Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Jyoti R Jangale

Ayurveda, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jyoti R Jangale Ayurveda, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Jyoti R Jangale
Dr. Jyoti R Jangale is an experienced Ayurveda in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Jyoti R Jangale personally at Shree Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jyoti R Jangale on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Ayurvedas in India. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 44 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Ayurvedas online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jyoti R Jangale

Shree Clinic

A/2 , 15 Lok Kailash , Land Mark J.S.D Road, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jyoti R Jangale

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have hairfall and a kind of circle is formed on the back of my head. Should I get bald?

Vaidya Visharad
Sexologist, Narnaul
I have hairfall and a kind of circle is formed on the back of my head. Should I get bald?
Protein - Hair is made up mostly of protein so a protein rich diet is necessary. But not if your main source of protein is a large steak. In fact, eating large quantities of meat as Americans do can be counterproductive. A steak will increase testosterone levels, and this has been linked to hair loss. Eggs are an excellent source of protein (see link below on how to boil the perfect egg). Also add nuts, seeds, beans and fish. Other good choices are organic soy foods, and hemp foods. I can add too that the Korean diet has little or no meat on a daily basis.

I am suffering for high blood pressure. I already start walk, exercise and little bit running in the morning 5: 30 am to 7: 00 am ang already start dieting. Kindly suggest me the diet plan and any other activity so we can manage my BP and weight. Regards.

MD, Fellowship in Intergrative Medicine, MBBS
Integrated Medicine Specialist, Kochi
I am suffering for high blood pressure. I already start walk, exercise and little bit running in the morning 5: 30 am...
Hypertension is al lifestyle diseases which require lifestyle solution and not a chemical cocktail of medicines. It just involves dietary changes and lifestyle changes Stop all dairy products Cut down animal protein Eat plant based High fiber diet Salt reduction. Do not eat any processed food .Cook your own food. Reduce stress by meditation and yoga exercise daily- for more specific advise on how to reverse bp without medicines naturally take a consult what you require is treatment of the root cause and not the symptoms. Has your Dr. Checked your inflammatory markers, vit D ,these needs to be done first because these are completely reversible causes for BP send a feedback, with your contact number and then if needed take a consult through Lybrate.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many push ups to do in a day? I can do 50 but I do 20 20 then 10 with 30 seconds rest how much should I do in one go and how much to do in a day and by doing push ups does it increase biceps? please ans all questions individually.

Bsc - Applied Nutrition, Clinical Nutrition Diet & Food Service Management
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
How many push ups to do in a day?
I can do 50 but I do 20 20 then 10 with 30 seconds rest
how much should I do in one...
Hello lybrate-user, By doing pushups we work our chest muscles. It is a compound movement and biceps, tricpes work in conjunction. There are however separate exercises for biceps. Its advisable to perform 15-20 counts 3 sets with 30 seconds break for pushups. You can increase the sets. 3 times a week should be enough, also avoid over working one muscle, you should focus on entire body training to be healthy and fit.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My Alkaline phosphatase level is 131. Normal value is 53-128. Any thing for worry.

NCCH & MCH
Homeopath, Kolkata
My Alkaline phosphatase level is 131. Normal value is 53-128.
Any thing for worry.
lybrate-user your Alka phos is slightly elevated all you need is to take care of your diet and avoid spicy and non veg items apart from this you need a Homeopathic medicine after you provide more details about your health.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to stay fit and young forever like anil kapoor. So there is any tips to be fit and young forever.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Hanumangarh
1) A well balanced diet is important to be fit and young forever. Don’t overeat, keep the same weight all the time. 2) Exercising is proved to be a great mood booster, it can help you to reduce stress and to keep your skin looking healthy. 3) Being happy and good positive mood makes you look young and beautiful.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 67 years old man I have a high blood pressure problem my doctor suggest me T Let H and Aten 40 mg tablets to take while taking these tablets I feel more weakness. Suggest me.

M.B.B.S. , PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology
Cardiologist, Delhi
I am 67 years old man I have a high blood pressure problem my doctor suggest me T Let H and Aten 40 mg tablets to tak...
Telma causes hypokalemia While hydrochlorthiazide causes hypokalemia and hyponatremia ,hence it can cause weekness Measure serum electrolyte level to see electrolytecdisbalance as a cause of letharge Blood pressure need to be monitored as low blood pressure can be a cause of it!
1 person found this helpful

Having periods for almost 20 days. Suggest me to stop it urgently. Its getting annoying now.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Having periods for almost 20 days. Suggest me to stop it urgently. Its getting annoying now.
Bleeding for 20 days is really something to worry about.Please go for following tests and consult me thereafter ABDOMEN ULTRASOUND empty stomach with full urine pressure BLOOD HB
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Use a straw when drinking sugary liquids

B.D.S
Dentist, Gurgaon
76 people found this helpful

I am suffering form fever for last five days to please help me how to solve this problem.

MBBS, Diploma in Nutrition and Health Education (DNHE), Diploma in Clinical Cosmetology
General Physician, Noida
I am suffering form fever for last five days to please help me how to solve this problem.
Follow health advises given below: Measure your temperature and tell me reading 1. Avoid exertion 2. Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days 3. Lot of fluids to be taken 4. Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc. 4. Avoid wearing synthetic and tight cloths. Get CBC checked and review with reports consult physician/me for further management and let me know what medicines you were taking and also tell me if you are having other symptoms like cough/ throat pain/ burning urine/ stomach pain so that we can confirm cause of fever.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is a terrible pain when I pass my urine. It started from yesterday please help me out.

PGD Maternal Child Health, MBBS
General Physician, Akola
There is a terrible pain when I pass my urine. It started from yesterday please help me out.
There is possibility of concentrated urine or may be there is some urinary infection. Drink plenty of water. If there is fever also then check your urine for presence of infection and report back.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(245 ratings)

Dr. L.A Dongarwar

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda
Dr. Dongarwar L. A., 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(114 ratings)

Jiva Ayurveda

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda
Jiva Ayurveda - Thane west, 
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(30 ratings)

Dr. Nitin Kochar

BAMS, MD - Ayurveda, Diploma In Yoga
Ayurveda
Gurukrupa Ayurvedic Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(401 ratings)

Dr. Laxman G .Jonwal

MD - Medicine, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), Post Graduate Certficate in Ksharsutra & Ano-Rectal Diseases
Ayurveda
Niramay Ayush Panchkarm, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Vinod Pandey

BAMS , CCH , CGO
Ayurveda
Dr Pandey Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(27 ratings)

Kerala Ayurveda

Ayurveda
Kerala Ayurveda, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment