Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Jagdish Singh

General Physician, mumbai

300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Jagdish Singh General Physician, mumbai
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Jagdish Singh
Dr. Jagdish Singh is a renowned General Physician in Kandivali East, Mumbai. He is currently practising at omm sai nursing home in Kandivali East, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Jagdish Singh on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Jagdish Singh

omm sai nursing home

E-2 HIGHWAY PARK BEHIND AMARDEEP SHOP , THAKUR COMPLEX KANDIVALI EASTmumbai Get Directions
300 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Jagdish Singh

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I've discovered milky white secretion from breast after my husband and I had intercourse. The fluid came due to pressure on breast. I am not pregnant neither there is any abnormal lump on my breast or inside. I am really worried about this sudden secretion as it seemed abnormal to me. But it gave me no pain. I've non-classical pcos and I am afraid if there is any hormonal imbalance in my body. What can be the causes of this secretion? Do I need to go for medical examination? I am really worried and confused. Please help me by providing relevant information.

FMAS, MS
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I've discovered milky white secretion from breast after my husband and I had intercourse. The fluid came due to press...
Respected lybrate-user hi it seems only & only due to hormonal imbalance only. It has nothing to do with pressure or playful fondling at all. In my opinion you don't need any evaluation at present. Wait for 1 week if it increases or become painful then consult gynecologist otherwise not. Till then don't take stress. Thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I deliver my urine after completion and stand up it comes again feels it came automatically.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
When I deliver my urine after completion and stand up it comes again feels it came automatically.
It can be due to UTI.Start taking below given homoeopathic medicine CANTHARIS 30 ( Dr Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops direct on tongue or in 1 spoon fresh water every 4 hrly Drink plenty of water
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I feel stomach pain and irritation after taking food since one month. Also suffering from constipation. Is this serious?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I feel stomach pain and irritation after taking food since one month. Also suffering from constipation. Is this serious?
Pain is an indication that you are suffering from enteritis and hence get your self examined by a gastroenterologist
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My head is paining within two or three hours regularly since 2 days what can I do.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
My head is paining within two or three hours regularly since 2 days what can I do.
For headache take tablet paracetamol 650 mg eight hourly and I will suggest you to buy a steam inhaler machine of crescent company and take a flow of steam (of plain water only) over the forehead through the inhaler and can repeat the process after eight hours as and when required.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lump/ cyst on my scalp (.5 cm) from many years app 12 yrs. I dnt knw it is a pilar cyst or something else. Is its treatment is it can be cured without surgery?

Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), DNB (ENT)
ENT Specialist, Nagpur
I have a lump/ cyst on my scalp (.5 cm) from many years app 12 yrs. I dnt knw it is a pilar cyst or something else. I...
Hi if it's a cyst then I think surgery is the only treatment in allopathy. But homeopathy doctors claim that they can cure this without surgery. So give a try to homeopathy. Regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm kishor 24 year old, suffering from lower abdomen pain (right side) while lying and standing up, pain is not in continues, and I use to consume alcohol most of the time pain accure next day of alcoholic night.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I'm kishor 24 year old, suffering from lower abdomen pain (right side) while lying and standing up, pain is not in co...
It could be due to problem in liver. Take USG abdomen and consult doctor with report for advice and treatment.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Cough and cold sometimes creates a headache? What medicine should I take during the ache?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Cough and cold sometimes creates a headache? What medicine should I take during the ache?
Hello, Yes, cold and cough can cause headache. Take Schwabe’s Alpha-CF and Biocombination-11, both after every 2 hourly for 4 days.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My grandfather has an asthma. What is the effect of using an asthma preventer for long term?

DNB(Respiratory Diseases), MBBS
Pulmonologist, Jabalpur
Asthma preventer medicines have good effect on disease and it result in very few asthma attacks, hence a good control. Where as, side effects rarely occur, but can be there such as osteoporosis, high bp, cataract, skin lesions, oral ulcers etc.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am sexually addicted. But I want to overcome with this. Is their any solution to overcome with it?

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I am sexually addicted. But I want to overcome with this. Is their any solution to overcome with it?
Here is an best remedy for you which will surely give you relief Natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp Indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 19 years old. My problem is I have not slept from 1 week. Before I was in depression for some reason now due to family pressure and others I am getting too frustrated and my anger has increased alot. I am unable to sleep. I do not wanna eat food. I am suffering from severe headache which is unable to cure it from medicines. I am getting thoughts like suicide and leave the house. I l frustrated from my life.

MBBS, MD - Psychiatry, MBA (Healthcare)
Psychiatrist, Davanagere
I am 19 years old. My problem is I have not slept from 1 week. Before I was in depression for some reason now due to ...
Hi there ~ Dealing with Depression Depression drains your energy, hope, and drive, making it difficult to do what you need to feel better. But while overcoming depression isn’t quick or easy, it’s far from impossible. You can’t just will yourself to “snap out of it,” but you do have more control than you realize—even if your depression is severe and stubbornly persistent. The key is to start small and build from there. Feeling better takes time, but you can get there if you make positive choices for yourself each day. do yoga and exercise , sleep well
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How can one check if they have breast cancer or not? What are the symptoms? Could you please explain it in detail?

DNB (Oncology), M.B.B.S
Oncologist, Chennai
How can one check if they have breast cancer or not? What are the symptoms? Could you please explain it in detail?
Hi, Self breast examination is the best way done at home to detect the lump. Any swelling increasing in size, nipple discharge, nipple retraction, swellings in the axilla, skin nodules over the breast are the major symptoms of breast cancer. Clinical breast examination is advocated for all patients along with mammogram above 40 years as a routine. Younger patients with any family history can get checked earlier with USG of both breasts or with MRI breast. Cancer is curable if detected early. Have a healthy lifestyle.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not getting sleep in night but in day time I feel lazy to do any work. what can i do?

Certified Diabetes Educator, Registered Dietitian (RD), PGDD, Bachelor of Unani Medicine and Surgery (B.U.M.S), General Physician
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
I am not getting sleep in night but in day time I feel lazy to do any work. what can i do?
are you taking any medications or therapies for sleep problems? a sleep disorder can affect your overall health, safety and quality of life. With accurate diagnosis, I can treat most sleep disorders effectively. I am a doctor and registered dietitian who will prescribe a customized diet plan and medications to help in sleep disorders. Do reply back for private consultation for a detailed treatment plan including dietary therapy.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Ma partner have a problem of pre ejaculations plzzz suggest some medicines available in mumbai pharmacy easily pluz any household diet also .

MBBS
General Physician, Chennai
Ma partner have a problem of pre ejaculations plzzz suggest some medicines available in mumbai pharmacy easily pluz a...
There is nothing like pre ejaculation ask him to kegels exercises try doing sex at regular intervals say daily/twice aweek etc stimulate him after a few mins after the first and do not introduce it in control the stimulation and in a few weeks he should be fine.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
If you working long hours sitting, then walk for few meters per hour which will decrease all cause morbidity for diabetes,blood pressure.
33 people found this helpful

I have pcod. I am taking yunani medicine. My period come 3 months late or more. In the first semester of my medicine I got normal period but now the problem started again. What should I do?

Mbbs,, MS OBGY
Gynaecologist, Pune
I have pcod. I am taking yunani medicine. My period come 3 months late or more. In the first semester of my medicine ...
Consult the concern doctor and discuss whether there are long term effects of drugs. Other wise meet a gynac. Have a proper evaluation on basis of sonography and hormonal study.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What's the balanced diet that a man should take which will help in production healthy sperm court if he suffered with low sperm court?

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
What's the balanced diet that a man should take which will help in production healthy sperm court if he suffered with...
You should take chandraprabha vati 1-1 tab with milk twice a day. And pranacharya dhatupaushtik churna with milk twice a day. Avoid tea and coffee.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir I'm milind and I'm 27 year old guy, My problem is that I'm not feeling well coz of my stomach pain near lever which is pain 2 times in a year from 4 years, and every time I have to go for hospital. And no problem found in any reports like ultrasound, endoscopy, and many more tests, help me plzz.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Hello sir I'm milind and I'm 27 year old guy, My problem is that I'm not feeling well coz of my stomach pain near lev...
For stomach pain take tablet Meftalspas-Ds with rantac and Avoid spicy food in your diet and also avoid peanuts and potatoes in your diet and also avoid alcohol
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I go bathroom 4 5 times in night. My sugar label is 69. Feeling heavy head. Sleepy , Weakness.Please tell.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I go bathroom 4 5 times in night. My sugar label is 69. Feeling heavy head. Sleepy , Weakness.Please tell.
Mr. Lybrate-user, if your sugar level is 69 mg/100 ml, then it is actually very low, that does not cause excess urination. But please check after food glucose level, if that is high (>200 mg/100 ml), then there is diabetes. Otherwise there may be some other reason for increased frequency of urination. Get routine urine test done for checking if there is urinary tract infection. Also get your bp checked, plus you are over weight, that also must be contributing for weakness. Please come back with all the above details, then I can be of help. Thanks for the question.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Elevated PSA I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed and worried. My urologist has recommend I have a biopsy. I have been reading and go ogling about prostate cancer and biopsies. The more I read and learn, the more confused I get. I am 50- to get a.

MS-General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Hyderabad
Elevated PSA
I am a 75 years old. My PSA last year was 4.03 this year it has elevated to 5.83. This has me stressed a...
Your reading is no substitute for doctors' knowledge and experience. Stop reading and get biopsy done as advised by your urologist. Raised psa is a dangerous sign. Don't ignore it. It could be cancer. Luckily, prostate cancer is a curable disease if detected in time.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 18 years old, I have been suffering from loose motions since last night. So What should I do?

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), M.D. Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Pune
What's the cause of loose motion? if its due to undigested food. Then take very little diet today and tomarrow. Like dal khichadi. Have warm water with for drink. If there is no mucus in stool. And stool consistency is loose watery 5-8 times a day. Take kutaj ghan vati 1 bd. Sanjeevani vati 1 tds. If mucus. Take bilvavleha 1 tsf bd. If not stop within 3 days consult nearby Dr. For investigations.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

96%
(3370 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
97%
(26410 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
88%
(312 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment