Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jitesh Hasija

General Physician, Mumbai

400 at clinic
Dr. Jitesh Hasija General Physician, Mumbai
400 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Jitesh Hasija
Dr. Jitesh Hasija is an experienced General Physician in Malad West, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Jitesh Hasija at Bahl Nursing Home & Polyclinic in Malad West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jitesh Hasija on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Jaydeep Apartment,Kharodi, Malwani, Malad West. Landmark:- Near Malwani Fire Brigade, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
400 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am suffering from white discharge problem, what should I do?

DNB (Obst and Gynae), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons)
Gynaecologist,
White discharge may be normal sometimes. But we have to exclude abnormal things like infection and precancerous lesions by check up. Please go for a gynaecological check up and colposcopy.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in my stomach. So time is very painful. What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine, PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS)
Ayurveda,
I have pain in my stomach. So time is very painful. What should I do?
Take chitrakadi vati and shool vajrini vati 1-1 tab after lunch and dinner. Take pranacharya udar bhaskar kshar churna twice a day. Avoid tea. Coffee. Junk food. Spicy food. Fermented food. Walk for atleast 30 minutes a day. Avoid alcohol consumption and non vegetarian.(If u consume)
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from slight fever and cold. Fever comes in evening only. Full body is paining. Could you please suggest me something.Thanking you,

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am suffering from slight fever and cold. Fever comes in evening only. Full body is paining. Could you please sugges...
Now seasons of viral infections. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1, blood c/s, After tests you can take antibiotics by doctor. You can take tab. Combiflaim sos , tab. Lcz-10 mg once a day. Cap. Zevit once a day.syp. Honeytus 10 ml twice a day. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest ,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I got married 3 years back, but I was unable to put my penis into her hole. Could you please suggest any mediation to expand her hole. Thanks in advance.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
I got married 3 years back, but I was unable to put my penis into her hole. Could you please suggest any mediation to...
Dear Lybrate user. First you have to investigate why you are unable to insert the penis into the vagina. If the vaginal hole is so tight, foreplay and lubrication can help. In any case, before asking for medications, do consult a gynecologist for investigation. That should be safe. Take care.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In the morning feeling incomplete bowel movement, feeling sick throughout day. Gas, headaches and back pain. Had taken lot of medicines but no help. Feeling hopeless. Sonography, blood, stool and urine test normal. Antibiotics and strong medicines makes me more sick. Pls help.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
In the morning feeling incomplete bowel movement, feeling sick throughout day. Gas, headaches and back pain. Had take...
Have regular food habits as well as habit of going for motion. Don’t avoid when you have an urge for going to toilet. Take 2 to 3 glasses of warm water in the morning. This will help in reducing acidity as well as hardness of stool and you don’t have to strain your pelvic muscles. Keep hydrated by drinking lots of water and having fruits and vegetable juices Avoid sitting for long time at one place. Sedentary habit causes constipation. Driving bike or cycle for long duration at a time may be avoided. Travelling in a car or bus for long journey is also not good. Train is better as you can change positions. Avoid chillies, masalas and such hot foods. Take easily digestible foods including curds and fruits. We have very good treatment in homoeopathy. To start with, take Nux vom 200 twice daily morning and evening and give feedback after 5 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My cousin have this asthma problem will homeopathy treatment work to cure it permanently.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello, Asthma is a common chronic inflammatory disease of the airways. Asthma is characterized by recurrent episodes of wheezing, shortness of breath, chest tightness, and coughing. Sputum may be produced from the lung by coughing but is often hard to bring up. During recovery from an attack, it may appear pus-like due to high levels of white blood cells called eosinophils. Symptoms are usually worse at night and in the early morning or in response to exercise or cold air. Some people with asthma rarely experience symptoms, usually in response to triggers, whereas others may have marked and persistent symptoms. Asthma is thought to be caused by a combination of genetic and environmental factors. Medication: Bronchitis/ Asthma can be treated with homoeopathic medicines completely, only need to be regular with the medication and avoid those foods/ things to which you are allergic to for the time being. Keep taking your already on going medication, reduce it gradually and slowly once homoeopathic starts acting. Take Bakson's Astha-Aid drops/ 10-15 drops in 1/2 cup water/ thrice d day for 1 month. Report me back after a month.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have itching problem all my entire body help me please.?

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist,
I have itching problem all my entire body help me please.?
Generalized itching all over body may be related to infestations like scabies, post viral fever, prickly heat, drug rash, dry skin (atopics- more prone), dermatitis. And many more. If generalized body itching is persisting for a long time then even systemic disturbances like liver function, renal function, iron deficiency, thyroid dysfunction. Needs to be looked into. How long have you been having itching? are there any skin rashes? is the itching more in night? is your sleep disturbed because of itching. Do you have itching of hands and feet also? any history of fever in last 10 days. You need to consult a dermatologist.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected Doctors please help me my problem is related sex when my age was 17 that time I have done so much mastebtn some times I tightly press (bahut jor) my penis I think sperm must not come from penis after age of 21 my penis becomes smaller and also not felling like sex interest then I go to doctor told everything he done every test but normal. Test like penile Doppler doctor telling me I am normal I am in depression OK but why my penis becomes smaller day by day why not felling like do sex. Why in morning penis does not stand in this situation what I must do please help me bcoz I have only 3 month I am going to get married. I think blood flow problem bcoz my brain is not giving signal me to like a sex and penis also not giving response please help me in this stage I am felling I must do suicide bcoz my family member is not listing me please give advice me if any doctor in Mumbai give me true treatment.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
Respected Doctors please help me my problem is related sex when my age was 17 that time I have done so much mastebtn ...
Dear Lybrate user. I can understand. All the above symptoms are psychological and have nothing to do with masturbation. Masturbation is normal, natural and never unhealthy. Even animals do masturbate. As a human being, you are also an animal. Every animal has sexual instinct because they are designed to reproduce. Human being also has sexual instinct and therefore he needs to satisfy sexual instinct. Therefore, to satisfy sexual instinct, a man or woman, masturbates. In any case, masturbation is never unhealthy or will never affect your physical or sexual health or it cannot affect your future sex life and the ability to have children. Masturbation cannot affect your growth or cause pimples or cause hair fall or cause shrinkage of penis or loss of vital nutrients etc. You should try to reduce the masturbation frequency to thrice a week and continue masturbation. You can be sure; there are no side effects to masturbation if you are able to restrict it to thrice a week. I suggest online sex counseling and therapy. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the long-term complications of diabetes and how can I avoid them?

FDRC (2 years full time Fellowship in Diabetes), PG in Family Medicine, MBBS
Endocrinologist,
diabetic neuropathy(nerves problem),nephropathy(kidney problem) and diabetic retinopathy(eye problems) are main long term complication. Diabetes may affect any organ. Regular sugar monitoring and follow up with DIABETOLOGIST will help you to avoid them
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi doc, I am age 35 years at 28 years of age I got diabetes from then it' s under control but very frequently I have infection on my penis skin and it' s troubling my life what to do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
You have to control diabetes first and then have to get the infection checked as we may have to think of phimosis or balanitis.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the ways to cure hole in heart.

MD - Paediatrics
Pediatrician,
Hello the management of hole in heart depends on the size, location, age and related symptoms. The most common type of defect is hole in ventricular septum next common is in atrial septum. In many cases it gradually healed up as the baby grows while in some it may need to be close either by open heart surgery or by mini surgery (device closure) please provide the details and if possible attach the report so that I better able to help you out.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir my problem is premature ejaculation when I am having to sex within 2or 3 second ejaculating.

BHMS
Homeopath, Chennai
Sir my problem is premature ejaculation when I am having to sex within 2or 3 second ejaculating.
Check whether you have diabetic or not, I believe you are taking some medicine for depression. First try to overcome depression and lead a normal life then you can start the treatment for this. If this is the cause of yoour depression, then do regular mild exercise like walking, swimming and floor exercises twice a day. The do meditationa and pranayamam regularly for 6 months which will help to overcome this issue.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I get acidity and gastric influx almost everyday. I survive on pentacid tablets.But need a permanent solution to the problem.Many times ven the pentacid doesnt work and i suffer a lot. Second problem is that my heels pain a lot at the end of the day. I have a sitting job and dodnt walk much. Still i suffer from acute ache in my heels at night

Master of Physical Therapy MPT CARDIO, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Rajkot
IF YOU TRUST ME SO you have to go for natural ways like yoga pranayama. Go for art of living 6 days workshop, in that amazing learn sudarshan kriya breathing technique only 3 hrs per day it will resolve all your problems. This is the most permenent solution for your problem. Go for drugless therapy
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
My blood count of uric acid is 8.0 if it's normal. But i am facing foot pain. How to recover?
Mr. Lybrate-user, uric acid has to be <7 mg/dl to be normal. That may be the reason for pain. You may have to avoid foods containing purines or reduce high protein foods like liver and other organ meats, red meat, certain fishes, like herring, sardines, haddock, salmon, trout, mushrooms, mussels etc. Reduce sweetened aerated drinks, avoid alcohol, high fat milk products. If still uric acid remain high, then specific drug to reduce uric acid may have to be taken. Thanks.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from sleeplessness. Year back I would get sleep late. After 3 am but now I'm awake the whole night and mornings are with a terrible feeling. I have been sleeping the whole morning for over 8 months now. I take alprax tablet but that doesn't help. I have given up my steady job too. Please help Thanks.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Ayurveda
Sexologist, Pune
I'm suffering from sleeplessness. Year back I would get sleep late. After 3 am but now I'm awake the whole night and ...
Massage both soles with coconut oil before going to sleep, take dinner early, take 1 glass of milk with cows ghee before going to bed, avoid stresfull situations before sleeping, avoid use of electronic gadgets before sleeping, avoid late night tv watching, chatting on mobile etc. Avoid excessive tea, coffee,cold drinks, spicy,oily, fast foods. Best luck.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 year old male. I am always suffer constipation and problem with gastric.What can i do?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
I am 27 year old male. I am always suffer constipation and problem with gastric.What can i do?
Take 2-tab. Charcol at night before bed. Syp. Livoluk 10 ml at night.This can help cure in constipation. take green veg., salaad in meal.grapes at night,one apple daily in morning. Banana in morning, juice,whole grain ,oats,more fiber meal,digestive foods, plenty of water during day and 1 glass of water before meal, avoid bad habits...stress ,alcohol, smoking, non-veg.,avoid fatty meal,oily foods. To confirm cause of constipation go for tests stool r/m, stool c/s,lft,blood sugar,cbc,usg whole abdomen ,x ray barium meal for examination for rectum,sigmoid, best tests is endoscopy for large intestine . Do not eat papaya if you diabetic. go for walk daily in morning.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Balance in diet and not isolated supplementation will create harmony within and without

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Balance in diet and not isolated supplementation will create harmony within and without
Balance in diet and not isolated supplementation will create harmony within and without.
It may seem very simple, but these 6 rules will really make a difference in your uptake, absorption and utilisation of nutrients from food.
1 eat five different colored fruits and vegetables daily.
2 eat seeds or foods made from seeds.
3 eat plant foods with their skins intact.
4 drink milk and eat milk products.
5 eat organic, seasonal and local foods.
6 avoid foods made in a plant.
A discipline is all we need.
151 people found this helpful

I am 20 yrs I suffererd head ache weekly once what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician,
Take proper sleep. Get your bp checked up. And then you can again ask me. You can take tab brufen sos.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sperm releasing continuously from three night during sleeping. Please help me and what medicine can I take to stop sperm for few days.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My sperm releasing continuously from three night during sleeping. Please help me and what medicine can I take to stop...
Increase your self confidence and take tablet nurokind more 1-1 for a month and it will take few more days to stop nocturnal discharge
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have head pain that is one sided. Frequently paining on my head. When paining my head is very weighted I feel. PLEASE give me a solution.

Homeopath, Vadodara
I have head pain that is one sided. Frequently paining on my head. When paining my head is very weighted I feel. PLEA...
Hello you might be having migraine which is usually one sided. You can take homoeopathic medicine glonoine 200 (4pills) 3 times for 3 days which will give you relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed