Lybrate Mini logo
Lybrate for
Android icon App store icon
Ask FREE Question Ask FREE Question to Health Experts
Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}

Dr. Deepa Shree

Ayurveda, Mumbai

100 at clinic
Dr. Deepa Shree Ayurveda, Mumbai
100 at clinic
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Feed
Services

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Deepa Shree
Dr. Deepa Shree is a popular Ayurveda in Chembur East, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Deepa Shree at Ayurved Niketan in Chembur East, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Deepa Shree on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Ayurvedas in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Ayurvedas with more than 32 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Ayurvedas online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment

Opp Union Bank Of India, Basant Park, R C Marg, Chembur East, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Consult Online

Text Consult
Send multiple messages/attachments
7 days validity
Consult Now

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi am 20 years old and I am suffering from lumps on hands and stomach.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda,
Welcome to lybrate it is called vriddhi rog in ayurveda we have very effective herbal treatment for this.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello Sir I have a back bone problem tell me the precautions to how to clean my problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Hello Sir I have a back bone problem tell me the precautions to how to clean my problem.
First of all check your posture when you are lifting any material like heavy bucket . And try to lift the heavy bucket without bending your back . you may lift the bucket after bending your knees only. This will definitely help you. * Gentle massage with lukewarm mustard oil of your waist area will also give you relief. * Surya Namaskar is only exercise which you need to do. * In diet vegetable protein of cereal , B complex supplements and half teaspoon of haldi in a cup of milk for seven days will give you enough relief.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hello sir. I am suffering ibs disease and I am too lean of 60 Kg weight. Hw can I gain my weight. Pls advice.

M.sc dietitics and food service management, Diabetes educator
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Bhopal
Hello sir. I am suffering ibs disease and I am too lean of 60 Kg weight. Hw can I gain my weight. Pls advice.
Hi, do regular exercise take 2 glass water in the morning. You should take 2 banana with warm milk in the morning. Eat soaked dry grapes or dates soaked in warm milk overnight. Include protein rich food in your diet. No drink before meals. Take frequent meals instead of 3 big meals. Avoid junk food and processed food. Don't skip breakfast. You can consult me privately online on lybrate i" ll give you menu plane for increasing weight.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 45 year old diabetic male. My diabetes levels are 130 fasting and 134 pp. Hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I am taking gemer2 before breakfast and dinner. Janumet 50 500 after breakfast and dinner. I have lost fat all over body specially around shoulder and biceps. Pl suggest diet and exercise to gain muscle mass. I take non veg food, do not smoke, drink.

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
I am 45 year old diabetic male. My diabetes levels are 130 fasting and 134 pp. Hba1c is 6.5. BP is normal. I am takin...
Mr. lybrate-user, If you have lost fat then it is really very good. That helps better control of diabetes. If you want to build muscle mass then have to exercise daily for over 1 hour, do aerobic and strength building exercises, plus take good balanced diet. If your diet lacks proteins then add extra proteins, that will help in building muscle mass. But without good deal of exercise there will not be any muscle mass built. Thanks.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had a back pain and MRI scan shows patch near L3 L4 I had long car travel for three days and suddenly got pain which I neglected for one and half month and it radiates till my left leg my doc thinks of TB so I had done TB Gold Test and Montux test both are negative I'm taking only pain killers and pyridoxine please help and advise no typical signs of TB.

Pulmonologist, Jaipur
I had a back pain and MRI scan shows patch near L3 L4 I had long car travel for three days and suddenly got pain whic...
Probably a disl prolapse instead which is giving pressure symptoms (pain radiation to leg) your both screning tests are negative and you have not being infected by tubercular bacterism so better think otherwise and consult an orthopedic surgeon.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

What is the reason for ovary cyst?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath,
The main reasson for ovarian cysst is hormonal imbalance. This can be due to various reasons stress contraceptive pills or devices habitual abortions consuming hormonal mediciness.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am in 7th month of pregnancy period. Would like to know, how would colour of baby has been formed? Which factors plays a major role in terms of colour formation of fetus. Does saffron consumption would increase the colour of the baby? Thank you.

DHMS (Hons.)
Homeopath, Patna
I am in 7th month of pregnancy period. Would like to know, how would colour of baby has been formed? Which factors pl...
Hello, it all depends upon your normal activities during pregnancy.• you should tk, balanced diet, easily digestible high in protein, carbohydrates, iron, milk.•you should remain mentally relaxed to nourish your baby in womb, hence go for meditation to reduce your stress inhaling plenty oxygen, nourishing cells & tissues. •tk, plenty of water to eliminate toxins, hydrating your body making the skin of baby more flexible. •your proper medication be ensured under an expert along with all sorts of required tests. Tk care.
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have irregular periods when I went for scanning the result was pcod doctor preferred harmonic F for me for 3 months but they was a little change thus other doctor preferred me cyst go tablet but I have doubt whether I have take other tablets with this so any please sort this problem

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
Homoeopathic treatment AGNUS CASTUS Q ( Dr.Reckeweg) 15 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily PULSATILLA NIG 30 ( Dr.Reckeweg) 1 drop daily night direct on tongue. Follow this for 2 months nd report me thereafter Step to follow Stay stress free Morning brisk walk Take nutritious diet consissting of fruits ,salads nd green leafy vegetables drink lots of water Drink 2 glass milk daily Take a good antioxidant tab daily .ANTOXID ( Dr.Reddys ) from a allopathic drug store
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

One of my sister suffering from neck problem, Because of some work her sound is like men sound Please suggest me some natural medicine to overcome that problem.

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
You can apply these home remedies • Take 1/2 piece of ginger, crush it and squze its juice and mix it with one teaspoon of honey and take 1/2 spoon of this mixture 2 times in a day. • Take 4 - 5 tulsi leaves and 1/2 piece of ginger and 1 glass of water mix both of them in water and boil it till half glass of water remain in the container then drink it by add 1/2 teaspoon of sugar. • Avoid cold water, ice creams, and pickle. • Take strepsils or sualiin (hamdard pharma) 1 tablet 3 times per day or slowly suck a piece of mulethi. • Doing gargles with lukewarm water it will reduce your pain. • Drink lukewarm water.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir, I would like to control my obesity which I find is growing up with every passing day. I usually maintain a diet nd avoid junk foods, nd do exercises regularly still no result, nd I don't have thyroid. What should I do? Any medicines available to cut down fat?

MBBS, CCEBDM, Diploma in Diabetology
Endocrinologist, Hubli-Dharwad
Sir, I would like to control my obesity which I find is growing up with every passing day. I usually maintain a diet ...
Mr. Lybrate-user, your present bmi is 25.94 kgs/m2 which is showing you are just over weight. Your ideal body weight should be 77 kgs, which means there is just 5 kgs extra weight. You can definitely control your weight by strictly planning the diet and exercise schedule. If you give me your exact diet from morning till dinner of a routine day, plus of a holiday and your exercise routine.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

It is said that beer consumption in moderate amount is healthy and has a few health benefits. Approximately, what amount of beer consumption is said to be moderate and is it okay to consume beer in moderate amount everyday? Is that moderate amount same for men and women? Does the moderate amount differ depending upon the climatic conditions and seasons? Please clarify my doubts.

B.Sc. - Dietitics / Nutrition, Nutrition Certification,Registered Dietitian
Dietitian/Nutritionist, Delhi
It is said that beer consumption in moderate amount is healthy and has a few health benefits. Approximately, what amo...
Do not consume more than a bottle in a week. Women should consume twice a month. Beer is fine in all seasons.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'm 18 year old and my bodyfriend ejaculated on my pant. To be on the safer side I had an ipill within 20 minutes. I had the i pill period after 5-6 days but then from that day till today I have not had my period. It's been more than 1 month. I had some bloating and cramping also. Also I had acne problem but it's all improving also having some back ache. I just want to get my period as soon as possible cause I'm very stressed please help me.

MD - Obstetrtics & Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Mumbai
I'm 18 year old and my bodyfriend  ejaculated on my pant. To be on the safer side I had an ipill within 20 minutes. I...
As you already had menses after the ipill, you can not be pregnant and ejaculation on the pant can not make you pregnant. As you r already having backache, means your menses are round the corner, no need to hurry for menses as it can disrupt the next menses also. And you r not 100% pregnant.
8 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 23 yr old and I have severe hairfall problem I have used anti dandruff shampoo and have changed oil but it made no. Change please help me.

MBBS, Diploma in Venerology & Dermatology (DVD)
Dermatologist, Delhi
I am 23 yr old and I have severe hairfall problem I have used anti dandruff shampoo and have changed oil but it made ...
Drink lots of water. Tab novophane plus daily. Apply tugain 5% lotion twice a day on scalp. Nizral shampoo. For 4 months.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to remove blackspot and pimple marks from my face? please suggest any effective facial cream.

M.D. Toxicology & MJ, Certified Dermatologist , Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Bhopal
How to remove blackspot and pimple marks from my face? please suggest any effective facial cream.
Plack spots are due to hyper pigmentation. It needs two-side treatment, as you apply the cream locally, you have to take internal medication also to subside hyper pigmentation. Keep follow healthy lifestyle.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I crossed my adolescence am 20 aged and I still have pimples in my face. Am athletic and White in tone those red pimples are sometimes shiny in my face. How can I overcome it through natural process. Because I am not interested in medicines. So suggest something.

MBBS
General Physician, Faridabad
I crossed my adolescence am 20 aged and I still have pimples in my face. Am athletic and White in tone those red pimp...
Apple is a miracle fruit for the skin.The alpha hydroxy acids or AHA’s present in apples improves skin color and elasticity of the skin.Soak peeled apple slices in milk for 20 minutes and then blend to form a creamy paste.Place in the freezer for 10 minutes, and then mix a tsp of lemon juice, apply all over your face and neck.Rinse off after 15 minutes with cool water and massage an ice cube.The skin looks baby soft, smooth with a rosy white glow.Follow this for a week to get fair skin naturally. or All the natural ingredients (Tretinoin, Hydroquinone and Cortisone) inlcuded in Melamet have only one goal: to improve your skin tone. Tretinoin helps prevent and treat acne and wrinkles by peeling off dead skin cells. Hydroquinone is the skin lightener agent in this equation that improves the overall tone of your skin. Cortisone is an anti-allergy ingredient that reduces inflammation and/or itching.' How to Use: Use the Melamet Cream just before bedtime. Wash it off in the morning, and apply some sunscreen if you intend to go outdoors. Failure to do so will cause significant damage and even result in your skin turning black.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

How to remove the face holes ?

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath,
Homoeopathic medicine glowcare drops (lords) 20 drops in 20 mlwater 3 times daily glowcare cream (lords) apply at night.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Keeping Your Toothbrush Clean

BDS
Dentist, Mumbai
Keeping Your Toothbrush Clean
Good Toothbrush Hygiene is as important as maintaining a good Oral Hygiene. Here are few ways to make sure your toothbrush is truly clean:

Don’t share toothbrushes. Using someone else’s toothbrush exposes you to another person’s body fluids and potential germs, which could make you sick. People with compromised immune systems or who are sick with something they could pass on to another person should take special care to use only their own toothbrush.

Rinse your toothbrush after brushing. Give it a thorough washing to remove any leftover toothpaste or debris.

Store your toothbrush in an upright position. When you’re done brushing, try to store it standing straight up and allow it to air-dry until your next brushing. If there’s more than one brush in the same holder, try to keep them as separate as possible to prevent cross-contamination.

Keep your toothbrush out in the open. Do not routinely cover toothbrushes or store them in closed containers. A moist environment, such as a closed container, is more conducive to the growth of bacteria than the open air.

Replace your toothbrush every 3-4 months. Bristles that become frayed and worn with use and will be less effective at cleaning teeth. Children’s toothbrushes often need replacing more frequently than adult brushes.
1 person found this helpful

Im losing hair quickly and no effect. I tried but patanjali shampoo still their no effect. So please can you help me?

Vaidya Visharad
Ayurveda, Narnaul
Im losing hair quickly and no effect. I tried but patanjali shampoo still their no effect. So please can you help me?
Essential fatty acids are specific fats that are critical to the proper function of your body. Your body is not able to produce these fatty acids on its own, so it is necessary that you eat foods containing them. Essential fatty acids from walnuts, flaxseeds, fish and avocado are great foods to eat for healthy hair.
You found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My sister has habit to eat brick, sand. I know it's bad and I scold her many times. What should I do and tell me it's side effects too.

BHMS
Homeopath, Raebareli
My sister has habit to eat brick, sand. I know it's bad and I scold her many times. What should I do and tell me it's...
Please visit a psychiatric for her behavior. Also note that its going to harm the whole intestinal tube.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed