Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment
Dr. Jatin Soni - General Physician, Mumbai

Dr. Jatin Soni

96 (35123 ratings)
MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

16 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic  ·  ₹250 online
Dr. Jatin Soni 96% (35123 ratings) MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
16 Years Experience  ·  250 at clinic  ·  ₹250 online
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Reviews
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Jatin Soni
Dr. Jatin Soni is a renowned General Physician in Ghatkopar, Mumbai. He has been a practicing General Physician for 15 years. He has completed MBBS. He is currently practising at Dr jatin soni in Ghatkopar, Mumbai. He has been reviewed by 25 patients. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Jatin Soni on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has top trusted General Physicians from across India. You will find General Physicians with more than 27 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Terna medical college - 2002
Languages spoken
English
Gujarati
Hindi
...more
Marathi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jatin Soni

Dr jatin soni

Shop no 11, Sai siddhi towers, Laxminagar, Ghatkopar east Mumbai Get Directions
  4.8  (35123 ratings)
250 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments. Get first response within 6 hours.
7 days validity ₹250 online
Consult Now
Phone Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹350 online
Consult Now
Video Consult
Schedule for your preferred date/time
15 minutes call duration ₹500 online
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jatin Soni

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Patient Review Highlights

"Very helpful" 3278 reviews "Professional" 305 reviews "knowledgeable" 1585 reviews "Caring" 529 reviews "Practical" 308 reviews "Inspiring" 180 reviews "Helped me impr..." 269 reviews "Well-reasoned" 511 reviews "Nurturing" 66 reviews "Sensible" 284 reviews "Prompt" 180 reviews "Thorough" 125 reviews "Saved my life" 90 reviews

Reviews

Popular
All Reviews
View More
View All Reviews

Feed

Sir, Mere father Ko paralysis ho Gaya hai, Maine aurvedic upchar Kiya Aurvedic upcharon ka kuch asar nahi huva Kuch Aisa upaya bataie ki mere father ki bhimari thik ho.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Apart from taking symptomatic treatment through a neurologist, take physiotherapy treatment till recovery.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please tell what should I do? I get feelings very easily (Getting hard) even thinking little about such type of scene (e.g. Sex Activities like kissing) And even talking to my girlfriend.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Please tell what should I do? I get feelings very easily (Getting hard) even thinking little about such type of scene...
Stop watching porn videos and spend some quality time with your family and friends and get your self involved in some kind of work.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi sir am 34 years old I hav sexual feelings more with men than women. I had sex with men. I addiction mobile. To see porn movies I want to be divert mindcfrom that sir please advice me.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hi sir am 34 years old I hav sexual feelings more with men than women. I had sex with men. I addiction mobile. To see...
Stop watching porn videos and spend some quality time with your family and friends and get your self involved in some kind of work.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He faced ulcer bleeding in Apr 2018 and now he is taking pan along with heart medicines. He has got stent in 2014 so. The medicines followed after bleeding are ecosprin 75 mg, atorva 10 mg, flavedon Mr. 35 mg, obimet and pan. During hospitalization and after two weeks also the hb and creatinine, ESR were normal. But this month (may 10/2017) hb was 9, creatinine was 11 and esr 133 mm for one hour. He used to take aspisol instead of ecosprin for two weeks. Hence he took ecosprin again and repeated the tests after a week. The creatinine came back to 2.6 and hb 9.5 but still the ESR is 126 mm. During hospitalization endoscopy was performed two times and blood two units transfused. Hence the hb was 11 at the time of discharge. But now it shows low level. His recent abdomen scan results: tiny cortical cyst in both kidneys mild thickening of antral wall. But doctor said these are nothing to worry. What is the reason for elevated Esr? It will automatically come down after some time or treatment is needed? What will be the treatment for this? What diet should be followed?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
It’s better to stop Ecosprin and once hemoglobin Increases Esr should come down and we should concentrate on lowering the creatine levels and if there is no loss of blood from the body than low hemoglobin levels can be corelated with high creatine levels and I will suggest him to take injection vitcofol 2 cc intramuscularly every alternate days for five pricks over the buttocks through a health professional and Few tips on Diet for kidney disease - have a low protein diet (decrease in milk and its products and also decrease in the intake of pulses and nuts etc)- can use corn oil, sunflower oil, olive oil for cooking -decrease the intake of butter, ghee, cream,coconut etc - avoid farsan food items - whole grain cereals are best for carbohydrate intake - get your blood checked for electrolyte levels regularly and adjust salt in diet as per the report values.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My SGPT was coming fare down from 312 to 139 but suddenly in week it rises again to 160 and I taking all precautions should I test it again.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to eat nutritious home made food with adequate fluid intake and take physical rest and recheck your blood after four days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Which meds or vitamins the patient must have for brain hemorrhage for loss of sensation and paralysed side movement. Thanks in advance.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Blood clot will dissolve with medication advised by the neurologist and Take tablet folvite 5 mg once a day and tablet vitaminD (60000iu) once a week for six months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have patchy hair loss in the back side of my head. Suffering from alopecia areata I have visited a doctor and he has suggested me to apply zydip lotion in the affected area So .is zydip lotion is helpful in the hair regrowth?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I have patchy hair loss in the back side of my head. Suffering from alopecia areata
I have visited a doctor and he ha...
If the patch loss is due to fungal infection than candiderma ointment is helpful along with oral fluconazole therapy and zydip lotion has only steroid content and needs to be used in simple non fungal cases.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed