Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kishore Bhonsle

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Kishore Bhonsle Homeopath, Mumbai
₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Kishore Bhonsle
Dr. Kishore Bhonsle is a popular Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Homeopathy Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kishore Bhonsle on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 35 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Central Council of Homeopathy
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

# 194, Khetwadi Main Road, Khetwadi, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 52 years old, the results of my ultrasound shows Urinary Bladder is inadequately distended. PROSTATE is ENLARGED in size 41 cc, normal in shape and echopattern. LIVER IS MILDLY ENLARGED IN SIZE 15.2 cm shows diffuse increasing Parenchymal echogencity suggestive of FATTY LIVER GRADE 2. I am having problem of Slow flow of urine, At night I get frequent urine around 3-4 times, so I couldn't get sound sleep (I am having asthma controlled with inhalers. Please Guide.

GAMS-AYURVEDA, MD-TCM
Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I am 52 years old, the results of my ultrasound shows Urinary Bladder is inadequately distended. PROSTATE is ENLARGED...
Hi you are suffering from erectile dysfunction problem and inlargement of lever don't worry you can take ayurveda medicine 1 Gadar forte cap two bd 2 sahar shaktiprash powder one tra spon two times daily 3 ss oil use penis massage only 4 tab punarvadi mandor vati two bd 5 syp kumari asav 20 ml two times daily 100 / results in a one month and totsl time treatment for 4 month no side effects enjoy sexual life bigger and harder sex power and penis size increase in 2.3 inches this medicine available in your city my advice do exercise 30 minutes daily Eat Healthy food and almond ssfron and fruits juice please avoid alcohol and fast food and porn move and sweet.

Thank you for your blog, if you can elaborate the best way to consume lemon peel and dosage, and guide us for BP control and reducing belly fat Regards Shariffnasir@yahoo. Com.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Thank you for your blog, if you can elaborate the best way to consume lemon peel and dosage, and guide us for BP cont...
Mix three teaspoons of lemon juice, one teaspoon of honey, and one-half teaspoon of black pepper powder in one cup of water. (If you use freshly ground black pepper, then just add one-quarter teaspoon.Drink it in the morning on an empty stomach.Do this daily for at least three months.

Hi can you suggest some safe weight loss medicines. I am 32 years old , height 5 feet and 80 kg in weight.

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist
Ask Free Question
I am a registered dietitian and doctor who will help you in managing your weight. Let me know your food intake details. The best diet is one which is healthy and well balanced with foods from all the food groups, and one which is varied and that you can stick to weight loss on some diets can be dramatic in the short term, but there's more of a chance of rebound weight gain. Set yourself a realistic target and aim to lose between (0.5-1.0kg) a week I being a registered dietitian strongly accommodate the patients own preferences without the patient feeling that they are on a diet not compromising the weight management goals. I will need to carry out detailed assessment in your case, after assessing your personal challenges to weight loss, I will recommend a strategy to gradually change habits and attitudes that have sabotaged your past efforts. Reply back for private consultation for a holistic dietary therapy which includes diet, simple workouts and few medications.
1 person found this helpful

My frnd has got a new problem in his ear. Doctor says that a big hole is in earbuds. So you have to go forr surgery. I want to know there are any other treatment for this. please help.

DNB (ENT), MS - ENT
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
My frnd has got a new problem in his ear. Doctor says that a big hole is in earbuds. So you have to go forr surgery. ...
For ear drum hole repair, following options are available: small hole upto 2 mm - c patching medium hole 3-5 mm - epifilm large hole > 5 mm - surgery the hole size is determined by doing otoscopy examination of the ear drum. Kindly consult me for the same.

I am male 51 years old. Non smoker (Passive smoker) diabetic patient since 10 years presently hba1c is 7.3 and average Blood sugar is 160. Presently taking Glizid M two times after food. As per the recent lab test OH VITAMIN D is 19.59. Please suggest how to cover Vitamin D to bring normal.

Master In Diabetologist, Post Graduation In Public Health
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I am male 51 years old. Non smoker (Passive smoker) diabetic patient since 10 years presently hba1c is 7.3 and averag...
Take Glizid M before food. For vit D take Cap DV 60K One cap once a week for 8 wks then take monthly. For 1 year.
4 people found this helpful

Diploma in Practical Dermatology, MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy, MBBS
Dermatologist
Ask Free Question
Use mild cleansers in place of strong soaps and detergents as they can strip the skin from its oils.
1 person found this helpful

I am 36 Old women. I have piles problem since 5 yrs. After baby birth. And white discharge also. What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Take fiber diet. use green vegetables. avoid constipation. take tab pilex one tab 3 times daily. use anovate ointment on anus. consult surgeon for detail advise.

I am smoker feeling a tight chest in morning if I quit smoking can I regenerate lung tissue smoking since 7 years.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
Dear lybrate-user, Welcome to Lybrate. Your body starts the repair procss the moment you quit smoking and all your organs will be back to normal within a year. Tobacco is addictive. Cigarette also contains 4000+ carcinogenic chemicals other than nicotine. Nicotine and other chemicals can cause cancer of different types and areas. Throat cancer, mouth cancer, lung cancer, stomach cancer and brain problems can result. Over and above smoking may also increase the risk factor of heart attack and brain stroke. Please quit smoking. The best method is to leave it and continue with your will power. There are other methods like Nicotine Replacement therapy and pharmacotherapy combined. If you’re ready to stop smoking and willing to get the support you need, you can recover from nicotine addiction and abuse—no matter how bad the addiction or how powerless you feel. The first step in treating nicotine addiction is accepting that you have a problem. Confronting an addiction and accepting responsibility for your actions isn’t easy. But it’s a necessary step on the road to treatment and recovery. You should then consult a psychiatrist / psychologist who fill follow this treatment. 1. Detoxification using medicines. 2. Behavior modification with the help of therapies. 3. Counseling. 4. Medication to sustain and 5. Long term support. These given steps are essential for any addict to get effectively rid of smoking. Therefore, you need to stick to the treatment plan and cooperate with your psychiatrist / psychologist. Mind power building therapy, motivation therapy etc should help you doing so. Take care.
1 person found this helpful

Sir I am a student at the age of 20 but I can not see the things fare away from me what is the cause please tell me.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Sir I am a student at the age of 20 but I can not see the things fare away from me what is the cause please tell me.
Your problem is weak eyesight termed as myopia---------------being a homoeopath, I will advise you to undergo homoeopathic treatment as homoeopathic medicine along with exercises aand a diet plan are very effective combination for improving eyesight. Consult me------------------------------

Tips to Delay Premature Ejaculation

MBBS, PGDUS, Fellowship In Aesthetic Medicine, Advance Course In Diabetes - USA, MD - Medicine
Aesthetic Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
Here are some tips and techniques to delay premature ejaculation
Play video
1241 people found this helpful

My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My glucose level remain between 126 to 156 Can Dates eating will have wrong and adverse. Effect.
Dates are sweet ie have sugar. Better have foods and fruits with low glycaemic index as u have diabetes.

I am suffering pain on my arms. What can I do?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
I am suffering pain on my arms. What can I do?
Hi Apply cold pack for 20 min. thrice a day for 5 days . Still pain doesn't go and need further advice contact me via Lybrate. Wishing you a good health.

Hi, I am 28 yrs old female (unmarried) have problem of thyroid tsh since last 2-3 years but now its in controled suggested by doctor's madicine but still the problem is that I trying to loose my weight before my marriage but still there is no result in body shape. So please help me or suggest me the best way. Awainting your response.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician
Ask Free Question
What medicine are you taking and what is your weight? what is the tsh now? weight reduction can be achieved only by reducing the intake of food 1/3 of what you take now. Some tips 1) drink three or four cups of water whenever you feel hungry and just before eating food 2) take boiled or raw vegetable like cucumber, carrot etc. As half of your diet. Then take of your total as sprouted pulses / proteinaceous food like roti, cooked pulses and remaining with rice or other carbohydrates. Oil or ghee etc. Should be just bare minimum. The most important is to burn off the energy intake by exercises. There is no short cut or medicines without exercise. The food we eat is utilized for our energy needs and the remaining will be stored as fat which leads to obesity. It is better to do some tests. For more detailed and personal advice ask me privately.
1 person found this helpful

I really fear lot to take interviews or express my self during meetings. Please advise.

Reparenting Technique, BA, BEd
Psychologist
Ask Free Question
I really fear lot to take interviews or express my self during meetings. Please advise.
You are suffering from poor self-confidence and poor self-image. There is abnormal fear and it could do with some contribution from your upbringing. Perhaps you experienced strict parenting; or you were intimidated by dire consequences for failure; perhaps you were brought up believing that you were not as good as others; perhaps you were forced to show undue regard for elders and felt inferior around them, etc. You must immediately seek help from a counselor. In the meantime you must do certain things to build your constitution physically, spiritually, emotionally, and mentally. Mental stability can be achieved by learning a few skills in handling emotions in an appropriate manner. Stress management skills, which have a lot to do with expressing emotions, will need to be a major part of your recovery program. Emotionally you need the help of a counselor and that will help you tremendously to move from anxiety to normal fear. Please persevere and cooperate through all the support you need and you will come through successfully. Develop your body’s health by physical fitness through exercise, good rest (sleep), and a proper diet. Any way what you need to focus on is to do vigorous exercise of the aerobic kind for the heart’s fitness; meditation for the brain’s fitness; sleep for a well rested mind and body; a sound spiritual well being for good confidence and stability; and a diet with lots of vegetables, fruits, and whole grains. Vigorous exercise, especially of the callisthenic kind, will make your heart, which is a muscle, grow larger; and then your heart will need to beat less often and you will respond to the anxiety with a calmer disposition. If your mind, constitution, and your emotions are in check and fit, you will never be disturbed again. You need to attend personality development courses, personal grooming courses, conversational skills courses, and definitely a good education will empower you to boost self-confidence and by default self-image. Learn never to compare yourself with others: you are unique and there is only one of your kind, ever. If you let that sink in and appreciate who you are truly, you will go places. By the way a little fear during interviews and meetings helps you prepare better but do not let it intimidate you.

Hi, i am 24 male, these days i am really horny. I only keep thinking about sex and masturbate 8-10 times in a day. Is it wierd to feel like that? Or is it harmful to masturbate for soo long?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear,Masturbation is a very common behavior among men and women. Having a sexual pleasure or orgasm without a partner of opposite sex is called ?Solosex? or ?Auto erotic sexual behavior. When a person feels this kind of solo orgasm in awakened state, then its called ?Masturbation. Masturbation habit slowly kills the physical, mental and sexual health because masturbation is an unnatural and abnormal activity. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com

My wife had an ankle fracture 10 days ago and advice for POP for 3 weeks and for past 2 days she is having severe pain on the fractured area. I would like to know what is the reason for occurrence of pain.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist
Ask Free Question
My wife had an ankle fracture 10 days ago and advice for POP for 3 weeks and for past 2 days she is having severe pai...
Hi. It may be due to again injury or bone did not attached in proper angles. Take diclomol sos. And do x ray that part and consult treated doctor for better advice.
1 person found this helpful

I have cold every alternative day. Even when I cook if chilli goes inside my nose. I sneeze the whole day. Could you suggest some quick relief med.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
I have cold every alternative day. Even when I cook if chilli goes inside my nose. I sneeze the whole day. Could you ...
Take pranacharya jukamonil syrup 1-1 tsf twice a day with warm water. And laxmi vilas ras 1-1 tab twice a day. Take pranacharya allergin capsule 1-1 twice a day. 1-1 drop of cow ghee in both nostrils at night time before sleep. Avoid milk. Cold drinks. Take hot water steam.

Hi am a volleyball player. Everyday I practised and finally I get too much legs bone pain too much I couldn't walk.

BPT
Physiotherapist
Ask Free Question
Hi am a volleyball player. Everyday I practised and finally I get too much legs bone pain too much I couldn't walk.
It should be excessive exertion to the joint and muscle. You should reduce the practice time for sometime and do the knee, hip and ankle strengthening exercises. And take calcium tablet for 1 to 2 month.

I have dizziness about one month I am 39 years old.

Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist
Ask Free Question
If you feel surroundings are rotating when you are still, then it is called vertigo. If you suffer from vertigo see a ENT specialist.
1 person found this helpful

Health Tip - Joint Pain

PGDHHM, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Active movements are golden rule of joint health: the more you move, the less stiffness you'll have.
Health Tip - Joint Pain
View All Feed