Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepali Mane

Ayurveda, Mumbai

150 at clinic
Dr. Deepali Mane Ayurveda, Mumbai
150 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning....more
I pride myself in attending local and statewide seminars to stay current with the latest techniques, and treatment planning.
More about Dr. Deepali Mane
Dr. Deepali Mane is a trusted Ayurveda in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Deepali Mane at Madhavbaug Clinic in Ghatkopar West, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Deepali Mane on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 30 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Madhavbaug Clinic

Shop No 2, Girivihar Building,Jivadaya Lane, Ghatkopar West. Landmark:-Near Jiveshwar Temple, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
150 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Deepali Mane

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Depression:

DPM, Msc Psychiatry, MBBS
Psychiatrist, Muzaffarpur
Depression:
Depression can be controlled. It needs just sufficient efforts.

I have a problem of frequent urination. I was worried I may have diabetes, but my fasting blood sugar level is 84mg/dl. So, what can be the reason for this?

MBBS
General Physician,
your blood sugar level is normal hence it could be duevtobUTI means urinary tract infection.like urethritis or bladder stone or polyp .you should consult a ufologist.for confirmation and treatments.
2 people found this helpful

Since the past 4 years I have been unwell, feeling dizzy, agitated, stressed, fear of unknown, always in a hurry, loss of energy, constant state of alert, self pity, not knowing what ails me, though my symptoms are not frequent, they effected me often. I have consulted heart specialist, psychiatry whose medication have been unsuccessful so far to my conditions. When the symptoms are active, I lose courage, get angry at the slightest, have no stamina, had no feelings for my surroundings. I weight around 70 kg before my illness, now I weight over 85 kg or more. I don't have the energy, liking to exercise myself to be fit with all the illness creeping upon me. I would like your honest and helpful predicaments upon my state of illness which has been obstructing me in leading a normal life.

Certificate in Basic Course on Diabetes Management, CCEBDM Certificate in Diabetes, MBBS
General Physician, Pune
You have to reduce to less than 73 Kgs. You must see a competent Consulting Physician for detail physical / Clinical examination, related investigations and diagnosis for all the present complaints and treatment accordingly. If according to Physician there is no specific cause you should be under regular care of a Psychiatrist for medication, counselling, relaxation techniques and necessary life style changes for a ling time with periodic review by doctors.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have throat problem since 3 days. Feeling dry inside. Till I have drink 8 glasses of water.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
1.Do betadine gargle 2-3 times daily 2.Avoid drinking cold water, have luke warm water, tea, coffee, hot soup 3.Take throat lozenges, 4. Don’t take cold water. Have luke warm water/Tea/Coffe/ hot soup 5.Give voice rest 6..Avoid smoking 7.If no relief you have to take antibiotic 8.Consult doctor /me for further advice
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to lose a weight I am sixty kilograms and I want to minimize my weight how to reduced it please give me answer.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
I will suggest you to do suryanamaskar daily as per your capacity for a minimum of six months and few tips on diet say no to maida items like toast, khaari ,naan ,white bread. Can drink tea but without sugar say no to Buffalo milk and can drink cows milk can eat brown bread can eat sprout's can eat green vegetables, can eat chappati ,bajra ka rotla can eat one katori of rice twice a day with dal to avoid farsan food items can eat fruits say no to coconut water.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have headache since yesterday, my eyes are paining, it feels heavy. And throat is hurting, What should I do?

MBBS, MBA (Healthcare)
General Physician, Delhi
check your BP. Check your eye sight. take rest and proper sleep. take crocin pain relief one sos for severe headache.avoid stress. inform if not ok.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 22 year old male and there is little swelling in my right testis. What should I do?

MS
General Surgeon, Mumbai
You might have varicocele. For it cdvl tech as described in varicoceleindia. Com gives best results.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pimples on my face also try to consult a doctor as well take medicine to cure but it again n again appears. Old one disappears and new again starts to appears.

BHMS
Homeopath, Delhi
Hello, you can take homoeopathic medicine berberis aquifolium 30 (4 drops in little water) thrice a day for a week and update. *clean your skin gently with a mild face wash removing all dirt or make-up. Wash many times a day with plain water. *get an adequate amount of sleep. *avoid touching your face with your hands or try to squeeze pimples, it may leave permanent scars and spread the infection. *ensure that you drink10-12 glasses of water daily. *avoid fried and spicy food. *include fruits, raw vegetables and fresh vegetable juices in your diet. *avoid stress and anger.
15 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 20 years & my height is 168 cm. But I am very thin please suggest me what can I do?

PGDD, RD, Bachelor of Home Science
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Mumbai
Eat meals at frequent intervals. Eat a mid meal between each main meal. Avoid junk foods. Include dairy eggs nuts fruits in your meals. Avoid alcohol and smoking. Exercise at least thrice a week. Even if you were to take medicines or supplements. They will not work in isolation. You have to have a calorie and nutrient dense meal.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I want to know about hair. Treatment. I want to make my hair strong soft & shinier.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
1.Use amla (gooseberry) juice on scalp and also to drink. 2.Mix curry leaves with coconut oil and heat up and let it cool. Wheat Germ oil to massage your head at night. You can also put some fenugreek powder in the oil, heat the oil a bit and apply it on scalp for hairfall, whitening and dandruff. 3.Apply hair packs like Egg with Yogurt, Banana. 4.Have lots of green leafy vegetables and fruits rich in Vitamin C. 5.Protein is the most important element for maintaining hair health. Make sure your diet in protein rich sources like eggs, fish, chicken, soyabean, sprouts, pulses and grains 6.Zinc, iron & copper promote healthy hair. Some sources of this are – eggs, whole grains, all types of seeds like flaxseed, sesame seeds, sunflower seeds, Dry fruits and nuts etc.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, Did hole body check up from thyrocare. And these are highlited please let me know what to do. BLOOD UREA NITROGEN (BUN) PHOTOMETRY 7.3 mg/dl 7.9 - 20 URIC ACID PHOTOMETRY 7.86 mg/dl Male: 3.5 - 7.2 Female: 2.6 - 6.0 CALCIUM PHOTOMETRY 8.69 mg/dl 8.8 - 10.6 TOTAL CHOLESTEROL PHOTOMETRY 205 mg/dl 125 - 200 LDL CHOLESTEROL - DIRECT PHOTOMETRY 166 mg/dl 85 - 130 TC/ HDL CHOLESTEROL RATIO CALCULATED 5.1 Ratio 3.0 - 5.0 LDL / HDL RATIO CALCULATED 4.1 Ratio 1.5 - 3.5 NON-HDL CHOLESTEROL CALCULATED 164.6 mg/dl < 160 ALANINE TRANSAMINASE (SGPT) PHOTOMETRY 45.5 U/l M: 13 to 40 - F: 10 to 28 MEAN CORP. HEMO. CONC (MCHC) 35.5 g/dL 31.5-34.5.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Hello, I have gone through the values mentioned, following are higher than normal: uric acid, total cholesterol, ldl and alt. Others are fine. Toal cholesterol is marginally high but ldl is definitely much higher. Liver enzyme alt is also marginally high. Not much of a problem but if you are alcoholic then it is better to reduce or stop that. Higher uric acid can cause joit pains, otherwise nothing much to worry.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have one problem every time coming to belch please suggest me how can I improve that.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
Maintain proper hygiene, take filtered water only. No smoking, no alcohol if any. Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2 hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy/usg done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi I am suffered from pimples problem since 5 months. Please help me how to remove pimple as soon as possible. Please help me for that.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Take following homoeo medicines berberus aquifolium q 30 ml sbl or any company 10 drops 3 times per day in water also apply berberis aq oin. Both avaliable in homoeo medical or online. Take full sleep no late night drink planty water eat vegetables fruits wash face with himilaya face wash.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 years old I was affected by lichen planus skin disease. When I consulted to doctor he said we can't stop the spreading. So please give me suggestion to stop the spreading and how to clear the scars left by the disease.

PG Diploma in Emergency Medicine Services (PGDEMS), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), MD - Alternate Medicine
Ayurveda, Ghaziabad
take pranacharya allergin capsule twice a day...take panchnimbadi churna with water twice a day....take panchtikta ghrit guggul and arogya vardhini vati with warm water...take pranacharya charm vikarasav 2-2 tsf with water twice a day....apply marichyadi oil on affected part.....take these medicines in supervision of a good ayurvedic doctor
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I want to increase my fairness so can I use kojic acid cream. If yes. Then please suggest me good and effective kojic acid cream .I hope you will help me.

BHMS, DEMS
Homeopath, Pune
Do not use kojic acid cream. You can face many side effect after using this. Like skin irritation is the most common kojic acid side effect, allergic contact dermatitis.
4 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi, I have some problem in my right eye there is no vision and the pressure is also high there are some white spots like cloudy in my eye doctor gave me some medicine but I'm not satisfied with his check up he is saying that I have to put medicine long life he also told that I have ulcer in my eye.

MBBS, MS - Ophthalmology
Ophthalmologist, Delhi
It seems that you had Corneal opacity in your eye. You should better consult Corneal ophthalmologist in your vicinity.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My daughter is suffering from premature gray hair problem. She is 9 1/2 years old. What can I do for her? As its affecting her confidence. Please suggest each solution possible.

BHMS
Homeopath, Faridabad
Hello,the causes of premature graying hair includes- "A hormonal imbalance, Hyperthyroidism and Hypothyroidism, malnutrition, pernicious anemia, nutritional deficiency, using electric dryers and concentrated hair dyes, as well as genetic disorders, chemotherapy and radiation, are all factors. At times, a few gray hairs can develop in children as young as 8 years and then it is generally progressive with increasing age." *First of all you should correct your diet because whatever we are eating , that is reflecting on our body, so we should take foods that are rich in iron and zinc help our body to fight against white hairs. Eat these following foods; like mushrooms, corns, green leafy vegetables, almonds etc. Avoid too much oily foods. Drink adequate water. Our Homoeopathy also helps to reduce and prevent the hair fall. 1. You should take lycopodium 200 , 5 drops once in 15 days, morning empty stomach. 2. Take wiesbaden 200, 5 drops , once a day. 3. Apply jaborandi Hair Oil (SBL) on your hair and scalp thrice in a week. 4. Wash the hair with Montana herbal shampoo(SBL). 5. Take amla powder +Seasame seed powder, 1-1 tsp both with water once daily.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have white charge from vagina with itching and the discharge is rubbery and lil cream colored with bad smell. When I insert my finger inside vagina very huge amount of substance comes as many times as I insert n took out.

PGFCP, PGDEMS, Bachelor Of Ayurvedic Medicine And Surgery
Ayurveda, Satara
DEAR Lybrate USER. You have to follow some basic things so that you get better results in a short period of time. …. 1) take solid diet two times in a day and liquid diet two times in a day …2) drink only 100-150 ml of lukewarm water during meals …. 3) don’t drink water before meal for one hour and one hour after meal…4) avoid oily, spicy, junk, fermented and stale foods…. 5) avoid late night sleeping habits …6) avoid coffee and tea. A) take 40 ml of AUDUMBARAVLEHA after meals along with 30 ml of water. B) take 2-2 tablets of leelavilas rasa and madhumalini vasant rasa after meals C) Eat 1 tsf of flax seeds after meals, do all things for 7 days. This formulation is 100% effective. Consult to me for further suggestion. THANKS.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir, I have white patches since last 10 years. I am 58 yr old. Please Advise.

MD, MBBS
Dermatologist, Delhi
You need to be examined by me or any dermatologist, then treatment is to be planned. Avoid foods like curds, lemons. Apply placenterex lotion meanwhile.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hii Dr. Im rahul my weight is 62, age 26, im very slim I eat a lot but no results. Right now im taking syrup alfalfa and there r positive results weight is increasing but muscles mass is not increasing wat I should do? Is there any good protien powder if any please suggest reply asap. Ty please tel your views on amway protien powder nd protinex r they safe to b taken?

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
Hello, Lybrate user. To gain, weight & energy you need to follow the under noted tips. * You should take, 1200-1600 calories through dietary regulation * Tk, apples, carrots,cheese, ripened mangoes, soya been, peas, potatoes,rajma, papaya,bananas, milk,pumpkins, tomatoes,spinach, almonds,walnuts, chicken soup, to provide amino acid, omega-3 to feel healthy. * Tk, banana with hot milk and butter in d breakfast. - * Add, ghee in lunch with sprouts, salad, & fruits, providing adequate nutrition. - - * go for aerobics for 30 mnts. - * Go for meditation ,yoga to reduce your stress and to nourish cells, tissues to enshape your body & to restore your energy, lost. - *go for cycling, jogging,skipping, hanging on a bar in a garden, either. - * Tk, plenty of water free from contaminants to eliminate toxins &'regulate your metabolism to absorb protein, vitamins, minerals, energy & other important substance essential to upkeep ,repair & energise the body, preventing constipation. - *Tk, your diet b easily digestible, simple, non - irritant, on time. - *Tk, Homoeo medicine which r gentle in use, acts rapidly without any adverse effect, thereof @ AshwagandhaQ -10 drops ,thrice with little water. Ensure, sound sleep, for 7 hrs, at least in d night. * Your feedback will highly b appreciated for further, follow up, please. Tk care.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed