Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Mandar.A. Kubde

BAMS

Ayurveda, Mumbai

6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Dr. Mandar.A. Kubde BAMS Ayurveda, Mumbai
6 Years Experience  ·  100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mandar.A. Kubde
Dr. Mandar.A. Kubde is a trusted Ayurveda in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. He has over 6 years of experience as a Ayurveda. He has done BAMS . You can meet Dr. Mandar.A. Kubde personally at Shri Siddhivinayak Clinic in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Mandar.A. Kubde on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BAMS - A.R.A.C. Sangamner, - 2011
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Medical Council of India (MCI)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shri Siddhivinayak Clinic

Dhobi ghat, Asalfa, Ghatkopar West. Landmark: Near AlES, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mandar.A. Kubde

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

How to get rid of depression caused by various reasons while doing research program, i.e., PhD. One of the reasons is that the research supervisor keeps stretching my duration unreasonably although I have done my part to meet the minimum requirement of receiving research degree (PhD.)? He knows that I am financially drained out:(

Master of Clinical Psychology, Post Graduate Diploma in Psychological Counselling
Psychologist, Pune
How do you think about your research and supervisor is need to be evaluated. Push yourself to do more rational and practical thinking. Everyone has his own way to work. Try to know more about the way your supervisor works what exactly he wants. Provide practical evidences to your thoughts related to your supervisor. You can also improve the way of your communication with him. It is the best way to connect with someone. You are going to learn a lot through this experience. Think positive sides of this experience rather than thinking of difficulties.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Doctor I applied azelaic acid cream 10%ww for acne. Now small red boils with white pus has occurred on my face. Shall I continue its application? Doctor also tell me how can I reduce those boils.

Diploma in Aesthetic Medicine, MBBS
Cosmetic Physician, Delhi
Doctor I applied azelaic acid cream 10%ww for acne. Now small red boils with white pus has occurred on my face. Shall...
Hi lybrate-user, Azelaic acid is used for treatment for acne. But as your acne has flared up, you may be allergic to the product or may not be using it in right manner. Acne requires a proper medical treatment and post acne care for dark spots/scars which are commonly associated with acne. Apart from medical treatment which includes medications for local application and oral medications if required, for long term benefits advanced treatments available. These are, Chemical peels, RF therapy, Enriched oxygen therapy and Microneedling therapy. These are highly recommended. These not only cure acne but also lead to significant improvement in appearance of dark spots and scars. Treatment is done based on the severity of the condition. I would be happy to help you. Please consult me privately so that I can understand your problem in detail and help you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I'm rajesh I'm 5.10 in height and weighing 50 kg. I'm lost my weight due to masturbation. Can you suggest me some tips to bulk up, because I'm a hard gainer?

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
Hi, I'm rajesh I'm 5.10 in height and weighing 50 kg. I'm lost my weight due to masturbation. Can you suggest me some...
Hello- >excessive masturbation will definitely leads towards weight loss and can be the reason of any serious disease in the future. Semen is the utmost precious thing in the body which is responsible for internal immunity. The whole life revolves around semen (according to ayurveda), so in any circumstances it can not be wasted. >try these tips and treatment for weight gain (specially in excessive masturbation patients)- 1) stop masturbating asap. 2) avoid late night workouts and diet like fast foods, spicy diet etc. 3) intake of non-veg diet (soup etc) will be beneficial for you. 4) dairy products like milk, ghee etc will provide both muscle mass and will also cure the deficiency created due to excessive masturbation. Try this ayurvedic treatment) #use maha mash tail for body massage daily (this is the best muscle gainer oil in ayurveda) #use kushmandawleha 1 tsp twice daily. #use shila pravanga special 1 tab twice daily. >try these and you will get effects within a weeks time.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m suffering from loose motion last 3 days when I eat something I went to go bathroom please tell what should I do.

MBBS, MD - Community Medicine
General Physician, Jaipur
It is a common disease mostly related to infection by water or food. It is very simple to treat diarrhea, using simple remedies; 1. Drink a lot of homemade fluids i.e. buttermilk, lemon water, lassi, coconut water, fruit juice, plain water, etc. 2. Avoid tea, coffee, and cold drinks. 3. Do not leave food, continue usual amounts, you may include banana, rice etc. 4. Drink ORS solution as recommended (1 packet in 1 litre water), 1 glass water after each episode of diarrhea or whenever you feel like drink anything. This is best treatment. In diarrhea, you have to protect yourself from loss of water body, ORS helps a lot it. If any other symptoms, like, blood in stool, rice water stool, or symptoms worsen, contact immediately to doctor. ***Get well soon*** “In children, dehydration used to be dangerous, so be cautious and contact doctor”
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have some pain in my teeth and sometime bleeding in my teeth. Can you please help me?

BDS
Dentist, Vadodara
I have some pain in my teeth and sometime bleeding in my teeth. Can you please help me?
go for scaling and polishing of teeth. use mouthwash twice daily after brushing. maintain proper oral hygiene.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever and coldness and can, t sleep at nightbean you tell me the reason for this.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever and coldness and can, t sleep at nightbean you tell me the reason for this.
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Use Bakson's Nasal-Aid spray/ 1-2 sprays after every 4 hours. Management: - Avoid cold drinks and fried food, take healthy food. -Avoid exposure to Air-conditioner or cold air (wrap a warm stole or muffler around neck). -Take steam-inhalation once before going to bed. -Take enough sleep and rest.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For e. G. I am a 25yr old male and have backache for last 2 months. What should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
For e. G. I am a 25yr old male and have backache for last 2 months. What should I do?
Homoeopathic treatment- calc fluor 6x -4 pills 3 times calcivita syrup 1 spoonful 3 times bio combination no 19 rheumatism- 4 pills 3 times for 8 days and revert back.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get all my fat accumulated in my arms and thighs. How to get rid of it? Please help me.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I get all my fat accumulated in my arms and thighs. How to get rid of it? Please help me.
Do exercises specially for arms and thighs. Like stretching exercises. And tadasan. And do jogging. Avoid oily food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a pimple type thing inside my eyelid what is that and how to cure it people are saying that it is due to excess body heat.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am having a pimple type thing inside my eyelid what is that and how to cure it people are saying that it is due to ...
Hello, Send me a clear photo of the affected area and meantime, take Pulsatilla 30/ thrice daily for 1 week.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20 age men. I am going for jogging at evening time and while running, my lower back bone is getting more pain and I can't run more than 2 rounds in ground. The pain is in between apollo hole in male body which is at lower hip back side.

PhD, Human Energy Fields, Diploma in PIP, EFI, Aura scanning for Health evaluation; Energy field assessment, Fellowship Cardiac Rehabilitation, Cardiac Rehabilitation, MD (Ayur - Mind Body Med), Mind Body Medicine
Non-Invasive Conservative Cardiac Care Specialist, Pune
I am 20 age men. I am going for jogging at evening time and while running, my lower back bone is getting more pain an...
Dear lybrate-user, Your spine seems to be strained. It will be more helpful for yu to do suryanamaskar to strengthen your back muscles and correct the spinal posture. Check your shoes to make sure the foot angle I not causing spinal strain. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to gain my wait tell me in your words at in my home I m waiting for your answer. Come on fastlets do it.

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
How to gain my wait tell me in your words at in my home I m waiting for your answer. Come on fastlets do it.
Mango is a mouth-watering juicy fruit rich in vitamins and minerals. But eating mangoes alone will not help. You need to consume them along with milk. You can also prepare mango milkshake and drink it two times daily for a month.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have joint pain in my knees, it increases in rainy, cloudy days and no other problem like redness or swelling. My vitamin d level may be low in body.

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Gurgaon
I have joint pain in my knees, it increases in rainy, cloudy days and no other problem like redness or swelling. My v...
Ma'am in rainy and cloudy days temperature decreases. When temperature decreases our muscle's physiological status changes i. E they become stiff. Muscles are sensitive in case of temperature. So, take hot fermentation on knees, it will help you. Get x-ray of knee joint and also get vitamin d and b12 check too. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have dengue for 10 days now got improved but how many days the virus will host in my body ?

B.H.M.S
Homeopath, Patna
I have dengue for 10 days now got improved but how many days the virus will host in my body ?
Euptorium perfolitum1m take twice daily for15 days 3. Biofungin syrup mad in german take two tablespoon ful twice daily. 4 vanadium 6 take two drop twice daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain I stomach generally after meal for last one month please provide me advice.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have pain I stomach generally after meal for last one month please provide me advice.
Hello, this may be because of acidity/ indigestion/ gas you can take 1. Tablet Meftal spas one tablet stat after food 2. Tablet Pantocid 40 mg before food once a day for 2-3 days. And follow care advises given below. Avoid food from outside, junk, fried, spicy fatty food take home made light food like moong dal, Dalia, chapati also tell me associated symptoms like vomiting sensation, loose motion/ burning sensation in chest or any other symptoms are present or not? so that we can reach diagnosis
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just 17 and my hair started falling down. What should I do to stop my hair fall?

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am just 17 and my hair started falling down.
What should I do to stop my hair fall?
Hair fall or loss is a multifactorial problem where hereditary along with environmental factors and diet play an important role. There may be variety of factors responsible such as Iron deficiency along other important nutrients i.e. biotin, vitamin A, zinc.Thus it is important to have a highly nutritious diet rich in protein and iron. One can take biotin tablets . Mesotherapy and Prp are promising therapies which can be tried..
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my small part of tooth is crack and my look of tooth is very bad and I do not openly laugh and problem create when I eating the food.

BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
Sir my small part of tooth is crack and my look of tooth is very bad and I do not openly laugh and problem create whe...
Hello lybrate-user visit your nearest dentist and get a crown placed on it. Crown is cap will provide you with good appearance.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get angry in a few seconds and become violent towards any my family members and friends please suggest me how could I control on my self.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Dear, Anger and aggression are emotions. Anger comes when you become irritated. Irritation happens when you don't like something, or when something is repeated. As anger is an emotion, it should be vent out. You should be able to throw anger out instead of controlling it. But more perfect will be, know the frustrating situations and stop being emotional. If practiced properly, you will not get irritated at those circumstances at all. Those techniques are much easier to understand. Please post a private question with all the details and I shall help you with those tips and tricks. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 years old. My pimple scars will remain as black spot on my face. What can do to remove it quickly.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am 30 years old. My pimple scars will remain as black spot on my face. What can do to remove it quickly.
Apple is a miracle fruit for the skin.The alpha hydroxy acids or AHA’s present in apples improves skin color and elasticity of the skin.Soak peeled apple slices in milk for 20 minutes and then blend to form a creamy paste.Place in the freezer for 10 minutes, and then mix a tsp of lemon juice, apply all over your face and neck.Rinse off after 15 minutes with cool water and massage an ice cube.The skin looks baby soft, smooth with a rosy white glow.Follow this for a week to get fair skin naturally. or All the natural ingredients (Tretinoin, Hydroquinone and Cortisone) inlcuded in Melamet have only one goal: to improve your skin tone. Tretinoin helps prevent and treat acne and wrinkles by peeling off dead skin cells. Hydroquinone is the skin lightener agent in this equation that improves the overall tone of your skin. Cortisone is an anti-allergy ingredient that reduces inflammation and/or itching.' How to Use: Use the Melamet Cream just before bedtime. Wash it off in the morning, and apply some sunscreen if you intend to go outdoors. Failure to do so will cause significant damage and even result in your skin turning black.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm on Tablets Progynova and Meprate For periods E2 is 18. AMH is 3.36. FSH 0.19 LH Below 0.09 while Prolactin is 4.69 and TSH is 1.655 these are my Blood reports I Do not get my periods without tablet Can I get it? And secondly I suggest something for breast growth too. Please help.

MBBS, DGO, DNB (Obstetrics and Gynecology)
Gynaecologist, Chennai
I'm on Tablets Progynova and Meprate For periods
E2 is 18. AMH is 3.36. FSH 0.19 LH Below 0.09 while Prolactin is 4.6...
Hi,since your FSH and LH are low your brain is not adequately producing these hormones.You will have to take the medication continuously.The same medication can help you in breast growth also.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed