Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Haroon I Khan

Homeopath, Mumbai

Dr. Haroon I Khan Homeopath, Mumbai
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Haroon I Khan
Dr. Haroon I Khan is a trusted Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit him at Haji Iqbal Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Haroon I Khan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 37 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Dharavi Main Road,Dharavi. Landmark: Opp.New Maharastra Restraurant, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Haroon I Khan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I want to know about protein shakes I have been using mass gainer xxl of muscleblaze from 5 days is there any side effects with it is it ok to use it or not I am doing my daily workout and I take this shake before and after my workout.

3 months Internship of Dietitics/Nutrition, PG diploma in Dietitics/Nutrition, M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Moradabad
hello..If you follow a strict balanced diet, proper sleep (minimum 7-8 hours everyday) and heavy weight training with mass gainer then you will see awesome results..but alone mass gainer only give side effects..
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 69 years old male suffering from excessive uric acid in blood since last two and half years and in spite of taking 2 tablets of zyloric and other ayurvedic medication daily, sometimes acid amount in blood shoots uo. How to control this situation?

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
you can take tab. bencid-500 mg once a day after meal, tab. zyloric 100 mg once a day after meal. continue checkup your tests. avoid more protein diet,milk products.avoid alcohol,stress, go walk, take whole grain foods,oats,green veg.,juice,
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 37 year old man, I have the problem of frequent discharge from my private part.

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
You need to talk to doctors regarding nature, type of discharge, to find out the cause and for permanent cure.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to reduce fatness within 2month? please Anyone. please Plz. please Anyone. please Plz.

MSc
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Chandigarh
How to reduce fatness within 2month? please Anyone. please Plz. please Anyone. please Plz.
Fallow this diets for one months properly morning take lemon juice in warm water, morning breakfast take milk cornflakes n apple in midmorning take fruits papaya full plate in lunch take vegetables roti and curds n salad in evening take green tea with roasted channa in dinner 8pm only soup and brown bread sandwich with 150gm paneer fallow this diets for one months properly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 26. Next year I going to get marriage. But I scared about my penis. Bcoz it's so small in normal times.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Jodhpur
My age is 26. Next year I going to get marriage. But I scared about my penis. Bcoz it's so small in normal times.
Do not worry about size in normal conditions. Erected penis matter for sexual intercourse. For good sex size is not important erection and timings matter. So as far as you get good erection n timing you need not to worry. Let me know if you need further guidance.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My penis is too small how can I longer then can you please sugest me medicine or pil any tablets. Please sugest me.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
My penis is too small how can I longer then can you please sugest me medicine or pil any tablets. Please sugest me.
Increasing penis length, girth and enhancing overall appearance is quite possible. This is because the male organ consists of muscles and no bones. As you can develop your biceps, muscles can also be developed present in penis. However, for this, you need to nourish the male organ from both the sides; internally and also externally. There are many homoepathic medicine available. The muscles present in penis are very flexible and strong when they become straight and erected. They are otherwise flaccid in resting position. For this, you should do exercises advised and homeopathic medicines to nourish the entire structure. You can consult me for homoepathic treatment without side effects.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother age 58 years is suffering from hyper thyroid for last 4 years and as on date is taking methimaze 5mg, telesta h, indral 20 mg per day. Two times medicine is stopped and thyroid relapse. Now doctors advise for iodine therapy. But my mother did not want to take that therapy and want to take medicines as stated above with regular timely checkups. Please advise wheather above medicine is safe with regular timely checkups of thyroid levels or iodine therapy is must.

AUTLS, CCEDM, MD - Internal Medicine, MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
You can't stop methimez in hyperthyroid pt. Just to see if she tolerate without it, taking these regularly is a must. Regarding iodine 131 treatment. Chances are many patients go on to develop hypothyroidism after i131 therapy for which they need to take lifelong treatment. Now you have to take the final call.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a desk job and in the last 1 year my weight has gone down 84 kgs to 68 kgs. I want to up weight. Please sir help me.

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist,
I have a desk job and in the last 1 year my weight has gone down 84 kgs to 68 kgs. I want to up weight. Please sir he...
Eat a lot of good things Protein = building block for your muscles Carbs will help you put on weight, but it won’t be muscle Keep track of everything you eat Compound exercises are your friend Appearance is a consequence of fitness Let your muscles rest Sleep Make it part of your routine Realize you will put on some fat U need to take a high protein high calorie diet.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hlw sir I need a advice that is how to glow my skin brightness. My skin colour is little bit dark .so is there any medicine or something else that I would use.

M. Ch. (Plastic Surgery), MS - General Surgery, MBBS
Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon, Delhi
Hlw sir I need a advice that is how to glow my skin brightness. My skin colour is little bit dark .so is there any me...
Mr. lybrate-user To increase glow and for dark skin you can go for microdermabrasion, laser or peels. But you need to consult a dermatologist before and then go ahead with the treatment accordingly.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm suffering from ankle pain since 2 month due to ankle hamstring while playing football and my ankle gonna swollen and turned into pink. I put on ointment and crepe bandage for a week but pain remains same.

MPT - Orthopedic Physiotherapy
Physiotherapist,
I'm suffering from ankle pain since 2 month due to ankle hamstring while playing football and my ankle gonna swollen ...
You need rest, foot elevation with the help of 2-3 pillows at the foot end while sleeping to avoid swelling, crepe bandage can be continued, ice application at the swelled part can be conyinued. Once pain subsides show it to the local physiotherapist who could help you out to resume your daily activities and required exercises.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hair problem for last 6 mnth and what is its relation with testis or testosterone? If I will remove my one testis is really grow my hair!

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have hair problem for last 6 mnth and what is its relation with testis or testosterone?
If I will remove my one tes...
Try the following remedy it will surely help you Natural home remedy using Indian gooseberry and lemon juice: 1. Cut and de-seed an Indian gooseberry 2. Crush the cut gooseberry to paste 3. Press this paste on a sieve and extract its juice 4. Add 3 tbsp lemon juice to this juice 5. Mix well 6. Apply this on the scalp 7. Leave it for 30 min 8. Wash off with normal water This will surely help you.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is 41 years old. As per recent blood report shows Thyroid Profile: TSH (C. L. I. A) -7.28 microiu/ml, T4-4.31 micro bio/dl, T3 0.62n/ml. What should be the treatment & diets.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My wife is 41 years old. As per recent blood report shows Thyroid Profile: TSH (C. L. I. A)  -7.28 microiu/ml, T4-4.3...
Is yopur wife on any kind of medication, if not then I will advise you to start homoeopathic treatment as it is safe and your thyroid will be permanently cured.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My wife is suffering from severe stomach 2 to 3 times a month. Is there any permanent solution for acidity.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
My wife is suffering from severe stomach 2 to 3 times a month. Is there any permanent solution for acidity.
Homoeopathic treatment GASTROBIN ( Wilmar Schwabe India) Drink slowly 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily. NATRUM SULPH 6X ( Dr.Reckeweg) Chew 2 tabs twice daily NUX VOMICA 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) Drink 5 drops in 1 spoon fresh water at night bed time DIGECOM SYRUP ( WELLMAN LAB) Drink 2 spoons 10 minute after meals 3 times a day Do nd dontss 1.Avoid fast,spicy nd fried food 2.Avoid tea,coffe nd cold drinks 3.Try to take nutritious easy digestible home diet 4.No any intake of water 30 minutes before nd after meals .This is possible only if the meals r non spicy nd if you r eating slowly. 5.Eat half chapati less than your appetite 6.My personal addition.........1 fast in a week is must ( Only 1 meals in the evening) in aweek if you r habitually ssuffering from acidity problem.It will pay you in future 7.Breafast nd dinner light nd Lunch can be heavy 8.10 minutes evening walk after Dinner is a must 9.Start a habit of eating 5 leaves each of HOLY BASIL ( TULSI PATTA) nd KARI PATTA ( CURRY LEAVES) early morning empty stomach.Start from 1 leaf each nd go upto 5 leavess..After eating drink 1 glasss plain water.This will increaseyour digestive powers naturally 10.Implement naturopathy in your life as medicines can help only for the time being . How to take Homoeopathic medicines 1.Homoeopathic mediciness are always to be taken empty stomach,means when there is nothing in your stomach.It doesnt meanss that these medicines r to be taken early morning.It means that homoeopathic medicines are to be taken minimum 15 minutess before or 15 minutes after eating or drinking anything except plain water.and maximum time no limit. 2.Therefore distance between two homoeopathic medicines will also be minimum 15 minutes nd maximum no limit. 3.All the homoeopathic medicines can be taken empty stomach ( Morning dose) if you so like. 4.Difference from all allopathic medicine should be minimum of 1hour before or after as homoeopathic medicines r very light but deep acting nd allopathic medicines in materialistic doses being strong,mimimise the effect of homoeopathic medicines if taken in a difference of less than one hour
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 20 years old male, my face is some what of dark. I wanna look like brighter what should I so to get fair skin.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I'm 20 years old male, my face is some what of dark. I wanna look like brighter what should I so to get fair skin.
Dear follow the tips they will help u:: 1.Apply raw tomato on face . leave it for 15 min . Rinse with water and apply rose water. 2. Avoid direct contact with sunlight. use sunscreen. 3. Apply pure honey to your face, leave it on for a few minutes and then wash it off with lukewarm water. This simple remedy will help remove dead skin cells, making your skin appear brighter and fresher than before. Do this once daily.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a lot of pimples/boils on my face. I have been having this problem for sometime. How can I eradicate this problem?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have a lot of pimples/boils on my face. I have been having this problem for sometime. How can I eradicate this prob...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Silicea 30 ( 4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week. 2.Echinacea Q ( 10 drops in half cup of water) thrice a day for a week and revert. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *Get an adequate amount of sleep. *Avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples,it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *Ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *Avoid fried and spicy food. *Include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet.
10 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 years old and have a habit of too much smoking, near 4 to 5 per day. I am smoking hardly since 14 months. But in between I had left smoking for about 7 months, then also I used to suffer with the problem, i. E, less arousal and less erection. I had also had anxiety and depression for 1 year, which is not now? I never do exercise and do not take a good diet also. The problem of less almost no arousal and very less erection is there from one and a half year. Whenever I watch a porn to check my sexual performance, I dont feel sexually dont having erections. What can I do?

MBBS (Gold Medalist, Hons), MS (Obst and Gynae- Gold Medalist), DNB (Obst and Gynae), Fellow- Reproductive Endocrinology and Infertility (ACOG, USA), FIAOG
Gynaecologist, Kolkata
I am 22 years old and have a habit of too much smoking, near 4 to 5 per day. I am smoking hardly since 14 months.
But...
Low stamina for sex is a disease that should be treated properly. All you need is to consult doctor to find out the exact cause of low stamina, so that we can give you the treatment. If the cause is not treated, no treatment will help.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, what to do? Please help me!

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), PG Dip Panchakarma, PG Dip Ksharsutra for piles,pilonidal sinus and fistula management , Post Graduate Diploma In Hospital Administration (PGDHA), Certificate in Diabetes update
Ayurveda, Navi Mumbai
I haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't...
Hi sleep is result of health and well being so headache may be your issue current raised heat may be the cause so have paripathadi kadha 4tsf after food for 7 days n revert soon.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed