Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Mahajay Daksha Patani

General Physician, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Mahajay Daksha Patani General Physician, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Mahajay Daksha Patani
Dr. Mahajay Daksha Patani is a popular General Physician in Borivali West, Mumbai. She is currently practising at Patani Nursing Home in Borivali West, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. Mahajay Daksha Patani and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 42 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Mahajay Daksha Patani

Patani Nursing Home

Block No 103, B Wing, ,Borivali West, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Mahajay Daksha Patani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My stomach seems upset since last 10 days. What shall I do to get normal? Loose motion and indigestion is faced.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Drink plenty of water with ORS 2. take one tablet of Norflox Tz twice daily for 3-4 days 3.Have bland diet like rice/khichdy with curd/butter milk, avoid oily/spicy/fried food. 4.If no relief , consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am regularurjy masturbate will be any problem in future my age is now 26 will I face any problem in my marriage life.

MBBS
General Physician, Jajpur
I am regularurjy masturbate will be any problem in future my age is now 26 will I face any problem in my marriage life.
Do not worry you will have no problems in your married life unless it starts affecting your sexual life and messes up your relation with your wife. Masturbation is fairly normal until it reaches the level of addiction. It will not lead to any decrease in your mental or physical health if that is what you are worried about.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have PCOS, age 22, weight 77 kgs and height 5'5. I want to go on the Ketogenic-diet. I am a student. What would a nutritionist recommend eating on a keto diet?

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
I have PCOS, age 22, weight 77 kgs and height 5'5. I want to go on the Ketogenic-diet.
I am a student. What would a n...
U should take more fats 70% fat,,25%protein,,5%carbs,,u should take fish,,meat,,egg,, dairy products,,green leafy vegetables,,cheese,,butter,,etc,, don't take wheat,,rice,, cereals,,apple, banana,,mango,,sugar, honey etc
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old man, I have a great headache it hurts me beyond my control I am unable to take a good sleep from 5 says I don't know what can I do for this unwanted and untreatable disease.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 17 years old man, I have a great headache it hurts me beyond my control I am unable to take a good sleep from 5 ...
1. Take one tablet of crocin advance as and when required after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2. Drink plenty of water 3. Take adequate rest 4. Have adequate sound sleep in the night for 7-8 hours if you have recurrent attack of headache1. It could be a tension headache due to anxiety/stress, depression inadequate sleep, low bp/high bp, migraine, prolonged use of cell phone/computer, chronic anaemia, refractive error, chronic sinusitis, organic brain lesion 2. Avoid stress, physical and mental exertion, have adequate sound sleep for 7-8 hours daily in the night 3. Go for regular exercise 4. Practice yoga, meditation and deep breathing exercise to calm your mind, control your emotion and relieve stress 5. Check for refractive error, sinusitis hemoglobin, bp 6. Avoid prolonged use of cell phone/computer 7. Consult neurologist to rule out other causes of headache, if required take a ct scan of head to exclude any brain lesion 8. If it is migraine you have to take migraine prophylactic drug after consulting neurologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. For past two month I am facing this problem please suggest me how to cure this problem.

pg general medicene
Ayurveda, Hyderabad
My hb level is 10.8 and I hav the problem of very low blood flow of my periods which was like a two to three drops. F...
Madam nothing to worry about. Take good diet leafy vegetables and sprouts and milk. Better use joggery inplace of sugar. Do pranayama meditation. In fruits pomegranate black grapes are more useful. Use following medicines 1 rajah pravarthani vati 2tabs morning and evening. 2 kumari asavam. 20 ml with equal parts of water.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm a Psoriasis patient. Almost 5 months ago I consult a doctor in Noida and he suggested me to take Psorid 100 mg for 3 months. It worked well and I get temporary rid of my marks for around 3-4 months. Now I'm again getting the marks. Please suggest is there any permanent cure of this disease? Also is there any substitute of psorid 100 mg? Psorid costs me around 200 rs (2 tablets) per day which I found a bit costly. Thanks in advance.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
I'm a Psoriasis patient. Almost 5 months ago I consult a doctor in Noida and he suggested me to take Psorid 100 mg fo...
This is practically tested home remedy which many may not have tried. YOu do this properly and inform me. Apply coconut oil all over the body and stand in sunlight for 1 or 2 hours /as long as you can. Do not use soap or shampoo to wash and only dry with a cotton cloth any excess oil. Drink 3-5 liters of water. Always ahve a thin layer of coconut oil on your body and in a few months you will see remarkable effect and inform me directly by a consult. Sunlight should fall on you directly and not hindered by shadows of trees or building and use only minimal clothing over the private area.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doc I am 37 yr. My bp remains on higher side from last few months. Now I feel heavy in the back of my head. And there is a feeling that I have vertigo (faint, thakker aa rahe hai) all the time I am taking amlong mt 25 from last 1 month. My lipid profile comes normal except triglycerides are high Please suggest your kind advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
Hello doc
I am 37 yr. My bp remains on higher side from last few months. Now I feel heavy in the back of my head. And...
Do take morning walk daily without slippers on grasses. Avoid extra salt/cheese/paneer/red meat/eggs in your diet as far as possible. Do meditation to relieve stress. Keep bowels clear. Avoid sedentary life.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi My doctor told me am having pcos. Can I get pregnant. If I take tablets how long it will take for me to get pregnant. Is this is a big problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hi  My doctor told me am having pcos. Can I get pregnant. If I take tablets how long it will take for me to get pregn...
You will definitely get pregnant. Pcod is not an uncurable disease. As soon as your periods become regular, your chances of pregnancy are increased.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am just married and I'm a Virgin. I have been watching porn and masturbating. I want to have sex with my wife. But I have low confidence that I might have a proper erection and I'm worried about performance too.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I am just married and I'm a Virgin. I have been watching porn and masturbating. I want to have sex with my wife. But ...
Dear lybrate user. I can understand. This is performance anxiety. Performance anxiety is common with many newly wed men as well as woman. Go forward and enjoy your initial days of marital life. Ignore your anxiety. Even though you have any sexual problems, it wil cure itself after some days. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cat is one year old Persian I have noticed she is vomiting so often nowadays and her vomit looks like her own poop please suggest.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
My cat is one year old Persian I have noticed she is vomiting so often nowadays and her vomit looks like her own poop...
A cat who vomits foul material that looks and smells like feces is most probably  having an intestinal obstruction or peritonitis. Blunt or penetrating abdominal trauma is another cause of fecal vomiting. Seek immediate professional surgical treatment in this problem.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(316 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(28701 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
95%
(3547 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment