Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Kiran Jains

General Physician, Mumbai

at clinic
Dr. Kiran Jains General Physician, Mumbai
at clinic  ·  ₹ online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well....more
My experience is coupled with genuine concern for my patients. All of my staff is dedicated to your comfort and prompt attention as well.
More about Dr. Kiran Jains
Dr. Kiran Jains is a renowned General Physician in Borivali West, Mumbai. You can visit her at Dr Kiran Chhabildas Jains Clinic in Borivali West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Kiran Jains on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

7 - Javan Nagar, Sarvodaya Lab , S V Road, Jawan Nagar, Borivali West. Landmark: Indrapurat Shopping Complex & Near Borivali Railway station, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 18 years old. And as I work stressly as a student I can not sleep well. For this my head getting pressure and pain. What can I do for it?

MD Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am 18 years old. And as I work stressly as a student I can not sleep well. For this my head getting pressure and pa...
You should not have so much stress at your age, you would need to learn to reduce your stress levels, sleep will automatically improve.

I am suffering from piles. Pain during stool passage. Sometimes with little blood. Also there is tightness in anus. I have used smuth cream and have taken amroid tablets. But there is no relief. Also m suffering from ibs with constipation. Please advice me some medicines.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Take arshantak vati two times a day. Pranacharya allergen capsule 1-1 twice a day. Abhayarishta syrup 2-2 tsf twice a day. Apply pranacharya piles cure ointment on anal area. Take fresh buttermilk early morning. Avoid spicy food.
1 person found this helpful

What precautions are need to be taken for the person suffering from asthma from the past 10 years.

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist
Ask Free Question
What precautions are need to be taken for the person suffering from asthma from the past 10 years.
Use asthma preventor medicine by inhalation with spacer. Avoid dust, smoke, pollution, allergens, stress. Treat rhinitis and gerd if any.

I am 27 years old and i am feeling increased pulpitation from very long even all tests being normal. Please advise.

DNB (General Medicine)
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Get a thyroid profile, ecg, holter. If normal you might have anxiety. Take alprazolam 0.25 mg hs. See a physician before starting above tab.

I am type 2 diabetic on insulin and metformin. My foreskin is infected and am unable to pull it back as it pains. What antibiotic cream/tablets to take?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda
Ask Free Question
Dear, Diabetes is often called the silent killer. Diabetes, is a metabolic disease in which sugar does not get metabolized properly in the body. This means that the blood sugar levels continue to be high, threatening the normal functioning of the body. According to Ayurveda There are 20 forms of Diabetes : 4 are due to Vata, 6 result from Pitta, and 10 are caused by Kapha. But Diabetes (MADHUMEHA) is.Mainly kapha dosha disease. Poorly managed diabetes can lead to a host of long-term complications like :- Heart attacks, Strokes, Blindness, Nerve damage, Amputation of Limb. Impotency in men.Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com

I have severe cough over a month. Heavy phylum also comes while cough. So How can I over come this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine kali bichrom 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update.

I'm 25 years old man, working in IT company. My mind goes to sex with any one. Which leaded to hand shake my cock due to that my cock getting small. What to do to regain my cock size. Want to enlarge my cock? what should I have to do. Thank you.

Sexologist
Ask Free Question
I'm 25 years old man, working in IT company. My mind goes to sex with any one. Which leaded to hand shake my cock due...
Excessive masturbation is not good. With masturbation size doesn't decrease but sometimes if it damages tissues then blood circulation disrupts and one will see lesser erection and will feel smaller size.Please consult privately.
5 people found this helpful

i have pain in my head from last three days

General Physician
Ask Free Question
i have pain in my head from last three days
Take crocin pain relief one sos, get your BP checked, get your eye sight checked. take good night sleep and healthy diet. consult again if not ok.

What is urine therapy? Actually I hv heard about this. Watch in some porn movie too.in you tube also a lots of favouring video available. The matter is that it gives me extra pleasure while masturbating. I really enjoy my own pee. I hv tried it 3 times only. please suggest me .i hv a great hope from your behalf.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
What is urine therapy?
Actually I hv heard about this. Watch in some porn movie too.in you tube also a lots of favour...
Nope. It's called unnatural sex. It's a bad habit. It's shouldn't be followed. If you are having such bad habits which you can't control you should immediately consult a psychologist as you are going in the abnormal way. Urine is a waste material removed from human body. So waste doesn't contains any medicinal properties. Urine therapy is not authentically approved by medical science. More than that using it as medicine will result in other diseases. So please stop watching such movies and don't go for such treatment. You can go to right treatment either Allopathy, Ayurveda,Homoeopathy, Unani Siddha, Acupuncture etc for your suffering. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful

I am suffering frm ear pain frm 1 week. It seems that some small wound/boil had emerged inside ear which pain on touch the ear. I am using ear drop otocin-o which is not much of relevant. Please suggest what to do. Is it serious that I should consult an ENT specialist or it will disappear by its own.

PG Diploma in Clinical Research, Diploma in Acupuncture, MBBS, College Of Physicians & Surgeons
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I am suffering frm ear pain frm 1 week. It seems that some small wound/boil had emerged inside ear which pain on touc...
Only putting eardrops is not sufficient, Antibiotic,antiinflammatories,local drops with precautions & best THERAPEUTIC measures to get Better results, consultation SOS.
1 person found this helpful

I am 22 yr old male and have laryngitis. What should I do? Please help me.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath
Ask Free Question
I am 22 yr old male and have laryngitis. What should I do? Please help me.
You can take arg. Nit. - 0/ 4 thrice a day for two weeks. Revert back after two weeks with feedback.

My roommate has symptoms of chickenpox, is it possible that I can also get this disease from her, I had chickenpox once before in childhood, please prefer me precautions.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Its unlikely that you will get it if you were immunized or got in childhood. Still your roommate need to be left alone in some isolated clean place until all his crusts or scabs are dried precautions- frequent hand wash mask hygienic healthy diet.
1 person found this helpful

I have suffered with anxiety, feeling of heart beat, nervousness and sleeping disorder from last one month. Presently taking alprazolam 0.25 But it is very difficult to get sleep at night. However I have no any type of stress. Suggest me which is the best and safe between alprazolam vs etizolam.

Diploma in Obstetrics & Gynaecology, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
I have suffered with anxiety, feeling of heart beat, nervousness and sleeping disorder from last one month. Presently...
Both are equally bad with negative effects on psyche. Stop sleeping tabs gradually as rebound effects can be worse than initial symptoms, every negative emotion surfaces. May be you do not need any medicines. Take a glass of warm milk with honey at bed time, watch soothing programmes on tv and listen to music, read good books. If day has been spent well while on the job, there is no reason that a person will require medicines to get sleep. Yoga and relaxation exercises do help reduce the stress & the stress in your case is that you do not get enough sleep. Remember some leaders at 65 + sleep only for 5-6 hours and work non stop for 18 hours a day.
9 people found this helpful

My SGPT label. 50 mg/dl. Other related test normal. Main kya medicine lu ki fit rahun.

cc USG, MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My SGPT label. 50 mg/dl. Other related test normal. Main kya medicine lu ki fit rahun.
This is borderline raised if you are asymptomatic than no need for medicine Avoid alcohol Avoid food from outside/ junk,fatty fried food take home made freshly prepared food\ Regular Physical activity Repeat SGPT after 3-4 months
1 person found this helpful

She is suffering from typhoid and cough and her dropped waters. We bring the medicine like mobocef, calpol and azee. What we do for her best treatment. Help me.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Medicines you are giving her are alright it will take some time to recover give her complete bed rest and sift easily digestible homemade food in smaller quantities and once her fever is over you can add some vitamin supplements to regain her health faster.
1 person found this helpful

My age is 17 I am making my sperms always come outside will it lead to any problem how to control sexual thoughts.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
My age is 17 I am making my sperms always come outside will it lead to any problem how to control sexual thoughts.
1.Masturbation is a normal way of relieving sexual tension. 2.It is, not harmful if done in moderation, preferably 2-3 times a week. 3.Excess indulgence may cause physical problem like weakness, tiredness, loss of memory, lack of energy, lack of concentration, loss of facial glow and sexual problem.. 4.Consult sexologist for further advice
1 person found this helpful

Sir I am suffering from stammering from my childhood please help to cure from this problem.

D.H.l.S.,BASLP, B.ED. S.E.
Speech Therapist
Ask Free Question
Dear first time properly speech and language assessment by speech therapist breathing exercise by different types air small and long sentence slow speed speaking exercise mirror in front slow speed speaking words and sentence exercise.
2 people found this helpful

I have allergy in my left arm so what can I do? Please advise.

MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist
Ask Free Question
I have allergy in my left arm so what can I do? Please advise.
clean your under garments by better detergents and hot press on under garments also. never use others cloths. change also bed sheet every 5 to 7 days. use cream surfaz-sn on arm . tab. lcz-10 mg at night for 7 days. use body lotion candid at night.
1 person found this helpful

Sir, I am having some sort of fever and feeling tired and unable to move even zukhaam so please suggest me what I have to do.

MBBS
General Physician
Ask Free Question
Sir, I am having some sort of fever and feeling tired and unable to move even zukhaam so please suggest me what I hav...
1. Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with karvol plus inhalant capsule. 2. Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily 3. Take one tablet of sinarest 2-3 times daily after food 4. Drink plenty of water 5. Take rest 6. If no relief, consult doctor for further advice.

My 13 year son suffering from sneeze and throat itching problem from last 6 year and also repetition of cold.

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician
Ask Free Question
Kindly 1. Tell the timing of sneezing 2. History of watery nasal dischare 3 family history of asthama/ allergy? 4. Get his aec done and review with reports.
View All Feed