Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Geeta L. Devalia

BHMS

Homeopath, Mumbai

18 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Dr. Geeta L. Devalia BHMS Homeopath, Mumbai
18 Years Experience  ·  500 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Geeta L. Devalia
Dr. Geeta L. Devalia is an experienced Homeopath in Kandivali West, Mumbai. She has been a successful Homeopath for the last 18 years. She has completed BHMS . You can consult Dr. Geeta L. Devalia at Devalia Computerised Homeopathic Centre in Kandivali West, Mumbai. You can book an instant appointment online with Dr. Geeta L. Devalia on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Homeopaths in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Homeopaths with more than 31 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Homeopaths online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Education
BHMS - - 1999
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Shop No.7, Munisuvrat building, Madhuradas Market road, Kandivali west. Landmark: Opp. Punjab National Bank, Near Radhe Radhe Royal Shop, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
500 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Geeta L. Devalia

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I have poke on penis & scrotum, since 1-2 year. What should I do in this situation. So that I redemption from it. Please suggest me about this matter.

BAMS, MD Ayurveda
Sexologist, Lonavala
I have poke on penis & scrotum, since 1-2 year.
What should I do in this situation. So that I redemption from it.
Ple...
As per your concern I would suggest you an remedy natural home remedy using asparagus powder and milk: 1. Take 2 tsp indian asparagus powder 2. Add 1 cup milk 3. Boil the mixture for 10 min 4. Drink 2 times every day this remedy will be helpful, if it dosent work then you must consult ayurvedic doctor.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a 29 male I have recently found a gum boil in my upper gums. Is it a sign of cancer. Should I go for a teeth clean. How can I remove blackness from gum.

MDS, BDS, Sedation(Inhalation) Specialist
Dentist, Hyderabad
I am a 29 male I have recently found a gum boil in my upper gums. Is it a sign of cancer. Should I go for a teeth cle...
Hello Mr. Lybrate-user gum boils are not a sign of cancer and proper diagnosis had to be done and professional oral cleaning is recommended at least once a year, your gum pigmentation or blackness can be removed by a well trained periodontist by lasers or surgical procedure.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mom is 69 years, she is suffering from chronic diarrhea since long. She had tried homeopathy, arjuvedic as allopathy doesn't suit her or she feel weakness after taking it. She is a diabetic patient. Taking medicine for that. Pls suggest some medicine. Her Endoscopic has been done few years back.

BHMS
Homeopath,
My mom is 69 years, she is suffering from chronic diarrhea since long. She had tried homeopathy, arjuvedic as allopat...
Dear Lybrate User, She needs the following medication:- 1)Homoeopathic ALOE SOCOTRINA 30, 5 drops, thrice daily, in empty stomach. 2)Homoeopathic Mother Tincture KURCHI Q, 30 drops, thrice daily, after meals, in a cup of water. Continue the medication for at least one week. Avoid fatty, spicy foods. Always drink filtered water.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hiiiii I am 21 years old I am suffering from dandruff . Now you prescribe natural remedy to get rid off. Then I want know whether applying lime to head anything will happen.

BHMS
Homeopath, Thrissur
Hiiiii I am 21 years old I am suffering from dandruff . Now you prescribe natural remedy to get rid off. Then I want ...
Applying oil will help get rid of dandruff to an extent. But using daily and using for a long period of time each time you apply is not advisable.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

MS - ENT
ENT Specialist, Rajkot
Health tip of the day:
2 people found this helpful

I am 19 years old and I did not get my periods still. Last month my date was 12th and I was with my guy so I just had a blowjob nothing else. Please help me out

FRAS, MD - Ayurveda, Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Alternative Medicine Specialist, Ernakulam
If you did not have vaginal penetration and there was no semen discharge inside your vagina then you might not be pregnant, periods can fluctuate, if its delaying for long you need to consult a specialist, for proper treatment.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have mostly desk job since 2 years or so I am facing balancing problem. Generally every day facing vertigo. When it increases then omitting starts. Everything has been done nothing happens. ENT doctor says particle settlement has to done. Now what is the particle settlement & where it should be done. Please help me. Thank you.

LCPS, BAM&S
General Physician, Pune
Bpv is a disease which has little or no treatment in allopathy. Holistic medicine provides complete relief. Find a good holistic therapist around. In the meantime start yogasans about 30 m every day including suryanamaskar, pranayam and dhyan. You will get relief in 15 days. Avoid tobacco, alcohol and tranquillizers. Sleep before 10 pm.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Im 26 years old and Im feeling weakness and getting chills but do not have fever since last three days. What could be the reason.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Ahmedabad
Im 26 years old and Im feeling weakness and getting chills but do not have fever since last three days. What could be...
It can be simple viral fever. Take plenty of fluid and if fever appears take paracetamol nothjing else. Then contact me for further advice.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been experiencing palpitation frequently .is it something I should worried about. Does consuming more tea can also lead to palpitations.

DNB Cardiology
Cardiologist, Bangalore
I have been experiencing palpitation frequently .is it something I should worried about. Does consuming more tea can ...
tea coffee will lead to palpitation... but much disturbing then need to do holter monitoring which will monitor 24 hr ECG
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I want reduce my weight but my college is at morning. So I cannot do exercise in morning can I do exercise at evening.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Faridabad
I want reduce my weight but my college is at morning. So I cannot do exercise in morning can I do exercise at evening.
Do running early morning daily and exercise in evening. drink lemon water empty stomach. Stop sugar intake.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 24 years old female. I have charbi ki ganth. Advise me how can I get rid of it.

PDDM, MHA, MBBS
General Physician, Nashik
I am 24 years old female. I have charbi ki ganth. Advise me how can I get rid of it.
You seem to be suffering from lipomas which are benign tumors of fat cells. They are harmless but are a cosmetic concern for the patients. There are no medicines or diet management plans that can remove them. The only treatment to get rid of them is to go for surgical excision of these lumps. You can upload picture so that I can have a look at it let you know further. I hope to have answered your query and would be happy to clarify any further doubts.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I don't last for more than 2 to 3 minutes while making out. What should I do? Can I increase the time to about 15 to 20 minutes? If so, suggest me how can I do that.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I don't last for more than 2 to 3 minutes while making out.
What should I do?
Can I increase the time to about 15 to ...
Homoeopathic medicine REPL VIAGOURA 2000 ( REPL) Drink 20 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily for 2 months and report me thereeafter Please dont go by the naame,purely homoeopathic,so no side effects.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctor, I am 26 years old, married female. It is about 3 month of my marriage and we do not have sex properly because I can not bear the pain. What should I do? I mean for food or anything else.

BHMS
Homeopath,
Dear lybrate user, take biochemic mag phos 6x tablets for your problem. Take 4 tablets, thrice daily, in lukewarm water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 20. But the problem is I am too much under weight and cannot get into shape after several trials. So I request you to help me in this concern.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
I am 20. But the problem is I am too much under weight and cannot get into shape after several trials. So I request y...
Hello,Homoeopathic medicines are less invasive and have more herbal approach towards gaining the weight. There are a number of homoeopathic medicines, which treat the root cause behind the body’s inability to gain weight or bulk up. 1. Take alfalfa tonic(wsi), 2 – 2 tsp. Thrice a day, half an hour before meals. 2. Calcarea phos 200, 5 drops , once in aweek , morning empty stomach for 2 weeks. 3. Take eggs, milk, butter, bananas, potatoes, mangoes, figs, oats, soyabean and dry fruits. 4. do light exercises regularly to keep your body active. These homoeopathic medicines and dietary addition will increase your appetite and give your metabolism a healthy boost.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello My daughter who is going to be 5 years in october was suffering from meningitis/septicemia? (doctors thought) from 3months old and was given antibiotics ets for more than one month and EEG test shows she has seizure disorder. Till now she cannot speak and even though she can walk she still has problem (not like normal child). Her hearing is good. I give her dilentin at morning and evening till today from 3 months old. Did she have chance to get cured? which hospital will I take her t? please help.

MD - Paediatrics, MBBS
Pediatrician, Tumkur
Your child is having cerebral palsy. Nees comprehensive treatment by a physiotherapist, speech therapist, neurologist, pediatrician etc. With good care there are instances of cp children doing very well in their life with good management. I wish you and your child a happy future.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

When I am feeling romantic whether talking on phone with my gf or holding her hands or when we both are sit my penis leave some type of viscus filude like transparent colour without any intercourse. When this viscus filude flow continue about 1 hour nd then the pain start in testis I can not walk any more for that tym when I mustrabute then the pain goes normal. please suggest me here nd tell me what can I do... I can not come to you for checkup because I am from kashmir. thanks.

BHMS
Homeopath,
When I am feeling romantic whether talking on phone with my gf or holding her hands or when we both are sit my penis ...
Dear lybrate user, you are suffering from a clinical condition called spermatorrhoea. To get rid of spermatorrhoea carry on the following medication as directed:- 1) soak 5 grams of fennel seeds (snouff) & 5 grams of rock candy (misri) in a glass of water before going to bed daily. On waking up next morning take 4 pills from ayurvedic swapnadoshari bati & swallow the pills with the snouf-misri soaked water. 2) take 30 drops of homoeopathic mother tincture ashwagandha q in a cup of water daily after lunch. 3) mix 4 pills of unani jiriyani with 1 tablespoon of unani majun arad khurma & take the mixture daily after dinner.
14 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having a dry skin. So skin of my feet gets eroded when I have a walk wearing sandal or flippers. During summer time it occurs most of the time and even sometimes blood comes out from the cracks. So what type of medicines is best for reducing this dryness?

BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I am having a dry skin. So skin of my feet gets eroded when I have a walk wearing sandal or flippers. During summer t...
First of all wash your feet with clean water when you enter in your house with that you have to apply any cream on that part and wear shocks in house and also for out side and start bio chem combination 20 4 tabs three times a day.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Low testosterone 331.0 ng/dl (360-900 ng/dl) ,weakness in body muscle, concentration power low.

DGO, MBBS
Sexologist,
Low testosterone 331.0 ng/dl (360-900 ng/dl) ,weakness in body muscle, concentration power low.
Do exercise but don't take supplements, lose weight it will increase testosterone, due to fat testosterone is converted into estrogen. Test for Vitamin D level in blood.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am having mouth ulcers frequently and are painful at times and irritating other times. I am taking lactobasil plus sachets and becasul plus. But results are not coming Pls advise.

BDS, Non-Resident J.R. in Dept. of Orthodontics, Certified oral implantologist, Advanced Aesthetics, Digital Smile Designer
Dentist, Jammu
I am having mouth ulcers frequently and are painful at times and irritating other times. I am taking lactobasil plus ...
Ulcers occurred due to sharp edged tooth or some overhanging margin of a filling or crown. Mouth ulcer has so many causes. The most common associated cause is vit b12 deficiency, local trauma or apthous stomatitis. Local trauma includes rubbing on sharp edges, fillings, false teeth, dentures, orthodontic treatment eating rough foods like potato chips can cause ulcers thermal burns can happen after eating very hot foods or beverages in the mouth. Holding an strong concentrated medicine next to mucosa can cause ulcer a person undergoing radiotherapy develops ulcer recurrent apthous stomatitis is also associated with ulcers. Underlying cause is hematinic deficiency (folate, vitaminb, iron), stopping smoking, stress, mensturation, trauma, food allergies or hpersenstivity to sodiul lauryl sulphate found in toothpaste. Many infections are also associated with ulcers like chicken pox, herpetic stomatitis, anug, syphilis, tb many drugs can cause ulcers like alendronate (a bisphosphonate drug for osteoporosis, cytotoxic drugs, nsaids (pain killers), nicorandil for angina and propylthiouracil for hyperthyroidism. I have tried to elaborate as many causes as possible. The purpose is that" ulcer is not a disease but a symptom of may other disease, please try to find your problem, then the treatment can be started after that. We need to find the right cause before we can start over the treatment. For pain relief, you can apply a topical oral ulcer gel containing choline salicylate and lignocaine hcl. Aslo start warm saline rinses if the problem persist, you need to consult a dentist for more specific diagnosis and treatment would be tailored accordingly.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed