Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Maheswari

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Maheswari General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Maheswari
Dr. Maheswari is a trusted General Physician in Paramount General Hospital, Mumbai. She is currently associated with Para Mount Hospital in Paramount General Hospital, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Maheswari on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 39 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Para Mount Hospital

#Consulting General S, Paramount General Hospital & I.C.C.U, Sakinaka Junction, Andheri-Kurla Road, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Maheswari

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am male 30 year old and i am suffering from liver spots. What should I do? Please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am male 30 year old and i am suffering from liver spots. What should I do? Please help me.
Please take following medicine:- ocyl. 0/2 thrice a day for one month. Revert back after one month with feedback.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am coughing from 3 days what should I do to cure my coughing problem please suggest me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do warm saline gurgling and steam inhalation with Karvol plus inhalant capsule 2-3 times daily 2.put otrivin nasal drop one drop three times daily 3.Take Honitus syrup 2 tsf thrice daily 4. If no relief you have to take antibiotic 5. Consult for further advice
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After taking breakfast I drink milk but there is creating gas in my abdomen. What might be the reason? Pls help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Pune
After taking breakfast I drink milk but there is creating gas in my abdomen. What might be the reason?
Pls help.
Eat only food or drink only milk only combitation of breakfast and milk affects digestion makes your digestion poorer day by day so change it eat only breakfast drink empty stomach milk 3-4 hrs after food or before food.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Usually I am erect full day I mean most of the time but when I went for having sex wid my gf, I didn't got erection, I mean it was an embarrassment for me ya I got erected after and I had sex but is it fine I mean I felt really low at that time coz I wanted to fuck her and I waz not erect at that time.

MBBS, DIiploma in Yoga and Ayurveda, Diploma In Dermatology And Venerology And Leprosy (DDVL), PGDPC
Sexologist, Pune
Usually I am erect full day I mean most of the time but when I went for having sex wid my gf, I didn't got erection, ...
This could be due to excess excitation or overthinking etc so please avoid all bad or excess habits please. Secondly erection is not everything in sex you need to have good muscular flexibility in thrusting etc along with stamina so please consult in private chat for details.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 32 year old female. I am suffering from sleeplessness from 1 year. When I try to sleep or when I lay down on bed, various thoughts of here and there attacks my mind, and they don't let me sleep. And due to this lack of sleep, I usually suffers from various pains like headache, stomach pain, back pain. Please tell me what to do, please help me.

Md ayurveda
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am 32 year old female. I am suffering from sleeplessness from 1 year. When I try to sleep or when I lay down on bed...
Hello lybrate user sleep is the basic need of the body next to food so when it is not in required way. And time it will hamper the body normal function. - better to come out of stress by adopting meditations, pranayama - do head massage and foot massage regularly with medicated oils like brahmi taila - you may need some panchakarma treatment to detox your body - after panchakarma go for medications for better results. - for now you can take ashwagandharishta 25ml with water twice a day before food - stresscom cap 1-0-2 - manasamitra vati 1-0-1 for 15 days thank you.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a small penis like a child. So. I have to increase my size. Please reply for some cure. I. E. How I can increase the size.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Small penis is mainly due to hormonal problems. We need to detect that problem first. Otherwise no drug/ ointment will help. We need to check you to detect the cause and then start treatment.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get blood drops sometimes with urine in between periods. I got treatment for it and get it treated but after that when blood drops stopped coming with urine ;l start getting pimples burst which were very severe on my chin from last 4 years. Ab apne app phir se pimples stopped and blood drops start. So what should I do for those blood drops that appear sometimes with urine.

MS - General Surgery
General Surgeon, Kanpur
I get blood drops sometimes with urine in between periods. I got treatment for it and get it treated but after that w...
There is no relation between blood in urine and pimples on face, so you need to be investigated for urine rm ,urine cs ,serum creatinine ,serum calcium, serum uric acid and x ray kub, consult urologists and dermatologist. Take plenty of fluids orally and avoid oily and spicy food, wash your face frequently with mild soap, keep your fingers away from face.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old. How to cum a lot. I do not drink or smoke. Yet I do not cum more. This makes me sad during cumming. And I have foreskin attached to my penis. And I do not. Have any pain. But after ejaculation. It gets tight below the head.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I'm 20 years old. How to cum a lot. I do not drink or smoke. Yet I do not cum more. This makes me sad during cumming....
You can go for following remedy it will help you take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. Mix one a part of fresh raw juice with one part of honey. Take 1/4 glass of the combination three times on a daily basis. Take one table spoon of untamed rose hips, add a pair of glasses of boiling water, boil it for ten minutes and let it sit for 2-3 hours. Take 1/4 - 1/2 of the extract 3-4 times each day with honey. This remedy will be helpful.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nails are looking bad and lack of calcium what should be eaten for good nail health?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, take calcarea phos 6x, 3-3 tablets , twice a day. Graphites 30, 5 drops once in a week, morning empty stomach. Revert after 15 days. Thanks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hey I am krushna and felling not better like fever so what can i do now plz help?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hey I am krushna and felling not better like fever so what can i do now plz help?
you can take tab. Dolo-650 mg twice a day. Tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day.never take asprin now a day In viral fever/dengue fever. Go for tests cbc,mp,ns1,urine r//m, after tests consult again doctor. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Iam 50 years old iam suffering from sinus it will effect mostly in winter seasons what is your advice to do?

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician, Mumbai
sinusitis it mostly seasonal. u require anti allergic medications. consult with me for further help.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have gastric problems from past two days please help me out. I am unable to sleep and eat anything.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have gastric problems from past two days please help me out. I am unable to sleep and eat anything.
Hi,Gas and acidity is the result of constipation and indigestion.Take homoeopathic medicine 1. Gastrobin (WSG), 10 drops+ 1/2 cup of water, half an hour before meals, 3 times a day. Lycopodium 30, 3 drops once daily in the morning for 7 days. 2. Natrum phos 6x, 4 tablets at a time, 3 times a day 10 mins. after meals. 3. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. 4. Drink two cups of coconut water daily. 5. . Avoid heavy spicy and oily food , pickles. Revert me after 7 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Gone through for annual health check up on 22-May-2017 at 11: 30 am in12 hours fasting. I got attached report where fasting sugar is 91 and post breakfast is 81 which seems not be correct. Kindly confirm I has taken cup of Tea and omlet of 2 egg.

Diploma in Endocrinology, M.Sc.- Endo, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist,
Gone through for annual health check up on 22-May-2017 at 11: 30 am in12 hours fasting. I got attached report where f...
Yes. It may sometimes happen depending upon hours of fasting, activities etc. Don't worry Fasting and PP sugar reports r within normal limits.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering from acidity, body and nerve ache, restlessness and sleepless night even after taking sleeping peel, pain in the joints.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
Suffering from acidity, body and nerve ache, restlessness and sleepless night even after taking sleeping peel, pain i...
Hi. A) take 20 ml himcocid liquid before meal b) take 4 tablets chitradi vati after meals c) take 20 ml of audumbaravleha after meals do all these things for 15 days. It gives you good result. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and i'm suffering from Acidity and breathing problem due to acidity what should I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 22 years old and i'm suffering from Acidity and breathing problem due to acidity what should I do?
Well you need to keep a check on your dietary routine which plays a mojor role. Also for complete relief consult me for homoeopathic prescription.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever last 1 week so I feel some weakness. Please suggest me some good medicine.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Bangalore
I am suffering from fever last 1 week so I feel some weakness. Please suggest me some good medicine.
Hi, please go for a detailed blood investigation like cbc, widal test, mp and routine urine examination and then revert back with the reports. Till then keep recording your temparature. If it is too high, do tepid sponging. Wear loose cotton garments. Drink plenty of fluids. Consume light and easily digestable food. Continue to take tab. Paracetamol 1-1-1 till the fever subsides. Drink only boiled and cooled water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I hv vry less sperms count 3% approximately nd motility is also less wht to do for increasing it. Is there any medicine for increasing it.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I hv vry less sperms count 3% approximately nd motility is also less wht to do for increasing it. Is there any medici...
1.Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30 minutes daily ,2.reduce weight if you are over weight 3. Take adequate rest and have 7-8 hours of sound sleep in the night 4. Avoid stress 5.Avoid dietary sugar like bread, pasta, use healthy fats like olive oil 6.Take zinc containing food like milk, meat, fish, cheese, beans, yogurt etc 7. Take vitamin D supplement (1000-2000 mg daily). 8.Take Plenty of green leafy vegetables, cauliflower, spinach, bean, mushroom, onion, garlic, fruits, diet rich in mono unsaturated fat& eomega 3 fatty acid (walnut, almond,flax seed/flax seed oil, soybean/soy milk/ oil), egg, fish,fish oil, sardines,salmon, dark chocolate, carrots,oats, blue berries/ banana/pomegranate/cereals, 9.Drink plenty of water, pomegranate juice, green tea 2-3 cups /day without sugar/ milk (Green tea contains anti oxidant like flavonoid and helps in improving sperm quality, but in high doses may affect sperm quality) 10. Avoid smoking, alcohol consumption 11. Take one capsule of Zevit daily, 12. If required you have to take injection testosterone after checking blood testosterone level and consulting doctor 13. Drinking pomegranate juice can increase sperm count, healthier sperms, sperm concentration, helps in erectile dysfunction, sperm conentration/motility/ density and reduce abnormal sperms.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My husband have small red dots all over his back and arm, though is not painful or itchy what should be the cause,

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
My husband have small red dots all over his back and arm, though is not painful or itchy what should be the cause,
Hello lybrate-user please give some more details about the spots like when they started appearing n what no, size etc so that I can guide you the best.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mera penis size bahut chota hai thodi lamba krne ka koi to upay btye plzzz sir plzzz koi to medicine supplement hogi plzzz sir plzzz koi to asa chiz hogi plzz help me sir aur mera penis forskin open nhi hoti kosis bht ki hn mujhe problm forskin se nhi but plzz ap koi upay btye sir plzz mera size 2,3 inches bada ho sake plzzzz sir plzzz.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
Sir mera penis size bahut chota hai thodi lamba krne ka koi to upay btye plzzz sir plzzz koi to medicine supplement h...
Do kegel exercise and stop and squeeze technique and drink lots of water to detoxify body and eat veg diet and plenty of salads before each meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel pain in my knee and elboIt is very very heavy painBefore 1 year doctor advise me to take feburic 40 and he told that uric acid level is 6.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I feel pain in my knee and elboIt is very very heavy painBefore 1 year doctor advise me to take feburic 40 and he tol...
Uric acid level upto 6 is normal. You dont have to continue Feburic 40 now. If still you are having pain, consult Rheumatologist for advice and treatment
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed