Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Jyothsna

BHMS

Homeopath, Mumbai

9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jyothsna BHMS Homeopath, Mumbai
9 Years Experience
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Jyothsna
Dr. Jyothsna is a trusted Homeopath in Mulund East, Mumbai. She has helped numerous patients in her 9 years of experience as a Homeopath. She has completed BHMS . You can meet Dr. Jyothsna personally at Dr. Sujata Naiks Homeopathy clinic in Mulund East, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jyothsna on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - YMT Homeopathic Medical College Navi Mumbai - 2009
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jyothsna

Dr. Sujata Naiks Homeopathy clinic

Neelam Nagar, Building No 7, Near Gavanpada, Mulund EastMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jyothsna

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I'm 29 years old. Regularly I'm feeling pain in my teeth's mostly in the evenings. It will not be for much time, when I drink or eat pain will go off. This is happening almost every evening. The pain is in whole left upper side. Please advice any medicine.

BDS, MDS
Dentist, Asansol
For medicine you can always go for painkillers. But first visit a dentist for the diagnosis and treatment otherwise later on you have to go for removal of those tooth.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to gain my body, my muscles are not developing send me what I do I want to increase make body fit please help me.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Rajkot
I want to gain my body, my muscles are not developing send me what I do I want to increase make body fit please help me.
Dear lybrate user, for gaining weight take good diet is advisable. But before that your digestive system must good to digest food and elimation of vitamins, minerals etc sholud be used body and ultimately it helps in weight gain. Take more green leafy vegetables, rice, potato, sugar, sweets, fruits, fermented food, ghee, oil, ice cream, clod drinks etc food which contains high calory. Avoid too much physical as well as mental work. Don't supress the natural urges of urine, stool etc. Don't take opposite diet like milk and carrots, milk and sour fruits etc. Manage the stress and anger. It is necessary. Regular yogasana / pranayam / exercise can help you. Take protein rich diet more.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a 30 to 31 day cycle. My last period was on 3 rd April. I had sex from day 8 th to day 19 th. Today I did a urine test and it came negative. I am so upset. My breast are tender. Is this test reliable? Please help.

BAMS, PG-Diploma In (Cosmetology & Laser Therapy)
Ayurveda, Kolhapur
I have a 30 to 31 day cycle. My last period was on 3 rd April. I had sex from day 8 th to day 19 th. Today I did a ur...
Yes UPT is reliable but sometimes a false negative test also come as a result. It is better if you repeat it after 1 week for more reliability.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having severe hair loss day by day. I already tried some solutions but nothing special happened. What should I do now?

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
I am having severe hair loss day by day. I already tried some solutions but nothing special happened. What should I d...
Hair grows in cycles. Each cycle consists of a long growing phase (anagen), a brief transitional apoptotic phase (catagen), and a short resting phase (telogen). At the end of the resting phase, the hair falls out (exogen) and a new hair starts growing in the follicle, beginning the cycle again. Normally, about 50 to 100 scalp hairs reach the end of resting phase each day and fall out. When significantly more than 100 hairs/day go into resting phase, clinical hair loss (telogen effluvium) may occur. A disruption of the growing phase causing abnormal loss of anagen hairs is an anagen effluvium. Causes of hairfall:- 1. Androgen hormone 2. Drugs (including chemotherapeutic agents) 3. Infection (eg, tinea capitis, kerion, cellulitis of the scalp) 4. Systemic disorders (disorders that cause high fever, sle, endocrine disorders, and nutritional deficiencies) 5. Alopecia areata first thing is to rule out any of these causes which will be of diagnostic value only but for immediate relief you can go for constitutional homoeopathic treatment which will remove your hairfall tendency from the root itself.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I thinking negative my hidrosil automatically drop white color like water and then my urine bad smell.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kolkata
When I thinking negative my hidrosil automatically drop white color like water and then my urine bad smell.
You need to do a Urine R/e and culture first. Secondly do involve yourself in social activities. Try to avoid fast-foods as far as possible.

My brain is not feeling relax. It always running thinking unnecessary thought and feel deeply and that's the reason I have blood pressure low and migraine problem from one year.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology, Positive Psychiatry and Mental Health
Psychologist, Palakkad
My brain is not feeling relax. It always running thinking unnecessary thought and feel deeply and that's the reason I...
Dear , from the given description your problem could be obsessive compulsive disorder. This could be due to your stress. Blood pressure is also related to this. I suggest you to ask a private question with every detail and symptoms, so as to diagnose your mental disorder and to provide treatment. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MY LDL CHOLESTEROL--155 (0 to 100) ,total cholesterol--236 (120--240). HDL--52 (0 to 50) TGL--144 (50 TO 200), I TAKE THYROX---37.5 MY TSH--1.64---(0.25 to 5), T3--1.2---(0.92 to 2.79) T4--105.1---(60--180) ANTI TPO--<0.8 (0 to 34) HOW I NORMALISE MY LDL WITHOUT MEDICINE.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Chennai
MY LDL CHOLESTEROL--155 (0 to 100) ,total cholesterol--236 (120--240). HDL--52 (0 to 50) TGL--144 (50 TO 200), I TAKE...
Take 1 spoon of fenugreek powder or triphala choorna everyday in the night with half glass of water. In the morning empty stomach, take half teaspoon of jeera and coriander seed powder with water. Instead of tea and coffee, you can take milk with half spoon of turmeric powder regularly. Check your cholesterol after one month of following these measures. There will be good improvement.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got mid cycle pain and also pcod problem now I am in 39 age can you help with this.

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
I got mid cycle pain and also pcod problem now I am in 39 age can you help with this.
Please Take Ashokarishta 20 ml Twice a day for 3 months Lohasav 10 ml Twice a day for 3 months Tab spasmofirst 5 1 sos for pain if needed.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight increased from 56 to 85 Kg within a span of six months. However, this happened seven years ago. Since then I have maintained diet and weight to around 85 kgs. My age is 29 years now and have considerable belly fat. Can you suggest me some means so that I can get in proper shape and weight? I am pure vegetarian. My height is 5'8'

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
My weight increased from 56 to 85 Kg within a span of six months. However, this happened seven years ago. Since then ...
Natural treatment 1.Mix 1 tsf of Apple cider vinegar and 1 Tsf of lemon juice in acup of lukewarm water and drink it everyday in morning in empty stomach for 2-3 months 2. Mix 1 tsf of honey with 1 tsf of lemon juice in a glass of hot water and drink it daily in the morning in empty stomach for 2-3 months 3. Take 2-3 cups of green tea daily 4. Take plenty of green leafy vegetables/tomato/carrots and fruits 5. Take whole grain foods like whole wheat/brown rice/barley 6. Eat high fiber containing food 7. Avoid red meat, egg yolk, take lean meat like fish/chicken 8.Don’t skip your breakfast 9. Go for regular exercise like brisk walking for 30-45 minutes daily 10. Drink plenty of water.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Nandini Joshi

DHMS, CCH, CGO, CSD
Homeopath
Nandini Joshi's Homeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(23 ratings)

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Mulund, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment
92%
(55 ratings)

Dr. Amit Vora

BHMS, PG Hom London
Homeopath
Dr Amit Vora's Multispeciality Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(13 ratings)

Dr. Shraddha Shinde

MD - Homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Om Homoeo Care Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(20 ratings)

Dr. Jaswant Patil

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD CHEST MEDICINE
Homeopath
Deep Ganga Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Devkumar Majumdar

LCEH
Homeopath
Majumdar Homoeopathic Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment