Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan

Homeopath, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan Homeopath, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences....more
Our team includes experienced and caring professionals who share the belief that our care should be comprehensive and courteous - responding fully to your individual needs and preferences.
More about Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan
Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan is a popular Homeopath in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can consult Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan at Siddivinayak Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan on Lybrate.com.

Lybrate.com has a nexus of the most experienced Homeopaths in India. You will find Homeopaths with more than 29 years of experience on Lybrate.com. Find the best Homeopaths online in Mumbai. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi
Professional Memberships
Maharastra Council of Homoeopathy

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan

Siddivinayak Clinic

#36-5/13,Ganesh Nagar,LandMark:Aacharya Donde Marg, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
Get Cost Estimate
View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Dattaprasad R. Rawan

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hi. From the last 5 days I have feeling as if something is stuck/ blocked in the side of the right nostril and is more dry. Have no cold, running nose or congestion otherwise. Pls guide what shld be done. Thanks.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine
Internal Medicine Specialist, Faridabad
Hi. From the last 5 days I have feeling as if something is stuck/ blocked in the side of the right nostril and is mor...
use nasal spray otrivin Now seasons of viral infections- cough and cold,fever. pl. Go for Tests..mp,cbc.urine r/m,ns1,blood c/s. X-ray chest. Never take asprin medicines. feel cold then cover body with warm cloths, avoid dust area, clean body, change cloths daily, change bed sheet daily, avoid stress.avoid non-veg.,avoid alcohol intake if smokes avoid also that. Cold sponging if get high fever. drink warm water, juice,green veg. Soups,lquid diets, dalia, take protein diets, tulsi leaf in tea or warm water, geloy juice, avoid cold area,cold things .i.e. ice creams, fast/junk foods, chinese foods,spicy foods, fat meal, take bed rest , You can also take tab. Tamiflu from govt. Hospitals. Or take tab. Paracetamol 650 mg twice a day after meal.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

If tsh comes from 9.01 to 4.5 after taking eltroxin for a month should supplement be stopped?

MBBS, MRCGP ( UK), Diploma in Diabetes (UK), DFSRH (UK), DRCOG (UK), CCT (UK)
Endocrinologist, Hyderabad
If tsh comes from 9.01 to 4.5 after taking eltroxin for a month should supplement be stopped?
Hello, Eltroxin should not be stopped now, at the most the dose can be reduced. If Eltroxin is stopped now the TSH will rise again. Please consult your doctor so that he can look at your T3 and T4 results in addition to your TSH results and advise you about the dose of your eltroxin. Thank you .
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Sir I'm having acne problem. I have tried clindamycin and nicotinamide gel which has reduced my acne but not removed them and there are lots of black spot on my face and also my face has lost my glow that I used to have. So how can I control acne problem, remove black spots from my face, lighten my facial skin?

MBBS, MD - Dermatology
Dermatologist, Delhi
Sir I'm having acne problem.
I have tried clindamycin and nicotinamide gel which has reduced my acne but not removed ...
Apply oxidoben gel alt night full face peanut size amount for few months and Biluma cream at other night For few months.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age is 18. In last 1 year I got heavy weight. My stomach is very highly increased fat. This is starting stage. So please tell me suggestion to decrease my stomach.

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma In Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath, Navi Mumbai
My age is 18. In last 1 year I got heavy weight. My stomach is very highly increased fat. This is starting stage. So ...
Guaranteed results in just Two months. Diet consultation and customized diet planning/ chart according BMI consists of protein carbs and fats in proportionate form with calculated calories to achieve your goals in healthy manner and maintained metabolism. Consult privately at Lybrate.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have been suffering from recurring anal fissure since last 6-7 months. It started earlier around 6-7 months back and got healed properly after taking Diltigesic ointment. But it strike once again. I have been applying Diltigesic but its like after application it become fine. But whenever I defecate itching and pain start once again. I am having a small tear on a anal passage opening. Never had constipation. So I wish to consult that what's the permanent solution to get rid of this anal fissures. Looking forward for quick response.

MS - General Surgery, FMAS.Laparoscopy
General Surgeon, Gandhinagar
I have been suffering from recurring anal fissure since last 6-7 months. It started earlier around 6-7 months back an...
Respected lybrate-user hi avoiding friction through hard stool is the only way for it. Cases have been reported recurrence after surgery so I would advise surgery as last resort only. Take more liquids green leafy veg fiber fruits curd avoid oily spicy nonveg stuffs. Can take analgesics for more pain & sitz bath as usual to get early cure thanks regards.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 41 years male. I am on insulin from last 2 years. And consuming 20-0-15 units of human mixtard 30/70 along with 1-0-1 janumet 50/500. Can I get rid of insulin any way. Please intimate me?

General Physician, Hyderabad
I am 41 years male. I am on insulin from last 2 years. And consuming 20-0-15 units of human mixtard 30/70 along with ...
It depends on how well your sugar levels are controlled. Please control your diet and exercise everyday to keep sugar levels under control along with medications. Take care.
3 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I'am suffering from migraine from last years, but this problem is increasing only. What should I do?

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Migrane- It is characterised by one sided headache which is pulsatile in nature and with a throbbing pain usually with an aura and we can start with tablet propranolol after personal examination
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have recently shaved my head and noticed I have some dandruff in my head. I am applying home made coconut oil to nourish my shaved head as usual what I was doing without shaved head. Is there anything I should use to care my shaved head or any suggestions to use different oil.

MD - Homeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath, Vadodara
I have recently shaved my head and noticed I have some dandruff in my head. I am applying home made coconut oil to no...
To remove dandruff permanently you may need intermal medicine...other wise it will keep coming back... You may try taking Thuja 200 (homoeopathic) 2 dose for 2 days... And also use cochleria hair oil.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have hypermytropia since last 7years n the power is left eye 4.00 right eye 2.50 so plzz suggest me the medicine.

FPRS, DNB Ophtalmology
Ophthalmologist, Pune
I have hypermytropia since last 7years n the power is left eye 4.00 right eye 2.50 so plzz suggest me the medicine.
unfortunately there are no natural medications to remove spectacles permanently. you can either try contact lenses or plan for refractive lasik laser surgery
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

91%
(1671 ratings)

Dr. Ruchita Chandra

Doctor of Homeopathic Medicine (H.M.D.), Nutrition/ Diet planning, Diploma In Naturopathy & Yogic Science (DNYS), Cosmetology, BHMS, DND, Pranic Healing
Homeopath
Parsi Homoeopathy Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Vidyasagar Umalkar

DHMS
Homeopath
Chaitanya Homoeo Heartcare Clinic & Research, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(80 ratings)

Dr. Sangita Daithankar

Diploma in Diet and Nutrition, PG HOM (London), CCH, CGO, BHMS
Homeopath
Dr Sangita Daithankar's Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Milind R. Bhatt

Homoeopathy, BHMS
Homeopath
Drishti Homeopathic Clinc, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
85%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Aditya Tiwari

BHMS, MD - Psychiatry, Fellowship In Child & Adolescent Psychiatry, Arts Based Therapy
Homeopath
Standardised Homoeopathic Clinic, 
150 at clinic
Book Appointment

Life Force Homeopathy

BHMS
Homeopath
Life Force Homeopathy - Cumballa Hill, 
500 at clinic
Book Appointment