Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Chablani

General Physician, Mumbai

100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Chablani General Physician, Mumbai
100 at clinic
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family....more
I'm dedicated to providing optimal health care in a relaxed environment where I treat every patients as if they were my own family.
More about Dr. Chablani
Dr. Chablani is a renowned General Physician in Mumbai, Mumbai. You can visit him at Convest Jain Clinic in Mumbai, Mumbai. Don’t wait in a queue, book an instant appointment online with Dr. Chablani on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous General Physicians in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find General Physicians with more than 25 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find General Physicians online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Chablani

Convest Jain Clinic

8-10,SV Sovanipath,Kandilka Road,Girgoan,Landmak:Opp to Girgoan Gaywadi, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
100 at clinic
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Chablani

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

I am female 34 year old and i am suffering from food poisoning. What should I do? Please help me.

MBBS
General Physician, Cuttack
Take plenty of water with ORS, rest,bland diet,avoid spicy food. If vomiting with pain abdomen take Aciloc RD one tablet twice daily. If having loose motion take Nor metrogyl one tablet twice daily. If no relief consult doctor
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Please suggest. My father creatinine level is 4.02,&uric acid level is 8.2.His age is 68.

MBBS
General Physician, Mumbai
Please suggest. My father creatinine level is 4.02,&uric acid level is 8.2.His age is 68.
If he is symptomatic and he has very little urine output than we should plan for dialysis now or in near future and Few tips on Diet for kidney disease - have a low protein diet (decrease in milk and its products and also decrease in the intake of pulses and nuts etc)- can use corn oil, sunflower oil, olive oil for cooking -decrease the intake of butter, ghee, cream,coconut etc - avoid farsan food items - whole grain cereals are best for carbohydrate intake - get your blood checked for electrolyte levels regularly and adjust salt in diet as per the report values.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I think I am in depression I also have a problem of shivering when I get stressful also when my legs are not at rest while typing sometimes I shiver. I have many problems in my life and I try to be happy by being with kids all day at school as teacher. Then too I cannot see results in me. Pls help doctor.

BHMS
Homeopath, Hooghly
I think I am in depression I also have a problem of shivering when I get stressful also when my legs are not at rest ...
Wake up early and go for walking or jogging, spend time with your dear ones, call your school friends, have some hang out, go for a movie, take healthy food, start to think I hv nothing ,m normal, think positive, listen to music, this will help.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Home tips for Constipation

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), CRAV
Ayurveda, Bangalore
Home tips for Constipation
Home tips for constipation -
1. Keep fill the water contain in brass vessel. Drink it at morning time.
2. Eat four bananas with lemon juice as a salad with food.
3. Eat roasted black chickpea after dinner.
4.250gm papayas a salad in morning and evening.
5. Boiled 3-4 current in 250gm of milk. Take it at bed time.
6. Eat 50gm of cabbage with food as a salad.
7. Drink one cup juice of cauliflower at bed time.
8. Eat two apples every day.
16 people found this helpful

I am 22 year old I have problem related to my gas and property digestive system working nd I have pain in my stomach.

MS - General Surgery, MBBS
General Surgeon, Delhi
I am  22 year old I have problem related to my gas and property digestive system working nd I have pain in my stomach.
Avoid outside spicy and fried food. Walk about 3-5 kms daily. There should be gap of 2hrs after dinner and sleep. Small and frequent meals is of help chew your food properly at time of lunch and dinner. Keep your blood sugar controlled. Raise your bed about 4" from headend side. Get your gastroendoscopy done. Tab nexpro-l 1 tab empty stomach.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I wanted to check if I have an STD cause lately I found out that my Sex partner has been cheating me with many other women. I just want to know if I am alright?

MD - Psychiatry
Psychiatrist, Chennai
get tested in a lab, ELISA for HIV 3 months after your last sex. With any non committed partner use good quality condoms and be careful in future lady. All the best
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a hge cyst on my left ovary of 3.5 cm. Can it go away with medicines or do I need to operate it? I am 19 years old.

MS - Obstetrics and Gynaecology
Gynaecologist, Delhi
I have a hge cyst on my left ovary of 3.5 cm. Can it go away with medicines or do I need to operate it? I am 19 years...
You can take oral pills for 3 cycles and then repeat usg. Usually the cyst disappears ,but if the size of cyst increases or remains the same then surgery is required.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My age 38 male weight 89 kgs My creatinine serum is 0.96 mg/dl and urine routine test is normal no sign of problem I would like to know how well is my kidneys and which test is required to check if any.

M.D (Nat), BAMS
Yoga & Naturopathy Specialist, Varanasi
My age 38 male weight 89 kgs My creatinine serum is 0.96 mg/dl and urine routine test is normal no sign of problem
I ...
इसके लिए हर 6 महीने पर KFT टेस्ट करवाएं l जीएफआर टेस्ट साल में एक बार करा सकते हैं l किडनी या शरीर की किसी भी बीमारी का समय से पता लगाने के लिए साल में एक बार कंप्लीट बॉडी स्कैनिंग टेस्ट (CBS)भी करवा सकते हैंl अधिक जानकारी के लिए बीके आरोग्यम् में निशुल्क ऑनलाइन परामर्श ले सकते हैं
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't work, I hve also high fever since last week also high womit what to do? Please help me!

BAMS
Ayurveda, Ambala
Haven't been able to sleep since 2 days and I am having a severe headache, tried multiple home remedies, but didn't w...
Due to lack of sleep there are many complications arise such as lack of concentration ,irritability, fatigue & digestion problem. So these are some instructions & methods for good sleep : • Frequent oil massage of head with oil relax your mind and enhances sleep .You can also do foot massage daily it destress you . • Do not take stress . Do meditation and long breathing pranayams to relax the mind. • Do not take caffeine, tea & alcohol in excess and these are stimulant ,(activate) your brain result in lack of sleep. • Avoid drinking alcohol & smoking. • Avoid sleep during day time as it makes it harder to fall asleep at night. •Try to sleep early at night . Do not think during sleep and avoid use of laptop during night . Do exercise and long walk daily . • Avoid to take sleeping pills because these are habit forming drugs and these drugs disturb your normal sleep pattern. • Take a bowl of curd daily in afternoon and one glass of milk at night daily .
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I had recently suffered from heart attack and have diabetes, recently a doctor prescribed me a DEXONA dose in a form of injection, is it safe to take it? Thanks.

MBBS, MD - Internal Medicine, DM - Cardiology, Cardiac Device Specialist (CCDS - Physician )
Cardiologist, Delhi
I had recently suffered from heart attack and have diabetes, recently a doctor prescribed me a DEXONA dose in a form ...
Dexona is a steroid and please mention why was it prescribed to you by the concerned doctor, unless he has given it for some disease condition, it is not advisable to take it. Also please consult your treating cardiologist and endocrinologist before taking this medication as it can lead to derangement in sugars.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

88%
(317 ratings)

Dr. Parvez A. Shaikh

BUMS ( Mumbai ),H.E.S(pune),
General Physician
Ishrat Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(103 ratings)

Dr. Haresh Tolia

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery
General Physician
Dr. Haresh Tolia's Clinic, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
93%
(36385 ratings)

Dr. Jatin Soni

MBBS
General Physician
Dr jatin soni, 
250 at clinic
Book Appointment
96%
(4276 ratings)

Dr. Nash Kamdin

MBBS
General Physician
Dr Nash Kamdin, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Mitali Joshi

MBBS Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery, MD - Internal Medicine, C. Diabetology, Felloship In Clinical Metal Toxicology
General Physician
The Clinic, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
86%
(10 ratings)

Dr. Umesh Alegaonkar

MD - General Medicine, MBBS
General Physician
Sampada Hospital And Intensive Care, 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment