Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jyoti Vyas

MBBS, DNB

General Physician, Mumbai

15 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jyoti Vyas MBBS, DNB General Physician, Mumbai
15 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality dental care, I’m dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Jyoti Vyas
Dr. Jyoti Vyas is a trusted General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. She has helped numerous patients in her 15 years of experience as a General Physician. She is a MBBS, DNB . You can visit her at Dr. Jyoti Vyas At in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jyoti Vyas on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 36 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Jaipur University - 2002
DNB - Delhi Uinversity - 2004
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dr. Jyoti Vyas At

Royal Garden, Ambiwadi, Next to Girnar Tower, Kalachowki, Mumbai Mumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jyoti Vyas

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

My name is Mohammad sohel. My age is 18 my problem is I am getting over sweat on my palms if my both hands and under the foot. Do will you please give me the tip or precaution.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Drink lot of water Put a couple of cups of tomato juice in a bucket of lukewarm water. Soak and scrub your hands and feet in this for half an hour. Apply baby powder/ talcum powder in your palms and feet Tea is rich in tannins which serves as a natural anti-perspirant. Take 1-2tea bags in a cup of boiled water. Let the water cool and after this soak your hands and foot for 15-20 minute Apple cider vinegar is an excellent home remedy for sweating palms. soak your hands in apple cider vinegar solution Do this for 5 mins for each hand and feet. Wash the vinegar with mild soap once you are done. Herbs that detoxifies blood are effective treatment Herbs such as Shatavari, turmeric, neem are effective This problem may be due to anxiety and can be solved by Meditation i can give you address of rajyoga meditation center near your house (this is free of cost) And Get your Thyroid function test(fasting) done and review with reports
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

After masturbation my heart beats fast at night when I going to sleep. What the reason sir.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
After masturbation my heart beats fast at night when I going to sleep. What the reason sir.
It is just normal as it is just like wasting energy in a aggressive way and when exhausted heart beats fast.Just like in the case of running.So dont worry and relax.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my penis forehead skin don't move back while masturbate. It is tight. What should I do?

CCH, BHMS, DMLT
Homeopath, Jhansi
Sir my penis forehead skin don't move back while masturbate. It is tight. What should I do?
Doing small exercise like stretching penis foreskin 2 to 3 times a day few minutes its cure your problem. Neither do minor surgery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

During sex. I am boy. I eat her semen inside my mouth. What I will get problem and what I will profit. I eat my girlfriend semen but without knowledge. So tell me details.

MBBS, MCCEE, Fellowship in Sexual Medicine
Sexologist, Jaipur
During sex. I am boy. I eat her semen inside my mouth. What I will get problem and what I will profit. I eat my girlf...
Girls do not ejaculate any sperms. They have orgasms. What you see is her secretionsproduced locally. It is infected in most of the time. So you will gain infection for sure ...
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been smoking from last three years. Now I quit. Do I need to take any medicine or anything else just to be sure that I will not suffer from any health issue. Right now I have a bit cough.

MBBS
General Physician,
The only thing what I want to add is Vit. A. Some preparations of B complex do contain. e.g. Tab. A to Z May be taken once daily for about 2 to 4 weeks will definitely help better regeneration of airway mucousal lining. Regards
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Is scalpel vasectomy safe and what are the drawbacks of this and can it reopen whenever needed?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Is scalpel vasectomy safe and what are the drawbacks of this and can it reopen whenever needed?
NSV or non scalpel vasectomy is the best option used now . It cannot be reopened ( revascularized easily )
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from constipation. I feels that latrine get stuck somewhere near exit. What may b the reason. I drink six glass of water in the morning. I am also suffering from rectal prolapse. Is surgery is the only treatment for rectal prolapse. Despite going two times to toilet I never feels that my stomach has been empty. What should I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
I am suffering from constipation. I feels that latrine get stuck somewhere near exit. What may b the reason. I drink ...
You have been straining while passing motion and you have told me you have rectal prolapse you are already late you must get your surgery done try drinking warm water in the morning eat lots of fruits and fibrous diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 24 year old. From last 60 days I've been working in office for 14-16 hrs continuously which gave me back pain and I'm not comfortable now to sit and work. I took rest and slept two days for 10-12 hrs but still I'm not able to sit and work like before. Will it become normal after some days or do I need to take any medicines?

MBBS
General Physician, Trivandrum
I'm 24 year old. From last 60 days I've been working in office for 14-16 hrs continuously which gave me back pain and...
Follow these simple steps to ensure a good sleep every night and stay away from sleep disorders and other health problems associated with unhealthy sleep habits: 1) maintain a regular sleep routine go to bed at the same time. Wake up at the same time. Ideally, your schedule will remain the same (+/- 20 minutes) every night of the week. A good sleep hygiene routine promotes healthy sleep and daytime alertness. 2) avoid sleeping during the daytime. It can disturb the normal pattern. 3) avoid caffeine, nicotine, and alcohol near bedtime. While alcohol may speed the onset of sleep, it creates problems in he second half of sleep. 4) exercise can promote good sleep. Exercise should be taken in the morning or late afternoon. Yoga, can be done before bed to help. 5) have a quiet, comfortable bedroom. Set your bedroom thermostat at a comfortable temperature. Generally, a little cooler is better than a little warmer. Turn off the tv and other extraneous noise that may disrupt sleep. Background'white noise' like a fan is ok. If your pets awaken you, keep them outside the bedroom. Your bedroom should be dark. Turn off bright lights. Have a comfortable mattress. 6) avoid heavy meals close to bedtime. 7) ensure adequate exposure to natural light. 8) avoid emotionally upsetting conversations and activities before trying to go to sleep. Do not think of, or bring your problems to bed. 9) stop using all your digital devices and stop looking at digital screens be it mobile phones or televisions at least 1 hour before the time you plan to sleep. Instead try reading a fiction book near bedtime so it makes you help relaxed and de-stressed. Sleep well live healthy and live longer.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from fever for last week and I feel weakness of my body is very tired so please help me to solve this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am suffering from fever for last week and I feel weakness of my body is very tired so please help me to solve this ...
Hello, if you are suffering with fever from few days then go for the blood tests:-CBC, ESR MP, WIDAL URINE Routine and culture start taking ferrum phos 6x, 5-5 tab. every 3 hourly. Revert me with the reports.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can you say that our body is fit and our body is safe with deases spreading lower days like dengue, malaria and viral?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
How can you say that our body is fit and our body is safe with deases spreading lower days like dengue, malaria and v...
Keep your self fit by taking a balanced diet and exercise regularly and also having a good immunity by taking nutritious food.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Platelets count increased from 50000 to 90000. No headache, no pain nothing. Just a little weakness. Dengue antibody test is positive but antigen is negative. Should I get admitted?

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Platelets count increased from 50000 to 90000. No headache, no pain nothing. Just a little weakness. Dengue antibody ...
Observation on Platelet count is must so you need to repeat platelet count and if its increasing and you are not having any symptom than admission is not required but if platelet are reduing than we need to hospitalize and need to transfuse Platelet
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I am getting too much of toilet daily especially after masturbation. So please tell me the remedy for toilet controlling.

BHMS
Homeopath, Greater Noida
Sir I am getting too much of toilet daily especially after masturbation. So please tell me the remedy for toilet cont...
U have to take proper and regular treatment in homoeopathy. Some medicine as nitric acid 200 and sarsaparilla 30 has good result in such cases and tell ur proper case history as how and when it started whether you have any other disease or addiction and avoid oily and spicy food and please attach if u have any investigation for urine
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Meri wife ki age 28 hai usko hamesha dard rahata hai kabhi pet me to kabhi pith me aur ekdam dubali patli hai.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment for your wife start with tablet folvite once a day for six months.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son is 8 years old and his weight is nearly 20 kgs. Please suggest health diet for him as breakfast while going for school.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
You have to check his cbc and tft to make sure there is no disease. However if he is active and playful weight need not be a concern. You can keep in touch with me.
6 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from back pain .as my mattress is not good please suggest me how to choose a good mattress which doesn't cause back pain and helps in proper sleep.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Diploma in Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS)
Ayurveda, Jodhpur
I am suffering from back pain .as my mattress is not good please suggest me how to choose a good mattress which doesn...
Any mattress that is firm and coir based is good, avoid sponge based mattress. To reduce back pain you can do yoga asans after a session with a trained yoga professional.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife 62 year old suffering from vitamin D deficiency what medicine and diet recommend for her?

PGP In Diabetologist, Fellowship in non-invasive Cardiology, MD - Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My wife 62 year old suffering from vitamin D deficiency what medicine and diet recommend for her?
go for vitamin d supplementation 60 k once weekly for 12 weeks at least. keep an hour daily for outdoor activities /walk
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 29. I have extremely low T (250 ng/dL). TSH levels 5.3 I have erectile dysfunction for more than a year and I my hair have grown so thin that I look almost bald. I was on Aquaviron TRT (25 mg/ml) once a week for 3 months but that hardly changed anything. What do I do?

BHMS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Delhi
Hi,
I am 29. I have extremely low T (250 ng/dL). TSH levels 5.3
I have erectile dysfunction for more than a year and ...
Low testosterone levels usually mean low sexual desire. Levels dip as men age; other causes include chronic disease, medications, and other drug use. Other hormones can play a role, too, such aslow levels of thyroid hormone or, rarely, high levels of prolactin, a hormone produced in a gland at the base of the brain. Homoepathic treatment increase sexual desire and cures erectile dysfunction without any side effects.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of AIDS and how to control it's infection through blood transfusion.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Rapid weight loss 2.Recurrent fever or profuse night sweat 3.Extreme unexplained Tiredness 4.Prolonged swelling of the lymph nodes in Armpit, Neck and Groin 5.Uncontrolled Diarrhoea lasting for more than a week 6.Sores of Mouth, Anus and Genitaliah 7.Red, brown,pink or purplish rashes under skin, inside of mouth,nose,eye lid 8pneumonia 9. Memory loss, depression and other neurological disorder Prevention 1.HIV is spread due to unprotected sex with multiple sexual partners, unnatural sex like anal sex, 2.Transfusion of HIV infected blood, Ensure proper screening of blood before transfusion 3.sharing of needles as in Intra venous drug abuse, 4.sharing of razor, tooth brush, nail cutter etc, 5.needle stick injury, 6. Handling of infected blood 7.From infected mother to the fetus 8.Take precaution accordingly. Inform medical and Dental personnel about your HIV status before any invasive procedure .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell me about hetal harniya (Gerd) As I'm suffering for Last few years heart burnt n acidity. Is there any permanent solution or ayurveda treatment?

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
Please tell me about hetal harniya (Gerd) As I'm suffering for Last few years heart burnt n acidity. Is there any per...
In hiatus hernia, part of the stomach pushes into the chest cavity. It enters via an opening where the food tube (oesophagus) passes on its way to the stomach. Hiatus hernias can have no symptoms. In some cases, they may be associated with heartburn and abdominal discomfort. Hiatus hernias may not require any treatment. Some are treated with drugs and a few types need surgical repair.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Grandma Taking Nitrest 5 mg Tablets for her Sleeping Problem. I recently came to know that we should not Chew or Crush the tablet. Some time my Grandma chews the tablets. What will happen by Chewing or Crushing the Tablet? Is it Advisable to do so?

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
Sexologist, Sri Ganganagar
My Grandma Taking Nitrest 5 mg Tablets for her Sleeping Problem. I recently came to know that we should not Chew or C...
Some tablets or capsules are designed to release the medicines quickly after taking them, and crushing or opening them should not cause any significant problems. If you crush, chew or break your medicine without getting advice first, it could release all of the active ingredients into your body at once.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

94%
(3232 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(312 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(25273 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment