Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Hugde

MBBS

General Physician, Mumbai

37 Years Experience
Dr. Hugde MBBS General Physician, Mumbai
37 Years Experience
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Hugde
Dr. Hugde is a renowned General Physician in Bhayandar East, Mumbai. Doctor has helped numerous patients in his/her 37 years of experience as a General Physician. Doctor has completed MBBS . You can visit him/her at Saibaba Hospital & Polyclinic in Bhayandar East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Hugde on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced General Physicians in India. You will find General Physicians with more than 43 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
MBBS - Mysore Medical College - 1980
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shiv Shraddha Complex, 1st Floor, Opposite Bhandari Co, B P Road Bhayandar EastMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi dear sir I am from surat, muze uric acid ka problem hai or mere hato me paro me joint hai vaha sujan or pen hotat hai so please muze kuhha tip aapo, uric asid level:-6. 8 hai so please tell me

Dip. SICOT (Belgium), MNAMS, DNB (Orthopedics), MBBS
Orthopedist, Delhi
Hi thanks for your query and welcome to lybrate. I am dr akshay from fortis hospital, new delhi. I want to know your detailed clinical history, your relevant investigations, your treatment records till now. It helps me to better understand your condition and prescribe accordingly. Please also mention your co-morbid conditions and drug allergy. Your uric acid levels are on a high normal side, 1) you can take anti-inflammatory medicine according to your body' s suitability for short time 2) ice packs can be done for inflammed joints 3) u can take uric acid lowering agents if uric acid levels rise 4) decrease quantities of red meat and rice in your diet as of now to lower uric acid levels do not hesitate to contact me if you need any further assistance. Thanks & regards dr akshay kumar saxena consultant orthopaedics fortis hospital, new delhi
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My nose is blocked what l should do?

DNB (ENT), MBBS
Ear-Nose-Throat (ENT) Specialist,
Hi . You can try using a saline nasal spray called solspre, 2 puffs in both nasal cavities, 3-5 times a day for a week. Your nasal blockage should improve with this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23years old female. Generally I face a menstrual problem due to PCOS and it delays till 3 months or so. Sometimes I feel a slight pain in my chest. Does these two problems correlated? What should I suppose to do now?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 23years old female. Generally I face a menstrual problem due to PCOS and it delays till 3 months or so. Sometime...
PCOS can cause menstrual problem and other problem due to excess androgn. it can cause chest pain due to stress,anxiety and depression.consult Gynecologist for advice and treatment
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

While playing football I got hurt in leg its paining and bleeding and blood is not stopping from body.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
You have to do the dressing properly with lot of packing and tie it slightly tight also lie down on bed and keep two three pillows under your feet to keep them elevated till the bleeding stops completely.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 63 yrs old went for by pass surgery now I am better but have upper back pain can't sit for an hour needs every time rest on a bed. Please advice.

BHMS
Homeopath, Solan
I am 63 yrs old went for by pass surgery now I am better but have upper back pain can't sit for an hour needs every t...
Take hhomeooathic remedy hypericum 1m 3 doses, hypericum 200+ rhustox200, colocynth 200 twice a day and revert back after one week.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffer from asthma from childhood onwards. So, there is a permanent cure for this?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Few tips for asthma- Avoid any triggering factor, take folic acid regularly, eat a healthy diet , always be stress free , exercise regularly
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I want to loss my fatness so how I can do it and sir also I have headache problem must of time.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical cardiology, MBBS
Cardiologist, Ghaziabad
Sir I want to loss my fatness so how I can do it and sir also I have headache problem must of time.
Get blood sugar f/pp, lipid profile, bp checked write result on private chat for further assessment and advise. Write waist circumference. And hip circumference,
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 year female. I have a corn in my left foot thumb. What precautions should I take?

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
I am 23 year female. I have a corn in my left foot thumb. What precautions should I take?
1use pumice stone to rub off dead skin after a bath/or applying moisturising cream 2. Apply corn cap for few days and then try to rub off the corn gently with pumice stone 3. If no relief it has to be removed by chemical cauterization. Consult skin specialist 4. Wear properly fitted shoes and cotton socks instead of synthetic which may irritate skin.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 60 years old, diabetic patient since 10 years, please tell diet and exercise for me.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 60 years old, diabetic patient since 10 years, please tell diet and exercise for me.
The diet will depend on your weight and sugar levels, both are not mentioned. Any exercise that suits you is fine as long as you do it for more than 1 h every day. Ideally brisk walking 5 - 6 kms a day or light jogging if you can do it. Plus some free hand exercise and stretchings and abdominals are good. If your physical activity is low then your caloric intake has to be 20 kcal/kg/d if moderate exercise - 25 kcal/kg/d, if vigerous 30 kcal/kg/d. One should avoid sweets, deep fried foods, fruits like mango, grapes, banana, chikoos. Take lot of green salads, fruits like apple, guava, pomogranate, pear, orange etc.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the symptoms of chikungunya and I have fever for over last 4 days and what should I do if I have red sport in my full body.

C.S.C, D.C.H, M.B.B.S
General Physician,
What is the symptoms of chikungunya and I have fever for over last 4 days and what should I do if I have red sport in...
Symptoms Most people infected with chikungunya virus will develop some symptoms. Symptoms usually begin 3–7 days after being bitten by an infected mosquito. The most common symptoms are fever and joint pain. Other symptoms may include headache, muscle pain, joint swelling, or rash.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Does condom gives full protection while doing sex? To protect a girl from pregnancy. Please advise.

DGO, MBBS
Gynaecologist, Delhi
No contraceptive method gives 100% guarantee. But yes if used properly used it saves you both from preg n std.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 year old boy from India. Last week I had chest pain, it lasted few minutes. Yesterday I again felt it. Is it symptom of heart disease?

MD - Ayurveda
Ayurveda, Nagpur
I am 25 year old boy from India. Last week I had chest pain, it lasted few minutes. Yesterday I again felt it. Is it ...
Generally chest pain at this age with disturb digestive system, such as acidity and gases problem may mimic heart disease. So take proper treatment, consult physician.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 27 male I am facing sexual problem from 6 years libido or ed I get erection in night many times in a month during sleep I am unmarried I get my penis tight when I masturbate but suddenly fell my penis is getting soft after 2-3 minute one more thing I notice my penis get erection when I am laying or sitting if I stand it will loose erection I met a doctor last year he get some blood test which were normal 1. Urine culture normal 2. Total tsh serum 1.044 range 0.35-4.94uiu/ml 3. Testosterone total serum 566. 82ng/dl range 241-827ng/dl 4. Hydroxyvitamin d it was very low only 3.90ng/ml range 30-100ng/ml I am taking d3 syrup 60000iu weekly and now it is almost 23ng/ml but not too much improvement in my sexual conditions so I do not know what to do my marriage is next year.

BHMS
Homeopath, Surat
I am 27 male I am facing sexual problem from 6 years libido or ed I get erection in night many times in a month durin...
There are certain techniques, which can help you to stay longer. Kegel exercise is one of the very popular and effective techniques to control premature ejaculation. These are the exercises of pubococcygeus muscles (pc) muscles. A man can do these exercises anytime and anywhere and no one will even know about it. To identify the muscles of your pelvic floor stop your flow of urine next time you go to urinal. Contract the muscles tightly holding for 10 seconds i. E. Stop urinating in between. Do this thrice a day repeating 10 times. The pc muscles control the urine and semen and firmness of your organ during erection, so keeping them strong will increase ejaculatory control. Even while masturbating or doing intercourse you can practice stop and start i. E. Rub for few thrust then stop for a minute and start rubbing again. Just relax on this; it should go away with some time. Take yohimbinum q 20 drops in half cup of water three times a day. All said and done, one suggestion: though this is a very sensitive issue, please have a thorough discussion before starting off on some medication on your own. Each body is unique and will respond differently to different formulations. With homeopathy, the aim is to treat the individual holistically instead of just removing the symptoms.
5 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, my brother facing some stomach problem since 15 days with vomiting give me some treatment.

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Sir, my brother facing some stomach problem since 15 days with vomiting give me some treatment.
It is possible that your brother is suffering from Acidity.Problem of acidity is a tendency in which your stomach starts to produce more acid than required for the digestions of your food. In such a case when there is irregularity in the timings of the meal or there is intake of spicy and oily food items then there is production of even more acid. In such a situation only by the help of medicines it is difficult to achieve relief. A balance should also be made between type of diet, Regular timings of diet and good healthy lifestyle with emphasis on proper sleep. For diet - Fruits are especially recommended because they have an excellent role in prevention of acidity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 26 year old. And I can't sleep well. And due to lack of sleep mab b I am having many problems such as. Dark circles. Lack of concentration. Hair fall. In digestion. And dry skin. Please suggest me. What will I do?

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 26 year old. And I can't sleep well. And due to lack of sleep mab b I am having many problems such as. Dark circ...
Hello. What is giving you sleepless nights? Some irresistible thoughts/ odd shift timings/ due to some mishappening? Because of flatulence? Restless mind? Try to relax yourself, take light food 2 hrs before going for sleep. Take a walk after 1 & 1/2 hrs of having food, don't watch T.V./ work on computers/ play games as these will make your mind agitated, better listen to soft music, avoid intake of caffeine at night, avoid anger, do light yoga in evening/ morning which relaxes your mind! Do take homoeopathic medications - Bacopa Monierri Q/ 10 drops in 1/2 cup water / thrice daily and Kali Phos. 6x/ once at night - at least for 20 days. Revert me for your feedback. Take Care!
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have yellowish nails and little fever from several days and I have red eyes from 3 days and inching very much what should I do.

MBBS, cc USG
General Physician, Noida
I have yellowish nails and little fever from several days and I have red eyes from 3 days and inching very much what ...
Measure your temperature and tell me reading Avoid exertion Take tablet paracetamol 500 mg after food (If No Drug Allergy) as and when required for fever more than 99 f (maximum 3 tablets with gap of 8 hr can be taken in a day) for 3 days Take proper diet homemade food like moong dal dalia, chapati etc Get CBC checked and review with reports consult privately
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir, Some times I used to masturbate 3 times continuously. But I do not feel any pain. Is it good for health or not?

MCH-Urology, M.S. (General Surgery) , MBBS
Urologist, Gurgaon
Hello Sir, Some times I used to masturbate 3 times continuously. But I do not feel any pain. Is it good for health or...
It's ok. It doesn't indicate anything. But it's preferable not to masturbate in excess. Normal frequency can be once every alternate day.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Dear Sir, I have air breath problem due to synis so recommend the best tablets and nasal drops to relief the problem.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Dear Sir, I have air breath problem due to synis so recommend the best tablets and nasal drops to relief the problem.
Hi, You mean you are having problem of sinusitis? Take Schwabe’s Alpha-SH, Alpha-NH and Biocombination-05 - all of them thrice a day for 4 weeks. Use Bakson's Nasal-Aid spray/ 1-2 sprays after every 4 hours. Management: - Avoid cold drinks and fried food, take healthy food. -Avoid exposure to Air-conditioner or cold air. -Take steam-inhalation once before going to bed. -Take enough sleep and rest. Home-Remedies: -When turmeric is combined with spicy ginger root and brewed for hot tea, this combination can help loosen mucus from clogged nasal passages, alleviate sinus pressure, and make you feel better all around. -Two or three tablespoons of raw, unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar added to a cup of hot water or tea taken three times daily will help thin out excessive mucus relieving congestion an sinus pressure. Mix with lemon and honey to taste. - Vitamin C (available in form of chewables) helps the body to resist immune system deficiencies and improves overall health.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have serious bloating problem whatever I eat.. I am taking omesec 20 from past 10 days but to no avail.. What should I do. I am an architect by profession and most of the time I am sitting due to work.

CCH, CGO, BUMS
Unani Specialist, Udham Singh Nagar
I have serious bloating problem whatever I eat.. I am taking omesec 20 from past 10 days but to no avail.. What shoul...
Take rebikind plus before meal and do walk after meal for 10-15 mints and eat less than your appetite.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello. I am having a problem of vomiting. I used to vomits everyday in the morning while brushing my teeth. I don't know why. Please help me as soon as possible. Thank you.

MDS - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Dentist, Chennai
Hello. I am having a problem of vomiting.
I used to vomits everyday in the morning while brushing my teeth. I don't k...
The vomit sensation you are talking about is known as Gag Reflex. It is a protective mechanism of the human body to avoid the entrance of any unwanted material down the throat. In your case, you are experiencing the reflex while brushing, that means your brushing pattern might be wrong. You are taking your brush to much deeper areas than required. Also, you might not be cleaning your tongue properly. Visit your dentist and ask him about some correct brushing patterns and start using a tongue cleaner. Whenever you experience gag try to focus on some other activity or object, such as your big toe. It diverts you and thus the gag stops. Avoid mouth breathing, that increases the gag. If the problem persists even after changing your brushing/cleaning pattern and avoiding mouth breathing there is more to it. Pay a visit to both your dentist and gasteroenterologist.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

Dr. Hardik Thakker

MD
General Physician
Multispeciality Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
200 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Tina Singh

MD - Medicine
General Physician
Siddhi Poly Clinic, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment