Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mahesh Babubhai Pandya

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahesh Babubhai Pandya General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mahesh Babubhai Pandya
Dr. Mahesh Babubhai Pandya is a trusted General Physician in Santacruz East, Mumbai. He is currently practising at Dr.Mahesh Babu bhai Pandya's Clinic in Santacruz East, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Mahesh Babubhai Pandya on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mahesh Babubhai Pandya

Dr.Mahesh Babu bhai Pandya's Clinic

Shop No 2, Paradise Apartment, 7th Road, T P S III, Santacruz East, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahesh Babubhai Pandya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

What is Plantar Fasciitis And its Causes?

Senior Registrar/ Research Associate, MS - Orthopaedics, MBBS, MCh. Orthopedics
Orthopedist, Ghaziabad

Plantar Fasciitis is a disorder that results in pain in the heel and bottom of the foot. The pain is usually most severe with the first steps of the day or following a period of rest. The condition typically comes on slowly. In about a third of people both legs are affected. 

Risk factors for plantar fasciitis include overuse such as from long periods of standing, an increase in exercise, and obesity. It is also associated with inward rolling of the foot and a lifestyle that involves little exercise. While heel spurs are frequently found it is unclear if they have a role in causing the condition. Plantar fasciitis is a disorder of the insertion site of the ligament on the bone characterized by micro tears, breakdown of collagen, and scarring. The diagnosis is typically based on signs and symptoms with ultrasound sometimes used to help. Other conditions with similar symptoms include osteoarthritis, ankylosing spondylitis, heel pad syndrome, and reactive arthritis.

How to increase penis size and what is ideal penis size. Size of my penis is about 5.5 to 6 inch is it okey.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
How to increase penis size and what is ideal penis size. Size of my penis is about 5.5 to 6 inch is it okey.
Your size is more than enough so do not worry. Do not worry about size as far as you get good erection and timngs. Women vagina initial 2 inches is sensitive so size aythg bigger than 2 inch is sufficient. Imprtant is good erection and timings. Consult for detailed discssion and solve your erection and timing issues.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am aged 58 yrs. Got my lab reports today which has 1.19 creatinine and egfr-67. Is this normal for my age or do I need to worry. What corrective steps to be taken.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician, Alappuzha
I am aged 58 yrs. Got my lab reports today which has 1.19 creatinine and egfr-67. Is this normal for my age or do I n...
Your report is normal .In general, however, normal creatinine levels range from 0.7 to 1.3 mg/dL in men and 0.6 to 1.1 mg/dL in women. High serum creatinine levels in the blood indicate that the kidneys aren't functioning properly. Your serum creatinine levels may be slightly elevated or higher than normal due to: a blocked urinary tract.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I recently recovered from viral fiver, bt I feel soo weak, please tell me some medicines for recover my weakness.

BSc - Food Science & Nutrition, PGD in Sports Nutrition and Dietitics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I recently recovered from viral fiver, bt I feel soo weak, please tell me some medicines for recover my weakness.
Hello, Weakness post illness is very obvious. Have fresh, protein and iron rich food to recover. Rest is very important, even post illness. Have lots of fluids. Multivitamin might be needed, after consulting a physician or general practitioner.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii I am 21 years old & I am suffering from gastric erosion and h pylori infection.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hii I am 21 years old & I am suffering from gastric erosion and h pylori infection.
We need to avoid spicy food in your diet and we need to start with drugs to destroy h pylori infection after personal consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I want to know that I am having a problem that suddenly at any time I feel like sudden urge to pass stool and it happens about 3 to 4 times a day when I go to washroom little stool comes out with constipation I have to push very hard to pass stool and then after little stool has passed the stool stops coming how hard I try it feels like that my stomach has not fully emptied but stool stops coming. I feel like that it happens after I have eaten fish one week before but it's not confirmed .please suggest me any medicine. I am 17 years old.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
Hi I want to know that I am having a problem that suddenly at any time I feel like sudden urge to pass stool and it h...
You have to improve your food habits do 1. Take 2/ 3 glass of warm water in the morning before brush 2. Take more water in day 3. Take meals at fixed hrs, chew food properly/ completely, no eating quickly 4. Take small amount of food at a time, take more frequent meals - may be five times a day. 5. No spicy/ fried/ fast/ junk/processed food. Caffeine, mints or mint-flavoured foods, pungent, sour things, tomato-based foods. 6. No smoking, chewing gum, and carbonated beverages. 6. No milk for few days, can take curd, no uncooked salad 7. Avoid constipation 8. Use nibu pani (lemon water) 2/ 3 times a day 9. Do not drink/ store water in plastic bottles. 10.relax and walk for 30 mts daily 11. Take enough rest- do not lie down immediately after eating. Take dinner 3 hrs before sleeping. No late nights 13. Avoid tea, coffee, alcohol 15. Reduce physical and mental stress. Maintain healthy life style. Do exercise regularly. 16. No unnecessary medicines for medicine contact on private consultation good luck..
12 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

For last 3 months, I face problem to maintain erection while sex. Is there any link between masturbations and ED? I am planning to have 2nd kid; being father of 5 years old gives me social pressure to have another one. Is there treatment?

MD - Consultant Physician, Doctor of Medicine, MD
General Physician, Ahmedabad
For last 3 months, I face problem to maintain erection while sex. Is there any link between masturbations and ED? I a...
No link between the two however excess of everything is bad. Take almonds shilajit pure broccoli Strawberry mushroom fish onion and garlic. Oyesters are gòod.
9 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, I'm 20 years old, I follow a proper diet plain and do some exercises. But it doesn't improve my fitness. My body is not growing in accordance to my age. I feel very tired, exhausted and my brain fails to work properly after my college hours. And after that I can't study at home, it wastes my time a lot and I feel disturbed and anxious. I think it can be TSH (40% approx.) imbalance or Genetic. (60% approx.) Please give me some advice.

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Hello Sir, I'm 20 years old, I follow a proper diet plain and do some exercises. But it doesn't improve my fitness. M...
Hye. Thanks for the query. You cannot blame weight or energy levels on the thyroid. If there is a genetic tendency, you will gain it only if you do not take care of your health. In fact even if you don't have a genetic history poor lifestyle can make you prone to a thyroid gland imbalance. General weakness or feeling lethargic is a common problem faced by many. Basically, weakness is “lack of physical or muscle strength and the feeling that extra effort is needed to perform daily activities”. Weakness may leave you without energy to carry out day-to-day activities, drowsy or tired, sluggish, and uninterested. Other symptoms include excessive sweating, loss of appetite, difficulty concentrating, and difficulty falling asleep. You can feel weak due to lack of essential nutrients, not getting enough sleep, a weak immune system, excessive drinking, skipping meals, emotional stress, and too much physical labor. Persistent weakness can be caused by health problems like anemia, arthritis, hypothyroidism, a sleep disorder, cancer, chronic fatigue syndrome, diabetes and heart disease. In these cases, it is very important to find out the exact cause behind your weakness. Diet is the main source of energy for our body. It is important to know that just eating two heavy meals a day will not fulfill your nutrient needs. Most often we skip meals especially when at work or in college. We start our day on empty stomach but our work or stress or activity is never reduced. This causes weakness and lack of energy levels. Food is our source of energy and if you don't eat well as per your needs you are going to get deficient in many nutrients. So, start by eating the right foods at the right time. Eat meals at frequent intervals. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy, eggs, nuts, fruits in your meals. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Sleep well. So, to feel energetic and refreshed in life, you must exercise daily for at least 30 minutes, maintain your ideal body weight, follow a good diet, sleep properly, drink water throughout the day to keep your body hydrated, avoid alcohol and stop smoking.
30 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of sinus. Effected the small things, continuous, water flow from nose.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Likly to be allergic rhinitis. Allergy screening blood test to confir, Avoid sudden change of temperature, dust, smoke, pollution and allergens.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm feeling a stone type thing on my penis skin not inside penis, few days back when I noticed it I squeezed it little bit and it's growing now and it's paining, what kind of thing is it? What should I do?

MD- Ayurved
Ayurveda, Surat
I'm feeling a stone type thing on my penis skin not inside penis, few days back when I noticed it I squeezed it littl...
Its phimosis if its less skin on glan of penis then use coconut oil jelly like lubrication buf if you have difficult micturation or you feel too much pain then consult general surgon.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(28593 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(3538 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment