Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Inseeya Kambati

Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai

Dr. Inseeya Kambati Alternative Medicine Specialist, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Inseeya Kambati
Dr. Inseeya Kambati is an experienced Alternative Medicine Specialist in Lokhandwala, Mumbai. She is currently associated with Swiss Clinic in Lokhandwala, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Inseeya Kambati on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a number of highly qualified Alternative Medicine Specialists in India. You will find Alternative Medicine Specialists with more than 41 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Alternative Medicine Specialists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

102 Swiss Clinic. Lokhandwala circleMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Inseeya Kambati

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Dear sir, I am 27 years old Male (Bachler). From last 1 year I have so much weakness and feels mostly to masturbate, just before two months I have suffered from typhoid fever and still I feeling weak and having little beat fever continuously.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
Dear sir, I am 27 years old Male (Bachler). From last 1 year I have so much weakness and feels mostly to masturbate, ...
tab dolo sos when temp. Is high, and get few test done like cbc, complete urine exam. Platelet count, mp slide for malaria and widal test. Back with report. do not masturbate more than weekly. thanks
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My skin got dark and so many pimples. I wanna remove these and I wanna get fare skin.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
My skin got dark and so many pimples. I wanna remove these and I wanna get fare skin.
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicines 1. Kali brom 30 (4 drops in little amount of water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week. 2. Berberis aquifolium q (10 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and revert. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger. *avoid harsh skin products.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am getting blood early in the morning while brushing through throat. What would be the reason?

MS - ENT, MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist, Hyderabad
I am getting blood early in the morning while brushing through throat. What would be the reason?
Since your bleeding from mouth is triggered by brushing of teeth. Please get examined by a dentist first.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Many a times I suddenly awake at midnight. Between 1 to 2 o'clock. After that i'm unable to sleep for 3 to 4 hours. Next day I feel a little headache. The next night may have similar kind of difficulty. I worried too much for this. negative thoughts strikes in my mind. Please help me. Give an effective solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thane
Many a times I suddenly awake at midnight. Between 1 to 2 o'clock. After that i'm unable to sleep for 3 to 4 hours. N...
Hi, sleeping problem can be solved with homoeopathic medicines. Take medicines as prescribed and your problem will be solved. Tab tranquil (sbl) 4tabs to be chewed thrice a day 1/2 an hour after meals. Coffea cruda 200 4pills to be taken in the evening at 7pm, then after dinner and again before sleep. Daily. Revert back for further treatment.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

1 years old child vomited 5 times in episodes. After meals, water, breast feeding, during sleep. Post Dr. consultation as per rx we administered emeset syp 4ml. Post giving child slept for 3 hours and then suddenly vomited during sleep only kindly suggest what needs to be done now. If any serious reason is ther. Please specify. I am worried dr.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
1 years old child vomited 5 times in episodes. After meals, water, breast feeding, during sleep. Post Dr. consultatio...
Homoeopathic medicine---------------- aethusa cynapium 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 1 drop in 1 spoon fresh water 3 times daily---------------------------- ipecac 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 1 drop in 1 spoon fresh water every 1-2 hrly------------------------ nux vomica 30 (dr reckeweg) drink 1 drop in 1 spoon fresh water daily night before sleep---------------------- report after 3-5 days--------------------
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have been facing the problem of continuous bowels since many years. Whenever I feel bowel I go to toilet but my stomach is not cleaned. I have to go around 6-7 times a day, even then the stomach does not clean completely and I always feel a little pain in my left side in stomach. Kindly confirm what problem could be this.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PGCRCDM, PDCR, MBA
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
Hi,
I have been facing the problem of continuous bowels since many years.
Whenever I feel bowel I go to toilet but my...
In Ayurved we called as a Grahani Rog or in allopathic it is Irritable Bowel Syndrome, its a very common problem thesedays, The root cause of all disease lies within the process of digestion, when the digestive system is working at its optimum supported by correct lifestyle and correct quanity and quality of food as per our individual Prakruti. The food we ingest is broken down in to the constituents that nourish the tissues and supports our everyday functions. When the digestive fire – Agni, which burns within our stomach, is affected by incorrect lifestyle and eating habits this ultimately affects the digestive process causing food to be either partially digested or over digested leading to the formation of Ama- toxins. Not only does incorrect digestive fire give rise to toxins but it weakens the function behind the digestive process itself. Feel free to consult in private with all relevant records for the management.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been experiencing pain at the left side of my abdomen since yesterday .i do workouts and weights .could this be the reason .i have normal motion .no vomiting or nausea. Plzzz advice.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I have been experiencing pain at the left side of my abdomen since yesterday .i do workouts and weights .could this b...
It could be due to strain in abdominal muscle following heavy work out. Avoid sustained severe physical exertion and sternuous abdominal exercise.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My name is GOVIND I am suffering from fever in four days please give your solution.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My name is GOVIND I am suffering from fever in four days please give your solution.
Please take rhus tox 200 - thrice daily for next 3-4 days. Also -- soak a washcloth in cool tap water wring out the excess water and then sponge areas like your armpits, feet, hands and groin to reduce the temperature. Also, you can place cold, damp washcloths on your forehead and the back of your neck. The cloth pieces should be changed regularly after a few minutes. This remedy is beneficial when dealing with a high fever as it helps keep temperature under control. You can also take a bath in lukewarm water to relax your body. Taking a shower, however, may not be a good idea. Plus, needless to say, take as much rest as possible as it helps the body fight the illness. Note: do not use very cold water as it may cause the internal body temperature to increase. Consult me for homeopathic treatment. Recommend me by clicking on recommend option and leave feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Doctor. What are the effective home remedies for instant fairness. Also suggest some good cures for Dandruff and hair loss (my hair volume has decreased a lot) Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hello Doctor.
What are the effective home remedies for instant fairness. Also suggest some good cures for Dandruff an...
Fairness can not be increased bleaching may help temp. For dandruff and hair losss you can get homoeo med avaliable by courier from me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello doctor my self kuldeep jain. I am 52years old man. I have oily skin thats why I have so much pimples on my face please suggest any medicine or tube.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Hello doctor my self kuldeep jain. I am 52years old man. I have oily skin thats why I have so much pimples on my face...
Homoeopathic medicine NATRUM MUR 6X ( Dr Reckeweg) Chew 4 tabs 3 time daily Apply Cucumber daily in evenings for 1 hour Apply Lime juice daily morning on face for 15 minutes HOME REMEDY Prepare a paste of Multani mitti + 1 spoon Turmeric powder +10 drops Lime nd add Raw milk to prepare a paste nd apply thi paste twice in a week
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My father got malaria 2 times in a gap of 1 month. Followed medications regularly and again after 2 months he is in a state of malaria. What can we do to completely cure this disease.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My father got malaria 2 times in a gap of 1 month. Followed medications regularly and again after 2 months he is in a...
Try some Homoeopathic medicines. Secondly the treatment should be completed in its full course. Try using mosquito-net everyday before going to bed.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii Actually she had done sex with her partner on 4 august and her periods over on 30 july. So she is getting pain in lower abdomen and less white water discharge and back stress side pain and even she had stone . So is there any chance of pregnancy and what are these symptoms indicates?

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
This is a safe period. So its highly unlikely that she will be pregnant. But she should do urine test herself using preganews etc incase she misses her periods in august her symptoms may be becoz of stone. Better to get it treated.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies , but don't work what to do? Please help me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hyderabad
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies , but don't...
Homeopathy remedy passiflora mother tincture 10-15 drops with warm water at bed can work for sleep. But you need to consult a homoeo physician to ascertain the cause for your sleeplessness and then give the best suited remedy without side effects.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What are the symptoms of malaria. I have been suffering from 2day and not feeling well.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What are the symptoms of malaria.
I have been suffering from 2day and not feeling well.
Common symptoms of malaria include: shaking chills that can range from moderate to severe. high fever. profuse sweating. headache. nausea. vomiting. diarrhea. anemia.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
He suffer from pnimoniya. This disease caused by spinal & back oppression side effect. So help me out how to he recover.
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily .Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. .Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily – lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times. Bhujang Asana ? Lie flat on your stomach, keeping the palms out, bend the neck backward, take a deep breath and while holding it for 6 seconds, raise the chest up. Release breath and relax your body. Repeat the exercise 15 times twice daily. Core Strengthening Exercises- Straight Leg Raised With Toes Turned Outward, repeat 10 times, twice a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave -m2 Novastat- Tejlock am.

B.H.M.S., Senior Homeopath Consultant
Homeopath, Delhi
I am 49 year old I am diabetic from last five year triglyceride is 251 and bp 110-180 mas per my physician glimisave ...
You can take cholestrinum 3x / 4 tabs thrice a day for one month. Keep regular walking with exercises at least half an hour in the morning and half an hour at evening. Try to avoid spicy food, oily food, junk food in any form. Revert back after one month with feedback.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimple on my face. Whenever I wash my face become rough and pimples come out. I have tried cosmetics and parachute oil which actually helps but for few time. Please tell me proper natural treatment.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I have pimple on my face. Whenever I wash my face become rough and pimples come out. I have tried cosmetics and parac...
Hi. There are four main factors which causes acne: Oil production Dead skin cells Clogged pores Bacteria Factors that may worsen the acne: Androgen hormones, certain medications (drugs containing corticosteroids, androgens or lithium tcan worsen acne), dietary factors, including dairy products and carbohydrate-rich foods — such as bread, bagels and chips — may trigger acne and Stress can make acne worse. Management: Wash your face with Bakson's Facewash (wash your face with warm water only) and followed by CTMP, i.e., cleansing, toning, moisturising and protection (apply liberally Sunscreen Gel with SPF-30) after washing your face daily. Home-made remedies: - Take 1 tbsp of fuller's earth (multani mitti) + a dash of lime + bit of rosewater – apply this on your face till it gets dried up, then rinse it off. - Take 1 tsp of Alum (or fitkari), make it slightly wet with water and apply this on your wet face, spread it well; let it dry and rinse it off. Alum remove your excessive moisture or oil and it also tightens the skin's tonicity. Medication: You can take homoeopathic medicines – Berberis Aquefolium Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup of water/ thrice a day (and for local application as well) and Kali Brom. 200/ thrice a day – for 20 days.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My son, aged 40 years normally has 145-150 BP against normal 120. Otherwise he is in the pink of his health. Does it mean High BP or it may vary from person to person. He also goes to the toilet daily, mainly twice in the morning.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
My son, aged 40 years normally has 145-150 BP against normal 120. Otherwise he is in the pink of his health. Does it ...
In ayurveda, Hypertension is referred to as Rakta Capa Vriddhi and it sees the vitiation of vata and pitta doshas as the main cause...take sarpgandha vati twice a day...yogendra ras...akik bhasm works very good in case of hypertension....avoid salty diet...oily food...lower your stress...do pranayama early morning.....
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(4463 ratings)

Dr. Nilesh M Joshi

MD - Alternative Medicine
Alternative Medicine Specialist
Om Institute of Holistic Healing, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment