Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. K.S. Aithal

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. K.S. Aithal General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. K.S. Aithal
Dr. K.S. Aithal is an experienced General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit him at Dr K.S. Aithal's Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Book an appointment online with Dr. K.S. Aithal and consult privately on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 40 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best General Physicians online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Indian Medical Association (IMA)

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr K.S. Aithal's Clinic

16, Jawahar Nagar, S.V.Road, Landmark: Near Nidhi Hotel, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. K.S. Aithal

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am 34 years old male. I am working since last 14 years for long working hours. Last 10 years working on computer for longer time, until 1: 00 night almost everyday. My problem is during lunch & dinner I need to sip of water after each bite. I have acidity problem, as well hair are getting white. I am veg, non smoker, non alcoholic person. I am already working on to improve habits like go early to bed. Please suggest me how I can get rid of acidity & hair whitening problem.

B.Sc(hons), Physics, B.H.M.S., PGDIT (software Engg)
Homeopath, Delhi
Homoeo treatment take calcarea carb 200 / 1 dose in morning / 7 days buy german medicine available in homoeo med shop mixed fruit juice daily 2 times report me after 7 days for next medicine Consult for any kind of health support.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am neeraj singhal, I am 34 yrs. I am suffering from acromegaly, a 5 mm. Tumor in pitutary gland produce excess growth harmone.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I am neeraj singhal, I am 34 yrs. I am suffering from acromegaly, a 5 mm. Tumor in pitutary gland produce excess grow...
if you are having regular headaches and overgrowth symptoms then the tumor needs removal ..consult a neurosurgeon immediately
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering breathing problem, when there is dust she suffered more.from past two three days she is not breathing comfortably. And this problem is now too high. May be for raining climate. Please suggest how to control this problem

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Living with allergies --- condition your body for the allergens by doing some kind of physical activity like yoga, breathing exercise, water insufflation, gastric lavage, colon cleansing, sun bath, sea bath or marine therapy condition your mind by positive thinking, autosuggesting that you can overcome your allergies by yourself meditation etc know your allergies and see how bedt you can avoid
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering for diabetes what treatment should I take for that where can I get good medicine.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have been suffering for diabetes what treatment should I take for that where can I get good medicine.
Diabetes is managed By Diet control Antidiabetic Medication Lifestyle changes There are many class of Antidiabetic medicines are available Get your following test done and review with reports 1. FBS, PP Blood sugar 2. HBA1C 3. KFT consult Diabetologist for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My creatinine level is 1.4 my blood pressure is normal n sugar is normal. What should i do?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
My creatinine level is 1.4 my blood pressure is normal n sugar is normal. What should i do?
Please Take Gokharu kadha 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Punarnavasav 20 ml twice a day for 3 weeks Avoid oily spicy and fast food, non veg food, processed food Check your creatinine, blood urea after 3 wks.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I keep getting itching sensation in my ears what to do? Is thr any home made solutions?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Bangalore
I keep getting itching sensation in my ears what to do? Is thr any home made solutions?
You could be having wax or fungus in the ear because of which you are having itching sensation in the ear. Get an ent consultation done.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

2 months before I had cough and nasal congestion, after which I took medicine and Vicks vapours. But from that time, my nose is blocked almost every time I sit in AC. Kindly help.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do steam inhalation by steam inhaler 2-3 times daily with Karvol plus inhalant capsule 2.Put otrivin nasal drop 1 drop thrice daily. 3.Take one tablet of Levocetrizine (5 mg) at bed time. 4. Drink lukewarm water/hot soup/herbal tea etc 5.If you have recurrent attack of cold you may be having sinusitis/allergic rhinitis 6.Take plain xray PNS/CT scan of PNS after consulting ENT specialist to exclude sinusitis and take treatment accordingly 7. If sinusitis is excluded, it I could be due to allergic rhinitis, do an allergy test after consulting allergy specialist/immunologist to find out the cause of allergy and follow the treatment and advice accordingly.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 24 years old. My hairs has become too rough and thin. It gives me itching sensation on my forehead. Please suggest to improve my hair.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
Hi I am 24 years old. My hairs has become too rough and thin. It gives me itching sensation on my forehead. Please su...
Take following oil 1. Vata-jatadi tail apply it on hair alternate days take following remedies 1 asthi poshak vati 1 tab before lunch and dinner 2. Amala juice 4 tsp + 2tsp sugar + 2tsp honey in the morning empty stomach 3. Laghu malini vasant ras vati 2 tab after lunch and dinner for application 1. Neeli bhrungadi tail apply it on hair alternate days.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from cough. How to relif from it. As well as suffering from gass. I am very disturb from both problem. How to get our health from both problems.

MD - Pulmonary Medicine, DNB, DAA, MNAMS
Pulmonologist, Navi Mumbai
Stop alcohol amd smoking firstly. Avoid medication causing gas. Avoid foods like beans and specific dals causing gas. Better lifestyle for the healthier life. Regular excercise.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a problem of mouth ulcers. It's occurred again and again in large numbers. Generally in summer season. I don't know why these are occurred. Please suggest some cures to heel it and prevent its reoccurence.

B.A.M.S
Ayurveda, Banaskantha
I have a problem of mouth ulcers. It's occurred again and again in large numbers. Generally in summer season. I don't...
Dear Lybrate user, Please skip over spicy and junk food eating. -Eat the food or bewrages in cold temprature only. -If You have issue of Constipation take 15-18 black rasin which shocked whole night in mud pot at early in the morning empty stomach. -Take soft food like rice, khichadi etc soft food for few days. -Apply Yastimadhu powder with honey locally to affected area. Althugh remains complaint please consult me personally on Lybrate app.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hai doctor, My nipples are some what puffy. It gets erected when exited and again comes to normal. I want erected nipples permanently. What to do?

M Ch. Plastic Surgery, MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Durg
Hai doctor,
My nipples are some what puffy. It gets erected when exited and again comes to normal. I want erected nip...
Gynecomastia can be due to many reasons - drug intake, endocrinal (hormonal) problems, metabolic causes or pubertal gynecomastia. Here there is enlargement of breast due to fatty or glandular component of breast. Get serum testosterone, prolactin and thyroid profile done. Medicines can correct gynecomastia only in cases of hormonal problems otherwise they are not effective. Surgical correction of gynecomastia can be done by liposuction and sos gland excision. It's a safe and near scarless procedure. Consult a plastic surgeon for that. You can share your problems in more details along with the photographs also.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of sugar? I am feel that very lazy and weak. I take more sweet and carbohydrate.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
What are the symptoms of sugar? I am feel that very lazy and weak. I take more sweet and carbohydrate.
The most common signs and symptoms of diabetes are: ? Frequent urination ? Disproportionate thirst ? Intense hunger ? Weight gain ? Unusual weight loss ? Increased fatigue ? Irritability ? Blurred vision ? Cuts and bruises don't heal properly or quickly ? More skin and/or yeast infections ? Itchy skin ? Gums are red and/or swollen ? Frequent gum disease/infection ? Sexual dysfunction (men) ? Numbness or tingling, especially in your feet and hands
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 48 years old. During intercourse my penis not get harder and withing seconds ejaculate. Please give remedy ?

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
U r suffering from erectile dysfunction, at your age its fully curable, do you have diabetes, bp, cholesterol, consult me private for further details thank you
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want a best health service provider and I had some serious issue like headache and backache. what medication should I used to care my disadvantages and what medication should I used to care all of these and I want a best health checkup.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I want a best health service provider and I had some serious issue like headache and backache. what medication should...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have masturbation problem I started when I was 14 and now its becoming a habit how to get rid of it?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
I have masturbation problem I started when I was 14 and now its becoming a habit how to get rid of it?
This habit can affect daily life when person is addicted to this act This problem can be solved by meditation i can give you address of Rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) Tell me name your city than i will give you address of centre
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dr. I have frequent urination problem. Only frequent urination, there is no irritation and no vaginal infection. Please suggest what I do Thank you.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Dr. I have frequent urination problem. Only frequent urination, there is no irritation and no vaginal infection. Plea...
Drink plenty of water. Take alkasol 5 ml thrice a day with water. Pass urine frequently and keep bladder empty.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1. I have premature ejaculation. I end up with ejaculating within 1 Minute of penetration. Please suggest a solution to last longer. 2. Penis Size Is also very small then I had earlier. 3. Feel very Low means sometimes I feel that there is no excitement. 4. Sometimes I feel pain in my balls while doing sex or hand job.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Karnal
1. I have premature ejaculation. I end up with ejaculating within 1 Minute of penetration. Please suggest a solution ...
Erection in males depends on various factors. It depends on your nerves ,your arteries ,muscles ,mind and emotions. When all of them work in co-ordination, you have a good erection. If anything goes out of place, you fail to get proper erection ,and once you are not able to have erection, your self esteem and confidence decreases and chances of not getting erected next time also increase .there are several ayurvedic medicines which can help you in this condition but we need to discuss more about your problem please contact in my inbox if you.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I do regular oral sex but some time after ejaculation my partner feels pain in his penis for some time. Why so?

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
I do regular oral sex but some time after ejaculation my partner feels pain in his penis for some time. Why so?
Hi, oral sex or fellatio for males is safe but if the time gets prolonged or the frenulum gets slight trauma, it may cause a temporary pain in penis which gets normal after sometime. To avoid this penis and oral hygiene should be maintained and duration of oral sex should be shortened.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 55 years and for past two years I have erectile dysfunction problem. First erection is not good and when it comes it softens very fast. I do not drink or smoke. Can you suggest some herbal medicine.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am 55 years and for past two years I have erectile dysfunction problem. First erection is not good and when it come...
I would recommend you to follow the following home remedy 1. Take ½ a bowl of chopped carrots 2. Add 1 half boiled egg 3. Add 2 tbsp of honey 4. Mix well 5. Have once everyday 6. Do this for 1 month This remedy will be helpful.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear sir I am sixtyseven years old with ortho-arthritis my main problem is cramps and pain in leg muscles which happens when I am lying down on bed [ONLY}please help.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
Dear sir I am sixtyseven years old with ortho-arthritis my main problem is cramps and pain in leg muscles which happe...
raktamokshan according to ayurveda & massage with cocconut oil for 10 min & stretching exercise will help you completely .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed