Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Heril V.Nandu

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Heril V.Nandu Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed

Personal Statement

To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies....more
To provide my patients with the highest quality healthcare, I'm dedicated to the newest advancements and keep up-to-date with the latest health care technologies.
More about Dr. Heril V.Nandu
Dr. Heril V.Nandu is an experienced Homeopath in Wada, Mumbai. He is currently associated with Heril Nandu Clinic in Wada, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Heril V.Nandu on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 26 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Heril V.Nandu

Heril Nandu Clinic

#2,Shop,Bhakti Building,Parel Bhoiwada,Lower Parel. Landmark: M.L.Paralkar Marg, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Heril V.Nandu

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Coughing and light fever and knee pain From 5 days Taken medicines like paracetamol, newslide, cetrizine.

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
Coughing and light fever and knee pain
From 5 days
Taken medicines like paracetamol, newslide, cetrizine.
Do consult general physician for cough and fever do take ift and vacuum therapy physiotherapy treatment for pain relief for knee pain for 10 days followed by strengthening exercise from physiotherapist best wishes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was taking dveniz 100 mg for anxiety and depression then moved to taloprex 5 which did not suit me I was happy with dveniz can I restart the same.

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
I was taking dveniz 100 mg for anxiety and depression then moved to taloprex 5 which did not suit me I was happy with...
Yes you can but under a psychiatrist advise, because there must have been a reason for the change. Like some physical problems, side effect or drug resistance or something the psychiatrist suspected. So it is advisable you discuss your condition with a psychiatrist and the re-start.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My dog is suffering from obesity. What food I can give, so that he loses his weight gradually.

M.Sc. in Dietetics and Food Service Management , Post Graduate Diploma In Computer Application, P.G.Diploma in Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics , B.Sc.Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
My dog is suffering from obesity. What food I can give, so that he loses his weight gradually.
You need to take high fiber low fat diet followed by detox diet. Drink lot of water everyday. Take small and frequent meals at regular intervals of 2-3 hrs. Avoid outside food completely. Ask me privately for customized diet plan for you.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

The TSH was 7-8 (3-4 years back) I was prescribed Thyroxine 75 OD but unfortunately I discontinued it 2 years back. Now these days, I felt overweight (100 Kg / 5' 10.5' Hight) and less energy so I get the test again by self. The results were. 27/Sep/16 T3 94 (Ref: 60 - 200) T4 3.1 (Ref: 4.5 - 12.0) TSH 18.92 (Reff: 0.30 - 5.5) I met my doctor and he advised to continue with Thyroxine 75 OD. Later after one month I get these tests done again. 7/Nov/16 T3 94 (Ref: 60 - 200) T4 6.2 (Ref: 4.5 - 12.0) TSH 7.45 (Reff: 0.30 - 5.5) I was advised to get Lipid profile as well, so reports are. TOTAL CHOLESTEROL 190 mg/dl (Ref: 125 - 200) HDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT 30 mg/dl (Ref: 35-80) TRIGLYCERIDES 506 mg/dl (Ref: 25 - 200) LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT 100 mg/dl (Ref: 85 - 130) VLDL CHOLESTEROL 101.12 mg/dl (Ref: 5 - 40) TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO 6.3 Ratio (Ref: 3.0 - 5.0) LDL / HDL RATIO 3.3 Ratio (Ref: 1.5 - 3.5) NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL 159.7 mg/dl (Ref: < 160) Please suggest if I am suffering from something serious. However I have started walk for 1-2 KM every evening.

BHMS
Homeopath, Kochi
The TSH was 7-8 (3-4 years back) I was prescribed Thyroxine 75 OD but unfortunately I discontinued it 2 years back. N...
No need to worry about these medical results. First of all try to take a curative treatment for your thyroid problems. Do not worry about High triglycerides. It will come down gradually with some simple medicines. Do regular exercise and follow low fatty diet habits. Include more salads in your plate. Avoid fluorine products from your day to day activities. (eg. High flourine Tooth paste, etc)
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Healthy Food

DM - Cardiology
Cardiologist, Kollam
Healthy Food
Avoid bakery products
Limit hotel food
Eat plenty of fruits and vegetables.
66 people found this helpful

My 3 years old son is suffering from cold and cough. I am giving. Protussa.3 ml. 8 hourly. He gets relief. But not perfectly alright. Please suggest me. Can honitus be given. Or any other syrup. Tell for cold also and dose according to my son. His weight is. 13.13. 5 kg.

M.S.in ENT, MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
ENT Specialist,
My 3 years old son is suffering from cold and cough. I am giving. Protussa.3 ml. 8 hourly. He gets relief. But not pe...
Please give him Syp. Histafree 3 ml twice daily Syp. Ascoril 3 ml thrice daily Otrivin pediatric nasal drops if he has running nose two drops both nostrils twice daily. In place of Ascoril, Honitus can be given.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I think im suffering from digestion problem I eat and I go to washroom I think I have liver problem and from back some mud come out so what should I do please give me urgent care.

Ayurveda, Faridabad
Sir I think im suffering from digestion problem I eat and I go to washroom I think I have liver problem and from back...
Hello param . you have weak digestion so first avoid oily.fried and fast food from diet .also avoid sweets hotel food etc. take light food as khichri.mung dal.boiled rice.fulka .curd etc. in medicines take lavanbhasker churna 2-2gm before food with warm water and Bilwadi churne 3-3gm after food for two weeks.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 21 years old, what should I do to increase my weight? too much of skinny body has been experienced from childhood.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
I am 21 years old, what should I do to increase my weight? too much of skinny body has been experienced from childhood.
Increase your appetite by eating more to gain weight. But do it step-by-step and not by stuffing yourself too much at one go. Add one extra chapatti or more rice than you normally consume, or you could even start with fruits by eating an extra one every day.? Including the following foods in your diet is also a good idea. Foods are Milk. Egg Banana Oats Breads Puffs Energy bars- Energy bars like granola bars might not be healthy if you are trying to lose weight, but it?s a good option for those trying to gain it. They are loaded with nuts and calories, and if consumed in moderation, they can help add some weight.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is 67 years old and she is a diabetic. Her fasting blood sugar is 166 and 2 hours after eating it is 190 to 230. Is it good? What should be the feasible curative steps for it?

MBBS, Diploma in cosmetology, Cc USG
General Physician, Gurgaon
My mom is 67 years old and she is a diabetic. Her fasting blood sugar is 166 and 2 hours after eating it is 190 to 23...
Normal Blood Sugars. A normal fasting (no food for eight hours) blood sugar level is between 70 and 99 mg/dL. A normal blood sugar level two hours after eating is less than 140 mg/dL. Your mother Blood sugar is high so she need proper treatment for Diabetes type 2 Type 2 Diabetes is managed By Diet control Antidiabetic Medication Lifestyle changes There are many class of Antidiabetic medicines are available consult Diabetologist for further management
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Suffering with dry cough since more than one month. Please suggest us reason and remedy.

CCEBDM, PG Diploma In Clinical Cardiology, MBBS
General Physician, Ghaziabad
1. Avoid exposure to cold 2. Take bath with little warm water 3. Do steam inhalation regularly at least once a day 4. Warm salt water gargles daily 5 no cold water / cold drinks / ice creams and so on 6. No smoking 7. Wash hands after use of bath room and before and after eating food. 8 more warm liquids For medicine contact on private consultation Good luck.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(1671 ratings)

Dr. Ruchita Chandra

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma In Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath
Parsi Homoeopathy Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Vidyasagar Umalkar

DHMS
Homeopath
Chaitanya Homoeo Heartcare Clinic & Research, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(80 ratings)

Dr. Sangita Daithankar

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, PG HOM (London), CCH, CGO, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sangita Daithankar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Milind R. Bhatt

Homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Drishti Homeopathic Clinc, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Aditya Tiwari

BHMS, MD - Psychiatry, Fellowship In Child & Adolescent Psychiatry, Arts Based Therapy
Homeopath
Standardised Homoeopathic Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Cumballa Hill, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment