Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jyoti Betheja

Homeopath, Mumbai

100 at clinic
Dr. Jyoti Betheja Homeopath, Mumbai
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care....more
I'm a caring, skilled professional, dedicated to simplifying what is often a very complicated and confusing area of health care.
More about Dr. Jyoti Betheja
Dr. Jyoti Betheja is a trusted Homeopath in Andheri East, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Jyoti Betheja at Dr. Jyoti Betheja in Andheri East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jyoti Betheja on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

A-804, Ng Complex, Off Milatry Road, Marol, Andheri East, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jyoti Betheja

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

L am 21 years old I have little pigmentation on my face. Please suggest m. And I am worried about as my hair is thin.

D.A.M.S( A. M.), D.AC/B.E.M.S
Acupressurist, Mumbai
L am 21 years old I have little pigmentation on my face. Please suggest m. And I am worried about as my hair is thin.
Hi, nat mur 12x. & thin hair - cal flour- 6x silicia 12x. One week cal, flour & one week silicia. With warmwater 4 tab three times.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am 26 years old men , Most of time I feel dizziness like big headache especially back side of the head and head spinning.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
Hello Doctor, I am 26 years old men , Most of time I feel dizziness like big headache especially back side of the hea...
There is many causes of occipital headache. It's may be gastric or may be due to over heated or migraine. This problem will be permanently cure by homeopathy treatment. If you want to start homeopathy treatment
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

i have under eye circles and hve unhealthy,dull skin. what should i do,??? pls help

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
i have under eye circles and hve unhealthy,dull skin. what should i do,??? pls help
Take healthy balanced diet including whole grains, green leafy vegetables, fruits and nuts. Drink 10 to 12 glasses of water daily. Take a sound sleep of 8 hours minimum. Apply bakson's under eye cream on the dark circles. Apply Ramdev's aloe vera gel on the whole face at night. Home remedy:-Cucumbers have skin-lightening and mild astringent properties that help fix those raccoon eyes naturally. Plus, they have a soothing and refreshing effect. Cut a fresh cucumber into thick slices and chill them in the refrigerator for 30 minutes. Put the slices onto the affected skin area for about 10 minutes. Wash the area with water. Repeat twice daily for about a week or more. Another option is to mix cucumber juice with lemon juice in equal amounts. Use a cotton ball to apply the mixture on the affected skin. Leave it on for 15 minutes and then wash it off with water. Follow this remedy daily for at least one week.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a skin problem for 5 months. It's on my face on feet and in private part. I can't stay in sunlight. My skin has been black there.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bundi
I have a skin problem for 5 months. It's on my face on feet and in private part. I can't stay in sunlight. My skin ha...
Use sunscreen of herbal contents. Moreover stop using chemical cosmetics. Apply fuller's earth while washing instead of soap. On drying, wash with cold water. Apply raw milk and pure kesar dissolved in it and a pinch of'varnya' herb combos such as daruhridra, haridra, chandan, raktachandan, chhadchhadila etc. For getting combo pl consult.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How many piece of garlic clove can we eat in the empty stomach for boy and girl. Thank you.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
How many piece of garlic clove can we eat in the empty stomach for boy and girl.
Thank you.
Better to avoid garlic and clove empty stomach as both will irritate gastric mucosa, you can take small amount of garlic made vegetables in lunch or dinner and can take clove one at a time if you are having tooth pain
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am 25 year old my penis just 2 inch normal apter sex 3 inch Please tel me any medicine grow may penis.

MBBS
Sexologist, Panchkula
Penis cells are elastic and can be increased. For this you should go for private consultation from me where I will tell you certain guidelines and medicinal treatment for this problem.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello dr, I'm student so I m busy with my studies so couldn't get time for workout and due to this I m facing obesity problem like less endurance and laziness.

MD(EH)/AM/Accupressure
Acupressurist, Chandigarh
You must eat less and drink more. Take digestive light nutritous meal in a day. If you do not have time for exercise you may do light jogging at your home also.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 30 I am planning to use depiwhite skin whitening cream for fading my brown patch on skin in my face. I am so much worried of it. I am feeding mother. Will it work for me. Day by day my skin s dark can't take care of my skin. So I am planning to.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am 30 I am planning to use depiwhite skin whitening cream for fading my brown patch on skin in my face. I am so muc...
First of all, since you are a feeding mother you are likely to suffer from nutritional imbalance. It is mostly due to iron deficiency that lactating mothers get brown patches on skin. Start taking a healthy diet as the first thing. Secondly, you can use Melalite cream
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sgpt count is 1848. How can I bring it to normal? Please suggest diet to be followed in jaundice.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
My sgpt count is 1848. How can I bring it to normal? Please suggest diet to be followed in jaundice.
SGPT is a liver enzyme which increases in situations where there is acute ( immediate and sudden) damage to liver. Its most common cause is Hepatitis. Though it is not the only cause. Jaundice is yellowing of the skin and mucous membranes( e.g. eyes get yellow in jaundice). This Yellowing is imparted by the sudden increase of a yellow pigment in the body called bilirubin - which is ideally eliminated by the liver. But in cases of liver damage - when the liver can't eliminate this pigment or colour- the entire body gets stained or pigmented by it. Diet to be followed by jaundiced patient should take care of the fact that its the responsibility of liver to form sugar and process proteins. Hence a high carbohydrate but a low protein diet is considered good for short term basis.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Can one have sex during pregnancy. Of the lady is having 21-22 weeks pregnancy. If yes how often can one do it. From which month one should stop having sex. What is the precautions one should take.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Can one have sex during pregnancy. Of the lady is having 21-22 weeks pregnancy. If yes how often can one do it. From ...
Dear user. SEXUAL INTERCOURSE WITH PREGNANT WOMEN is not advisable during the first three months and the last three months of pregnancy. You can have sexual intercourse during the middle three months of pregnancy but only after permission from your gynecologist. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one big circle Scabich. It is near about one year old. I had applied various type of ointment But it is not yet cure. What should I do-

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I have one big circle Scabich. It is near about one year old. I had applied various type of ointment But it is not ye...
HOMOEOPATHIC TREATMENT DERM AID PLUS ( BAKSON) this pack of DERM AID PLUS contains DERM AID TABLETS nd B-23 DROPS DERM AID TABS -Chew 1 tab twice daily B-23 DROPS - Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water twice daily URTICA URENS OINTMENT ( BAKSON) Apply twice a day Do nd Donts Exercise regularily Take nutritious diet Avoid dry fruits nd nuts,frised nd spicy food Drink 6-8 glass water daily
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black spots as well as pimples on my back. I used scar removal cream for 4 months but didn't see any changes. What should I do.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
I have black spots as well as pimples on my back. I used scar removal cream for 4 months but didn't see any changes. ...
Take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 20 year old male and my height is 5'5 and I want to increase my height. What should I do and suggest me some best medicine.

M. sc Psychology, BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
Take daily calc. Phos 6x & five phos daily twice[5-5], along with that, you take bakson's gro up, or grw rite medicine. Whic are available from any homeopathic stores. Start doing excerices, playing basket ball etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

On 13/3/16 my blood examination are as follows - H.b - 13.9 Tlc - 14,300 /cmm neutrophil - 50% Lymphocytes-20% monocyte- 2% eosinophil-23% Plasma glucose (f)- 85 mg/dl Serum creatinine- 0.9 mg/dl Tsh - 6.81 micro U/ml T4 - 0.75 ng/dl URINE:- --------- Appearance- straw coloured, clear Reaction- acidic Glucose- absent protein- nil Phosphates-nil Pus cells- occasional Epithelial cells - a few Rbc - nill Casts - nill Crystals - nill Cylindroids- nil ECG - Within normal limits. B.p - 120/80 Symptoms :- cough, breathing problems, gass fullness of stomach. medicine - that time prescribed by Dr. Rabizip dsr 1 in morning thyrox 12 5 mg 1 daily Hetrazan 100 mg -1x 3 Zentel 400 mg 1 at nite one day only. Mega cv 625 - 1x 3 20 day of course of these medicine I feel completely good. Naw same symptoms appears. Sir does it also happen on climate changing as well as not proper time of taking food and hot cold climate. Use of a.c and open climate. On dt. 21/9/16 my b.p is 120/80 and having same problem chest pain cough fullness of stomach breathing problem. And taking from today following medicine - hetrazan 100 mg .1x3 Azithral 500 mg. 1 x1 cetrizine. 1 x 1 Pan d 40. 1x1.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
On 13/3/16 my blood examination are as follows -
H.b - 13.9
Tlc - 14,300 /cmm
neutrophil - 50%
Lymphocytes-20%
monocy...
Dear lybrateuser, -If your symptoms appear frequently it may lead to asthma -do steam inhalation three times a day -avoid cold fluids, have warm fluids like water, tea, coffee, milk, soup -avoid spicy, fried & junk food., have more of fruits & vegetables to boost immunity, have meals on time, chew food well, restrict intake of tea, coffee to 1-2 cups a day -take medication on time, have 7-8 glasses of water to keep well hydrated -if not much improvement then do x-ray chest, consult your doctor.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m. Suffering from headaches from. Last week I don't know y the happening with me I need a medicine.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I m. Suffering from headaches from. Last week I don't know y the happening with me I need a medicine.
You may have tension type of headache. There are many cause of headache some primary cause of headache and some secondary headache the most common primary headaches are: cluster headache migraine tension headache trigeminal autonomic cephalalgia some primary headaches can be triggered by lifestyle factors, including: alcohol, particularly red wine certain foods, such as processed meats that contain nitrates changes in sleep or lack of sleep poor posture skipped meals stress secondary type headache may be due to pathological. Whenever take any medicine first consult in detail with doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 years old male diabetic since 1998 first i have penis foreskin swelling and crack after taking dibizide m 1 and metformin sr 500mg 1 daily morning my problem wiped away and gradually i too twice daily dibizide m from 2007 upto 2015. Now again the same problem arises i consult doctor he prescribed gamer p2 twice daily , spirulina 2 tabs daily , freecad in night 1cap genx vast 10mg during night 1 tab, but swelling problem not fully cured my last fasting sugar was a month back was 207 and 272 ppbs b fore taking gamer p -2.

Fellowship of the Royal College of Surgeons (FRCS), MS - Urology, MBBS
Urologist, Ahmedabad
Dear , Most important for you is to control your diabetes by keeping the fasting blood sugar below 126 and postprandial blood sugar around 140-150. After that your foreskin problem. You should take antibiotic for 10 days. As this problem frequently occurs in diabetic patients and if recurrent then it would be better if complete circumcision surgery is done so that you get a permanent cure. Dr. Kiran Mehta.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I cannot avoid hand practice and I go for hand practice every day please help how I avoid hand practice.

B.Sc(Hons) Mumbai Univ., ND, MD - Alternate Medicine, Aroma Therap., Bach Flower Rem, Mental Health Cert.
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
I cannot avoid hand practice and I go for hand practice every day please help how I avoid hand practice.
Hi I will prescribe some harmless but effective flower remedy available in homoeopathy shops. Try to buy original medicines. Mix 3 drops of olive + 3 drops of hornbeam + 3 drops of white chestnut mix these with 100 ml water and drink it every morning and night.(same dose). On empty stomach.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old I have specs rt 1.25 n lft 0.75,due to over use of cell my number becm this. First I had 0.25 each, how cn I reduce my spec NUMBER. Now days I being addicted to smartphone my eye pain a bit, if current goes off n I am in full dark it takes few sec fr me to adjust with the surrounding is this normal or serious, now days when I rotate my eyes I feel they have bcm bit dry or like wen I close my eyes n try to move eyes it bit gives paining sensation. Help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Pune
I am 24 years old I have specs rt 1.25 n lft 0.75,due to over use of cell my number becm this. First I had 0.25 each,...
Hello continuous use of smartphone laptops can originate this problem please give rest to your eyes eat vit A rich food put cucumber slice on eye do eye rotation exercises eat calcium protein rich food meat milk fish eggs take Arnica 30 3 globules 3 times a day for 8 days thanks.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir mujhe weight gain krna h or me healthy fruits and vegetables bhi khata hu fir bhi koi asar nahi hua plz koi solution hai to bta dena sir.

3 months Internship of Dietitics/Nutrition, PG diploma in Dietitics/Nutrition, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Moradabad
Sir mujhe weight gain krna h or me healthy fruits and vegetables bhi khata hu fir bhi koi asar nahi hua plz koi solut...
Jatin weight gain karne k liye sabse pahle aapko apna body metabolism thik karna padega..iske liye aap daily walk and exercise kariye ..din me 2 bar sone se pahle warm milk honey mix karke lijiye..khana khane k bad koi digestive tablets lijiye like chitrakadi bati..ashwgandha powder water me mix karke din me 2 bar lijiye...milk or milk product lijiye .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

At the time of intercourse I discharge very soon. I'm also high BP patient. Please provide me remedy.

B.A.M.S., M.D.(A.M), EX-M.R.C.G.P., EX-M.R.S.H., EX-M.S.I.E.C.U.S, EX-M.S.S.S.S.
Sexologist, Mumbai
At the time of intercourse I discharge very soon. I'm also high BP patient. Please provide me remedy.
Have good sleep, do exercise & yoga daily for 1 hour. Take hot milk 1 glass morning & evening. Avoid spicy. Chilli.nd fried food Take tab. Manmath Ras. Tb. Pushp dhanva Ras. Nd tb pooranchndra ras one tab. Each morning & evening for 3 months. Wd hot milk. See d results or otherwise consult a sexologist personally.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed