Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Book
Call

Dr. Gopal Mangaonkar

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Gopal Mangaonkar Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them....more
My favorite part of being a doctor is the opportunity to directly improve the health and wellbeing of my patients and to develop professional and personal relationships with them.
More about Dr. Gopal Mangaonkar
Dr. Gopal Mangaonkar is a popular Homeopath in Mahim West, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Gopal Mangaonkar personally at Suman Clinic in Mahim West, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Gopal Mangaonkar on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Suman Clinic

#Shop No-3,Akashganga,Mahim Fisherman Colony,S l Raheja Hosp Road,Mahim West, Landmark: Near Psalms Music Class, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Gopal Mangaonkar

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have leg pain since from a week although I given medicine pain is not reducing what to do?

MBBS, MS - Orthopaedics
Orthopedist, Delhi
I have leg pain since from a week although I given medicine pain is not reducing what to do?
Kindly show me a photograph of the affected part. Rule out diabetes & vit. D deficiency or any other metabolic disorder. Sleep on a hard bed with soft bedding on it. Spring beds, folding beds or thick matress are harmful Do hot fomantation. Paracetamol 250mg od & sos x 5days. Health ok 1 tab odx10 (mankind). Do neck, back & general exercises. It may have to be further investigated. You will need other supportive medicines also. Make sure you are not allergic to any of the medicines you are going to take. If it does not give relief in 1 wk, contact me again. Do not ignore. It could be beginning of a serious problem.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Skin peeling off from left side of scrotum first I had some rashes between left leg and scrotum now skin has stared to peel of. I am 18 never had sex.

BHMS
Homeopath, Sindhudurg
Skin peeling off from left side of scrotum first I had some rashes between left leg and scrotum now skin has stared t...
Ringworm of groin is also known as tinea cruris or jock itch. It causes raised red sores with marked edges. This type of ringworm can spread to the buttocks, Inner thigh and external genitilia. Fungal infections of skin are the most common of all and are effectively treated with homoeopathy. This disease is more common in hot and moist weather and is more frequently seen in people who keep their feet enclosed in shoes or socks most of the time, (Athlete’s foot). It is also encouraged by the sharing of wash places and swimming pools. In frequent washing of socks and use of occlusive foot wear encourages relapses. It has been a widely acknowledged fact that homoeopathy can treat this condition effectively and without any side effects.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have cough problem from last several year. I have to clear throat approx 10 times daily. Recently feeling pain in throat. I never take it seriously. But now I am very afraid and want proper treatment. Please suggest who is the doctor for the best treatment. How should I start?

MD PULMONARY, DTCD
Pulmonologist, Faridabad
Cough for 10 years can be due to asthma or allergic rhinitis. Xray chest, cbcesr and allergy screening blood test and PFT to know cause. Saline gargles and avoid cold and sour food.
7 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My 4 month baby suffer from cough. I consult with the doctor she prescribed levolin syrup and tusq. But no relief both them please any other medicines.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MS - Counselling and Psychotherapy
Ayurveda, Jammu
My 4 month baby suffer from cough. I consult with the doctor she prescribed levolin syrup and tusq. But no relief bot...
Hello Raj kumar ji your baby is so small simply give her steam with plain water don't add anything, warm water to drink in small sips with spoon, can give honey just pinch to lick all this will work n the baby will be fine
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am losing my body weight and become more and more slim. What can I do for increasing my body weight?

M.Sc - Dietitics / Nutrition
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Gurgaon
I am losing my body weight and become more and more slim. What can I do for increasing my body weight?
Go for brisk walk 45 minute daily. Take 3 cup green tea daily (jasmine flavour). Have diet rich in fruits vegetable salads & multigrain aata roti avoid rice, deserts, and fried stuffed. Drink 2-3 liters water in a day.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have black skin problem with water or anything and also I have hairfall problem and I have also headache please good answer me.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
I have black skin problem with water or anything and also I have hairfall problem and I have also headache please goo...
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine Nat Mur 30 ( 4 drops in little water) every morning empty stomach only one dose in a day for a week and update with the feedback.
21 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I was masturbating daily for 2 years. After masturbating I suffered a intense fear and pain in my mind. I had consulted a doctor but he said that there is no any I'll effect of over masturbation. I have also contacted many psychologist but my condition does not improve. If I does not masturbate for a week then I feel somewhat relaxed but after masturbating I again come into that situation. So please suggest me a solution and save my life.

MD-Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Sexologist, Haldwani
I was masturbating daily for 2 years. After masturbating I suffered a intense fear and pain in my mind. I had consult...
Hello- Unlike modern science Ayurveda strongly oppose masturbation as excessive masturbation will definitely leads towards loss of vitality and can be the reason of any serious disease in the future. Semen is the utmost precious thing in the body which is responsible for internal immunity. The whole life revolves around semen (according to ayurveda), so in any circumstances it can not be wasted. Your mental symptoms are due to this reason only. Start ayurvedic aphrodisiacs, it will improve your condition and you will feel fresh and healthy as before.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am not having enough appetite for eating since the last few days. Can you please tell me what should I do?

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am not having enough appetite for eating since the last few days. Can you please tell me what should I do?
Set specific times to eat and stick by this schedule. Once your body gets used to eating on a schedule, you should start to feel hungry at these times. Avoid drinks before or during mealtimes. If you want to increase your appetite, avoid filling up on beverages. Wait half an hour before or after meals to drink. Eat small meals. Eating smaller meals frequently throughout the day can help stimulate your appetite. Instead of trying to get down three large square meals, aim to consume four to six smaller meals.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

There is a 3year old girl suffering from diabetes. Being a teacher would precaution should be taken in school to make him feel comfortable with other kids?

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
There is a 3year old girl suffering from diabetes. Being a teacher would precaution should be taken in school to make...
There is nothing like any precaution. You just need to make sure she is not consuming food or any product having high sugar content. You just need patience to handle her. Thank you.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Last two week m losing concentrations on studies and attracting toward sex and etc. M trying to control myself but it is developing more. Is that common in agr of 25? And when ever I think of sex in the same night semen is coming out. Should I do sex or should I avoid. Please kindly help.

M.D.(Ayu)
Ayurveda, Madurai
Last two week m losing concentrations on studies and attracting toward sex and etc. M trying to control myself but it...
Start doing yoga or some exercise in the morning. This is the age to develop your skills for your job and future. So you must keep the distraction away. Yoga and Pranayama help very well to improve concentration and also help to remove unwanted thoughts. Better start doing Yoga with some good teacher, so that he can guide you correctly.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 25 years male now I am using skin lite cream for 3 years my face was very bright. If not use cream my face was getting black then how to rectify my face colour.

MD - Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy
Dermatologist, Visakhapatnam
I am 25 years male now I am using skin lite cream for 3 years my face was very bright. If not use cream my face was g...
Gentle man stop using it immediately It contains steroid which already might have caused damage to ur skin It's not a fairness cream to use it daily It is advised as depigmenting cream in certain pigmentation diseases Anyway u have to stop it one day ,after stopping ur face becomes black b'cos of damage made by ur cream Consult Dr for further management Ur not using any sunscreen
7 people found this helpful

Mery bachhe ne birth se 2 din pehle potty karti thi pet mai jiski wajh se use heavy infection ho gaya tha ab wo theek h 16 month ka ho gaya par abhi tak bethh nahi pata. Baki activity sab normal h .1 sal se physiotherapy chal rahi hai. Please batay ki mai kya karu or kahan dikhau?

M.D.( Pediatrics), DCH
Pediatrician,
Mery bachhe ne birth se 2 din pehle potty karti thi pet mai jiski wajh se use heavy infection ho gaya tha ab wo theek...
It warrants the complete review by developmental pediatrician. Keep faith and patience to be rewarded. Keep it up, you will be blessed.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want to know the treatment currently available for hemorrhoids? What are the early symptoms of the disease?

MBBS, DNB (General Medicine)
Endocrinologist, Delhi
Dear lybrate user, the best treatment for hemorroids is preventing constipation because the most important cause of piles is constipation. Drink lots of water and take fruits once daily. Fiber is good for you. Avoid spicy fatty food. If you are still eternally constipated then only take some medicine to relieve yourself.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

In my ear some pain in outer body of ear .And kuch sujan bhi h jisse karan pain ho raha h to kuchh solution bataiye.

MS - ENT, Diploma in Otorhinolaryngology (DLO), MBBS
ENT Specialist, Patna
In my ear some pain in outer body of ear .And kuch sujan bhi h jisse karan pain ho raha h to kuchh solution bataiye.
May be suffering from otitis externa Consult ent doctor Take amoxy clavum group as per body weight Can take waxort ear drop.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

We had sex for first time, her vagina is tight as well as her ass. So how do we penetrate with ease. And how do you advice us for a first tym fuck. Does oil outside condom acts as a lubricant, tell us few things that we should do for doing a first tym sex.

MBBS
General Physician, Chandigarh
We had sex for first time, her vagina is tight as well as her ass. So how do we penetrate with ease. And how do you a...
First and the foremost thing is become comfortable and easy with each other sex you should have only when you feel like it and not just because you got married if you are comfortable with each other then muscles relax your hormones and chemicals get released to make penetration easy and enjoyable still for first time you sure can use some lubricant to make it more easy and comfortable for both.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had back ache since last 3 days I don't know what to do is there any medication which I can do at home so that I don't have to face in future.

BPTh/BPT, MPTh/MPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
I had back ache since last 3 days I don't know what to do is there any medication which I can do at home so that I do...
Extension exercises x 15 times x twice daily. Bhujang asana. Core strengthening exercises. Back stretching stretch. Do the cat/cow avoid bending in front. Postural correction- sit tall, walk tall. Apply hot fomentation.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am suffering from abdominal pain only left side and back pain only left side ,some times buttocks seat pain. I have urinary stricture and undergone dilation treatment foley catheter for a week in July. Again last week nel catheterization done by nurse. I want to know why I am getting abdominal pain and back pain only left side. My latest blood and urine reports taken on date 5/12/2016. RENAL PROFILE: hemoglobin (sahlis: 12.0 gms blood sugar (R): 121, Blood urea: 25.88 mg/dl, SERUM CREATINE: 1.35 mg/dl, URINE ANALYSIS: COLOR: PALE yellow, appearance: Clear, Reaction: Acidic, PH: 6, Bile Salts: Negative, Bile Pigments: Negative, Albumin: Nil, Sugar: Nil, MICROSCOPY: No Pus cells, No RBC'S, No Casts, seen in HPF. ULTRASOUND done on 28-5-2016: Kidneys Normal in size and contour .Parenchymal echotexture is normal. Cortical medullary differentiation is made out. No calculi, no hydronephrosis. Urine routine 13-7-2016: ALBUMIN :NIL SUGAR: NIL PUS CELLS: 04-06/HPF epithelial CELLS: 02-03CAST: NIL RBC: NIL CRYSTAL: NIL. ULTRASOUND done on 2-2-2016: KIDNEYS: RIGHT KIDNEY measured 9.6 x 4.2 cm. Left kidney: 9.8 x 4.0 cm. Both Kidneys: Normal Parenchyma and collective system. No calculus and no hydronephrosis changesULTRASOUND done on 28-5-2016: Kidneys Normal in size and contour .Parenchymal echotexture is normal. Cortical medullary differentiation is made out. No calculi no hydronephrosis. Urine routine 13-7-2016: ALBUMIN :NIL SUGAR: NIL PUS CELLS: 04-06/HPF epithelial CELLS: 02-03CAST: NIL RBC: NIL CRYSTAL: NIL. BIO CHEMISTRY: done ON 2-FEB-2016 SERUM CALCIUM: 9.8 MG/DL URIC acid 7.0 MG/DLSPINE XRAY done ON 14-12-2015 VERTEBRAL BODY alignment IS NORMALvisualised LUMBER vertebra APPEAR NORMAL, Intervertebral disc spaces appear normalPosterior neural arch elements appear normal, Spinal canal diameter appears normalPara vertebral soft tissue shadow appears normal. Please help me. Do I have any Kidney problems? HOW TO GET RID OF abdominal AND BACH PAINS? Thanks.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Gurgaon
I am suffering from abdominal pain only left side and back pain only left side ,some times buttocks seat pain. I have...
Before making correct diagnosis and prescribing medicine for pain we must diagnose the cause of pain and then treat the cause of pain, For diagnosis of your problem we need more information like relationship of pain from food & drink, Time modalities, pain worse or better on bending double or straightening the body, type of pain like burning aching stitching cramping etc. Location of pain, stool type hard, loose or foul smelling, urine, appetite, thirst, taste, any fever or body ache etc. Send me some of the above information in order to help you more. You can start with R-18, R-37, R-11 (Homeopathic Medicines) 10 drops thrice daily each in 15 ml water 10 minute apart each medicine. You can contact me in person online through Lybrate (Text, Call, Video are options)
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I m.25 years old unmarried female. I have severe vaginal itching with a little white discharge since last 6/7 days. Due to this I have pain and swelling. Please give me proper suggestion and treatment.

MBBS, D.G.O, Fellowship in Minimal Access Surgery, Membership of Royal College of Obstetrics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Gurgaon
Hi lybrate-user - this may be of infectious origin. Would suggest you to meet a gynecologist for examination and treatment. Best wishes.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having so many acne on back shoulder upper hip both upper arms so many acne please tell me what to do.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
I am having so many acne on back shoulder upper hip both upper arms so many acne please tell me what to do.
Home made ubtans have also been found to work effectively on back spots and pimples. Mix gram flour, haldi, yogurt and olive oil and scrub your back. After scrubbing wash with lukewarm water and apply alomd + olive oil. This week take 2 weeks to show results but results are permanent.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My face is so oily and I want oil free skin and glow on my face so what can I do for it.

Advanced Aesthetics
Ayurveda, Gulbarga
My face is so oily and I want oil free skin and glow on my face so what can I do for it.
Dry and flaky skin is a common complaint in the winter time. Cold, dry winter air sucks the life out of silky, smooth skin. Other factors that contribute to dry skin include aging, nutritional deficiencies, and a genetic predisposition. There are many lotions and moisturizers on the market to combat dry skin. But most of them come with a big price tag. Natural home remedies are not only cheap, but also quite effective in nourishing and hydrating dry skin back to a healthy state. Milk cream the lactic acid present in milk cream helps exfoliate dry skin. The soothing nature of milk cream also helps preserve the skin? s delicate ph levels. Milk cream is also an excellent moisturizer mix a few drops of lemon juice, one teaspoon of milk and two teaspoons of milk cream. Rub it on your hands and legs. Leave it on for a while before you take a shower. Do this once daily add enough milk cream to three to four tablespoons of gram flour to make a thick paste. Apply the paste on your face, hands and legs. Leave it on for 15 minutes and then rinse it off with lukewarm water. Do this once daily.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed