal. Or take 1/2 teaspoon of black pepper (kali mirch), 1/ 2 tea spoon of jeera (cumin), 2-3 slice of ginger. Boil it in one glass of water for 2-3 minutes. Drink 5-10 teaspoons (15-20 ml) in morning and evening for strong digestive system. Or you can take amla powder 1 teaspoon with water for strong digestion. 2. Take a diet rich with proteins and fats. In morning, take a glass of milk added with 2 teaspoons of protein powder with breakfast. In lunch time, take 1 bowl of curd or 100 gm of cheese, a bowl of vegetable, with chapattis. In evening, take 1 glass of milk (300 ml) with 2 bananas. In night, take a bowl of careals (daal, a bowl of salad with chapattis. 3. In morning, get up early and take awalk for 10-15 minutes and exercise light weight exercises for at least 30 minutes at home or gym. 4. For proper fitness, proper sleep is very important. So you should sleep for 6-8 hours daily. 5. Avoid soft drinks, western fast food (burgers, french fries, pizza etc. They disturb your digestion. 6. Do meditation daily to calm down your stress level. Do pranayam daily. You can take long and deep breaths atleast for 10 minutes in calm and peaceful environment. I assure you that you definitely get fitness by applying these tips and lifestyle. Be healthy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is there any chance of increase in my height as I am 17 year old in March and female. What should I do to increase my height naturally without side-effects.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Is there any chance of increase in my height as I am 17 year old in March and female.
What should I do to increase my...
height is usually always dominated by genetics. How short are your parents? if you are their size or slightly taller then them, chances are you won't grow very much more. There are no amazing magic ways to get taller. Get lots of nutrition and calcium. Get tons of calcium. Bigger bones means bigger you. Work out and play sports alot. Also greatly emphasize stretching. Posture is also important. Walk as tall and as straight as possible and over time this will add a handful of centimetres to your height. Take ashwagandha powder 2-2 tsf twice a day and lakshadi guggul 1-1 tab twice a day with warm water..
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am married 1 year .I want to make my pennis strong till one to two hour what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am married 1 year .I want to make my pennis strong till one to two hour what should I do?
ADVISED--- To take fig with drink milk. 2. Eat green veg. And fresh fruit. 3. Morning walking and yoga. 4. Dark choklet need for you. With need homoeopathic medicine THE BEST CURE FOR MEDICINE CONSULT ME THROUGH Lybrate. COM.
11 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is really dreams come true, some times, some of my dreams become true, and confused when any one my dream come true, in my life soo many dreams are came true. And want to know is there any scientific proofs to prove my dreams?

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear, dreams never come through. The incidents are accidental. There is a branch called dream analysis. Please ask a private question to me and I will help you to know more about this. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years old and I hv fungal infection in my private parts and itching problem over there so can you please suggest a medicines?

MBBS, DNB (Dermatology)
Dermatologist, Mumbai
I am 25 years old and I hv fungal infection in my private parts and itching problem over there so can you please sugg...
Fungal infection tends to affect folds of the skin, moist areas like groins, armpits, mouth, genitals, under the breasts, webs between fingers and toes, etc. Our skin protects us from fungal/yeast attack, but any cut or break in the continuity of the skin can allow penetration of fungus. It gives rise to rash, eruptions, redness, burning, intolerable itching and abnormal discharges at times. Fungal infection tends to last for many years if not treated well. It is also contagious. Apply clotrimazole cream twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from premature ejaculation. Very depressed. Please guide. Age- 19 Can't disclose my problem to my parents.

BAMS
Sexologist, Nashik
Suffering from premature ejaculation. Very depressed. Please guide.
Age- 19 Can't disclose my problem to my parents.
Do not worry. Premature ejaculation is fully curable at your age. Just need detail history for proper medicines. Many medicines are available in market but these medicines have side effects so take medicines from expert and which are Ayurvedic or natural.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, I have serious anxiety issues, and I'm not able to cope up with it now. It mostly occurs during late night or after dinner. I try to sleep so that it will reduce in time but mostly it doesn't happen .I feel suffocated, heavy breathing, feels like my heart skipped a beat, my heart races! Sometimes even my head spins and eyes get strained. I even went for ecg but nothing came wrong everything was fine. Though I'm anemic. My blood count is 7.6 And I'm actually very weak in health, if I climb stairs I get exhausted in 1 min. I have low bp issues as well. I have actually noticed that when I get low bp I get anxiety more. And I'm only getting 5 hrs sleep. I always get up around 3 am. I'm really worried Please help me with my low bp issue, anxiety, sleeping problem and how should I increase my blood count (even though I am having dexorange but I don't feel it's helping, this anemic problem I had since childhood, when I first checked my blood count it was 14 in 2010, yearly it has reduced to 7.6)

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Mumbai
Hello, I have serious anxiety issues, and I'm not able to cope up with it now. It mostly occurs during late night or ...
Your hemoglobin (7.6 g%) is very low. Low hemoglobin can cause exhaustion, dizziness, breathlessness on minor exertion, increased heart beats and sweating. In persons who are already anxious, these symptoms get amplified. You need to take oral Iron capsules as well as multivitamins everyday. You should also see a doctor immediately as they may be able to prescribe injections for iron. This will help to relieve your symptoms, although it will take time. Other than that, focus on your nutrition. Eat plenty of fresh fruits and green leafy vegetables. You can consult me for further management of anxiety.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My. Continued. Fever 20days. But. All. Report. Normal. I. Am. Mentally. Upset. please. Any. Solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My. Continued. Fever 20days. But. All. Report. Normal. I. Am. Mentally. Upset. please. Any. Solution.
For fever take tablet paracetamol 650 mg and eat nutritious food and have adequate fluid intake and take physical rest.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Allergic Rhinitis

MS - ENT, MBBS
ENT Specialist, Hyderabad
Play video

Here are a type of Allergic Rhinitis (Nose Allergy) and its effects on human health.

3414 people found this helpful

Hello Sir, I have stomach problems. Before 7 days I consult my doctor & he gave me some medicine: Flagyl-400 Cifor-ox I regularly take this medicine but I have stomach ache daily. Please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello Sir,
I have stomach problems. Before 7 days I consult my doctor & he gave me some medicine:
Flagyl-400
Cifor-ox...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds and Avoid spicy food in your diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai sir my name srinu so many days face leg pain heavy leg pain please give me solution Sri.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hai sir my name srinu so many days face leg pain heavy leg pain please give me solution Sri.
Rest avoid long standing strain full activity tk muscle relaxant medicine and heat fermentation twice a day and do stretching exercise if it work then ok otherwise tk physiotherapy treatment.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There are products like nutrigain, and neutrislim, for weight gain and weight loss. These are good for health? Do they really work for everybody.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
There are products like nutrigain, and neutrislim, for weight gain and weight loss. These are good for health? Do the...
Don't take products for weight loss but can consume products for weight gain and for a healthy weight Few diet tips - Not to eat fried food items and Can eat All green vegetables, moong, chana,Dal, rice etc And to apply ghee over chappati and don't apply oil over chappati And to drink milk mixed with turmeric powder twice a day And If possible eat eggs on alternate days And If possible in breakfast eat atleast one bajra ka rotla And Eat seasonal fruit.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello, i'm 19 years age old girl ,I 'm suffering from heavy lower body I want to change myself before my cousin marriage . Even my skin is getting oily day by day well I 'm washing my face with gram flour daily please suggest me something.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello, i'm 19 years age old girl ,I 'm suffering from heavy lower body I want to change myself before my cousin marri...
Please note the following in respect to your queries: Just the art of sitting can make your butt look worse, believe it or not. If you have a desk job, it can actually flatten the collagen fibers in your butt by sitting all day, so try standing and walking around as much as possible. If you work at home, try to create an area you can turn into a standing desk so you’re not sitting down all day. It’s not bad to sit a little at home to rest, but remember that the more you sit, the less work your butt has to do! When trying to lose fat fast anywhere on your body, especially your butt, try High Intense Interval Training, known as HIIT. This is an intense workout that causes you to change positions quickly and fast for short amounts of time. The high bursts of energy burn fat faster and longer, giving you results faster. Yoga is one of the best exercises you can do for your butt. It makes you hold certain positions longer, which strengthens the muscles to burn fat and tone your butt! Plus, it’s incredibly relaxing as a double benefit! For oily skin -- please note that you should wipe off the slightest amount of sweat from your face as soon as you perspire on entering your room from outside wash your face with an oil-free, non-moisturizing face wash. Take a low carbohydrate diet. Do some exercise daily. Drink a lots of water to avoid constipation. Avoid pricking the pimples or popping the sebum as it may lead to black pigmentation & permanent scar formation.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My vagina is itching too badly please tell me ita home cures or tell me the name of vagina itch relief cream.

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Vaginal itching is usually due to fungal infection. So try using candid-B cream twice daily locally for seven days.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On March 3, I suddenly had mouth ulcer (may be due to fish bone). Then the doctor gave antibiotic for it. And after 2 days I had chill shiver and the next I had body rash covering my chest at ist and den face back and abdomen and hand and also legs and itchy rash with swollen lymph nodes near my ear. The swollen became normal within a week. From then I used to feel tired at times I used to have muscle twitched with localised body heats in different parts. Then I had pain in my muscles and joint which now became normal. And I have thus often, tightness feel in throat which goes away. But one thing was common, the tiredness, its always the same till now with muscle pain near the top right and left corners of my chest. In bright sunlight I have blurry visions. I showed doctor twice and and had to do cbc test, RA, widal test, urine test, hepatitis test which all came normal. All tests was done 4 months ago. Recently I did ANA test which came 1: 64 as negative. I just do not know why this malaise is not going. And yesterday I did CBC again. Where everything was fine and healthy except two. RBC count was 6.10 in the range 4.50-5.50 and MCV was low as 79 in the range 80-100 and the same thing was in earlier cbc test but one of the physician I showed, he said its normal.

BDS
Dentist, Lucknow
On March 3, I suddenly had mouth ulcer (may be due to fish bone). Then the doctor gave antibiotic for it. And after 2...
You are faving these problems due to anaemia as your hemoglobin is low. And the rash you had may due to antibiotic that you took you may be having unknown allergy of that drug. For other problems I will suggest you to go and see any good physician so he can give you right medication for anaemia. Once your anaemia is cured your problem will be solved.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife ultrasound report showing ovarian cyst fluid filled with size 98*89 mm. Now doctor has asked me to go for Pelvis MRI while this is to be removed anyhow. please suggest.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
While surgery quickly removes cysts but tendency to form again doesn't go. 'kaphavritt' channels are blocked causing cysts etc. These are managed by AARTAV SHUDDHI procedure by oral administration of herbal decoctions and combos. this curetts the blockades in female reproductive system by 'lekhan' (scraping) action of herbs. This is non invasive, non surgical and safe.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed