Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Jayantilal M. Gala

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Jayantilal M. Gala Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Jayantilal M. Gala
Dr. Jayantilal M. Gala is a popular Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Jayantilal M. Gala personally at Dr. Jayatilal M. Gala's Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jayantilal M. Gala on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 34 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Dahisar Medical Association
Borivali Medical Brotherhood

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

#2, Lab Sadan, Near Ram- Krishna Hotel, Landmark- Next To Sukan Hardware Shop, Wamanrao Sawant Road, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jayantilal M. Gala

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I had my lipid profile done and LDL C is 139. My question is whether high LDL C indicates any damage done to arteries already ?

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
I had my lipid profile done and LDL C is 139. My question is whether high LDL C indicates any damage done to arteries...
High levels of ldl may cause the deposit of ldl on arterial wall & may lead to - * hypertension * early fatigue * shortness of breath * high risk of cardiovascular disease * increased chance of fat accumulation in liver (fatty liver)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He is 24 age, he is getting marriage with married women (now she is single) and she is elder than him 3 years. Is there any problems in sexual life or any other. Is they satisfy each other or not by sexual life and socially.

BASM, MD, MS (Counseling & Psychotherapy), MSc - Psychology, Certificate in Clinical psychology of children and Young People, Certificate in Psychological First Aid, Certificate in Positive Psychology
Psychologist, Palakkad
He is 24 age, he is getting marriage with married women (now she is single) and she is elder than him 3 years. Is the...
Dear Lybrate user. There is no sexual, physical or any other societal problems if he marries a woman 3 years elder than him. Take care.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir my thyroid test had come 20 my doctor has advised to take thyronorm 50 mcg, pls help me know the diet to make this disease disappear from my body and for healthy living because of it my weight is increasing.

MBBS, DNB (General Surgery), MNAMS (Membership of the National Academy) (General Surgery) , Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Fellow of Indian association og gastro intestinal endo surgeons
General Surgeon, Ghaziabad
Hi sir my thyroid test had come 20 my doctor has advised to take thyronorm 50 mcg, pls help me know the diet to make ...
Balanced diet helps in controlling all disease and nutritional deficiencies aggrevate them. Abundand fruits and vegetables in diet have all essential nutrients with best bioavailability to the body. And so this diet is the balanced and most natural diet. This normalises weight, nutrients and balance in the body. Breakfast= fruits only. Abundant amount. Lunch/dinner= half plate salad, 1 katori sprouts, green vegetables 2 to 3 katori, daal 2 to 3 katori, only 1 roti in one meal. Evening time fruits are also good. Stop having: milk, milk products, refined foods, packaged food of any kind like bread namkeen buiscuits maida etc. As these have all kinds of adulteration now a days with reports of urea level exceeding the limit even in mother dairy milk. Do light excercise for two hours daily slowly without straining yourself. Have plenty of fluids and water daily.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir, from past 15 days i am getting back pain. I am doing little bit exercises for bac kpain. What is the permanent solution for that?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Hi sir,
 from past 15 days i am getting back pain. I am doing little bit exercises for bac kpain.
What is the permane...
Hi I can understand your problem. You have consulted physiotherapist or doing exercise your own? # relax & stay positive. # take hot and cold foementation. # change sleeping position. # use lumber support. # take break every 20 minutes. # do strengthening exercise of back and core muscles not all back pains are same, you need specific treatment plan according to your symptoms. To discuss your backpain in detail reply in private consultation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 44 male facing hairfall much. Hlp me Lybrate. Which type of medicine should I take or any other treatment will also appreciated.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
I am 44 male facing hairfall much. Hlp me Lybrate. Which type of medicine should I take or any other treatment will a...
Homoepathic treatment tricho tab 2tab 3times healwell company arnica hair oil healwell company tricho shampoo healwell company.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 74 years old. For the past two years i am having obesity what is your advice to reduce it. I am eating only limited food but mainly rice products.Morning i go for walk for an hour.

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Dear, Obesity in ayurveda is known as Medorog and is defined excessive body fat accumulation in body. Medo roga specially found predominantly pitta body type constitution. The disturbed ?Pitta-the digestive fire? is disturbed leading to improper digestion and assimilation of fats. Being overweight can put you at risk for hypertension, diabetes, arthritis, back pain, coronary heart disease, and sleep problems. We have specialised medicine prepared for weight loss . No Exercise , No Dieting, No side Effect ,Kindly Attach your cholestrol and thyroid report. For better result and shape body use our medicine and see result within 15 days for order with your test reports details. Visit us at www.Malhotraayurveda.Com
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

tomorrow is my 2nd follicle cycle want to know what should be the size of the follicle and when will the iui treatment will start.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
tomorrow is my 2nd follicle cycle want  to know what should be the size of the follicle and when will the iui treatme...
Follicle grows by 2mm per day and by 14-15 th day it will attain the size of around 20 mm. That is the time when inj. Hcg is given and 36 hrs after that iui is done.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I am 23 years old my right hips pain for 3 month only walk time pain right side.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy, BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Hi, I am 23 years old my right hips pain for 3 month only walk time pain right side.
Equal balance on both legs . Posture correction must. Avoid toward bending lifting weight. Do physiotherapy treatment
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I saw my period on 7 April n lasts for four days n I had sex with my husband on 14 days after my period which is on 24-27 April meanwhile I am on 31 days monthly cycle. Pls is it possible for me to conceive.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I saw my period on 7 April n lasts for four days n I had sex with my husband on 14 days after my period which is on 2...
Hello, yes there are good possibilities for you to conceive as you had intercourse with your husband during the maximum fertile period. Take care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I fingered my girl friend. I had a bit of pre cum on my fingers. It was a day just after her periods ended. She took an iPill within 13 hrs exactly. 8 days after the incident she has started bleeding. Has the pill worked? What are the chances of pregnancy now?

MBBS, MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, FMAS, DMAS
Gynaecologist, Noida
I fingered my girl friend. I had a bit of pre cum on my fingers. It was a day just after her periods ended. She took ...
Hello, yes the ipill has worked and the withdrawal bleeding ensured that she didn't conceive at all.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please communicate the benefits for daily walking to the diabetic patients and is there any benefits for taking green tea 3 to 4 times in a day.

MD - General Medicine, Diploma in Diabetology
General Physician,
Please communicate the benefits for daily walking to the diabetic patients and is there any benefits for taking green...
Any kind of physical exercise including walking has beneficial, I would say therapeutical effect on dieabetes. Physical exercise up regulates numbers of insulin receptors on the cells which improves utilisation of glucose in our body, which results in production of energy and lowering of circulating glucose in the body. Green tea do have good effects as it contains antioxidants.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Respected sir, I am facing the problem of nightfall at the age of 23 please tell me the solution to get rid of this problem.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Respected sir, I am facing the problem of nightfall at the age of 23 please tell me the solution to get rid of this p...
Dear lybrate user, first of all let me make it clear that you may experience nightfalls/nocturnal emission of sperm for twice in a month if you do not have a habit of masturbation or if you do not indulge in any sexual intercourse. However, if you experience nightfalls for more than twice in a month then it is surely abnormal. Every person experience an erection after a sleep of 6-8 hours. Such an erection during waking up from sleep is a typical characteristic of normal sexual system. An uninterrupted sleep of 6-8 hours pacifies the nerves which get hyper-activated after a long day's work & results in a sexual arousal by channelising the blood flow towards the male sexual system. But an erected penis cannot ejaculate involuntarily unless it is being rubbed as it undergoes during masturbation & sexual intercourse. Involuntary ejaculation of semen indicates that the internal muscles of your pelvic region are not strong enough to control the outflow of semen. However, nightfalls indicate that you are having a normal erection as well as it also proves that there is no deficit of sperm production in testis. Nightfall implies that there is only loss of control of the pelvic muscles. It is often observed that an unmarried person suffering from nightfalls complains of premature ejaculation after marriage if his problem of nightfalls is left untreated. The cause behind such quick discharge during sex is same as it is in case of nightfalls i. E. Loss of the control of the muscles of pelvic region. One of the common causes behind the loss of control of pelvic muscles is digestive troubles. Slow digestion compels the blood to circulate around the organs of digestive system until the ingested food is fully broken down into soluble food molecules. Such circulation of blood around the digestive system for a prolonged period often results in sluggish circulation of blood around the other systems of human body. Sexual system is one of such system whose normal functioning gets disturbed due to impaired digestion. To get rid of nightfalls carry on the following medication as directed:- 1) 5 drops of homoeopathic china 30 or cinchona officinalis 30, thrice daily, in empty stomach. 2) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture withania somnifera q in a cup of water daily after lunch apart from medicines you could try a home therapy. Soak 5 grams of fennel seeds (snouff) & 5 grams of rock candy (misri) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning drink the snouf-misri soaked water in empty stomach. Kindly note that this medication may not be sufficient enough to take care of your problem. These medicines are based on the symptoms of your diseased condition & these medicines need to be complemented by further deep-acting remedies in order to permanently eliminate the underlying cause of the disease. So I would suggest you to consult me privately via lybrate as it is very necessary to diagnose the proper underlying cause of your problem if you are wishing for a permanent relief from your problems. A permanent annihilation of the underlying cause of the disease will not only provide you relief from your troubles but it will also cease any chance of further relapse of that particular disease condition.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There are puss bubbles (like pimples) on my scalp and are painful. I have this for more than a year now and now it is increasing. What should I do.

PG Hom, London, BHMS
Homeopath, Mumbai
Hello, the description sounds more like seborrheic dermatitis. But some more details will be needed. Can you please elaborate?
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I suffer hairlossing no use by using prescribed shampoos soaps etc. What should I do?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I suffer hairlossing no use by using prescribed shampoos soaps etc. What should I do?
Precautions for care of your hair *Take nutritious healthy food *Have regular vigorous physical exercise so that blood circulation reaches hair follicles and nourishes the hair. *Avoid mental stress and smoking and such unhealthy habits. *Use warm or cold water for bath and NOT very hot water. * Hard water is harmful. Boiling will reduce hardness. * When the hair is wet, it is weaker and don't rub too much with towel. * Use wide toothed comb so that there is no pulling pressure on the hair. *Your usual hair dye has large doses of ammonia, which changes hair texture, dries out the scalp and almost leads to hair fall. Natural products like Shikakai and Amla are better than chemical compositions of manufactured shampoos. *Hair fall, dandruff and tendency for gray hair are dependent on several factors. We have good treatment in Homoeopathy without causing adverse effects. These medicines are given internally, promote healthy growth of hair and prevent hair fall. Consult privately (Prime-Rs.149/)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What kind of worms are seen in human body. I have worms. But I do not know. So help me such on details about all worms.

MBBS
General Physician,
Take one Tab of Tab Zeebee 400 mg at night after dinner & do stool examination for type of worms at your nearest pathology lab conducting the tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi i Am 71 years old. Experience lots of pain in my left heel especially in the morning can' t take any weight on it for 20 to 30 steps. Been a paratrooper. Do remember one very bad landing. Am not taking any treatment so for. It' s been there for a month and a half now.

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. Kindly get on x ray of your affected region and send it across to me so that we can rule out a bony injury in it. Do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards Dr Akshay Kumar Saxena
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have Headache from 3 days thought it is because of cold. But after that it remain same what should I do.

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
Hello sir, I have Headache from 3 days thought it is because of cold. But after that it remain same what should I do.
Take crocin pain relief one sos, check your BP, Check your eye sight. take good sleep and rest. avoid anxiety and stress. consult if not ok.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor, I am 23yrs old. Whenever I have periods, I literally cry. I have to endure so much pain. I usually use oil to massage. What else can I do that helps to reduce pain?

DGO, MD, MRCOG, CCST, Accredation in Colposcopy
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
Hello Doctor, I am 23yrs old. Whenever I have periods, I literally cry. I have to endure so much pain. I usually use ...
You can take pain killer like meftal-spas -1 tablet three times daily after food to help during your periods. Alternative is to start taking hormonal pills like femilon for six months and see if this helps.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am age of 20. I used to do excersie continuously for 3 hours till 3 fays. Now I am suffering from body pains. So what I should do to overcome this.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am age of 20. I used to do excersie continuously for 3 hours till 3 fays. Now I am suffering from body pains. So wh...
1.Take paracetamol 500mg,1 tablet sos after food up to a maximum of 3 tablets daily, 2.Drink plenty of water 3.Take rest 4. Avoid severe and sustained exercise. Do it gradually
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can I get rid of teeth sensitivity problem. I am not able to consume icecreams.

Certified Implantologist, BDS
Dentist, Jaipur
How can I get rid of teeth sensitivity problem. I am not able to consume icecreams.
Hi. You must use toothpaste shy-nm for 3 weeks. Apply and leave for few mins before brush and you will be releived, if still problem persists then might need to go for rct in most affected tooth.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed