Common Specialities
{{speciality.keyWord}}
Common Issues
{{issue.keyWord}}
Common Treatments
{{treatment.keyWord}}
Call Doctor
Book Appointment

Dr. Bharti Dave

Physiotherapist, Mumbai

Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Dr. Bharti Dave Physiotherapist, Mumbai
Book Appointment
Call Doctor
Submit Feedback
Report Issue
Get Help
Services
Feed

Personal Statement

I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care....more
I believe in health care that is based on a personal commitment to meet patient needs with compassion and care.
More about Dr. Bharti Dave
Dr. Bharti Dave is one of the best Physiotherapists in Kandivali East, Mumbai. You can meet Dr. Bharti Dave personally at Tirupati Physiotherapy Clinic in Kandivali East, Mumbai. Save your time and book an appointment online with Dr. Bharti Dave on Lybrate.com.

Find numerous Physiotherapists in India from the comfort of your home on Lybrate.com. You will find Physiotherapists with more than 28 years of experience on Lybrate.com. You can find Physiotherapists online in Mumbai and from across India. View the profile of medical specialists and their reviews from other patients to make an informed decision.

Info

Specialty
Languages spoken
English
Hindi

Location

Book Clinic Appointment with Dr. Bharti Dave

Tirupati Physiotherapy Clinic

Shop no 20, EMP 29, Neptune CHS, Thakur Village, Kandivali East.Landmark: Near Gundecha School, MumbaiMumbai Get Directions
...more
View All

Services

View All Services

Submit Feedback

Submit a review for Dr. Bharti Dave

Your feedback matters!
Write a Review

Feed

Nothing posted by this doctor yet. Here are some posts by similar doctors.

Hello doctor .my uric acid is normal that is within range but I have a continuous pain in my knees. My TSH level as 7.15. I am taking 75 mg thyronorm. My knees pain when I climb up the stairs orwjen I get up after sitting for a long time. Vitamin D level is 29. I want to know the reason for my knee pain and what medication I should take for thyroid?

MBBS, DNB - Orthopedics, Fellowship In Arthroscopy & Sports Medicine
Orthopedist, Bangalore
Hello doctor .my uric acid is normal that is within range but I have a continuous pain in my knees. My TSH level as 7...
Your knee muscles are weak so your having pain in the knees. You need to correct your thyroid and need to do quadriceps exercises.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am a male and I having pain in my knee when I sit or when I stand while the sitting and standing I feel so pain in my knee what I do now.

MD-Ayurveda, Basic Life Support (B.L.S), Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS)
Ayurveda, Ahmednagar
I am a male and I having pain in my knee when I sit or when I stand while the sitting and standing I feel so pain in ...
Take tablet zerodol p twice daily after food for 3 days. If then also pain remains then you have to do few tests.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

Hi Doctors, Can you please recommend me treatment for high hemoglobin as my level is 18.7 with is high. Who can I being it back to normal or do i have to consult to doctor thanks.

MD - Homeopathy
Homeopath, Aurangabad
Hi Doctors, Can you please recommend me treatment for high hemoglobin as my level is 18.7 with is high. Who can I bei...
Secal cor 30 take 1 drop 3 times x 7 day above is homeopathic medicine and available in homeopathic store also safe to take and no side effects do not rake more days without my consent. For future management contact me.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have pain in in my lower back after last day gym session its increasing with time what should i do?

BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Mumbai
I have pain in in my lower back after last day gym session its increasing with time what should i  do?
Hi Pain can be due sudden jerk and spasm. stop gym or activites that makes your symptoms worse till pain subsides. As a first aid take rest and apply hot water foementation. As pain subsides do following streching... 1. Supine hamstring strech. 2. Two knee twist. 3. Bhujangasan. Do not do exercise which aggravates pain. Physiotherapy is usually very helpful in back pain.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 17 years old male I have severe back ache and dark spots on my face since last 2 years what should I do.

DHMS (Diploma in Homeopathic Medicine and Surgery)
Homeopath, Ludhiana
I am 17 years old male I have severe back ache and dark spots on my face since last 2 years what should I do.
Homoeopathic cream SPONDYAID ( BAKSON) Drink 10 drops in 20 ml fresh water 3 times daily ANTIMARKS CREAM ( BIOVALLEY) Apply twice daily in circular fashion Lemon Juice A quick and easy solution is lemon juice. Lemons have vitamin C that can lighten dark spots on your face. It’s easy to apply. 1. Put some fresh lemon juice on a cotton ball and rub it directly on the affected skin area. 2. Allow it to dry and then wash it off with plain water. 3. Continue applying this dark spot removal home remedy for at least two weeks to get the desired result. If you have delicate or sensitive skin, you can dilute the lemon juice with plain water, rosewater, or honey. You can also use lime juice to get rid of black spots, applying it in the same manner as described above. 2. Buttermilk Buttermilk is also beneficial in getting rid of dark spots. Like lemon juice, it also helps fade blemishes and black spots but without causing burning sensation. 1. Take four teaspoons of buttermilk. 2. Add two teaspoons of fresh tomato juice. 3. Mix the two ingredients (both have excellent bleaching properties) and then apply. 4. Wash it off after 15 minutes. The lactic acid in milk too, will gradually reduce skin pigmentation, and brighten and tone your overall skin complexion. So, if you do not have buttermilk, simply apply soak a cotton ball in milk and dab it directly on your spots. Leave it on for about 10 minutes and then wash it off Put milk on a cotton ball and dab it directly on your spots. Repeat this procedure twice daily for four to five weeks. You can also prepare a solution by mixing milk and honey and apply the solution to your dark spots, leaving it on for 10 minutes.
1 person found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

My mother's age is 48. She used to feel pain in her left leg whenever she sat down or while in the bathroom since a few weeks. We did an MRI scan. It showed that the disc L4-L5 & L3-L4 (a bit less) is suppressing the nerve which goes to left leg. The doctor (Neurologist) had given her medicines-season, esoflam, pantosec-d, neurobion temporarily and suggested her to get admitted in hospital for 7 days during which she will be treated on injections and medicines. He said there isn't any need for any operation. Now my mother has stopped bending forward since 10 days. She feels a bit of pain in left leg continuously now and more pain while sitting in toilet. So can physiotherapy treatment help her to get relieved of the pain PERMANENTLY & can it help in freeing the nerve which is suppressed. What treatment should be best for her right now- Physiotherapy or Getting Admitted. Or should she go with Physiotherapy now and if she still feels pain then get admitted? And what kind of treatment should she follow in physiotherapy? Thanks a lot for taking time out and going through the query.

MPT, BPT
Physiotherapist, Noida
Apply Hot Fomentation twice daily. Avoid bending in front. Postural Correction- Sit Tall, Walk Tall. Extension Exercises x 15 times x twice daily - lying on tummy, take left arm up for 3 seconds, then bring it down, right arm up for 3 seconds, bring down. Bring right leg up, hold for 3 seconds, bring it down. Then right leg up and hold for 3 seconds and bring it down. Repeat twice a day- 10 times
2 people found this helpful
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have a rod in humerus. Now its causing itching after 2.5 years and a pus with blood is coming out of it from rubbed area. what to do?

FRHS, Ph.D Neuro , MPT - Neurology Physiotherapy, D.Sp.Med, DPHM (Health Management ), BPTh/BPT
Physiotherapist, Chennai
I have a rod in humerus. Now its causing itching after 2.5 years and a pus with blood is coming out of it from rubbed...
Better do consult same surgeon who operated and I ask him to remove the same after verifying it's healing fine best wishes again pus oozing is because of infection associated.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I am 50 years male and have backache in neck for last two months. What should I do?

B.Sc, DBMS, BHMS, PGDCR, PGDHM
Homeopath, Kolkata
Do st x ray of cervical region ap and lat view. Then consult. It may be due to either spondylosis or spondylitis.
Submit FeedbackFeedback

I have backache from two months. L am having pain while picking any heavy object. please suggest me the remedy or medicine.

Bachelor of Ayurveda, Medicine and Surgery (BAMS), DYA (DIPLOMA IN YOG & AYURVED), D.I.H.M (DIPLOMA IN INDUSTRIAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT)
Ayurveda, Nashik
I have backache from two months. L am having pain while picking any heavy object. please suggest me the remedy or med...
Get done x-ray soon, backache may worst if you avoid or take it lightly. 1) do massage with warm sesame oil or suitable oil for 15 min. Afterwards take hot fomentation for 10 min. 2) start natural calcium supplement. 3) do regular stretching exercise 4) in yoga do bhujangasan, halasan & suryanamaskar.
Submit FeedbackFeedback
View All Feed

Near By Doctors

90%
(271 ratings)

Dr. Amin A. Khan

MDT(Mc Kenzie) , P.G-Dietitian, N.D.T-( Neuro Development Technic ), Physiotherapist
Physiotherapist
Millennium Scan Centre in Kurla Nursing Home , 
300 at clinic
Book Appointment
87%
(63 ratings)

Dr. Sanjay Bakhshi

BPTh/BPT, Diploma in Acupuncture, Fellowship of Indian Acupuncture Association, Post Graduate Diploma in Mentamove Therapy, Clinical & Technical Training For The Gloreha Pro Device & Gloreaha Pro Device Maintenance
Physiotherapist
Dr Sanjay Bakhshi Physioline, 
750 at clinic
Book Appointment

Dr. Nishtha Chhaya

Bachelor of Occupational Therapy (BOT)
Physiotherapist
Goregoan Poly Clinic, 
0 at clinic
Book Appointment