Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jayoti Garjariya

General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Jayoti Garjariya General Physician, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Jayoti Garjariya
Dr. Jayoti Garjariya is a trusted General Physician in Andheri West, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Jayoti Garjariya personally at Aashna Nursing Home in Andheri West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jayoti Garjariya on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 33 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

A Wing, Flat No 101, 1st Floor , Aditi Society, MHADA, Near RTO Office, 4 Bungalows, Andheri West,Landmark:-Opposite Versova MTNL, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jayoti Garjariya

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Sir I always suffering from block nose, cold, cough How does happen with me always. Why.

MBBS
General Physician,
Sir I always suffering from block nose, cold, cough
How does happen with me always. Why.
This may be due to sinusitis. Or dns deviated nasal septum and polyp nose. Best would be consult ba entbspecialist. Take plenty of homemade freshly prepared lemon juice which is rich in vitamin c thereby increasing your body autoimmune system which helps to prevent infection.
You found this helpful

I am having colitis and it's making my life hell. Due to malabsorption I am getting weaker day by day. Feeling weak as if I am dehydrated like hell. I will consult only the best doctor but after proper suggestion. Don't take it lightly. Colitis colitis. Omg I can't beat it now please help.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment I will suggest you to avoid spicy food items and not to eat junk food and we also need to avoid peanuts and potatoes in our daily diet and eat only curd rice or khichdi for few days and drink only boiled water and drink minimum of three litres of water per day and get your stool checked after a week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 35 years of age, not satisfied our sexual relationships. Premature elucidation, weak stability, and mind not exactly concentrated on during sex. Our married life 13 years long. What should I do and what kind of medicine I take. Pls adv.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 35 years of age, not satisfied our sexual relationships. Premature elucidation, weak stability, and mind not exa...
Hi, take agnus castus 30, 3 drops once daily, Damiaplant , 15 drops with water twice daily. Revert me after 2 weeks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i am having Uneven size of testis after going to toilet feeling pain I testis.

Diploma in Diabetology, Pregnancy & Diabetes, Hypertension, Cardiovascular Prevention in Diabetes ,Thyroid
General Physician, Sri Ganganagar
Hi i  am having Uneven size of testis after going to toilet feeling pain I testis.
There are many causes of uneven size. Yes sight variation in size is normal. Better you show yourdself to surgeon or urologist. Yes ultrasonography of scrotum will also help you. For pain you can take tab. Zerdol daily or when neccesary.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do? Hxhdhdh hdhdvdhd hshdhdd.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello doctor help me I have high fever its almost kill me, please doctor help me and what should I do? Hxhdhdh hdhdvd...
Hello, Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days. Management: -Sponging or bathing with tepid water. The use of a fan or air conditioning may somewhat reduce the temperature and increase comfort. If the temperature reaches the extremely high level of hyperpyrexia, aggressive cooling is required. -Take rest and drink plenty of fluids. -Take light, bland, properly cooked home-made healthy food only. **********Consult again if the fever is accompanied by a severe headache, stiff neck, shortness of breath, or other unusual signs or symptoms.***********
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are symptoms of jaundice. Do it cause other diseases also. I am having severe pain in my stomach. Pls advise.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
symptoms of jaundice are yellowness of eyes, yellow urine, generalised itching, loss of appetite and fever. take meftal spas if pain abd, tab pan 40 empty stomach daily morning for 15 days, drink 3-4 litre of water daily, isabgol in a glass of water at night, if required get u/s whole abdomen done and back with report it will help. thanks
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have swelling in my right hand and my last two fingers pain when I fold my hands. I have internal pain in my hands. I have got done my x_ray & all reports but all reports are normally. I have consulted orthopaedic and taking calcium tablets but there is no improvement. Please suggest me Wat to do to get relief from pain ?

M.B;B.S, P.G.(FAMILY MEDICINE), D.O.H.
General Physician, Hyderabad
It looks like rheumatoid arthritis, What did the ortho dr say(diagnosis) For the time being, you can try local pain killer gel like relaxyl / omnigel, and use some homeo medicine.Remember it takes long time for complete cure.
You found this helpful

My nails became dirty I tried to remove the dirt but not possible please help me.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
you can dip your hand in Luke warm water(add small amount of shampoo in water) for 10-15 minute cut nail regularly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from atrial fibrillation.How safe is it to workout in such a case?

BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
If your Heart beat becomes more irregular by exercising or if you feel breathless or giddiness, then its not safe for you. Rather you can do yoga under professional supervision. Please consult a physician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I have had an unprotected sex with my husband on 7th day of my period and immediately took an i-pill now after 5 days I started bleeding again is it like this after taking an i-pill is it safe that I won't get pregnant we are just married and had unprotected sex for the first time? Will the bleeding stop and is it sure that I wnt be pregnant.

MBBS, DGO
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
If it was 7 day from start of period then it was safe period otherwise also since you took I pill which is also hormone pill you had bleeding again no chance of pregnancy.
13 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother has back pain and she suggested some exercise but she also have a hernia operation 4 mother ago. So is that ok to do the exercise.

MSc in Orhopedic Physiotherapy (UK), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Bangalore
My mother has back pain and she suggested some exercise but she also have a hernia operation 4 mother ago. So is that...
Avoid exercising the muscles around the hernia. For instance, if you have an abdominal hernia, don't do crunches. This could make your hernia worse or even cause more hernias to break through the tissue. Exerting and straining yourself to lift heavy weights should be completely avoided. Avoid exercise that stretches or pulls abdominal muscles for at least two weeks, then begin with light resistance training. You can resume core strength training after about four weeks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 62-year-old male person, having phlegm in throat and am unable to take it out. I tried Alex. What's immediate remedy to resolve this problem?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 62-year-old male person, having phlegm in throat and am unable to take it out. I tried Alex. What's immediate re...
1.Do warm saline gurgling 2-3 times daily 2.Take Benadryl CR syrup 2 Tsf thrice daily 3. Consult for further advice
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I m suffering with cold fever now a days. Which doctor will be good for me. And suggest me which medicine will be better for me. I have fever from last 1.5 months continuously. What should I to do. please reply me my mob no.

BHMS
Homeopath, Lucknow
Sir, I m suffering with cold  fever now a days. Which doctor will be good for me. And suggest me which medicine will ...
For good physician in chandigarh please search on lybrate. If since 15 months [ means 1 years 3 months] you are suffering from fever then you should immediatly go for some investigation -------- blood test- hb%, tlc, dlc, gbp. Montoux test x-ray chest pa view. For common cold you can take homoeopathic medicine alleraid /tds for 5 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My weight has gone up from 68kgs to 84 kgs because of junk food and lack of proper sleep at night time and more sleep during day time. How can I loose weight in short period of time.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Kollam
My weight has gone up from 68kgs to 84 kgs because of junk food and lack of proper sleep at night time and more sleep...
Hi lybrate-user it is not easy to loose weight in short period of time and it is harmful to your body also. You have to plan and start it for a good result. Avoid all junk and fried foods. Sleep at least 6-7hrs at night and avoid day sleep. Eat more friuts and salads. Do not skip breakfast. Reduce the quantity and increase the frequency of food taking. Have dinner at least 2hrs before. Bed. Workout daily for 1hr. Drink lots of water. Drink water before eating food. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my liver panel test my AST (SGOT)-116, ALT (SGPT)-251 and A: G Ratio-2.10 which is high. I was suffering from dengue few days back now I am ok and what advice should I follow and my platelet count is 2.51 lack/mm3.

MBBS, PG Diploma In Emergency Trauma Care, Fellowship in Diabetes
General Physician, Delhi
In my liver panel test my AST (SGOT)-116, ALT (SGPT)-251 and A: G Ratio-2.10 which is high. I was suffering from deng...
Have just home made food. Diet rich in fruits and vegetables. Avoid oily and fried food. Thats all. You will be healthy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi if anyone can tell. From last week I have been suffering from headache. But its something different from headache like I feel as if some force is pulling my head to words ground. Even I cant travel in car etc. Even in lift. I feel like vomiting. If anyone can tell why its happen with what reason I will be thankful to that person.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
Hi if anyone can tell. From last week I have been suffering from headache. But its something different from headache ...
Hello, you may be having headache because of stress/ refractory problems/ any ENT problem or may be Migraine Headache kindly follow advises given below: you can take(If No drug allergy) : 1. Tablet Crocin (Paracetamol 500 mg) one tablet after food when required for headache after food for 2-3 days (maximum 2 tablets with gap of 12 hour can be taken in a day) 2. Adequate sleep 6-8 hr in a day 3. Get check eyes for refractive error 4. We need to go for ENT evaluation to rule out sinusitis 5. Get BP checked 6. Regular physical exercise and meditation and yoga complete history of your headache for further management like duration, severity, aggravating factors/relieving/ triggering/ associated factor to reach diagnosis consult physician for further management.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain bw left shoulder and neck when I down my neck When I drive motorcycle then also neck and left hand experience pain and a little bit vibrations Please help.

Physiotherapist, Hyderabad
I have pain bw left shoulder and neck when I down my neck When I drive motorcycle then also neck and left hand experi...
Hi. The symptoms which you are describing may be because of improper handle position of your bike. Try to check that. And pain is more now. Try hot water formentation and few physio sessions. Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male and I am having problem of loose motion from last three days. I am not able to take either breakfast, lunch or dinner.

MBBS
General Physician, Delhi
Take ors sachet, 1 sachet in 1 ltrs of water twice daily till motions subside. Cap bifilac twice a day for 7 days. Tablet norflox tz twice daily for 5 days.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am 32 year old and I am getting married in Feb I am starting mustard oil massage on my penis. Is it harmful or its make some difference in my married life?

MBBS
General Physician, Jalgaon
Hi I am 32 year old and I am getting married in Feb I am starting mustard oil massage on my penis. Is it harmful or i...
Please To increase your stamina and to strengthen penis. Wake up early go for morning walk in greenery daily Do yogasanas and pranayam daily Do massage of penis by Patanjali tejas oil avoiding masturbation Take Cap gokhshur by Himalaya 2 2.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from headache from last 2or3 years. Sometimes it so painful as out of control what I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am suffering from headache from last 2or3 years. Sometimes it so painful as out of control what I do.
Since you have a chronic headache check your Bp,eye sight and for sinusitis.You may have to take CT scan of brain after consulting neurologist
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed