Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. M. H. Jain

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. M. H. Jain Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. M. H. Jain
Dr. M. H. Jain is a renowned Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. M. H. Jain personally at Dr. M. H. Jain's Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. M. H. Jain on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#A-64/9, Anand Nagar, Landmark- Near Shankar Mandir, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. M. H. Jain

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir if we do realising the sperm monthly four times. Then any problem will be faced.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Sir if we do realising the sperm monthly four times.
Then any problem will be faced.
Please Stop masturbation totally It is not good for health It decrease your oaz and saptadhatu It exhausts your urogenital system prematurely affecting future sexual and reproductive life It creates multiple health issues like premature ejaculations, erectile dysfunction, sexual weakness, oligospermia, fatigue etc.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old my weight is 83 I wanted to put off my weight is there any medicine without side effect which put off weight.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 21 years old my weight is 83 I wanted to put off my weight is there any medicine without side effect which put o...
The best way to reduce weight is: 1. Drink at least 3 liters water. 2. Walk at least 1 kilometer daily. 3. Stop eating sweets & rice. 4. When you feel hungry try to eat something lite. 5. When you get up in the morning take a glass of boiled warm water add dalchini powder in that 7 honey mix it well and make it a habit to drink it regularly. This will affect on your tummy as well as on urs fat. This has help to reduce my weight I hope it to helps you good luck.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get a heavy head pain when I work in computer I feel unconscious can you please say any reason to avoid that.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I get a heavy head pain when I work in computer I feel unconscious can you please say any reason to avoid that.
Follow the advice given below. 1. Take a break-use 20-20 rule, take a break for 20 second after working in computer for 20 minutes and look at some thing 20 feet away. 2. Blink frequently to prevent dryness of eyes 3. Use of computer glass- it optimises your eye sight when you are looking at digital screen and helps to decrease glare 4. Keep your monitor bright- this decreases flicker 5. Use proper lighting like incandescent light 6. Check position of monitor- monitor should be placed 4-5inches below eye level and 20-28 inches from eyes 7. Adjust, screen resolution 8. Minimise glare- clean monitor regularly to remove dust and place an anti glare screen 9. Try massage or eye cupping- massaging the area around the eye will relax eye muscle. Rub your hands together to create friction and warmth, then gently cup your palm over the closed eye and rest them 10. Take multivitamin tablet containing vitamin a, c, e, b complex, zinc and antioxidant (one capsule of revital daily after breakfast) 11. Go for yearly eye examination.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m 21 years old female medical colg. Student. My height is 171 cm and my weight is 76 kg. M over weight. I feel heavy and ashamed. I want to loose my weight. I had done gym for months but nt seriously. In doing done for 4 months i had verry little unnoticeable change. I feel hurted and i quit the gym. I want homeopathic medicine for my fat. I just want to loose only 10-12 kg. That is very sufficient for me according to my height. Pls help me. I am also having bileteral fibroadenosis in breast and mummy expired due to breast cancer. Dr. Said to loose weight pls help me. I cant do much exercises.

BSc Home Science, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bangalore
I can understand how you feel about. Don't worry. The best way is to eat every 3 hours in moderate amounts, a combination of more fibre, whole grains, Sprouts, legumes, salads, 3-4 cups green tea, have something every 3 hours in small portions, 1 fist dry fruits to have virgin fats, limit aerated & sugary beverages, junk foods, fast foods etc. Including more protein will build muscles - giving energy by burning extra fat and carbohydrates, omega essential fatty acid rich foods will clean your blood of fat. Etc. More we can discuss in consultation. You will certainly notice the change than
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
FEVER -NOT ALWAYS INFECTION
#############################

Fever does not always mean presence of infection. There are many situations where fever may occur without any infection and hence needs no antibiotics.
Sepsis is a clinical syndrome, which results from the dysregulation of inflammatory response to an infection. The temperature is between 36°C to 38.30°C. Heart rate is often more than 90 per minute.
Symptomatic inflammatory response syndrome means a clinical syndrome, which results from dysregulated inflammatory response to any infections such as inflammation of the pancreas, inflammation of the vessels, clot formations in the veins.
Many antibiotics can cause fever; unless they are discontinued, fever will not subside.
Hyperthermia is a condition with elevated body temperature but it is not called fever. Examples are exposure to heat or heat stroke and in response to anesthetic drugs and anti–psychotic drugs.
Hyperthermia may not respond to anti–fever drugs.
When fever is more than 41.5°C, it is acute hyperpyrexia.
Hyperpyrexia is usually seen in patients with severe infections but it may also occur in brain hemorrhage. It responds to anti–fever drugs.
High temperature without infection is found in condition of hyperfunctioning of the thyroid gland.
Recreational drugs such as Ecstasy can also cause fever without any infection.
Mild fever can also occur after exertion.

Cauliflower (Gobhi): A Low - Carb Rice Replacement

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Delhi
Cauliflower (Gobhi): A Low - Carb Rice Replacement

For all the fitness fanatics, watching their calorie count is one of the most challenging tasks that they are confronted with. While carbohydrates are among the highest sources of energy and crucial for the well-being of a person, excess of carbohydrates might lead to a significant amount of calorie gain. It is precisely for this reason that many who intend to lose the kilos, often have to give up on rice. Rice has always featured as the staple of a lot of cultures and yet it is universally considered baneful for those on a diet. Substituting rice isn't an easy task considering it is integral to many cuisines and is also one of the most widely preferred dishes. In that regard, customized diets and replacement products have emerged as a boon in their lives. One of the best replacement foods, creating waves in the culinary world is cauliflower rice.

1. Low in calories: Unlike rice, cauliflower does not amount to a high calorie gain while imparting essential nutrients to the body. Cauliflower is rich in fiber that cleanse the digestive tracts, it also contains vital antioxidants like vitamins A, C and D and therefore, purifies your system from within. It is packed with anti-inflammatory properties, thus providing the required amount of energy without adding to the unwanted fats.

2. Controls diabetes Rice is often perceived as a stimulant of diabetic conditions. Since cauliflower increases the protein intake of the body and averts the consumption of unrefined carbohydrates, it substantially reduces the chances of insulin spike. Switching over to cauliflower helps in abetting the dreaded diabetes, an ailment that afflicts a large section of the modern lives.

3. Tasty to eat: Unlike most bland diet food like the spaghetti squash, cauliflower does not make you crib and crave for some buttery indulgences. When cooked with like couscous, it can be all light and fluffy, ideal as a side dish to curries. Whereas, when served in salads, raw cauliflower can be fairly toothsome and crunchy. If you wish to discuss about any specific problem, you can consult a doctor and ask a free question.

5420 people found this helpful

My mother in law has burping problem whenever she feels gas she stars to burp what can we do to stop it?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
My mother in law has burping problem whenever she feels gas she stars to burp what can we do to stop it?
Hello, Lybrate user, She should follow:- Tk, plenty of water to hydrate her body. - Go, for meditation to reduce her stress. - Her diet be regular, easily digestible on time to avoid gastric disorder. Tk homoeopathic medicine:@ Carbo veg 200-6 pills, thrice. Avoid, junk food. Tk, care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi am of 34 now and happily married with 2 kids, but whenever I have sex with my wife these days am finishing within 1 or 2 mins. I tried with few techniques diverting my mind not to finish early but of no use. Please help me with any natural way or any ayurvedic or homeopathy medicine which should not have any side effects.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist, Faridabad
Hi am of 34 now and happily married with 2 kids, but whenever I have sex with my wife these days am finishing within ...
Mr. lybrate-user ji you are suffering from premature ejacolation problem you can take ayurveda medicine completely treatment for premature ejacolation problem in ayurveda medicine if you want medicine consult me sheikh extra time for 6000 par month no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2.3 inches
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am feeling that I have some lipoma in my body How I can remove these lipomas from my body What kind of precautions I should follow.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Lipoma can be removed only surgically and for future eat diet with low fat content and exercise regularly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 40 years and suffering from GAS problem, although I am taking lite food but gas is producing and fill pain at stomach. Give some solution.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 40 years and suffering from GAS problem, although I am taking lite food but gas is producing and fill pain at st...
1. Take bland diet, avoid spicy, oily, fried and junk food2 eat and drink slowly. 3. Avoid fatty food, carbonated drink like soda/ soft drink/beer, chewing gum, sucking hard candy etc, 5. Avoid gas forming food like onion, bean, peas, potato, lentil, lettuce, cabbage, cauliflower, broccoli, mushroom, whole wheat bread. Fruits like apple/peach/pear 6. Avoid stress, anxiety 7. Stop alcohol/ smoking if you have 8. Go for regular exercise and avoid sedentary life style 9. Take one tablet of pan40 in the morning 10. Take unienzyme 2 tablet twice daily after food for few days. 11. Consult gastro enterologist for further advice.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was detected with diabetes one month ago with fasting 200. I am 46 year old male.

DM - Endocrinology
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
Have a proper dietary consultation. Start exercising plus you may require medication. If you want you can consult me privately.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have TSH, t4, t3 normal thyroid. As per doctor's prescription I am taking neo mercazole 5 mg at a regular routine. I wanted to know whether the medicine or my thyroid will have any adverse effect on my health (sexual, mental, etc) or post marriage. Please guide me as soon as possible. Thank you!

MSc Applied Biology, Diploma in Naturopathy
Ayurveda, Delhi
I have TSH, t4, t3 normal thyroid. As per doctor's prescription I am taking neo mercazole 5 mg at a regular routine. ...
When under control will but untreated it does .so do yoga for Thyroid gland .right nutrition plus lot of water and breathing.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Thanks doctor for your advice. My question is: how do I practically go about managing my depression? Can you advise me about anti-depressants and their own side effects? Your counselling is essential.

psychologist
Psychologist, Delhi
Thanks doctor for your advice. My question is: how do I practically go about managing my depression? Can you advise m...
Hi lybrate user Don't diagnose anything by yourself please take help of any professional regarding this.in the mean time try to follow my suggestions-make some good friends with whom you can share your feelings as one research in USA it is proven that by sharing feelings our stress level decreases by 60 % ,make some good friends ,join any hobby class,expand your social circle,Do Yoga and meditation,in short don't sit and think on this topic again and again it will give you nothing and only will increase your frustration level , what presently require is to rule out the reason for your problem .eat healthy food,eat dark chocolates,eat multigrain chapati,jowar,eat green vegetables,green salad,sprouts,fiberous food,seasonal fruits,curd,avoid junk and spicy food .take care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am experiencing numbness in my legs after I sit for too long, but I am overweight too.What should i do?

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
I am experiencing numbness in my legs after I sit for too long, but I am overweight too.What should i do?
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am Dr. Akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. Numbness is usually a symptom of nerve involvement and nerves can get involved in a number of ways, so it can be involvement at the level of lower back region, entrapment of a nerve along its course, in a systemic disease like diabetes or other metabolic pathology etc. So management will depend upon treatment of primary cause, physical therapy like tens, medications for neuropathic symptoms like pregabalin or gabapentin, vitamin b12 supplementation etc. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. You can also discuss your case and treatment plans with me in a greater detail in a private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I observed a black mark at my underarms, which is itchy and is bit pain when itches. What is the reason for it? Can it be cured?

MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Pathanamthitta
I observed a black mark at my underarms, which is itchy and is bit pain when itches.
What is the reason for it?
Can i...
This sounds like tinea. Avoid tight undergarments. Wear loose cotton underclothes. Keep the private parts dry. Remove any form of moisture that accumulates. Change underclothes regularly. Reduce weight. Tinea is due to a fungal infection which grows in hot, humid, wet environments. You need to use antifungals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having pain in my left leg bone below knee it is not allowing me to walk properly. What is it how it be healed please suggest some medicine.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
I am having pain in my left leg bone below knee it is not allowing me to walk properly. What is it how it be healed p...
Hi Apply pranacharya restopain oil or prasarini oil on your affected part then give hot fomentation. Take maha rasnadi kwath 2-2 tsf twice a day. Take pranacharya vatari syrup and capsule twice a day. And agni tundi vati and maha yograj guggul 1-1 tab twice a day.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed